Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Adolf Heuser boxer

Adolf Heuser image
Status inactive
Age 81
Division light heavyweight
Debut 1929-08-02
Born 1907-10-03
Death 1988-11-19
Nationality Germany
Residence Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
bouts
128
won
88
lost
21
draw
17
bouts
128
won
88
lost
21
draw
17
Status inactive
Age 81
Division light heavyweight
Debut 1929-08-02
Born 1907-10-03
Death 1988-11-19
Nationality Germany
Residence Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Feb. 13, 1949 Helmut Janke DLWLLD Planetarium, Düsseldorf LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 26, 1948 Helmut Bohrmann DWLWWL Quartermaster School, Darmstadt DRAW
Points
Dec. 5, 1948 Walter Kaduk WWWLDD Alkazar LOSS
KO
Oct. 16, 1948 Jakob Schoenrath WLLDDD Freiluft in der Eupener Strasse, Krefeld DRAW
Points
Oct. 2, 1948 Rudolf Oremek WLWWWW Radrennbahn des Hurth Stadions, Hurth DRAW
Points
June 20, 1948 Willie Simon Ostkampfbahn, Chemnitz LOSS
Points
May 8, 1948 Norbert Nettekoven WWW Eisstadion, Cologne LOSS
KO
April 17, 1948 Helmut Bohrmann LDWLWW Reichsbahn Waggonwerk, Darmstadt WIN
Points
March 14, 1948 Willi Pietsch LLLWDW Zuckerfabrik, Querfurt DRAW
Points
March 7, 1948 Hans Borowski LDWLDD Reithalle in den Brandbergen, Halle LOSS
Points
Dec. 26, 1947 Hans Baumann WDLWWW Neue Welt, Neukoelln LOSS
Points
Dec. 7, 1947 Hans Borowski WLDWLD Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte DRAW
Points
Oct. 26, 1947 Adolf Witt WLLDLL Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Points
Sept. 21, 1947 Erich Alt DWWDDW Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Points
Aug. 1, 1947 Reinhold Balthasar LWLLLL Prinzregentstadion, Munich DRAW
Points
June 22, 1947 Rolf Polcher LLLLLL Tanzring am Stadion, Nuremberg (Nürnberg) WIN
Points
May 18, 1947 Kurt Steinbrecher LWLL Freiluftring Rennbahn, Darmstadt WIN
Points
Sept. 14, 1946 Guenter Bola LWWDWL VFB Sportplatz am Madamenweg, Braunschweig LOSS
KO
July 14, 1946 Hans Baumann WWWD Eisstadion, Cologne DRAW
Points
May 30, 1946 Erwin Klein LLLLLD Sportplatz am Bruchweg, Mainz WIN
Points
May 1, 1946 Kurt Zoschke LWLLLW Sportplatz Lahnstrasse, Wiesbaden LOSS
Points
March 31, 1946 Erwin Klein DLLLLL Zirkus Williams, Kassel DRAW
Points
Dec. 26, 1945 Jean Kreitz WWWWLW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 25, 1945 Kurt Zoschke WLLWLL Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
Oct. 28, 1945 Erwin Klein DDLDLL Reithalle auf dem Landgestuet Celle, Celle WIN
Points
June 25, 1944 Rudi Quentemeijer WWLDLL Dietrich-Eckart Buehne, Charlottenburg WIN
KO
Dec. 19, 1943 Maurice Robensyn LLLLLL Circus Renz, Vienna LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 12, 1943 All Gerard LLWWLL Jahrhunderthalle, Wroclaw WIN
Points
Feb. 7, 1943 Harry Staal LWWLDW Stadthalle, Stuttgart WIN
Points
Sept. 6, 1942 Walter Neusel WLWLWD Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg Germany BDB Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
June 27, 1942 Walter Neusel WWLWLW Union Sportplatz Germany BDB Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
May 9, 1942 Gerard van Loon LLLLWL Stadthalle, Hannover WIN
Points
Feb. 1, 1942 Heinz Lazek WWWWDW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg Germany BDB Heavyweight

WIN
KO
Sept. 6, 1941 Arno Koelblin LWWWLW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Points
March 23, 1941 Heinz Lazek WDWWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg DRAW
Points
Jan. 26, 1941 Walter Neusel DWWWWL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 8, 1940 Jean Kreitz WWWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
March 30, 1940 Jean Kreitz WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg Germany BDB Light Heavyweight


NC
Feb. 4, 1940 Vasile Serbanescu LDLWWW Ostpreussenhalle, Kaliningrad WIN
KO
Dec. 15, 1939 Mario Casadei WWLWWW Sportpalast WIN
KO
Aug. 11, 1939 Merlo Preciso LLDWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg EBU European Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
July 2, 1939 Max Schmeling WWWWWL Adolf-Hitler-Kampfbahn, Stuttgart EBU European Heavyweight

Germany BDB Heavyweight

LOSS
KO
March 17, 1939 Heinz Lazek WLWWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg EBU European Heavyweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 9, 1938 Joe Quigley WLLWLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg EBU European Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 7, 1938 Tony Shucco DWDLWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg
NC
Sept. 25, 1938 Bob Scally LWWLLL Düsseldorf WIN
Points
Sept. 9, 1938 Merlo Preciso WWWWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg EBU European Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
April 8, 1938 Vittorio Livan LLDLLL Cologne EBU European Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
March 25, 1938 Gustave Roth WWWDWW Deutschlandhalle EBU European Light Heavyweight

International Boxing Union World (1913 - 1946) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 10, 1938 Karel Sys WWWWWD Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg EBU European Light Heavyweight

International Boxing Union World (1913 - 1946) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 18, 1937 John Andersson LWWLWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg EBU European Light Heavyweight

International Boxing Union World (1913 - 1946) Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
Aug. 22, 1937 Adolf Witt LLWLLW Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
April 30, 1937 Ilie Petrescu LLWW Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
March 25, 1937 Mario Liani WWWLDL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
Feb. 3, 1937 Marcel Bazin DLLLWD Festhalle, Frankfurt Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
Jan. 22, 1937 Karel Sys WWDDLW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Dec. 11, 1936 Vittorio Livan LDLLLD Zirkus Krone, Munich Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Corner retirement
Nov. 25, 1936 Primo Bassi D Deutschlandhalle Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Corner retirement
Nov. 15, 1936 Jack Stanley LWWDWL Festhalle, Frankfurt WIN
KO
Nov. 4, 1936 Frank Hough WLWWWL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Points
Oct. 31, 1936 Emile Ollive LWLLLL Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
Oct. 23, 1936 Emile Lebrize WLWWLL Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
KO
Oct. 3, 1936 Sante De Leo DLLWWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
Sept. 11, 1936 Dave Carstens WWLLLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
Sept. 4, 1936 Joe Zeman LLWLDL Stadthalle, Stuttgart WIN
Points
June 6, 1936 Erwin Klein LDWLWW Poststadion, Bonn WIN
Points
May 8, 1936 Norman Tomasulo WWWWDD Sportpalast WIN
KO
March 27, 1936 Arno Koelblin LWWDDW Neue Welt WIN
Points
Jan. 11, 1936 Hans Schoenrath LWDWDD Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
Points
Oct. 7, 1935 Tino Rolando LWWWWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
Sept. 13, 1935 Edgar Normann WDWWWD Bislet Stadium, Oslo WIN
Points
Aug. 31, 1935 Vittorio Livan LLWLDL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
June 21, 1935 Emile Konter WWWWWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
May 23, 1935 Merlo Preciso WWWWWW Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Points
May 10, 1935 Leonard Steyaert LLDDWL Munich WIN
KO
April 12, 1935 Merlo Preciso DDWWWW Neue Welt LOSS
DQ
March 10, 1935 Bob Carvill LLLLWL Hanseatenhalle WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 25, 1935 Domenico Ceccarelli WLDWWL Neue Welt WIN
Points
Feb. 8, 1935 Roger Royer WWLDWL Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
Jan. 21, 1935 Angel Clivilles WWLLWW Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Points
Dec. 14, 1934 Albert Leidmann WWWWWL Zirkus Krone, Munich WIN
Points
Dec. 9, 1934 Romain Barrere LLWLDL Zirkus Krone, Munich WIN
Points
Nov. 23, 1934 Louis Vauclard LLDLLL Neue Welt WIN
KO
Oct. 26, 1934 Luigi Sciutto DLLLLL Ausstellungshalle, Munich WIN
KO
Sept. 28, 1934 Marcel Lauriot LWLWDL Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Points
Aug. 26, 1934 Adolf Witt WDWDWL Sandbahn Lokstedt Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
July 9, 1934 Alexis Marin LWWWLL Neue Welt, Neukoelln Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
June 15, 1934 Auguste Lengagne LLWWLW Kricket Stadion, Magdeburg Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
May 14, 1934 George Brown LDWLLW Neue Welt, Neukoelln Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
March 26, 1934 Josef Czichos LDWWDW Neue Welt Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 22, 1933 Lou Brouillard LWLWWW Boston Garden, Boston LOSS
Technical knockout
July 17, 1933 Unknown Winston WLWLWW Heywood Arena, West Springfield LOSS
Technical knockout
June 21, 1933 Abe Feldman WWWWWL Yankee Stadium, Bronx LOSS
Technical knockout
March 31, 1933 Harry Ebbets WLWWLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
March 10, 1933 Maxie Rosenbloom WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York NYSAC World Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 10, 1933 Harry Ebbets LWWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Dec. 6, 1932 Eddie Simms WWWLLW Public Hall, Cleveland WIN
Points
Oct. 28, 1932 George Nichols WWLWLL Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
Oct. 24, 1932 Norman Conrad WLWWWD Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Split-decision
Oct. 4, 1932 Leo Williams LLWWLL Exposition Building, Portland WIN
KO
June 25, 1932 Jose Martinez de Alfara WWWWWW Plaza de Toros, Valencia vacant EBU European Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
March 4, 1932 Rosy Rosales WLLLLL Boston Garden, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 18, 1932 Nick Palmer WLLWLW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
KO
Feb. 11, 1932 George Manley WWWLWW Public Hall, Cleveland WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 5, 1932 Al Rodrigues WW Boston Garden, Boston WIN
KO
Jan. 26, 1932 Pietro Corri LWDLL Portland WIN
KO
Jan. 23, 1932 Tony Ferrante LLLLLL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
KO
Dec. 10, 1931 Patsy Perroni WWWWWW Public Hall, Cleveland LOSS
Points
Sept. 4, 1931 Ernst Pistulla WDLWWW Union Sportplatz EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
July 31, 1931 George Slack WWLLWW Sportplatz Allee Altona, Altona EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
July 5, 1931 Emilio Bernasconi LLWWLW Dirt-Track Bahn EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
June 5, 1931 Gustave Limousin WLWWDW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
April 17, 1931 Josef Hampacher LLLWWW Neue Welt, Neukoelln EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
March 27, 1931 Rienus De Boer LDWWDD Sagebiel EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
March 8, 1931 Jack Etienne WLLDDW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 17, 1931 Moise Bouquillon LWWDLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 9, 1931 Ernst Pistulla WDWWWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne DRAW
Points
Nov. 30, 1930 Piet Brand LWLLLW Stadthalle, Mainz WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 31, 1930 Helmut Hartkopp WWDWLL Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
Oct. 10, 1930 Jean Swevers LLLWLD Stadthalle, Mainz WIN
KO
April 11, 1930 Otto Hoelzl DDWWLW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
Points
Feb. 2, 1930 Otto Hoelzl LWDWWD Westfalenhalle, Dortmund DRAW
Points
Jan. 3, 1930 Louis Wuestenraedt WLLLLL Rheinlandhalle, Cologne DRAW
Points
Nov. 23, 1929 Gerard Debarbieux LWDWLL Cologne DRAW
Points
Nov. 2, 1929 Hein Heeser WWDDWL Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 20, 1929 Emil Scholz DWLWWL Metropol, Cologne WIN
Points
Sept. 7, 1929 Otto Hoelzl DLW Schuetzenhof, Iserlohn DRAW
Points
Aug. 2, 1929 Fernand Delarge LLDLLL Rheinhalle, Düsseldorf WIN
Points