Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Alabama Kid boxer

Alabama Kid image
Status inactive
Age 56
Division middleweight
Height 5′ 8″/173cm
Reach 76″/193cm
Debut 1928-03-01
Born 1914-01-01
Death 1970-04-22
Nationality USA
Residence Dover, Ohio, USA
bouts
274
won
189
lost
57
draw
21
bouts
274
won
189
lost
57
draw
21
Status inactive
Age 56
Division middleweight
Height 5′ 8″/173cm
Reach 76″/193cm
Debut 1928-03-01
Born 1914-01-01
Death 1970-04-22
Nationality USA
Residence Dover, Ohio, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
March 8, 1950 O'Dell Riley LLWLWD Armory, Akron LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 14, 1949 Elkins Brothers WWWWDL Clarksburg LOSS
Points
May 13, 1949 Buddy Walker WWLLWL Haft's Acre, Columbus WIN
Unanimous decision
April 8, 1949 Willard Reed WWDWWW Armory, Indianapolis LOSS
Technical knockout
March 4, 1949 Archie Moore LWWWWW Memorial Hall, Columbus LOSS
KO
Jan. 21, 1949 Sid Peaks LLLWWW Memorial Hall, Dayton LOSS
KO
Jan. 10, 1949 Archie Moore WLLWWW Sports Arena, Toledo LOSS
KO
Jan. 1, 1949 Big Boy Brown DLLLLL Memorial Hall, Columbus WIN
Points
Nov. 16, 1948 Lee Q. Murray WWWLLL Memorial Hall, Columbus DRAW
Points
Oct. 21, 1948 Bob Amos WWWWDD Memorial Hall, Columbus DRAW
Points
Sept. 30, 1948 Perk Daniels LLLWWL Memorial Hall, Columbus WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 20, 1948 Eddie Miller WDW Memorial Hall, Dover WIN
KO
Sept. 14, 1948 Henry Jones WWDLLW Haft's Acre, Columbus WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 17, 1948 Arturo Godoy LWWWWW Haft's Acre, Columbus WIN
Unanimous decision
July 30, 1948 Harry Lewis WWLWWL Haft's Acre, Columbus WIN
KO
July 16, 1948 Bob Garner LWLLLL Haft's Acre, Columbus WIN
Unanimous decision
July 2, 1948 Bob Amos WLWLWW Columbus LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 2, 1948 Doug Brown LWWWW Moss Vale LOSS
Points
Feb. 7, 1948 Dave Sands WWWWWW Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle LOSS
KO
Feb. 4, 1948 Billy Myers WWLWLW Adelaide LOSS
Points
Jan. 21, 1948 Alex Buxton WWLWWW Adelaide LOSS
Points
Jan. 14, 1948 Billy Myers LLWWLW Adelaide WIN
Points
Dec. 3, 1947 Alex Buxton WLWWWL Adelaide Stadium, Adelaide LOSS
Points
Nov. 12, 1947 Ritchie Sands LDLLLL Adelaide Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Corner retirement
Oct. 17, 1947 Billy Myers WWLLWW Adelaide Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Points
Aug. 20, 1947 Jackie Marr LLDLWW Adelaide Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Corner retirement
Jan. 5, 1946 Jackie Marr WWWWLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
Points
July 14, 1945 Jack Johnson WWWWWW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 17, 1945 Jack Johnson WWWWWW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
Technical knockout
June 10, 1944 Les McNabb LWWLLL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
April 15, 1944 Alec Stanton LWLLWL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide LOSS
KO
March 18, 1944 Nick Raymond L Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
KO
March 11, 1944 Stoker"Tiny" Berry Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
KO
Feb. 26, 1944 Les McNabb WLLWWL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
KO
Jan. 31, 1944 Les McNabb WWLLWW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
DQ
Dec. 18, 1943 Alec Stanton LLLWLL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide LOSS
Corner retirement
Dec. 11, 1943 Billy 'Wokko' Britt WLWWLL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
KO
Oct. 30, 1943 Al Hoosman WWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Aug. 16, 1943 Johnny Paradice D Norwood Oval, Adelaide WIN
DQ
July 7, 1943 Al McDonald Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
June 30, 1943 Alec Stanton WLLLLW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
May 26, 1943 Jack McNamee WWWWWL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide
NC
May 15, 1943 Jack McNamee DWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
April 17, 1943 Jack McNamee LDWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Corner retirement
March 20, 1943 Joe Delaney WWLLLL Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle WIN
Corner retirement
March 6, 1943 Joe Delaney LWWLLL Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle WIN
Points
Feb. 13, 1943 Ernie Horne LWWDWW Norwood Oval, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 6, 1943 Alf Gallagher WWWWLW Greater Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle WIN
Corner retirement
Jan. 2, 1943 Herb Narvo WDWWWW Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle WIN
KO
April 18, 1942 Ron Richards WLWWLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne
NC
Feb. 26, 1942 Jack Brander LLLLWW Leichhardt Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
Feb. 23, 1942 Billy 'Wokko' Britt WLWWWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 16, 1942 Max Raynor LLLLDL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 3, 1942 Jack McNamee WLLDWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
Jan. 26, 1942 Ron Richards DWWLWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 26, 1941 Cec Overall WWLLLW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
KO
Nov. 19, 1941 Jack Young WWWWWW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 24, 1941 Max Raynor LLLLLD Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Points
Aug. 20, 1941 Max Raynor LLLLLL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Points
Aug. 13, 1941 Max Raynor LLLLLL Adelaide WIN
DQ
June 21, 1941 Billy Wiseman LLLLLL Greater Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 26, 1940 Maurice Strickland WWWWLL Show Grounds, Palmerston North LOSS
Points
Oct. 7, 1940 Les Brander DWWLWL Town Hall, Auckland WIN
KO
Sept. 23, 1940 Les Brander LDWWLW Town Hall, Auckland WIN
KO
June 10, 1940 Jimmy Starr WWWLLW Fitzroy Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
April 29, 1940 Les Brander WWLDWW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
KO
April 22, 1940 Atilio Sabatino LWLLWL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Points
Jan. 29, 1940 Jack McNamee WWLLDW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Points
Jan. 22, 1940 Max Raynor WWWWDL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 8, 1940 Pietro Spagnola LWLLLL Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide WIN
KO
Dec. 16, 1939 Jack McNamee WWWWWL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
Dec. 11, 1939 Billy Wiseman LLLLDL Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 6, 1939 Jack Wilson WWLLLL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 21, 1939 Max Raynor LWLWWD City Hall, Hobart LOSS
DQ
Aug. 2, 1939 Jimmy Starr LLWWWL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
KO
July 20, 1939 Pat Appleton LLWDWW Theatre Royal, Hobart WIN
Points
July 12, 1939 Jimmy Starr LLLWWW Albert Hall, Launceston WIN
KO
July 6, 1939 Claude Nichol WWWWLL Albert Hall, Launceston WIN
Technical knockout
June 29, 1939 Claude Nichol LWWWWL Theatre Royal, Hobart WIN
Points
June 10, 1939 Jim Meighan LLLLLW Bohemia Stadium, South Brisbane WIN
KO
June 3, 1939 Al Rex LWLLLL Bohemia Stadium, South Brisbane WIN
KO
March 29, 1939 Joe Smallwood LLLLLL Carlton Stadium, Sydney
NC
March 22, 1939 Max Raynor WDLWLW Carlton Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
March 3, 1939 Red Farmer WWWLLL Sydney Sports Arena, Sydney
NC
Feb. 1, 1939 Max Raynor LWWDLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 25, 1939 Jack Wilson WWWWLL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 13, 1939 Gus Lesnevich WWWWLW Sydney Sports Ground, Sydney LOSS
Corner retirement
Dec. 22, 1938 Ron Richards WWWWWW Sydney Sports Ground, Sydney LOSS
Points
Nov. 10, 1938 Billy Wiseman LLDWLL Leichhardt Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 27, 1938 Jimmy Starr WLDLWL Sydney Sports Ground, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
July 29, 1938 Jimmy Brown LWWLLL Beechnut Arena, Cincinnati WIN
Points
June 9, 1938 Gorilla Jones WWWWDL Memorial Hall, Dover WIN
Unanimous decision
May 30, 1938 Sammy Grippe LLLLLL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
KO
May 6, 1938 Jimmy Brown WLWWLL Memorial Hall, Springfield WIN
Points
April 13, 1938 Bud Creed LLWLLW Armory, Mansfield WIN
Technical knockout
April 4, 1938 Jimmy Dorsey WWLLLL Shrine Auditorium, Fort Wayne WIN
Points
March 16, 1938 Jimmy Brown WWLWWL Recreation Center, Newark WIN
KO
March 10, 1938 George Burnette WDLDWW City Garage, Muncie LOSS
Points
Feb. 15, 1938 Frankie Edgren DWLLLW Denver LOSS
Points
Dec. 16, 1937 Charlie Light WLWLLL Columbus WIN
KO
Dec. 7, 1937 Jack Conway LLLL Recreation Center, Newark WIN
KO
Nov. 23, 1937 Gorilla Jones DWWWWW Springfield WIN
Points
Nov. 10, 1937 Wendell Bubp LWWWWW Coliseum, Richmond WIN
DQ
Sept. 30, 1937 Emilio Martinez LLWWWW Denver WIN
KO
Sept. 3, 1937 Gus Lesnevich LWLWWW Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco LOSS
Points
Aug. 25, 1937 Marty Simmons DWWWWW Denver WIN
Split-decision
Aug. 16, 1937 Dick Miller LLLLLW Columbus WIN
KO
Aug. 2, 1937 Sammy Slaughter WWWLLW Columbus WIN
Points
July 19, 1937 Marty Simmons LDWWWW City Auditorium, Denver LOSS
Split-decision
July 12, 1937 Jack Petric WLWLLL Columbus WIN
KO
June 15, 1937 George Nichols WWWWWW City Auditorium, Denver WIN
Technical knockout
June 3, 1937 Joe Jaramillo WWWLLW Denver WIN
Technical knockout
May 17, 1937 Sammy Slaughter WWWWLL Terre Haute LOSS
Points
April 19, 1937 Bobby Millsap WLLWWW Eagles' Club, Dayton LOSS
Corner retirement
April 14, 1937 Bob Turner WDLLWD Clarksburg LOSS
Points
April 12, 1937 Henry Firpo LWLWLL Coliseum, Richmond WIN
KO
March 12, 1937 Tiger Kid Reed L Fort Wayne WIN
KO
Feb. 3, 1937 Red Bruce LWWLLL Clarksburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 1, 1937 Nick Nicholson DLWLWW Eagles' Club, Dayton WIN
KO
Jan. 13, 1937 Bob Turner WLWWWW Clarksburg DRAW
Points
Dec. 23, 1936 Chuck Maxwell LWWWDW Memorial Hall, Lima WIN
KO
Dec. 14, 1936 Noble Wallace LLWLWD Eagles' Club, Dayton WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 7, 1936 Bert Paxton LWDWLL Eagles' Club, Dayton WIN
NWS
Dec. 2, 1936 Freddie Eiler DWWWWD Clarksburg WIN
KO
Nov. 9, 1936 Bert Paxton LLLWDW Memorial Hall, Dayton WIN
Points
Oct. 1, 1936 Johnny Phagan LLLDLL Memorial Hall, Springfield WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 28, 1936 Rufus Miles WWDLLL Memorial Hall, Dayton WIN
Points
Sept. 7, 1936 Rufus Miles LWWWDL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 24, 1936 Tiger Roy Williams DWLLLL Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
Points
Aug. 10, 1936 Roughhouse Glover WWWDDL Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
KO
Aug. 3, 1936 Roughhouse Glover WWWWDD Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
Points
July 20, 1936 Dynamite Reed LDW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
KO
July 13, 1936 Chuck Grundish LWLWWW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
KO
May 18, 1936 Tommy Freeman WWLWWW Quincy DRAW
Points
May 13, 1936 Tiger Joe Randall WLWLWL Parkway Arena, Cincinnati
NC
May 8, 1936 Roughhouse Glover WWWWWD Fairmont DRAW
Points
May 5, 1936 George Mull WLWWWW Armory, Akron WIN
Points
April 16, 1936 Roughhouse Glover DWWWWW Memorial Hall, Dayton DRAW
Points
April 10, 1936 Carl Turner LWLLWW Fairmont WIN
Points
March 25, 1936 Teddy Smith DDWWWW Rayen-Wood Auditorium, Youngstown LOSS
Points
March 4, 1936 Max O'Connor WWLLWW Armory, Muncie WIN
Points
Feb. 19, 1936 Frankie Misko WDWDWW Armory, Muncie DRAW
Points
Jan. 17, 1936 Allen Matthews WWWWWL Municipal Auditorium, Saint Louis LOSS
Points
Dec. 30, 1935 Allen Matthews WWWWWW Quincy WIN
Points
Dec. 23, 1935 KO Kelly WLWLLW Memorial Hall, Dayton WIN
KO
Dec. 2, 1935 Buddy Knox WWLWWW Memorial Hall, Dayton LOSS
Points
Nov. 12, 1935 Sammy Slaughter WWWLDW Quincy WIN
Points
Oct. 7, 1935 Young Tiger Flowers WLWLWW Industries Building, Dayton WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 30, 1935 Henry Firpo LLLLLL Quincy WIN
KO
Sept. 18, 1935 Sammy Slaughter WLWWWL Armory, Muncie DRAW
Points
Sept. 16, 1935 Carl Turner WWWWLD Columbus WIN
Points
Aug. 2, 1935 Joe Sekyra WWWLWW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
Points
July 22, 1935 Tony Usas DLLWWW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton City of Dayton middleweight title WIN
Technical knockout
July 8, 1935 Tiger Roy Williams LLWWDW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
Points
June 24, 1935 Roughhouse Glover WWWWWW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton DRAW
Points
June 10, 1935 Lou Barney WWWWWW Patterson Blvd. Arena, Dayton WIN
Points
May 22, 1935 Sammy Slaughter LWLLWL Memorial Hall, Dayton LOSS
Points
May 8, 1935 KO Kelly LLLWLW Armory, Muncie WIN
Technical knockout
May 1, 1935 Roughhouse Glover LLWWWW Music Hall Arena, Cincinnati LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 22, 1935 Young Joe Gans WWDLWL Memorial Hall, Dayton WIN
Technical knockout
April 16, 1935 Sammy Slaughter LLLWL Memorial Hall, Springfield WIN
Points
April 8, 1935 Tiger Hairston DWWLWW Industries Building, Dayton WIN
Points
March 29, 1935 Tiger Hairston WWDWWL Huntington LOSS
Points
March 18, 1935 Tiger Hairston WWWDWW Huntington WIN
Points
March 11, 1935 Joe Simonich WLDLLW Industries Building, Dayton WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 28, 1935 Solly Dukelsky WWWLDL Industries Building, Dayton WIN
Points
Feb. 20, 1935 Joe Sekyra DWWWWL Industries Building, Dayton LOSS
KO
Feb. 4, 1935 Jack Redmond WWWDWL Industries Building, Dayton DRAW
Points
Jan. 28, 1935 Joe Sekyra WDWWWW Industries Building, Dayton WIN
KO
Jan. 21, 1935 Joe Sekyra LWDWWW Industries Building, Dayton LOSS
KO
Jan. 1, 1935 Jack Redmond LLWWWD Canton Auditorium, Canton LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 16, 1934 Jack Charvez WWLWWL Northside Arena, Pittsburgh LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 15, 1934 Jack Redmond LLLWWW Legion Auditorium, Dover DRAW
Points
Nov. 7, 1934 Stonewall Jackson DLLWLD Armory, Muncie WIN
Points
Oct. 31, 1934 Sammy Slaughter WLWWW Music Hall Arena, Cincinnati DRAW
Points
Oct. 22, 1934 Stonewall Jackson LLDLLW Industries Building, Dayton WIN
Points
Oct. 18, 1934 Freddie Eiler WLLDDL Armory, Muncie WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 15, 1934 Leo Duncan WDWLWW Industries Building, Dayton WIN
Corner retirement
Sept. 24, 1934 Tony DeMarco WLLLLL Memorial Hall, Zanesville WIN
KO
Sept. 17, 1934 Harry English WWWWWL Coliseum, Mansfield WIN
Unanimous decision
July 4, 1934 Stonewall Jackson LLLLDL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
Technical knockout
June 14, 1934 Roughhouse Glover WWWWLW League Park, Akron WIN
KO
May 21, 1934 Stonewall Jackson DLLLLL Columbus DRAW
Points
May 9, 1934 Roughhouse Glover WWWWWL Parkway Arena, Cincinnati LOSS
Points
April 18, 1934 Roughhouse Glover WWWWWW Music Hall Arena, Cincinnati WIN
KO
April 16, 1934 Roscoe Manning WWWLL Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
KO
April 2, 1934 Billy Holt WWLWWL Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
Points
Feb. 16, 1934 Paul Pirrone WLWLWW Armory, Akron WIN
Points
Jan. 16, 1934 Stonewall Jackson WWDDLL Dover WIN
Points
Dec. 4, 1933 Norman Conrad LWWDDD Public Hall, Cleveland WIN
Points
Nov. 6, 1933 Joe Christian Wheeling WIN
KO
Oct. 16, 1933 Sammy Slaughter WWLWWW Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
Points
Sept. 18, 1933 Leo Duncan WLWLLW Dover Legion Auditorium, Dover WIN
KO
Sept. 4, 1933 Tony DeMarco LWLWLL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
Points
July 31, 1933 Bruno Sala LWWWLL Meyers Bowl, North Braddock WIN
Points
June 12, 1933 Tommy Freeman WWWWWL Hickey Park, Millvale LOSS
Points
June 1, 1933 Giuseppe Reguzzoni WDLWLL Northside Arena, Pittsburgh WIN
Split-decision
May 12, 1933 Giuseppe Reguzzoni WWDLWL Northside Arena, Pittsburgh WIN
Split-decision
April 20, 1933 Frankie Palmo LWLWWD East Liverpool WIN
Points
April 17, 1933 Carl Montabano WWWWWL Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
Technical knockout
April 10, 1933 KO Kelly LWWLWW East Liverpool WIN
KO
April 3, 1933 Carl Montabano WWWWWW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
Technical knockout
March 23, 1933 Bucky Lawless WLLLDW Dover DRAW
Points
March 15, 1933 KO Kelly LLLLWW East Liverpool WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 20, 1933 Frankie O'Brien WLWWWW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 13, 1933 Henry Firpo WLWLWW American Auditorium, Dover WIN
Split-decision
Feb. 6, 1933 Mickey Dugan WLWWW Dover WIN
KO
Jan. 23, 1933 Paul Oger DLLDLW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
KO
Jan. 16, 1933 Red Bush LWLWWL Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
Points
Jan. 9, 1933 Henry Firpo LDWLWL Coliseum Arena, Coshocton LOSS
Points
Jan. 2, 1933 Davey Grove LWWLWL Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
KO
Dec. 15, 1932 Jimmy Belmont WWLLWL Legion Auditorium, Dover WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 5, 1932 Jack December WWLWLW Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 3, 1932 Lynn Jordan LWLWLW Dover WIN
KO
Oct. 18, 1932 Jack Kelly WWLLLL Rayen-Wood Auditorium, Youngstown WIN
NWS
Sept. 21, 1932 KO Kelly LLLLWD Legion Auditorium, Dover WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 12, 1932 Alex Simms LWWWWL Coshocton WIN
KO
Aug. 31, 1932 Paul Pirrone WWWWWL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton LOSS
Points
Aug. 20, 1932 Henry Firpo WWWLWD Dover WIN
Points
Aug. 18, 1932 Mickey Dugan WWWWW Crater Arena, Dover WIN
Points
Aug. 4, 1932 Mickey Dugan DWWWWW Crater Arena, Dover
NC
July 21, 1932 Frankie Bauer LWWLLL Crater Arena, Dover WIN
Points
July 13, 1932 Jimmy Brown WWWDLL New Philadelphia WIN
KO
July 7, 1932 Frankie Bauer LLWWLL Dover WIN
Points
June 23, 1932 Tuffy Boyce WWLLLL Dover WIN
KO
May 30, 1932 Lynn Jordan WLWLWL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton LOSS
Points
May 9, 1932 Billy Brent WDLWLL Eagles' Temple, Zanesville
NC
May 1, 1932 Mike Lucas LWLLLD Coshocton WIN
KO
April 22, 1932 Hosey Lindsay WLLWWW Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
Points
March 1, 1932 Mickey Fedor WLLWLD Coshocton WIN
KO
Feb. 28, 1932 Chink George WLLLLL Mount Vernon WIN
KO
Feb. 12, 1932 KO Kelly LWWLWL Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 10, 1932 Lonnie Bowden WWWWDL Cambridge WIN
KO
Dec. 17, 1931 KO Kelly LLLWWL Legion Auditorium, Dover LOSS
NWS
Dec. 11, 1931 Roy Dunn LWWWLL Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 27, 1931 KO Kelly LLLLWW Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
Points
Nov. 13, 1931 Roy Dunn WLLWWW Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
Points
Oct. 27, 1931 Tuffy Boyce WLWWL Eagles Hall, Coshocton WIN
Points
Oct. 16, 1931 Al Walthers DLLLLL Eagles Hall, Coshocton WIN
KO
Oct. 12, 1931 Lonnie Bowden WWWWWW East Liverpool LOSS
Split-decision
Oct. 1, 1931 Tuffy Boyce WLW Canton LOSS
Points
Sept. 21, 1931 Frankie Fabiano WLWLDW Kiwanis Club, Dennison WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 7, 1931 Alex Simms LWWDWL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 11, 1931 K O Jack Gardner WLLLLL Barnes Auditorium, Alliance WIN
KO
July 28, 1931 Alex Simms LLLLWW Lake Park Arena, Coshocton DRAW
Points
July 20, 1931 Jimmy Moinette LWLLWL Alliance WIN
KO
July 14, 1931 Mike Lucas LLLLLW Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
KO
July 4, 1931 Mickey Fedor LLLLWL Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
Points
June 25, 1931 Jimmy Moinette WLWLLW Dover WIN
KO
June 23, 1931 Tiger Kid Walker LWWWW Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
Technical knockout
June 9, 1931 Frankie Fabiano DWWLW Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
KO
May 30, 1931 Buddy Stewart WDLLLW Lake Park Arena, Coshocton WIN
KO
May 5, 1931 Kid Farmer LWDWLD Coliseum Arena, Coshocton WIN
KO
March 23, 1931 Cuddy Dixon LWDDWW Elberon Av. Armory, Zanesville DRAW
Points
March 18, 1931 Elmer Bezenah WLLWW Casey Club Arena, Piqua LOSS
Points
Oct. 29, 1930 Nordie Smith WWWWDW Hickey Hall, Newark USA Ohio State Welterweight

Ohio State Welterweight

LOSS
Points
Oct. 15, 1930 Chink George WDWDWL WIN
KO
Jan. 28, 1930 Chink George DWLWLW Columbus LOSS
Points
Jan. 1, 1930 Jack Dalton LLLLL Carney Auditorium, Erie DRAW
Points
Nov. 1, 1929 Spike Hennessy LWLLLL Public Hall, Small Arena, Cleveland LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 7, 1929 Chink George DLDDDW Columbus WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 9, 1929 Ace Lightning Haft's Acre, Columbus LOSS
Points
Aug. 5, 1929 Harry Williams W Elberon Av. Armory, Zanesville WIN
KO
June 10, 1929 Danny Huff WLLLLL Columbus WIN
KO
June 3, 1929 Henry Beatty WWWWW Forest Park, Dayton LOSS
NWS
May 27, 1929 Henry Beatty WWWW Memorial Hall, Dayton LOSS
Points
May 20, 1929 George Annarino WWWWDW Elberon Av. Armory, Zanesville DRAW
Points
Feb. 27, 1929 George Annarino WWWDWW Hickey Hall, Newark LOSS
Points
Jan. 14, 1929 Andy Vassell DLW Memorial Armory Arena, Zanesville WIN
Points
Dec. 17, 1928 Johnny Edwards WLWDWL Memorial Armory Arena, Zanesville DRAW
Points
Nov. 6, 1928 Bobby Brennan DD Hickey Hall, Newark DRAW
Points
Oct. 30, 1928 Johnny Edwards WLWDW Palace Garden Arena, Zanesville WIN
Split-decision
July 23, 1928 Mickey Iler LDWWWL Newark A.C., Newark DRAW
Points
June 12, 1928 Mickey Iler LDWWW Grey Athletic Park, Zanesville WIN
Points
March 30, 1928 Mickey Iler LD LOSS
Points
March 1, 1928 Mickey Iler WIN
KO