Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Albert Ayrapetyan boxer

Albert Ayrapetyan image
Status inactive
Division super welterweight
Height 5′ 10½″/179cm
Debut 1999-06-04
Born 1981-02-24
Nationality Russia
Residence Berlin, Germany
bouts
24
won
20
lost
4
draw
0
bouts
24
won
20
lost
4
draw
0
Status inactive
Division super welterweight
Height 5′ 10½″/179cm
Debut 1999-06-04
Born 1981-02-24
Nationality Russia
Residence Berlin, Germany
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Dec. 14, 2012 David Lemieux WWLLWW Bell Centre, Montreal LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 28, 2012 Goekalp Oezekler WWLWWW Sparkassen-Arena, Goettingen LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 19, 2012 Volodymyr Borovskyy LLLLLL Neubrandenburg WIN
Unanimous decision
April 13, 2012 Endrit Vuka LLDLWL Gymnase du Port Marchand, Toulon WIN
KO
March 4, 2005 Sergio Martinez WWWWWW Leon World Boxing Council Latino Super Welterweight

LOSS
KO
Feb. 4, 2005 Louis Mimoune WLLWLL Alcala de Henares World Boxing Council Latino Super Welterweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 19, 2004 Tamaz Tskrialashvili LWLLWL Torrevieja World Boxing Council Latino Super Welterweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 14, 2004 Eugenio Monteiro WWWLWW Torrelodones World Boxing Council Latino Super Welterweight

WIN
Points
April 16, 2004 Oliver Tchinda LL Plaza de Toros La Cubierta, Leganes World Boxing Council Latino Super Welterweight

WIN
Points
May 30, 2003 Alvaro Moreno Gamboa WDWLLL Pabellon Deportivo, Torredembarra World Boxing Council Latino Super Welterweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 7, 2003 Belaid Yahiaoui LLLLWL Palais des Sports, Saint-Quentin WIN
Points
Feb. 7, 2003 Spartak Chincharauli WDWWLL Plaza de Toros La Cubierta, Leganes WIN
Corner retirement
March 5, 2002 Maurice Kindaway W Polideportivo Magarinos, Madrid WIN
Points
May 18, 2001 Tamaz Tskrialashvili LWWLWL Guadalajara WIN
Points
May 12, 2001 Zapir Gimbatov Madrid WIN
Points
March 2, 2001 Jozef Kubovsky LWLLLL Pabellón Polideportivo San José, Guadalajara WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 27, 2000 Oleg Parkhomenko Palacio de los Deportes, Gijon WIN
Points
June 16, 2000 Tomas Besc LLLWLL Oviedo WIN
Technical knockout
April 14, 2000 Anton Glofak LLLLLL Leon WIN
Technical knockout
March 17, 2000 David Pulido LL Torrelavega WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 12, 1999 Tamaz Tskrialashvili WWL Granada LOSS
Points
Sept. 24, 1999 Jose Luis Pena Lopez LWWWL Leon WIN
Points
June 18, 1999 Juan Jesus Fernandez Trillo L Sevilla WIN
Technical knockout
June 4, 1999 Francisco Nohales LLDW Polideportivo Ciudad Jardín, Malaga WIN
Points