Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Alexander Makhmutov boxer

Alexander Makhmutov image
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Height 5′ 2″/157cm
Debut 1990-06-02
Born 1966-02-18
Nationality Russia
Residence Elektrostal, Russia
bouts
51
won
42
lost
8
draw
1
bouts
51
won
42
lost
8
draw
1
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Height 5′ 2″/157cm
Debut 1990-06-02
Born 1966-02-18
Nationality Russia
Residence Elektrostal, Russia

Aleksandr Makhmutov (born 10 March 1966) is a Russian boxer. He competed in the men's light flyweight event at the 1988 Summer Olympics.

Aleksandr Makhmutov (born 10 March 1966) is a Russian boxer. He competed in the men's light flyweight event at the 1988 Summer Olympics.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
July 10, 2004 Brahim Asloum WWWWWW La Palestre, Le Cannet EBU European Flyweight

(supervisor: Antonio Martin Galan)World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Flyweight

World Boxing Organisation Inter-Continental Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 6, 2004 Malkhaz Asoyan Casino Crystall, Moscow EBU European Flyweight

(supervisor: Antonio Martin Galan)World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Flyweight

World Boxing Organisation Inter-Continental Flyweight

DRAW
Points
Nov. 14, 2003 Omar Andres Narvaez WWWWWD Palais Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret World Boxing Organisation World Flyweight

LOSS
Corner retirement
May 19, 2003 Mimoun Chent WWWLWW Palais des Sports, Levallois-Perret WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 18, 2002 Pavel Kubasov LWLLLL Club Udar, Moscow WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 19, 2002 Serhiy Ursuliak LL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
July 18, 2002 Alexey Sinitsin Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
March 5, 2002 Mimoun Chent WWWWWW Polideportivo Magarinos, Madrid EBU European Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 16, 2001 Steffen Norskov WLWWWW Roskilde Hallerne, Roskilde EBU European Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 30, 2001 Jason Booth WWWWWW Polideportivo de Mostoles, Mostoles EBU European Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
April 22, 2001 Alexander Lopukhovsky Moscow EBU European Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 23, 2001 Jose Antonio Lopez Bueno WWLWLW Zaragoza EBU European Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 9, 2000 David Guerault WWWWWW Astroballe, Villeurbanne vacant EBU European Flyweight

WIN
Points
April 15, 2000 Sergey Ryazantsev WWLLL Luzhniki, Moscow vacant EBU European Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 12, 2000 Damaen Kelly WWWWLW Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield EBU European Flyweight

LOSS
Majority decision
Dec. 3, 1999 Salvatore Fanni WLWWLL PalaLido, Milan vacant EBU European Flyweight

WIN
Points
April 20, 1999 Vladimir Jagunov Jr WLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg vacant EBU European Flyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 13, 1999 Vladimir Jagunov Jr WLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva vacant EBU European Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 26, 1998 David Guerault WWWWWW Berck EBU European Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 13, 1997 Patricio Chikokolo L Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg EBU European Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 12, 1997 Krasimir Radev L Tolyatti EBU European Flyweight

WIN
KO
Nov. 22, 1996 Samson Dutch Boy Gym WWWWWW Provincial Stadium, Surin World Boxing Federation World Super Flyweight

LOSS
Corner retirement
Sept. 8, 1996 Somchai Chertchai WWWWWW Provincial Soccer Stadiun, Nakhon Pathom World Boxing Association World Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 5, 1996 Maxim Pugachev WLWDDL WIN
Points
March 24, 1996 Tampetch Sor Sakulpan WLWWWW Zeer Shopping Center, Rangsit PABA Flyweight

WIN
Split-decision
Jan. 19, 1996 Sergey Ryabizov Moscow PABA Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 30, 1995 Saothong Burengnong Circus, Saratov PABA Flyweight

WIN
Points
April 7, 1995 Ivan Gaidev LLL Hotel Rossiya, Moscow PABA Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 12, 1994 Chaiya Pothang WWWWWL University Stadium, Khon Kaen PABA Flyweight

LOSS
Points
May 27, 1994 Petar Krinchev Sports Palace, Tolyatti WIN
Technical knockout
March 18, 1994 Roman Vakaliuk Krasnoyarsk WIN
Points
March 6, 1994 Petrica Janos Paraschiv LWW Bucharest WIN
Points
Dec. 14, 1993 Anatoly Safronov LD Tula WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 4, 1993 Matvey Chekunov Shahty Russia Flyweight

WIN
Points
July 25, 1993 Leonard Makhanya WWWWWW Wittebome Civic Centre, Cape Town WIN
Technical knockout
April 25, 1993 Sergey Polygalov LL Tolyatti Russia Flyweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 25, 1993 Chatchai Sasakul WWWWWW Bangkok World Boxing Council International Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 24, 1993 Vyacheslav Anikin WWWLWL Elektrostal Russia Flyweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 25, 1992 Yuru Yusupov Moscow Russia Flyweight

WIN
KO
Nov. 2, 1992 Andrey Ivanchenko Zvenigorod Russia Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 15, 1992 Vyacheslav Anikin WWWWWW Yaroslavl vacant Russia Flyweight

WIN
Points
April 17, 1992 Alexander Slobozhanin vacant Russia Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 14, 1992 Vladimir Kalinin Ukhta vacant Russia Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 11, 1991 Mamed Guseynov Baku vacant Russia Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 6, 1991 Yuri Sudochakov L Baku Russia USSR Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 21, 1991 Ashot Oganesyan Ashgabat Russia USSR Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 17, 1991 Alexey Leonov Grozny Russia USSR Flyweight

WIN
KO
Feb. 1, 1991 Mikhail Kretov Kolomna Russia USSR Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 1, 1990 Beibut Yeszhanov D Barnaul vacant Russia USSR Flyweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 29, 1990 Karimzhan Abdrakhmanov W Krasnodar vacant Russia USSR Flyweight

WIN
Points
June 2, 1990 Yuri Sudochakov Riga WIN
Points