Alexander Petkovic boxer

Alexander Petkovic boxer
bouts
58
won
50
lost
4
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1997-12-13
Height
6′ 3½″/192cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1980-05-31
Death
-
Nationality
Bosnia And Herzegovina

He's boxed at cruiserweight before making the transition to heavyweight.He currently ranks as 15th in Germany in the heavyweight division.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2015-01-24 Raymond Ochieng LLWLWW ASV Halle, Dachau WIN
2014-05-10 Marino Goles WWWWWW Europahalle, Karlsruhe WIN
Corner retirement
2013-11-01 Chupaki Chipindi WWLWWL ASV Halle, Dachau WIN
KO
2013-05-11 Timo Hoffmann LWDWL Ufgauhalle, Karlsruhe WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-03-09 Senad Hadzic CU Arena, Hamburg WIN
Technical knockout
2012-12-15 Adnan Buharalija LLWLLW Rheinstetten WIN
Technical knockout
2012-07-14 Muhammed Ali Durmaz LWLWLL Impact Gym, Munich WIN
Technical knockout
2012-04-21 Patrick Berger LWWLLL Hotel Marsoel, Chur WIN
Technical knockout
2012-03-03 Engin Solmaz LWLLLW Impact Gym, Munich WIN
Corner retirement
2011-10-14 Cisse Salif LLLLLW Mehrzweckhalle, Obertraubling WIN
2011-05-20 Joseph Marwa LLLWLW Zenith - Die Kulturhalle, Munich WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-10-23 Timo Hoffmann WLLWLW Erdgas Arena, Riesa DRAW
Majority decision
2010-05-30 Jermaine Bland LLLDL Ingolstadt WIN
Technical knockout
2010-05-13 Tani Dima LDLLLL Festzelt Trudering, Munich WIN
Points
2010-04-10 Tani Dima LLDLLL Gaswerk, Augsburg WIN
Technical knockout
2007-12-21 Engin Solmaz WLLLLL Alabama Hall, Munich WIN
Technical knockout
2007-03-10 Harry Duiven Jr WWLWWW SAP-Arena, Mannheim WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-02-09 Rudolf Murko LLLLLL Alabama Hall, Munich WIN
Technical knockout
2006-10-14 Bruce Oezbek LLLLLL Hala Borik, Dvorana Borik WIN
KO
2006-01-24 Kamel Amrane LWDWWW Universum Gym, Wandsbek LOST
KO
2005-07-02 Vadym Safonov WWWWWW Color Line Arena, Altona WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-05-07 Roberto Coelho LLLWLL Volkswagenhalle, Braunschweig WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-01-18 Firat Arslan WDLWWW Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven LOST
Corner retirement
2004-11-16 Robert Sulgan WWWLWL Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-09-18 Damon Reed LWLW Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle, Leverkusen WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-02-14 Baldwin Hlongwane DWWWLL Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle, Stuttgart LOST
Technical knockout
2003-11-15 Johnny Nelson WWWWWD Oberfrankenhalle, Bayreuth LOST
Majority decision
2003-08-30 Sergio Martin Beaz WLLLWL Olympiahalle, Munich WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-03-29 Alain Simon WWWWWD Color Line Arena, Altona WIN
Technical knockout
2003-02-08 Valeri Semiskur WLLWWL Estrel Convention Center, Neukoelln WIN
Technical knockout
2002-12-07 John Battle LLWWDL Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas WIN
Technical knockout
2002-10-05 Csaba Olah LLLLLW Fönix Sport Centre, Debrecen WIN
Technical knockout
2002-07-20 Ruediger May WWWLWW Arena Westfalenhalle, Dortmund DRAW
Points
2002-04-20 Eric French LLDLLL Stoczniowiec Olivia Arena, Gdansk WIN
Technical knockout
2002-02-08 Csaba Olah LLLLLL Volkswagenhalle, Braunschweig WIN
Points
2001-11-24 Milan Konecny DLLLWW Universum Gym, Wandsbek WIN
Technical knockout
2001-09-29 Csaba Olah LLLLLL Universum Gym, Wandsbek WIN
Technical knockout
2001-07-28 Henry Mobio WLLLLL Estrel Convention Center, Neukoelln WIN
Points
2001-05-05 Eduardo Franca WWLL Volkswagenhalle, Braunschweig WIN
Points
2001-03-24 Mohamed Ali Bouraoui LWLLLL Rudi Sedlmayer Halle, Munich WIN
Technical knockout
2001-02-24 Larry Prather WWLLLL Sporthalle, Alsterdorf WIN
Points
2000-12-05 Dennis McKinney WLWLWW Universum Gym, Wandsbek WIN
Points
2000-10-01 Sylvester Petrovic LLLLLL Universum Gym, Wandsbek WIN
Technical knockout
2000-05-28 Samuel Florimond WWWLLW Universum Gym, Wandsbek WIN
Points
2000-03-18 Rene Janvier LLWLDL Sporthalle, Alsterdorf WIN
Points
2000-02-19 Zaire Patterson LLLLLL Estrel Convention Center, Neukoelln WIN
Technical knockout
1999-10-23 Laszlo Kovacs L Ballsporthalle, Frankfurt WIN
Technical knockout
1999-09-18 Silvio Meinel WWWWWL Maritim Hotel, Stuttgart DRAW
Points
1999-07-10 Gabor Ott LWLLLL Sporthalle, Augsburg WIN
KO
1999-04-24 Yves Monsieur LLLLLL Circus Krone, Munich WIN
Points
1999-02-13 Julius Gal LLWLL Maritim Hotel, Stuttgart WIN
Points
1998-11-14 Ignacio Orsola LLLWLW Circus Krone, Munich WIN
KO
1998-10-03 Frank Wuestenberghs LLLLLL Prinz-Garden Halle, Augsburg WIN
Points
1998-07-10 Timmy Punch LLLLWL Circus Krone, Munich DRAW
1998-05-02 Frank Wuestenberghs LLLLLL Hansehalle, Luebeck WIN
Points
1998-01-30 Ferousi Ilunga LLLLLL Berdux Filmstudios, Munich WIN
KO
1997-12-20 Bruno Wuestenberghs LLLLLL Oberrheinhalle, Offenburg WIN
Points
1997-12-13 Sandor Szakaly LLLLWL Sporthalle, Alsterdorf WIN
KO