Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Alexander Yagupov boxer

Alexander Yagupov image
Status inactive
Division bantamweight
Height 5′ 4″/163cm
Debut 1992-12-17
Born 1971-01-12
Nationality Russia
Residence Saint Petersburg, Russia
bouts
38
won
32
lost
5
draw
1
bouts
38
won
32
lost
5
draw
1
Status inactive
Division bantamweight
Height 5′ 4″/163cm
Debut 1992-12-17
Born 1971-01-12
Nationality Russia
Residence Saint Petersburg, Russia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Sept. 21, 2001 Spend Abazi WWWLWW Idraettens hus, Vejle EBU European Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
June 12, 2001 Fabien Guillerme WWLWWW Salle Leyrit, Nice EBU European Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
July 14, 2000 Stefan Berza LLL Leon EBU European Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 14, 1999 Igor Sakhatarov LLLLLL Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg EBU European Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 23, 1999 Ariel Shumski LLLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva EBU European Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 9, 1999 Anatoly Kvitko WLWWLL Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg EBU European Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
March 25, 1999 Said Karimov L Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg EBU European Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 13, 1999 Ariel Shumski LLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva EBU European Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 24, 1998 Sergey Burakmerzaev Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg EBU European Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 28, 1998 Vladimir Jagunov Jr WL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg EBU European Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 3, 1998 Johnny Bredahl WWWWWW Holbaek stadionhal, Holbaek EBU European Bantamweight

International Boxing Organization World Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 13, 1997 Ravil Mukhamadiyarov WWLL Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg EBU European Bantamweight

International Boxing Organization World Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 17, 1997 Patricio Chikokolo Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg EBU European Bantamweight

International Boxing Organization World Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 5, 1997 Mikhail Gorodja Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg EBU European Bantamweight

International Boxing Organization World Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 1, 1997 Igor Busigin L Sport Hall Energia, Narva EBU European Bantamweight

International Boxing Organization World Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 28, 1996 Alexander Tiranov WWWWLL Fakel, Saint Petersburg Russia Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 9, 1996 Sergey Varfolomeev LLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva Russia Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 6, 1996 Vladimir Lunev L Fakel, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 2, 1996 Mykhaylo Stakhniv L Penza WIN
Technical knockout
May 31, 1996 Johnny Bredahl WWWLWW K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen vacant EBU European Bantamweight

International Boxing Organization World Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 16, 1995 Sergey Ryazantsev WW Club Neva, Saint Petersburg vacant EBU European Bantamweight

International Boxing Organization World Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 7, 1995 Jorge Prendas WWWWWW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 26, 1995 Mikhail Zholnerov DLLLLL Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 2, 1995 Gian Maria Petriccioli WWDWWW Erice DRAW
Points
May 2, 1995 Junai Ramayana LWWWWD Surabaya WIN
Points
March 18, 1995 Ruslan Sadiukov Saint Petersburg WIN
Points
Jan. 14, 1995 Ilshat Tukhvatullin WW Club Neva, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 6, 1994 Pirus Boy WDLWWL Surabaya LOSS
Points
May 27, 1994 Mikhail Zholnerov LDLLLL Club Neva, Saint Petersburg WIN
KO
April 21, 1994 Andrey Makogon L Saint Petersburg WIN
Points
Feb. 12, 1994 Vadim Safin LD Stavropol Russia Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 18, 1993 Andrey Makogon Touimazi Russia Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 21, 1993 Anatoly Safronov Moscow Russia Bantamweight

WIN
KO
June 3, 1993 Gennady Temirbulatov LLW Circus, Saint Petersburg Russia Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
April 24, 1993 Vyacheslav Anikin WLWLLL Kaliningrad Russia Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
April 17, 1993 Yesbolat Nurmanov L Lutsk Russia Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 28, 1993 Alexander Ermakov DWLWW Circus, Saint Petersburg Russia Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 17, 1992 Yuri Kuzmin Circus, Saint Petersburg Russia Bantamweight

WIN
Points