Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Alexey Osokin boxer

Alexey Osokin image
Status inactive
Division heavyweight
Debut 1996-11-09
Born 1975-01-31
Nationality Russia
Residence Saint Petersburg, Russia
bouts
46
won
19
lost
26
draw
1
bouts
46
won
19
lost
26
draw
1
Status inactive
Division heavyweight
Debut 1996-11-09
Born 1975-01-31
Nationality Russia
Residence Saint Petersburg, Russia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 3, 2008 Sedrak Agagulyan LLLLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
April 12, 2008 Sedrak Agagulyan LLLLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
March 13, 2008 Pavel Baryshnikov LLLLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
KO
Nov. 15, 2007 Vadim Anikeev LDLLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 27, 2007 Vyacheslav Pyrshev L Club Olimpic, Saint Petersburg WIN
KO
Aug. 23, 2007 Sedrak Agagulyan LLLLLL Vodoley, Ekaterinburg WIN
Technical knockout
June 21, 2007 Sergey Baykov Gladiator Fight Club, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 11, 2006 Paolo Vidoz LWWWWL Camisano Vicentino LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 25, 2006 Alexey Soloviev WWWWWW Pyramide, Kazan LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 15, 2006 Taras Bidenko WWWLWW Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 23, 2006 Ondrej Pala WWWWWW Pyramida Hotel, Prague LOSS
Points
Sept. 24, 2005 Tomasz Bonin WLWWWW Myslowice LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 3, 2005 Vitaliy Grigoriev WLWWWW Circus, Lviv LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 22, 2005 Oleg Platov WWWWWW Salle Belle-Vue, Dinant LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 27, 2004 Suren Kalachyan LLWWWW Casino Crystall, Moscow WIN
Unanimous decision
March 10, 2004 Sultan Ibragimov WWWWWW Casino Crystall, Moscow LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 17, 2003 George Kandelaki WWWWWW Sport Palace, Tbilisi LOSS
Technical knockout
June 12, 2003 Nikolay Popov WWWWWW Samara LOSS
Split-decision
Feb. 22, 2003 Jorge Kahwagi WWWWWW Monumental Plaza de Toros México, Mexico City World Boxing Organisation Latino Cruiserweight

LOSS
KO
Aug. 27, 2002 Jorge Kahwagi WWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg vacant World Boxing Council International Cruiserweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
June 13, 2002 Vladimir Danilovich DLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
March 21, 2002 Mihail Bekish WWLLLL Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 20, 2001 George Kandelaki WWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 28, 2001 Alexey Varakin LWLDLW Culture & Sports Complex "Russia", Ekaterinburg LOSS
Split-decision
Aug. 25, 2001 Vitali Shkraba LWWLWW Club Reaktor, Minsk Belarus Heavyweight

Russia and Belarus Union

LOSS
Majority decision
July 14, 2001 Herbie Hide WWWWWL Olympia, Liverpool LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 24, 2001 John McDermott WWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOSS
Points
Feb. 17, 2001 Mathew Ellis WWWWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOSS
Points
Jan. 27, 2001 Uladzimir Vashkevich Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 29, 2000 Yuri Nikolaev LWWLLW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg Russia Heavyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 24, 2000 Mihail Bekish LWWWW Ice Palace, Saint Petersburg Russia Heavyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 16, 1999 Luan Krasniqi WWWWWW Maysfield Leisure Centre, Belfast Russia Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 14, 1999 Igor Nedosenko L Sport Hall Energia, Narva Russia Heavyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 28, 1999 Willi Fischer WWLWWW Stadthalle Russia Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 30, 1999 Ihar Sharapau LLLLL Borisov LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 22, 1999 Nikolay Valuev WWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg vacant Russia Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 26, 1998 Sergey Tretyakov Saint Petersburg vacant Russia Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 24, 1998 Serik Ongarbayev W Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg vacant Russia Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 2, 1998 Evgeny Orlov W Navy Sport Club, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg vacant Russia Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
April 27, 1998 Marko Valtanen W Helsinki vacant Russia Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 27, 1997 Anzor Tavzaev Circus, Moscow vacant Russia Heavyweight

WIN
Points
June 21, 1997 Sergey Shchipachev LLLWLW Penza vacant Russia Heavyweight

WIN
Points
May 24, 1997 Sergey Korolev WWWLWW Moscow vacant Russia Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
April 5, 1997 Alexey Ilyin WWWLWW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg vacant Russia Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 28, 1996 Alexander Vasiliev LL Saint Petersburg vacant Russia Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Nov. 9, 1996 Andrej Karsten Sport Hall Energia, Narva vacant Russia Heavyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision