Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Alfonso Lopez boxer

Alfonso Lopez image
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Height 5′ 3″/160cm
Debut 1971-12-05
Born 1953-01-08
Nationality Panama
Residence Darien, Panama
bouts
59
won
39
lost
18
draw
2
bouts
59
won
39
lost
18
draw
2
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Height 5′ 3″/160cm
Debut 1971-12-05
Born 1953-01-08
Nationality Panama
Residence Darien, Panama
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
May 4, 1985 Richard Clarke WWWLLW Port-au-Prince LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 13, 1984 Greg Richardson WWWWWW Tropicana Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 12, 1984 German Torres WWWLWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOSS
Technical knockout
March 2, 1984 Felix Marquez WLWWLL Jai Alai Fronton, Miami LOSS
Points
Dec. 9, 1983 Alcides Morales WWWWWW Jai Alai Fronton, Miami WIN
Majority decision
July 29, 1983 Sugar Baby Rojas WWWWWW Jai Alai Fronton, Miami LOSS
Points
May 14, 1983 Roger Maynord WDWDWL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
KO
April 16, 1983 Ernesto Sanchez LWLLLW Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 28, 1983 Wilfredo Padron LLLLWW Jai Alai Fronton, Miami American Inter-Continental Flyweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 18, 1982 Sugar Baby Rojas WLWWWW Plaza Monumental, Cartagena American Inter-Continental Flyweight

LOSS
Points
Dec. 26, 1981 Jung Koo Chang WWWWWW Jangchung Gymnasium, Seoul LOSS
KO
Oct. 11, 1981 Hwan-Jin Kim WWWWWW Chungmu Gymnasium, Daejeon World Boxing Association World Light Flyweight

LOSS
Majority decision
Aug. 8, 1981 Melquiades Caballero WWWLLW Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City WIN
KO
June 19, 1981 Carlos Agrazal LDLLLL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
April 16, 1981 Ruben Condori WWWDWW Salta DRAW
Points
Feb. 14, 1981 Luis Gonzalez Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
KO
Dec. 1, 1980 Jovito Rengifo WWWWWL Nuevo Circo, Caracas WIN
Points
Nov. 22, 1980 Gustavo Ballas WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
Sept. 16, 1980 Charlie Magri WWWWWW Conference Centre, Wembley LOSS
Points
Aug. 16, 1980 Pedro Galaviz WLWWWL Merida WIN
KO
June 28, 1980 Jorge Manuel Vera LWWLWL Campeche LOSS
Points
April 26, 1980 Freddy Castillo LLLDWW Merida WIN
Points
Feb. 16, 1980 Antonio Avelar WLLWWW Arena Coliseo, Mexico City LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 14, 1979 Ramon Balbino Soria WWLWWL Ciudad Mendoza DRAW
TD
June 30, 1979 Luis Aguilar WWWLWW Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Points
April 8, 1979 Yoko Gushiken WWWWWW Kokugikan World Boxing Association World Light Flyweight

LOSS
KO
Feb. 3, 1979 Orlando Rudas DWWLW Arena de Colon, Colon City Panamanian Light Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 1, 1978 Hilario Zapata WWWWWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Split-decision
April 22, 1978 Martin Vargas WWLWLW Santiago de Chile South American Flyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
March 10, 1978 Prudencio Cardona WWLWWW Cartagena South American Flyweight

LOSS
Points
Oct. 29, 1977 Amado Ursua WLLWWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City LOSS
Technical knockout
April 30, 1977 Guty Espadas WDWWWW Merida World Boxing Association World Flyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 15, 1977 Alex Guido LLLWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Points
Oct. 2, 1976 Guty Espadas LWWDWW Sports Arena, Los Angeles World Boxing Association World Flyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 25, 1976 Kenji Kato WWDWLW Merida World Boxing Association World Flyweight

WIN
KO
April 21, 1976 Shoji Oguma WLWWWW Nihon University Auditorium World Boxing Association World Flyweight

WIN
Majority decision
Feb. 27, 1976 Erbito Salavarria WLWWLW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City World Boxing Association World Flyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 23, 1975 Juanito Herrera WWLWWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
July 26, 1975 Hilde Roche WWLW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
KO
May 17, 1975 Eli Garces Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
KO
March 8, 1975 Enrique Torres WWLLWL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 1, 1975 Calixto Perez WWWDLW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 30, 1974 Juan Villouta Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
KO
Aug. 31, 1974 Edgardo Cuadrado L Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
June 29, 1974 Erbito Salavarria DWLWWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 4, 1974 Lorenzo Ramirez WLLLLL Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 16, 1974 Julio Martinez L Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
KO
Jan. 19, 1974 Mario Montes WL Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 5, 1973 Antonio Kiris WWWLLL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 6, 1973 Eduardo Parra Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
July 21, 1973 Tranquita Brown LWWLWL Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 12, 1973 Maximo Figueroa LLWWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
March 31, 1973 Tranquita Brown LLWWLW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 16, 1972 Ricardo Vega Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
KO
July 29, 1972 Baby San Blas III Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Points
April 15, 1972 Ramon Montenegro Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Points
Feb. 5, 1972 Gabriel Ortega WLL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Points
Jan. 15, 1972 Adriano Mendez Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
KO
Dec. 5, 1971 Celso Perez Gimnasio Escolar, David WIN
Points