Alfred Nagal boxer

Alfred Nagal boxer
bouts
47
won
20
lost
23
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
flyweight
Debut
1999-03-19
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1980-09-06
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2008-08-20 Armando Casa WLWLDL Arayata Sports Complex, Tanza LOST
Technical knockout
2008-06-09 Julius Alcos WWLWLL Sogod Sports Complex, Sogod LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-02-17 Larry Mede WWWLLL Caloocan City Hall, Barangay Libis Espina, Caloocan City DRAW
Split-decision
2007-10-28 Sonny Boy Jaro WWDDWL Thunderbird Resort and Casino, Binangonan LOST
Technical knockout
2007-08-12 Fernando Lumacad WWWWWW Olutanga Gym, Olutanga LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-05-05 Celso Danggod LWLDDW Santa Cruz Town Plaza, Santa Cruz DRAW
2007-02-09 Sutep Wangmuk WWWWWW Tanamnon LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-01-26 Chatchai Sasakul WLWWWW City Hall, Tak LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-10-27 Jerry Duaso LLWLLW Trece Martires Gym, Trece Martires City WIN
Corner retirement
2006-09-10 Myung Ho Lee WW IMP Hall, Osaka WIN
KO
2006-07-15 Fabio Marfa LWLWLW Ringside Boxing Club, Metropolis Mall, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-03-22 Gerald Ubatay LLLLDD Trece Martires Gym, Trece Martires City WIN
2005-12-18 Robert Rubillar WLLLLW Cavite Provincial Gym, Trece Martires City WIN
KO
2005-10-28 Sonny Boy Jaro WWWLWL Trece Martires City LOST
Technical knockout
2005-09-17 Larry Mede WDLLWL Baguio City Convention Center, Baguio City LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-05-22 Robert Rubillar LLWLLL Mendez WIN
Majority decision
2005-04-29 Boonsom Yamsiri WWWWW Petchpaiboon Market, Petchaburi LOST
KO
2005-03-22 Edwin Ubatay WWLLLL Trece Martires Plaza, Trece Martires City WIN
Technical knockout
2005-01-29 Roger Maldecir WLLLWL PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City LOST
Split-decision
2004-09-26 Jun Eraham WLLLDL Taytay Gym, Taytay LOST
Technical knockout
2004-08-26 Mario Jun de Asis WDWDWL Arayata Sports Complex, Tanza WIN
KO
2004-02-07 Robert Rubillar DWWLWW Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-12-07 Jun Eraham WLWWLL Bongabong Gym, Bongabong LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-08-16 Elmer Muyco DWWWWD Casino Filipino, Angeles City LOST
Technical knockout
2003-06-28 Jimboy Rodriguez WWWWWW Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City DRAW
2003-04-24 Gerald Ubatay LWDLDL Cabangan Sports Center, Cabangan WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-03-04 Rudy Anhao WWLWLW Santa Cruz WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-08-17 Ben Albanez LWLLLL Iba Sports Complex, Iba WIN
Technical knockout
2002-04-20 Marvin DelaCruz WWLWW Santa Cruz Town Plaza, Santa Cruz LOST
Technical knockout
2002-02-17 Eric Jamili WWLLDW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
KO
2001-10-06 Roy Doliguez LWWDWL PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City LOST
Technical knockout
2001-07-28 Ronald Barrios LWWL PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City WIN
Majority decision
2001-02-10 Roy Doliguez WWWWLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-11-24 Dondon Jimenea WWWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-10-06 Danny Boy Toyogon Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-08-11 Ricky Manatad WLWWWW Barangay Poblacion, Makati City LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-06-02 Edwin Tobias L Makati City WIN
Technical knockout
2000-04-29 Julius Agcopra LLLL Tarlac City WIN
Technical knockout
2000-04-07 Ronald Abarquez Barangay San Juan, Taytay DRAW
Split-decision
1999-12-18 Sukarno Banjao WWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Technical knockout
1999-12-07 Tata Polinar WLWWL Antipolo City LOST
Split-decision
1999-11-05 Alvin Felicilda WDLWLW Carmona WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-09-28 Jaime Eduarte WL Tagaytay City WIN
Technical knockout
1999-09-10 Wendil Cajoles Imus WIN
Technical knockout
1999-07-16 Tata Polinar WLW Makati City LOST
Technical knockout
1999-07-02 Conrado Nice L Makati City WIN
Technical knockout
1999-03-19 Vincent Llanto Bacoor WIN
Unanimous decision