Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Amado Cabato boxer

Amado Cabato image
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1981-02-28
Born 1963-12-15
Nationality Philippines
Residence Brampton, Ontario, Canada
bouts
80
won
45
lost
27
draw
8
bouts
80
won
45
lost
27
draw
8
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1981-02-28
Born 1963-12-15
Nationality Philippines
Residence Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
May 27, 1998 Paul Spadafora WWWWWW Avalon Hotel, Monroeville LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 1, 1996 Chris Flores WWLWWL Convention Centre, Winnipeg WIN
Technical knockout
April 16, 1996 Moses James DWWWWW Royal York Hotel, Toronto World Boxing Federation World Super Lightweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 8, 1995 Billy Irwin WWWWWW Metro Convention Centre, Toronto International Boxing Organization World Lightweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 10, 1995 Lester Ellis WWLWWW The Arena, Geelong International Boxing Organization World Lightweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 11, 1994 Darrell Hiles LLLWWW Toowoomba vacant International Boxing Organization World Lightweight

WIN
KO
June 12, 1994 Visan Thummong WLLLLW Watthana Nakhon vacant International Boxing Organization World Lightweight

LOSS
KO
April 16, 1994 Boyet Andales WWWLWL Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Featherweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Feb. 12, 1994 Al Coquilla LLWWWW Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Featherweight

DRAW
Points
Dec. 2, 1993 Rudy Cabiles LWWLDL Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 2, 1993 Trican Panas WLLLLL Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
Nov. 16, 1990 Masahiro Sugiyama LWWLWD Kobe Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 8, 1990 Katsumi Nonoguchi LWDLDL Sendai Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
June 22, 1990 Won-Suk Lim Sendai WIN
KO
Jan. 22, 1990 Jose Escamilla WLLLLW WIN
Points
Sept. 18, 1989 Eiji Oyama WWLWWW LOSS
Points
May 20, 1989 Mitsunobu Goda WLWLWW Odate WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 30, 1989 Bert Pucay WWDLWW Manila LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 25, 1988 Srikoon Narachawat WWWWWW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok LOSS
Points
Dec. 3, 1988 Jonathan Fin WLWLWW Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City Philippines Luzon Professional Boxing Association (LuzProBA) Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 24, 1988 Boy Masuay LLLLLL Santa Ana Park, Makati City Philippines Luzon Professional Boxing Association (LuzProBA) Super Featherweight

DRAW
TD
June 10, 1988 Jojo Cayson WLWWWW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 12, 1987 Jae-Moon Yuh WWWLLL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 7, 1987 Roberto Granciosa LWWWLW Monumento, Caloocan City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

WIN
Majority decision
Sept. 18, 1987 Jimmy Nacalaban DLLLL Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 1, 1987 Gilbert George WWW Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 1, 1987 Hilbert Aragon WWWLWL Barangay Santa Quiteria, Caloocan City WIN
Technical knockout
June 24, 1987 Tiger Ari WWWWDW Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila LOSS
Split-decision
Jan. 24, 1987 Louie Ilago WWWLDW Manila WIN
Points
Nov. 13, 1986 Chung-Won Jung WWWWWL Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul WIN
KO
Oct. 14, 1986 Momong Mana-ay WLLLLL Paranaque City LOSS
Points
July 4, 1986 Jun Tito WWLLLD Eduardo's Super Club, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
June 24, 1986 Chito Adigue WWLLWL Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
March 5, 1986 Boy Abuela LLWLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 30, 1985 Noli Mocabos LLLLLD Calapan City WIN
Points
Nov. 29, 1985 Rudy Cabiles DDLWLL Pasay City DRAW
Points
Oct. 24, 1985 John Matienza WLWWLL Real WIN
KO
Sept. 28, 1985 Momong Mana-ay WDWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 30, 1985 Rudy Cabiles LDDDLW Barangay Santa Quiteria, Caloocan City WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 2, 1985 Andy Saxon WDWWWL Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City WIN
Technical knockout
July 4, 1985 Rudy Cabiles WLDDDL Eduardo's Super Club, Paranaque City LOSS
Points
March 22, 1985 Lulu Villaverde WWDWWL Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 27, 1985 Fred Basa LLLLLL Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 21, 1984 Flash Delos Reyes WWWWWW WIN
Points
Sept. 22, 1984 Ben Samson WWWDWL Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 14, 1984 Tony Russell WWWWLW Richmond National Theatre, Melbourne LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 28, 1984 Polly Barce LWLWWW WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 18, 1984 Cesar Amazan LDWWWL Malabon City WIN
Points
Jan. 18, 1984 Joe Hiyas DDWDWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
Points
Dec. 11, 1983 Sok-Chul Bae WWWWWL Seoul LOSS
Points
Sept. 30, 1983 Boy Chua LLWLLL WIN
Points
July 30, 1983 Neptali Alamag WWWDWD Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 11, 1983 Jun Simbajon WLLWWD Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
April 25, 1983 Fel Jardenil WLLLWD Santa Ana Park, Makati City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 4, 1983 Ernie Cataluna WWWWWW Santa Ana (PRC) Philippine Racing Club, Makati City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

DRAW
TD
Jan. 28, 1983 Pablo Pepito LLWWWW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
Dec. 23, 1982 Val de Vera LLLLWW Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 3, 1982 Abel Magracia WLLWL Malabon City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 19, 1982 Fred St .Iglesia WLWLLW Pasig City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
KO
July 28, 1982 Edgar Alcala WL L&M Gym, District of Sampaloc, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
KO
July 3, 1982 Boy Chua DLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 12, 1982 Emilio Palacios WL Antipolo City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
May 19, 1982 Jun Maniba DL Castillejos Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 24, 1982 Ernie Mata WWLL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 27, 1982 Ernie Cataluna WWDLWD Meycauayan City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

DRAW
Points
Feb. 27, 1982 Hilbert Aragon Valley Cockpit Arena, Marikina City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Feb. 6, 1982 Joe Hiyas WDWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
Jan. 30, 1982 Abel Magracia W Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 26, 1981 Oscar Gonzales WLLLL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 17, 1981 Ernie Cataluna WWWDLW Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

DRAW
Points
Nov. 30, 1981 Abel Magracia Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
Sept. 27, 1981 Ces Estrada L Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 5, 1981 Rey Arcita L Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
June 27, 1981 Alex Sy Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Points
June 13, 1981 Edgar Alcala Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
June 6, 1981 Little Puncher Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Points
May 23, 1981 Ces Estrada Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Points
May 2, 1981 Rico Villaflor Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

WIN
Points
March 18, 1981 Noli Kid Osorio Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

DRAW
Points
Feb. 28, 1981 Freddie Makairan Eduardo's Super Club, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Points