Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Andrey Shkalikov boxer

Andrey Shkalikov image
Status inactive
Division super middleweight
Height 5′ 7″/170cm
Reach 69″/175cm
Debut 1990-05-27
Born 1968-06-05
Nationality Russia
Residence Chelyabinsk, Russia
bouts
65
won
56
lost
7
draw
2
bouts
65
won
56
lost
7
draw
2
Status inactive
Division super middleweight
Height 5′ 7″/170cm
Reach 69″/175cm
Debut 1990-05-27
Born 1968-06-05
Nationality Russia
Residence Chelyabinsk, Russia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
April 25, 2003 Yuriy Barashian WWWLW Circus, Chelyabinsk World Boxing Council CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 21, 2003 Zhora Mstoyan LLLLLL Malakhit, Chelyabinsk WIN
Technical knockout
June 29, 2002 Zhora Mstoyan LLLL Tryokhgorny World Boxing Council CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 13, 2002 Nureddin Alibeyli WWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
KO
Feb. 23, 2002 Mehdi Sahnoune WWWWWW Palais des Sports, Marseille Eliminator for WBA Super Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 10, 2001 Yarali Yaraliev WLLLLL Malakhit, Chelyabinsk Russia Super Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 24, 2001 Timofey Maklakov LLLLLL Pushkin Drama Theatre, Magnitogorsk WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 27, 2001 Danilo Haussler WWWWWW Sachsen Arena, Riesa EBU European Super Middleweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Nov. 21, 2000 Youssef Temsoury LWLLWL Guilherand-Granges EBU European Super Middleweight

DRAW
Points
Sept. 16, 2000 Fredrik Alvarez WWWWWW Chateauroux vacant EBU European Super Middleweight

World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
July 18, 2000 Teimuraz Kekelidze WWLWLL Romazan Ice Palace, Magnitogorsk WIN
Unanimous decision
April 30, 2000 Anatoly Kanaev WWWLWL Novosibirsk Russia Super Middleweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 27, 1999 Anatoly Kushkov W Ekaterinburg Russia Super Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 5, 1999 Roman Babaev LWWWWL Yunost Arena, Chelyabinsk WIN
Technical knockout
July 1, 1999 Alexander Kamensky Vodoley, Ekaterinburg Russia Super Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 20, 1999 Igor Musienko Lugansk Russia Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
April 10, 1999 Bruno Girard WWWWWW Palais Omnisport de Paris-Bercy, Paris vacant EBU European Super Middleweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Jan. 29, 1999 Mohammed Nedjadi WWLWWL Dijon vacant EBU European Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 24, 1998 Ilya Danilenko L Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Corner retirement
April 3, 1998 Frankie Liles WWWWWW Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon World Boxing Association World Super Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 15, 1997 Mauro Galvano WLWWLW Mazara del Vallo vacant EBU European Super Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 20, 1996 Andrei Kuznetsov LWLLL Zlatoust vacant EBU European Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 7, 1996 Alexey Lazarev LLWWLL Fastov WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 10, 1996 Andrey Verpakhovskyy Fakel, Saint Petersburg WIN
KO
June 12, 1996 Eduard Dresvyannikov LWLWWL Barnaul Russia Super Middleweight

WIN
KO
March 23, 1996 Petro Komarenko Vitebsk Russia Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 10, 1996 Stephane Jegou WLWLLL Saint-Yorre Russia Super Middleweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 16, 1995 Pavel Kovalev LL Club Neva, Saint Petersburg Russia Super Middleweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 14, 1995 Andrey Semukov L Chelyabinsk Russia Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
July 25, 1995 Tshimanga M'Biye LWWWWW Saint-Jean-de-Luz LOSS
Points
Feb. 4, 1995 Mark Cameron LWWWLW Morula Sun Casino, Mabopane WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 19, 1994 Oleg Kolchanov LWLLLW Riga WIN
Points
Nov. 12, 1994 Teimuraz Kekelidze WWWLWL Moscow WIN
Unanimous decision
June 11, 1994 Alexander Zaitsev WLWWWW Sotnikov Ice Palace, Nizhny Tagil WIN
Points
May 7, 1994 Teimuraz Kekelidze WWWWWW Sports Palace, Perm WIN
Points
Nov. 5, 1993 Eduard Dresvyannikov WLW Saint Petersburg WIN
Points
Aug. 21, 1993 Vladimir Kovrizhkin Moscow WIN
Points
April 28, 1993 Lionel Ortiz WWWWW Riverside Resort & Casino, Laughlin LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 16, 1993 Eric Cole LLLLLL Cyclorama Building, Boston WIN
Points
March 23, 1993 Ariel Cruz LLLLL Riverside Resort & Casino, Laughlin WIN
KO
Dec. 26, 1992 Milton Leaks LLLLLL Wonderland Greyhound Park, Revere WIN
Unanimous decision
June 21, 1992 Radik Chanyshev WLDWWW Orenburg WIN
KO
May 13, 1992 Oleg Kolchanov WW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg Russia Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
April 17, 1992 Murad Amirov WWL Simferopol, Crimea Russia USSR Super Middleweight

WIN
KO
March 20, 1992 Yuri Kirilin LDL Rostov-na-Donu Russia USSR Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 25, 1992 Andriy Baliasov DWWLWL Moscow Russia USSR Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 25, 1991 Sergey Adamov W Riga Russia USSR Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 5, 1991 Ilya Borisov LD Circus, Riga Russia USSR Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 23, 1991 Alexander Gobozev LL Sochi WIN
Points
Nov. 8, 1991 Kostiantyn Okhrei LWDWLW Vorkuta vacant Russia USSR Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 6, 1991 Vyacheslav Chernyshev L Baku vacant Russia USSR Super Middleweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 1, 1991 Yuri Kalachikhin L Karaganda WIN
KO
July 29, 1991 Viktor Guchev L Ashgabat WIN
Points
June 15, 1991 Manvel Avetisyan WW Sukhumi LOSS
Points
June 2, 1991 Oleg Naumov Kirov WIN
KO
May 26, 1991 Csaba Olah Omsk WIN
KO
May 9, 1991 Andriy Baliasov LDWWLW Chelyabinsk WIN
Technical knockout
April 3, 1991 Kostiantyn Okhrei LLW Donetsk DRAW
Points
Dec. 12, 1990 Viktor Zlepko LWLL WIN
KO
Dec. 4, 1990 Andriy Baliasov LDWW Chisinau WIN
Points
Nov. 20, 1990 Yuri Kirilin LD Circus, Moscow WIN
Points
Sept. 29, 1990 Kostiantyn Okhrei Krasnodar WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 29, 1990 Andriy Baliasov Lokomotiv Stadium, Donetsk WIN
Technical knockout
May 27, 1990 Yuri Kirilin WIN
Points