Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Anton Lascek boxer

Anton Lascek image
Status inactive
Division super middleweight
Debut 1995-11-06
Born 1967-06-14
Nationality Slovakia
Residence Martin, Slovakia
bouts
59
won
5
lost
49
draw
5
bouts
59
won
5
lost
49
draw
5
Status inactive
Division super middleweight
Debut 1995-11-06
Born 1967-06-14
Nationality Slovakia
Residence Martin, Slovakia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Feb. 27, 2010 Michal Olejniczak National Basketball Arena, Dublin LOSS
Points
June 20, 2009 Maciej Miszkin W Targowisko Miejskie, ul. Kupiecka (obok CH Plaza), Ruda Slaska LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 14, 2008 Krzysztof Glowacki WWW Hala Wlokniarza, ul. Antoniukowska 60, Bialystok LOSS
KO
Nov. 29, 2008 Marcin Najman WWWWWL Spodek, Katowice LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 26, 2008 Anicet Hojdys W ul. Dwoch Mieczy, Rembertow LOSS
Majority decision
July 4, 2007 Alexander Sergeev WWWWWW Top Hotel Praha, Prague LOSS
Technical knockout
May 26, 2007 Sefer Seferi Sporthalle, Kirchberg LOSS
Technical knockout
March 9, 2007 Grzegorz Soszynski WWWDW Hala Sportowa, ul. Nadbrzezna, Nowy Sacz LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 23, 2006 Alexander Frenkel Karl Eckel Halle, Hattersheim am Main LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 7, 2006 Robert Andrasik LLLLLL Grand Hotel Europa, Prague LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 4, 2006 David Ploc L Medea Fitness, Prague LOSS
Split-decision
June 3, 2006 Mateusz Masternak Hala Widowiskowo - Sportowa, ul. Traugutta 1, Ostroleka LOSS
Technical knockout
May 3, 2006 David Ploc Medea Fitness, Prague WIN
Split-decision
Feb. 11, 2006 Tomas Adamek Kulturni Dum Aldis, Hradec Kralove LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 8, 2005 Pavol Garaj Sports Hall, Martin DRAW
Points
July 19, 2005 Miroslav Kvocka WLLLWL Sports Hall, Martin LOSS
Technical knockout
May 11, 2005 Marek Tomajer Sports Hall, Martin DRAW
Points
March 12, 2005 Thierry Karl WWWWWL Saint-Quentin LOSS
KO
Jan. 28, 2005 Robert Andrasik LLLLLL Sports Hall, Martin DRAW
Points
Dec. 10, 2004 Mariusz Ludwiszewski W Grudziadz LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 26, 2004 Otto Merlin LW Vinné DRAW
Points
Nov. 21, 2004 Jiri Svacina W Hotel Pyramida, Prague LOSS
Points
Sept. 18, 2004 Lukas Wilaschek Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle, Leverkusen LOSS
Technical knockout
June 10, 2004 Tamas Borbely LLWLLL Nové Zámky LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 6, 2003 Riccardo Grassmann LLWWWW IFCO Gym, Schoneweide LOSS
Technical knockout
July 19, 2003 Wlodek Kopec WWWW LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 23, 2003 Alexander Awdijan WWWWLW LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 15, 2002 Gabor Halasz LWWLWW Kaposvar LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 24, 2002 Silvio Branco LWWWWW Dvorana Mladosti, Rijeka LOSS
KO
Oct. 5, 2002 Felix Sturm WWWWWW Fönix Sport Centre, Debrecen LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 7, 2002 Pavel Cirok WLDLLL Kongresovy Sal, Prague WIN
Points
Aug. 10, 2002 Gabor Halasz LWLWWL Decs LOSS
Technical knockout
July 5, 2002 Mukadi Manda WLWDWW Kinshasa TWBA Super Middleweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
May 24, 2002 Cezary Nazar WW E.M. Sporthall, Budapest WIN
Technical knockout
March 23, 2002 Jeronimo Garcia WWWWWW Madrid LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 9, 2002 Jose Cortes WW Madrid LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 5, 2001 Alejandro Lakatos WWWWWL Palacio de los Deportes, Benavente LOSS
Technical knockout
July 28, 2001 Bert Schenk WWWWWL Estrel Convention Center, Neukoelln LOSS
KO
May 19, 2001 Arpad Toth Top-Ten Sportcenter, Vienna WIN
Technical knockout
March 24, 2001 Mger Mkrtchyan WWW Madrid LOSS
Technical knockout
March 2, 2001 Gerard Zdziarski WWWLWW Warsaw LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 4, 2000 Wilfried Visee Rivelli LWWWWW Aubagne LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 27, 2000 Jeronimo Garcia WWWW Palacio de los Deportes, Gijon LOSS
Points
Oct. 14, 2000 Andrzej Kowalski LWWLL Debica WIN
Points
Oct. 1, 2000 Pavel Melkomyan WWWW Universum Gym, Wandsbek LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 2, 2000 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk W Chorzow LOSS
Technical knockout
May 27, 2000 Dirk Dzemski W Greifswald LOSS
Technical knockout
May 6, 2000 Kamel Amrane LDWWWW Rene Hartmann Center, Dudelange LOSS
Technical knockout
April 7, 2000 Mario Stein WW Neuruppin LOSS
Technical knockout
March 18, 2000 Bruce Oezbek W Sporthalle, Alsterdorf LOSS
Technical knockout
March 11, 2000 Ahmet Oener LWWWWW Hansehalle, Luebeck DRAW
Points
Feb. 25, 2000 Tamas Popovics WWW City Sporthall, Szekszard LOSS
Points
Dec. 18, 1999 Arsen Khachatrian Toulon LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 3, 1999 Giovanni Jemma WW Winterthur LOSS
Points
June 25, 1999 Milan Konecny LLLWWW Prague vacant Czech Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
June 4, 1999 Gabor Halasz Szekszard vacant Czech Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Dec. 16, 1996 Armand Krajnc WW Universum Gym, Wandsbek vacant Czech Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 25, 1996 George Mensah-Klingenberg LLW Universum Gym, Wandsbek vacant Czech Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 6, 1995 Chris van Veen WWWWWL Den Haag LOSS
DQ