Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Archie Sexton boxer

Archie Sexton image
Status inactive
Age 49
Division middleweight
Debut 1925-06-01
Born 1908-04-03
Death 1957-07-11
Nationality United Kingdom
Residence Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
bouts
224
won
172
lost
30
draw
22
bouts
224
won
172
lost
30
draw
22
Status inactive
Age 49
Division middleweight
Debut 1925-06-01
Born 1908-04-03
Death 1957-07-11
Nationality United Kingdom
Residence Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

Archibald Ernest Sexton GM (3 April 1908 – 11 July 1957) was an English professional boxer who began his career at featherweight in 1925 and finished as a middleweight in 1936. He had at least 222 professional contests, including one for the British middleweight title in 1933, where he lost by a tenth round technical knockout to Jock McAvoy.Sexton was born at Bethnal Green. He took part in the world's first televised boxing match, a six-round exhibition against Laurie Raiteri in London on 22 August 1933. The loss of the sight of his left eye – which occurred during a boxing match – forced him to retire from boxing in 1936, although he later worked as a BBBofC referee. During the Second World War he served as a Police War Reserve Constable, and in 1944 he was awarded the George Medal for his part in rescuing two men and a woman trapped in an air-raid shelter underneath Moorfields Eye Hospital in London.

Archibald Ernest Sexton GM (3 April 1908 – 11 July 1957) was an English professional boxer who began his career at featherweight in 1925 and finished as a middleweight in 1936. He had at least 222 professional contests, including one for the British middleweight title in 1933, where he lost by a tenth round technical knockout to Jock McAvoy.Sexton was born at Bethnal Green. He took part in the world's first televised boxing match, a six-round exhibition against Laurie Raiteri in London on 22 August 1933. The loss of the sight of his left eye – which occurred during a boxing match – forced him to retire from boxing in 1936, although he later worked as a BBBofC referee. During the Second World War he served as a Police War Reserve Constable, and in 1944 he was awarded the George Medal for his part in rescuing two men and a woman trapped in an air-raid shelter underneath Moorfields Eye Hospital in London.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 22, 1936 Frank Hough WLWLWW Romford Road Baths, West Ham LOSS
Corner retirement
Oct. 11, 1936 Auguste Devos WWLLD Devonshire Club, Hackney WIN
KO
Sept. 21, 1936 Jack Robinson WWWDDL Hippodrome, Great Yarmouth WIN
Points
July 27, 1936 Frank Hough LWLWLW Greyhound Stadium, Wandsworth WIN
Points
June 29, 1936 Charlie Bundy WWLDWW Mannesmann Hall, Swansea WIN
Points
April 27, 1936 Tommy Moore WLWWWL Corn Exchange, Cambridge WIN
Technical knockout
April 5, 1936 Al Diamond WDLWLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
March 12, 1936 Frank Hough WWWWWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Points
Feb. 20, 1936 Len Rowlands WWWDWL Holborn Stadium Club, Holborn WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 23, 1936 Jack Robinson WLWLWW Romford Road Baths, West Ham WIN
Corner retirement
Dec. 12, 1935 Harry Lister WLLLLL Romford Road Baths, West Ham WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 5, 1935 Jack Robinson LLLWLW Drill Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points
Nov. 21, 1935 Charlie Parkin DWWWLL Drill Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
KO
Sept. 9, 1935 Jack Hyams WWWWDW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOSS
Points
Aug. 22, 1935 Nat Franks WLWWWW Drill Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Points
July 25, 1935 Wally Hancock WWWWLD Drill Hall, Bethnal Green LOSS
Technical knockout
June 27, 1935 Roy Graham DLLWWW Drill Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Corner retirement
April 21, 1935 Danny Evans DLLLWW Devonshire Club, Hackney WIN
Technical knockout
April 14, 1935 Jack Strongbow DDLDLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
KO
March 29, 1935 Gustav Eder DWWWWW Tennis Halle LOSS
Points
March 21, 1935 George Brown DLWLLL Lime Grove Baths, Shepherd's Bush WIN
KO
March 14, 1935 George Brennan LWWLWW East Ham Social Club, East Ham WIN
Technical knockout
March 11, 1935 Dave Fitzgerald LLLW Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Technical knockout
March 10, 1935 Al Miller DLWLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
KO
Feb. 18, 1935 George Newton LDLWLL Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
KO
Feb. 11, 1935 Glen Moody DLLLLL Labour Stadium, Merthyr Tydfil WIN
Points
Feb. 7, 1935 Del Fontaine LLWLWD East Ham Social Club, East Ham WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 24, 1935 Eddie Maguire WLLDLL Central Baths, East Ham DRAW
Points
Jan. 17, 1935 Glen Moody LLDLLL Corn Hall, Norwich WIN
Points
Jan. 3, 1935 Glen Moody LLLDLL Corn Hall, Norwich WIN
Points
Dec. 11, 1934 Eddie Peirce WWWLWD DRAW
Points
Nov. 6, 1934 Danny Evans DWWLLD Shoreditch Town Hall, Shoreditch WIN
Points
Oct. 28, 1934 Manuel Kid Abrew WWWLWW Pavilion Theatre Arena, Whitechapel WIN
Points
Oct. 1, 1934 Tommy Moore WWWWWL King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester LOSS
DQ
Sept. 13, 1934 Del Fontaine WLDLLL Town Hall, Wimbledon WIN
DQ
July 22, 1934 Al Bourke LWWWDD The Arena, Mile End LOSS
Points
July 8, 1934 Eddie Peirce DDLLWW The Arena, Mile End WIN
Points
June 21, 1934 Frank Hough WWWLWW Ilford Skating Rink, Ilford WIN
KO
June 4, 1934 Erich Seelig WWWWLL White City Stadium, White City LOSS
Points
May 17, 1934 Darky Ellis LWWWWW Ilford Skating Rink, Ilford WIN
KO
May 10, 1934 Ocky Davies DLLLWL Market Hall, Haverfordwest WIN
Technical knockout
April 29, 1934 Bob (Young) Simpkins LDWDWW Brunswick Stadium, Leeds WIN
Technical knockout
April 25, 1934 Al Bourke WDLLWW Holborn Stadium Club, Holborn BBBofC Southern Area Middleweight

LOSS
Points
April 3, 1934 Glen Moody WWWWLW Corn Exchange, Bedford WIN
Points
March 22, 1934 George Brown DLWLDW Ilford Skating Rink, Ilford WIN
Points
Jan. 29, 1934 Del Fontaine WLLLWL Madeley Street Baths, Hull LOSS
Points
Jan. 15, 1934 Eddie Maguire WLLWWD Madeley Street Baths, Hull LOSS
Points
Dec. 17, 1933 Eddie Peirce WDWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark DRAW
Points
Dec. 3, 1933 Eddie Peirce WWDWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOSS
Points
Oct. 9, 1933 Jock McAvoy WWWWWW King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester BBBofC British Middleweight

Commonwealth (British Empire) Middleweight

LOSS
KO
Sept. 14, 1933 Glen Moody DWLWLW Wandsworth Stadium, Wandsworth WIN
Points
July 28, 1933 Johnny (Young) Summers WWWWWL Greyhound Stadium, Wandsworth WIN
Technical knockout
July 21, 1933 Joe (Young) Lowther LWLWLW Drill Hall, Plymouth WIN
Technical knockout
July 3, 1933 Clemente Meroni LDWWLW King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester WIN
Points
June 11, 1933 Herbert Praiss WDWWWL Speedway Stadium, Lea Bridge WIN
KO
May 21, 1933 Phil Green WLWDLL Assumption Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Technical knockout
April 30, 1933 Sonny Doke LLLDWL Assumption Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
KO
April 10, 1933 Jack Kid Casey WWWWWL King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester WIN
Points
March 30, 1933 Eddie Maguire WWLLLW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Points
Feb. 27, 1933 Wal Disney WWWLLW Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
KO
Feb. 9, 1933 Jack Forster WLWLWL Corn Hall, Norwich WIN
Points
Jan. 12, 1933 Ernie Red Pullen DLLLWW Holborn Stadium Club, Holborn WIN
Points
Nov. 29, 1932 Stan Waller WLWDWD Stokewood Road Baths, Bournemouth WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 20, 1932 Glen Moody WLWLWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Nov. 10, 1932 Ernie Red Pullen LDLDLL East Ham Baths, East Ham WIN
Points
Oct. 3, 1932 Jack Kid Casey WWWWWW New St James Hall, Newcastle Eliminator for British Middleweight

LOSS
KO
Sept. 8, 1932 Tom Benjamin WWLLDL Skating Rink, Ilford WIN
Corner retirement
Sept. 2, 1932 Dick Red Burt WWWLDL Promenade Pier Pavilion, Plymouth WIN
Corner retirement
Aug. 13, 1932 Harry Jones DWWLLD St Anne's Social Club, Custom House WIN
KO
July 15, 1932 Seaman Fraggott LWWWLW Promenade Pier Pavilion, Plymouth WIN
Corner retirement
July 4, 1932 Leonce Ferron LDLLLD White City Stadium, White City WIN
Corner retirement
June 24, 1932 Tommy O'Neill DWLDWL Promenade Pier Pavilion, Plymouth DRAW
Points
June 3, 1932 Bill Hood LLLDLL Penydarren Park, Merthyr WIN
KO
May 25, 1932 Harry Jones Marine Gardens Pavilion, Folkestone WIN
Technical knockout
May 11, 1932 Del Fontaine WLWWWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Points
May 6, 1932 Bill Hood WLLLLD Promenade Pier Pavilion, Plymouth WIN
KO
May 1, 1932 Leo Wax DWLLDW Chalton Ring, Euston WIN
Points
April 25, 1932 Auguste Lengagne LDWWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
April 18, 1932 Dick Sharpe WWWWL Casino, Rochester WIN
Points
April 13, 1932 Guido Guselli Winter Gardens, Bournemouth WIN
KO
April 10, 1932 Ernie Red Pullen WLDLDD Chalton Ring, Euston WIN
Points
March 3, 1932 Jerry Daley WLLWLL Holborn Stadium Club, Holborn WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 15, 1932 Joe Rostron WWWDWW King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester LOSS
Points
Jan. 10, 1932 Jerry Daley DLWLLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Dec. 17, 1931 Bill Webster WWDLWD The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
KO
Dec. 7, 1931 Barney Kieswetter WWLWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 23, 1931 Leo Bandias WLWLLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 26, 1931 Stoker Bob Reynolds DWWLWD Casino, Rochester WIN
Points
Sept. 20, 1931 Alf Newbiggin LWWDWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Aug. 24, 1931 George Rose WWWWWW Colston Hall, Bristol Eliminator British Welterweight

LOSS
Points
Aug. 3, 1931 Jack Kid Casey WWWWWD Horsley Hill Stadium, South Shields DRAW
Points
July 27, 1931 Alf Mancini WDLLLD White City Stadium, White City WIN
Points
July 16, 1931 Sandy McKenzie WWLLWL Helenslea Park, Glasgow WIN
KO
July 9, 1931 Alec Thake LWWLLL Ilford Skating Rink, Ilford WIN
Corner retirement
June 10, 1931 Stan Waller WWLWDL Croydon Stadium, Croydon WIN
Technical knockout
March 23, 1931 Lucien Lelong WWWDLW Alcazar, Edmonton LOSS
Points
March 8, 1931 Stan Waller LWWLWD The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
March 2, 1931 Edmond David LDLWDL Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 23, 1931 George Brown LWLLDW London Sports Club, Marylebone WIN
Points
Feb. 15, 1931 Haydn Williams WDWDLL Vale Hall, Kilburn WIN
Points
Jan. 3, 1931 Jack Kid Casey LLLWWW Free Trade Hall, Manchester LOSS
Corner retirement
Dec. 1, 1930 Haydn Williams LWWWWW Alcazar, Edmonton DRAW
Points
Nov. 17, 1930 Hans Wieser LDDLWL Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Points
Nov. 3, 1930 Bill Webster WLL Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
KO
Oct. 27, 1930 Clarence Barton WWWDWW Holborn Stadium Club, Holborn WIN
Points
Oct. 23, 1930 George Porter LWLLLL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
Oct. 13, 1930 George Willis WWWWLW King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester WIN
Corner retirement
Oct. 2, 1930 George Brown WWLWL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
Sept. 26, 1930 Dick Red Burt LWWLWW Drill Hall, Plymouth WIN
Points
Sept. 21, 1930 Jack Hyams WWWWLL Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
Points
July 28, 1930 Leo Wax DLWLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
July 3, 1930 Bill Webster W Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
KO
June 22, 1930 Jack Hyams WLWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
May 27, 1930 George Willis WLWWWW New St James Hall, Newcastle WIN
Points
April 7, 1930 George Willis LWWLWW King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester LOSS
Corner retirement
March 29, 1930 Jack Kid Casey WWWWWW Holmeside Stadium, Sunderland WIN
Points
March 16, 1930 Billy Green DLLWLL Ice Rink, West Bromwich WIN
Points
March 3, 1930 Ocky Davies LL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
Feb. 24, 1930 Seaman Jim Cox LWDWWW Victoria Baths, Nottingham WIN
Points
Feb. 15, 1930 Charlie McDonald WWDLWD Holmeside Stadium, Sunderland WIN
Points
Feb. 9, 1930 Jack Haynes LWDLLW Palais de Danse, West Bromwich DRAW
Points
Jan. 27, 1930 Dixie Brown WWDLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 12, 1930 Jack Morgan Palais de Danse, West Bromwich WIN
KO
Dec. 17, 1929 Arie van Vliet WWWWWW King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester WIN
Points
Dec. 8, 1929 Albert Johnson WLWWLL Ice Rink, West Bromwich WIN
KO
Dec. 1, 1929 Phil Green WDLWDL Collins Music Hall, Islington WIN
Points
Nov. 25, 1929 Leo Wax LLLWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 17, 1929 Harry Mason LLWWWW Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
Points
Nov. 3, 1929 Alf Simmons LWLWLW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
Sept. 21, 1929 Eddie Frisco WWLWLD Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Aug. 25, 1929 Joe Higginbottom DDWWLL Vale Hall, Kilburn WIN
Corner retirement
Aug. 15, 1929 Pat Mills WWWWLW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Technical knockout
July 28, 1929 Guy Brennan L Hippodrome, Poplar WIN
Technical knockout
July 21, 1929 Leo Wax LLLDLW Collins Music Hall, Islington WIN
Points
July 15, 1929 Stoker Bob Reynolds Casino, Rochester WIN
KO
June 21, 1929 Billy Bird LWWWWW Clapton Stadium, Clapton WIN
Technical knockout
May 8, 1929 Arthur Schaekels WWWLLD Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
Points
May 2, 1929 Arthur Schaekels WWWWLL Royal Albert Hall, Kensington DRAW
Points
April 8, 1929 San Germano LL Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
KO
March 24, 1929 Harry Craig LLW Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
KO
March 11, 1929 Paul Fritsch WWLDDL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton LOSS
DQ
Feb. 18, 1929 Jack Donn DWLLLL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
DQ
Feb. 12, 1929 Tommy Sullivan WWLLLW Free Trade Hall, Manchester WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 31, 1929 San Germano Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Points
Jan. 22, 1929 Louis Kessler DLWLWW King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester DRAW
Points
Jan. 10, 1929 Frank Carragher WL Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 2, 1929 Rees Brooks WLWLLL Bow Baths, Bow WIN
Corner retirement
Dec. 9, 1928 Glen Moody DWWWL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
DQ
Dec. 4, 1928 Nipper Moore WWLWLW Free Trade Hall, Manchester WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 19, 1928 Jim Cater WWWLWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
KO
Nov. 6, 1928 Charlie Tonner WWLLLW Free Trade Hall, Manchester WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 21, 1928 Alfred Genon DDWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark DRAW
Points
Oct. 7, 1928 Pop Newman WWWDDL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Corner retirement
Sept. 25, 1928 Henri Mouha LLDWLL Free Trade Hall, Manchester WIN
Corner retirement
Sept. 17, 1928 Carl Petersen WLWL Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
KO
Aug. 26, 1928 Franz Krueppel WWWWW Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Aug. 20, 1928 Henri Mouha WLLDWL Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
KO
July 30, 1928 Louis Kessler LWWLWD Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Points
July 2, 1928 Louis Kessler WLWWLW Alcazar, Edmonton DRAW
Points
June 24, 1928 Carl Petersen WLW Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
KO
June 10, 1928 Billy Thomas WLDWLD Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Technical knockout
May 27, 1928 Alf Simmons LLWLL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
KO
April 19, 1928 Albert Johnson LLWWWL Ilford Skating Rink, Ilford WIN
KO
April 1, 1928 Russell Whalen WLWWWW Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
DQ
March 29, 1928 Kid Jackson LLL Ilford Skating Rink, Ilford WIN
Technical knockout
March 6, 1928 Noel Beck LWWDWL Free Trade Hall, Manchester WIN
Points
Feb. 21, 1928 Marcel Ziland WWWWWW Free Trade Hall, Manchester WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 16, 1928 Harry Berman Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 1, 1928 Harry Corbett WDWDDW Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton LOSS
Points
Jan. 19, 1928 Kid Jackson LL Ilford Skating Rink, Ilford WIN
Points
Dec. 25, 1927 Sonny Bird WWWLWD Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Dec. 1, 1927 Alf Simmons LLLWL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
DQ
Nov. 7, 1927 Arij Smit WWWWWL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden DRAW
Points
Sept. 15, 1927 Alf Simmons DWLLL Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
Points
Sept. 11, 1927 Louis Kessler LWLDWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOSS
Points
June 30, 1927 Bill Softley WWWLLL Ilford Skating Rink, Ilford WIN
Points
June 19, 1927 Teddy Morrison LWDLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
KO
June 1, 1927 Laurie Guard DDWWLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
May 19, 1927 Charles Desmet WLWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
May 11, 1927 Bill Handley LLLWDW Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
April 22, 1927 Bill Softley LWWWWW Kursaal, Southend WIN
Points
April 17, 1927 Bob Miller WWLDWW Premierland, Whitechapel LOSS
Points
March 27, 1927 Joe Claes WDWWWD The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
March 20, 1927 Carl Petersen W Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
March 7, 1927 Raymond Perrier LWWWWW Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
Feb. 16, 1927 Reggie Caswell WWWLLD Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Points
Feb. 10, 1927 Charlie Tonner WWLWWL Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 3, 1927 Sid Cockney Buxton WWLWDL Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Points
Jan. 31, 1927 Hyman Gordon WLLLLL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 17, 1927 Sam Steward WLWWWD Phillips & Johnson's Club, Greenwich DRAW
Points
Jan. 9, 1927 Alf Page WWL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Corner retirement
Dec. 28, 1926 Charley Wright WWDLWL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
KO
Dec. 12, 1926 Billy Streets WWWWWW Manor Hall, Hackney DRAW
Points
Nov. 29, 1926 Sam Steward WWLWWW Alcazar, Edmonton DRAW
Points
Nov. 21, 1926 Arthur Mills DWDWDD Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Oct. 17, 1926 Joe Perks Premierland, Whitechapel WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 26, 1926 Jack Josephs WWLLDL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Sept. 12, 1926 Joe Walsh LWLWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Corner retirement
Sept. 6, 1926 Corporal Donald Duncan WD Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Points
Aug. 29, 1926 Sid Cannons LWWWWL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
July 25, 1926 Dick Landeg WWDD The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
KO
July 11, 1926 George Carney LLLWLL Manor Hall, Hackney DRAW
Points
May 30, 1926 Bill Handley LWWWLL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
April 25, 1926 Corporal Donald Duncan W Manor Hall, Hackney DRAW
Points
April 19, 1926 Billy Bonsor Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Points
April 11, 1926 Corporal Donald Duncan Manor Hall, Hackney LOSS
NWS
March 29, 1926 Young Salisbury LL Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Points
March 10, 1926 Charlie Wye WLWLL Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton DRAW
Points
Feb. 21, 1926 Arthur King WWWWWL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Dec. 21, 1925 Stanley Booth LLLLLL Armoury, Stockport LOSS
Points
Nov. 16, 1925 Joe Cross Armoury, Stockport DRAW
Points
Oct. 29, 1925 Gus Worman L Premierland, Whitechapel DRAW
Points
Oct. 26, 1925 Jack Donn DLW Alcazar, Edmonton LOSS
Points
Sept. 20, 1925 Kid Diamond LL Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Sept. 6, 1925 Charlie King Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Aug. 23, 1925 Gus Worman Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
Aug. 17, 1925 Telegraphist Wythe Alcazar, Edmonton DRAW
Points
Aug. 3, 1925 Charlie Howard Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Points
July 13, 1925 Tom Savage LDW Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Points
July 5, 1925 Tom Savage LD Manor Hall, Hackney LOSS
Points
June 22, 1925 Tom Savage L Alcazar, Edmonton DRAW
Points
June 14, 1925 Johnny McCarthy Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
KO
June 7, 1925 Jack Smith Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
June 1, 1925 Joe Finch Alcazar, Edmonton WIN
Technical knockout