Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Arman Molina boxer

Arman Molina image
Status inactive
Division super featherweight
Debut 1989-01-14
Born 1970-11-12
Nationality Philippines
Residence Misamis Oriental, Philippines
bouts
61
won
38
lost
16
draw
7
bouts
61
won
38
lost
16
draw
7
Status inactive
Division super featherweight
Debut 1989-01-14
Born 1970-11-12
Nationality Philippines
Residence Misamis Oriental, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Feb. 11, 2002 Ranee Ganoy WDWDWW Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City LOSS
KO
Oct. 19, 2001 Sirimongkhon Iamthuam WWWWWW Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
July 10, 2001 Fernando Montilla LWLWLW Alvarez Covered Court, District of Santa Cruz, Manila LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 31, 2001 Edward Escriber WWLLLL Cabanatuan City WIN
Corner retirement
Aug. 25, 2000 Loon Pantasi WWWDWW Sakon Nakhon LOSS
KO
April 19, 2000 Roongsurin Lookongchan LWWLWW Bangkok LOSS
Points
April 2, 2000 Remie Langot LLWLDW Paranaque City WIN
Points
Oct. 30, 1998 Ferdinand Caracena LLWWWL WIN
Technical knockout
July 1, 1998 Manabu Fukushima DWWWWW LOSS
KO
April 18, 1998 Jun Aguilan LLWLLD Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 14, 1998 Dino Olivetti WWWLWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Bantamweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 22, 1997 Fernando Montilla WLWWWD Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 21, 1997 Edgar Maghanoy LLWWWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 15, 1997 Cris Bado LDWLWW Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 4, 1996 Lito Gonzaga WLWLLL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 7, 1996 Ki Dong Kang LWWWWW Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Bantamweight

LOSS
KO
Sept. 25, 1996 Julius Tarona LLWWLD Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
Split-decision
June 27, 1996 Roger de Rama WWDLWW WIN
TD
April 10, 1996 Noel Panescoro DWDWWD Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
TD
Feb. 24, 1996 Jonathan Albay WWLWWL DRAW
TD
Nov. 25, 1995 Lito Gonzaga WLLWWW LOSS
Points
Oct. 14, 1995 Vichit Lapmee WWWWDW Bangkok LOSS
Points
Sept. 16, 1995 Roger de Rama WLWWWD WIN
TD
March 18, 1995 Sangatit Worsuteera WLWWWW Channel 5 Studio, Bangkok LOSS
KO
Dec. 30, 1994 Ronnie Boy Pena LWWDLW WIN
Points
Nov. 5, 1994 Ernesto Urdaniza WLWLWW WIN
Points
Sept. 30, 1994 Jun Ignasio Mataganas WWWLWL WIN
KO
July 8, 1994 Roger de Rama LWWWLW LOSS
KO
May 1, 1994 Sangatit Worsuteera LLLW Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 25, 1993 Marlon Arlos WWWWLW Mandaue City LOSS
Technical knockout
July 31, 1993 Poly Carllo LLWDWW WIN
Technical knockout
May 15, 1993 Edgar Maghanoy LWLLLW WIN
Technical knockout
March 27, 1993 Angel Tarona WWW WIN
Points
Jan. 30, 1993 Seung Koo Lee WWWWWW Daegu vacant OPBF Flyweight

LOSS
KO
Dec. 27, 1992 Fernando Baja LWWWWW vacant OPBF Flyweight

LOSS
Points
Nov. 2, 1992 Thanomsak Sithbaobay WWWLWW vacant OPBF Flyweight

LOSS
Points
Oct. 2, 1992 Primo Erasan LWLWWW Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila vacant OPBF Flyweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 12, 1992 Rey Cascas LLLLLD vacant OPBF Flyweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 3, 1992 Edwin Projo WLWWLL vacant OPBF Flyweight

WIN
Points
July 25, 1992 Teofilo Tunacao WWWWWW Mandaue City WIN
Split-decision
March 28, 1992 Rocky Marcial WDLLLD DRAW
Points
Feb. 8, 1992 Jess Maca WWLWWW DRAW
TD
Dec. 21, 1991 Triffon Torralba WLLLDW WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 16, 1991 Arnulfo Melencion LLLLLL WIN
Points
Sept. 7, 1991 Triffon Torralba LWWLLL DRAW
TD
April 6, 1991 Arnold Solitario LLWLLW WIN
Technical knockout
March 2, 1991 Dan Nietes WWWWWW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Majority decision
Sept. 26, 1990 Ed Lucaban LLWWWL WIN
Points
Aug. 26, 1990 Fernando Baja LLWWLD WIN
Points
June 23, 1990 Elson Duran WWLWLL Gold City Gymnasium, Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 6, 1990 Rey Cascas LLLWWL Barangay Mangagoy, Bislig City LOSS
Majority decision
March 17, 1990 Antonio Guevara DL Tagum City WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 17, 1990 Ranny Andagan LLWDWD WIN
Points
Dec. 25, 1989 Roosevelt Roy DL DRAW
Points
Oct. 7, 1989 Bert Galvez L WIN
Points
Sept. 16, 1989 Ronnie Rosales W DRAW
Points
Aug. 4, 1989 Ranny Andagan WWDLWL WIN
Points
June 16, 1989 Jun Lizant WL WIN
Points
April 28, 1989 Jun Lizant W WIN
Points
Jan. 14, 1989 Roger Uidlat WIN
Points