Art Binkowski (The Polish Warrior) boxer

Art Binkowski boxer
bouts
24
won
16
lost
5
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
2001-11-23
Height
6′ 2″/188cm
Reach
76″/193cm
Age
-
Born
1975-02-19
Death
-
Nationality
Canada

Binkowski came to Canada from Poland at the age of 13. He studied psychology at the University of Waterloo.Binkowski was Ontario amateur heavyweight champion for 6 years. He took part in the Olympics 2000 at superheavyweight. There he was defeated in the quarterfinals by Uzbekistan's Rustam Saidov.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2014-04-26 Michal Cieslak WWWW Arena Hall, ul. B. Chrobrego 50B, Legionowo LOST
Technical knockout
2013-10-19 Krzysztof Zimnoch WWWWWW Kopalnia Soli, Wieliczka LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-11-03 Jonte Willis DLWLLL Bingeman’s Marshall Hall, Kitchener LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-10-13 Mike Mollo WWLWWW Sears Centre, Hoffman Estates LOST
Technical knockout
2007-05-26 Toto Mubenga WWWWLL Spodek, Katowice WIN
Technical knockout
2007-04-06 Raphael Butler WWWWWW Target Center, Minneapolis WIN
Technical knockout
2006-04-21 Tipton Walker LLLDLL Cicero Stadium, Cicero DRAW
Points
2005-06-18 Patrice L'Heureux WWWLWW Bell Centre, Montreal LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-05-14 Demetrice King LWWLWL Montreal Casino, Montreal WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-11-24 Charles Hatcher WWLLLL Ramada Inn, Rosemont DRAW
Points
2004-11-03 Vinson Durham DLLLL Shark City Sports Bar, Glendale Heights WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-06-15 David Cherry LLLWLL The Belvedere, Elk Grove Village WIN
KO
2003-12-19 Ken Murphy LLLWDL Ramada Inn, Rosemont WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-11-26 Mario Cawley WLLLLL Ramada Inn, Rosemont WIN
Technical knockout
2003-07-10 Ed Krasnici WWLWLW Allstate Arena, Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
2003-04-25 Thomas Williams WLLLWL Ramada Inn, Rosemont WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-03-15 Jessie Tucker WWWWLL UIC Pavilion, Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
2003-01-24 Brian McIntyre WLLLWL Ramada Inn, Rosemont WIN
Technical knockout
2002-11-27 Bryan Blakely LDLWLL Ramada Inn, Rosemont WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-09-27 Quinton Osgood LLLLLL Ramada Inn, Rosemont WIN
Technical knockout
2002-08-16 David Cherry LLLLLL Ramada Inn, Rosemont WIN
Technical knockout
2002-05-30 James Porter L Hanging Gardens, River Grove WIN
Technical knockout
2002-04-09 Tyrone Muex WLLLLL Ramada Inn, Rosemont WIN
Technical knockout
2001-11-23 Michael Moncrief WLL Ramada Inn, Southfield DRAW
Points