Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Auguste Grassi boxer

Auguste Grassi image
Status inactive
Division bantamweight
Debut 1909-10-19
Born 1892-05-12
Nationality France
Residence Paris, Paris, France
bouts
203
won
120
lost
49
draw
33
bouts
203
won
120
lost
49
draw
33
Status inactive
Division bantamweight
Debut 1909-10-19
Born 1892-05-12
Nationality France
Residence Paris, Paris, France
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 25, 1923 Mario Gall WLWWLW Victoria-Palace, Nice LOSS
KO
Sept. 30, 1923 Jules Alverel WLWWLL Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 23, 1923 Louis Kessler WWWDWW Vélodrome Montesquieu, Angers WIN
DQ
Aug. 21, 1923 Louis Kessler DWWWDW La Fourmi, Paris LOSS
Points
Aug. 1, 1923 Maurice Roguiez DLWWWW Boulogne-sur-Mer DRAW
Points
May 12, 1923 Jean Gachet DWWLLW Salle des Fêtes de l'A.S.M., Clermont-Ferrand LOSS
KO
March 23, 1923 Lucien Vinez WLWWWW Ring de Belleville, Paris LOSS
DQ
March 20, 1923 Joseph Appic DWWLW Roanne LOSS
Points
Jan. 30, 1923 Robert Sirvain LWWLLD La Fourmi, Paris LOSS
Points
Jan. 4, 1923 Joseph Youyou WWLDDL Ring de Belleville, Paris LOSS
Points
Dec. 12, 1922 Andre Simeth WLLWWW La Fourmi, Paris LOSS
KO
Nov. 16, 1922 Jean Gachet WLWLDW Saint-Etienne LOSS
Points
Oct. 25, 1922 Geo Durif LLLWWW Palais d'Hiver, Lyon WIN
Points
Oct. 10, 1922 Georges Doyen DLDWWL La Fourmi, Paris DRAW
Points
Aug. 10, 1922 Louis Carbonell LLLLLL Kursaal, Paris WIN
Points
July 19, 1922 Gaston Charles WWDDLD Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points
July 8, 1922 Max Henry WLLLLL Salle de l'Eldorado, Nancy WIN
Technical knockout
May 28, 1922 Paul Gay WDLWWL Casino de la Plage, Marseille DRAW
Points
May 22, 1922 Eugene Drouhin WWWWWW Magic City, Paris LOSS
Points
May 4, 1922 Lucien Bora LLWWWW La Fourmi, Paris WIN
DQ
March 5, 1922 Alfonso Canizares WLWWLL Gran Teatro Español, Barcelona LOSS
Points
Feb. 24, 1922 Emilio Gil WDWDLW Iris Park, Barcelona LOSS
DQ
Feb. 3, 1922 Paul Gay WDWDWD Iris Park, Barcelona WIN
Points
Jan. 26, 1922 Jean Goffin LLLDLL Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 16, 1922 Lucien Duthoit WWLWWW Palais de Trocadero, Paris LOSS
Points
Dec. 22, 1921 Ramon Miro LLWDLW Iris Park, Barcelona WIN
Points
Dec. 8, 1921 Max Henry LLLLLL La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 1, 1921 Albert Tessier LWDWWW Palais des Fêtes, Strasbourg WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 19, 1921 Lucien Duthoit LDLWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
Points
Sept. 27, 1921 Eugene Criqui WWWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris France Featherweight

LOSS
KO
Aug. 7, 1921 Sebastien Demey WLWLLL La Baule-Escoublac France Featherweight

WIN
KO
July 1, 1921 Lucien Dorgueille DWDWDD Casablanca France Featherweight

WIN
Points
June 7, 1921 Joseph Habets WWWLWL Liege France Featherweight

LOSS
Points
June 4, 1921 Sebastien Demey LLWLWL Calais France Featherweight

WIN
KO
May 22, 1921 Christian Gempeler LLLWL Stadium Cuny, Paris France Featherweight

WIN
KO
March 18, 1921 Tancy Lee DWWWWL Hearts Football Ground, Edinburgh France Featherweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 14, 1921 Bill Beynon DLLLLL Holmeside Stadium, Sunderland WIN
DQ
Jan. 27, 1921 Tommy Gardner WLLLWW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 22, 1921 Bill Beynon LLDLLL Silverwell Street Drill Hall, Bolton WIN
Points
Dec. 23, 1920 Benny Thomas DWWWDW Manchester LOSS
Points
Dec. 2, 1920 Lucien Dorgueille LLDLLL Strasbourg WIN
Points
Nov. 27, 1920 Louis Plees LWLWW Liege LOSS
Corner retirement
Nov. 6, 1920 Albert Tessier DLL Strasbourg WIN
Points
Oct. 20, 1920 Leon Poutet LWWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 19, 1920 Christian Gempeler LLWLLL La Baule-Escoublac WIN
Points
July 30, 1920 Paul Manceau LLWWLW Nouveau Cirque, Paris DRAW
Points
June 2, 1920 Andre Dupre LWDLWW Salle Wagram, Paris vacant France Featherweight

LOSS
Points
May 26, 1920 Georges Gaillard LLDLWD Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
May 12, 1920 Georges Gaillard WLLDLW Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points
April 21, 1920 Arthur DeBeve WWWDWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
March 17, 1920 Jean John DWLLLW Saint-Ouen WIN
Technical knockout
March 10, 1920 Lucien Dorgueille WLLLLL Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
Feb. 29, 1920 Max Meunier LLLD Vincennes WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 31, 1920 Paul Manceau WLLWLL Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 17, 1920 Alphonse Masurelle WWWWLL Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
KO
Dec. 18, 1919 Louis Cam WDWLL Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 22, 1919 Alphonse Masurelle WWWWWL Palais d'Été, Lille WIN
Split-decision
Nov. 7, 1919 Paul Manceau LWLWLL Nouveau Cirque, Paris LOSS
Corner retirement
Oct. 15, 1919 Andre Cazeaux LDLWWW Music-Hall Oger, Lyon WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 3, 1919 Jean John LLDLDW Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 5, 1919 Bill Lee LLLLLW Select Boxing Club, Paris WIN
Points
Aug. 14, 1919 Maurice Roguiez LW Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Technical knockout
July 30, 1919 Louis De Ponthieu WWWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
Corner retirement
July 6, 1919 Sapper Cooper Calais WIN
Points
June 15, 1919 Marcel Lepreux WWLLWW Casino de la Plage, Marseille DRAW
Points
June 3, 1919 Eugene Criqui WWWWLW Casablanca LOSS
Technical knockout
May 5, 1919 Conway Koblenz WIN
Points
April 30, 1919 Yank Monne Montaubon WIN
KO
April 21, 1919 Leon Poutet WWWDLD Marseille DRAW
Points
April 17, 1919 Andre Dupre LLWWL National Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
April 12, 1919 Sam Williams LLLLLL Sampigny WIN
Points
April 4, 1919 Fouler Paris WIN
KO
March 25, 1919 Sam Williams WLLLLL Paris WIN
Points
March 21, 1919 Kid Park Bar-sur-Aube WIN
DQ
March 18, 1919 George Maas LLDWLL Y.M.C.A., Paris WIN
Points
March 14, 1919 Miller L WIN
Points
March 12, 1919 Marty 'Kid' Taylor WWWLWW Cirque de Paris, Paris DRAW
Points
March 2, 1919 Paul Bertal WLLWLW Casino de la Plage, Marseille WIN
DQ
Feb. 25, 1919 Kid Dayton WLDLW Paris DRAW
Points
Feb. 22, 1919 Sam Williams WWLLLL Bar-sur-Aube WIN
KO
Feb. 18, 1919 Billy Smith Palais des Glaces, Paris WIN
KO
Feb. 6, 1919 Pallier Chaumont DRAW
Points
Feb. 4, 1919 Murphy Paris DRAW
Points
Feb. 1, 1919 Ackerly Commercy WIN
KO
Jan. 29, 1919 Farrell Paris DRAW
Points
Jan. 27, 1919 Laval Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
Jan. 23, 1919 Lucas Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 22, 1919 Jimmy Dalton WLDWWL Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 21, 1919 Alf Pogen Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 19, 1919 Andre Dedieu L'Ecole de Boxe Mainguet, Paris WIN
KO
Jan. 16, 1919 Mallency Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 14, 1919 Lapatino Paris WIN
Points
Nov. 1, 1918 Raymond Marecaut LLLLLL Paris WIN
Points
Sept. 26, 1918 Eugene Criqui WWWWWW National Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
KO
Aug. 21, 1918 Lucien Bonroy LDWDLL Cinéma de l'Union, Limoges WIN
Points
Aug. 18, 1918 Paul Bertal WWWWLL Marseille LOSS
Points
Aug. 11, 1918 Gandolfo DDWWL Marseille WIN
Technical knockout
July 28, 1918 Lucien Bonroy LLDWDL Arènes de Vichy, Vichy WIN
Points
July 18, 1918 Lucien Bonroy WLLDWD National Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
June 9, 1918 Joseph Marty DDL Stade de la Cavée Verte, Le Havre WIN
Points
May 19, 1918 Young Kleber LWLLWW Vélodrome des Ormeaux, Clermont-Ferrand WIN
Points
May 12, 1918 Bombardier Rousseau DLDLLL Bordeaux WIN
Points
May 2, 1918 Jules Husson WLWWLW National Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
April 30, 1918 Notebaert Théâtre de l'Eldorado, Montpellier WIN
Points
April 29, 1918 Raymond Marecaut DWLLLL Perpignan WIN
KO
April 21, 1918 Eugene Criqui WWWWWW Arènes des Amidonniers, Toulouse LOSS
Technical knockout
March 28, 1918 Eugene Criqui WWWWWW National Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
KO
March 7, 1918 Robert Dastillon WLDWLL Paris WIN
Technical knockout
March 3, 1918 Philippe Mazour Paris WIN
Points
March 2, 1918 Paul Bertal WWWWW Marseille WIN
Points
May 5, 1917 George Maas LWWLLD Paris LOSS
Points
April 21, 1917 Louis Moreau WWDLLL Paris WIN
Points
July 24, 1914 Leon Dijoud WWDWWL Élysée Montmartre, Paris DRAW
Points
May 22, 1914 Gaston Clement WLLLLL Élysée Montmartre, Paris LOSS
Points
April 25, 1914 Gaston Clement DWLLLL Boxing-Buttes, Paris WIN
DQ
March 13, 1914 Geo Braune DLLLDW Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Points
Feb. 14, 1914 Geo Braune WLWDLL Boxing-Buttes, Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 24, 1914 Eugene Trickri WWDLLW Luna Park Arena, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 12, 1913 Mario Gall WWLWWL Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Points
Oct. 3, 1913 Paul Manceau WLWWLW Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
KO
Sept. 6, 1913 Pierre Gambetta WWLWWL Palais de Cristal, Marseille WIN
Points
Aug. 22, 1913 Marcel Lepreux DDWLWL Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
KO
Aug. 3, 1913 Robert Dastillon LWLWWW Arènes de la Benatte, Bordeaux WIN
DQ
July 4, 1913 Nat Young Brooks WDLWLL Élysée Montmartre, Paris LOSS
Points
June 6, 1913 Eugene Criqui WWWWLW Élysée Montmartre, Paris DRAW
Points
April 26, 1913 Jean Bar WDWLW Brussels DRAW
Points
April 12, 1913 Cherubin Durocher WWLDLW Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
March 29, 1913 Charles Olive WWLDLD Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
Feb. 28, 1913 Arthur Wyns WWDWWW Élysée Montmartre, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 23, 1913 Bill Beynon DWDWWL Stratford LOSS
Corner retirement
Jan. 17, 1913 Robert Dastillon WDWWWW Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
DQ
Jan. 8, 1913 Tommy Mandot Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 2, 1913 Arthur Wyns WDLWWW Antwerpen DRAW
Points
Dec. 28, 1912 Geo Braune DLDDWW Brussels WIN
DQ
Dec. 27, 1912 Marcel Lepreux DWDLDW Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 15, 1912 Alex Leon LLWLWW Édimbourg Boxing Palace, Paris WIN
Points
Nov. 9, 1912 Banty Lewis WWLWLL Wonderland, Paris LOSS
KO
Aug. 30, 1912 Robert Loesch WWWWDW Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Points
July 25, 1912 Willie Bernard Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Technical knockout
July 19, 1912 Robert Dastillon WWWWWD Élysée Montmartre, Paris LOSS
Points
July 11, 1912 Marcel Lepreux WWLDDW Chantilly WIN
Technical knockout
June 21, 1912 Marcel Lepreux DWWWLD Premierland Francaise, Paris DRAW
Points
June 7, 1912 George Hopkins LLWWLL Premierland Francaise, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
May 17, 1912 Marcel Lepreux LDWWWL Paris DRAW
Points
April 26, 1912 Young Swanwick LWL Premierland Francaise, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
April 5, 1912 Arthur Wyns WLWLWW Premierland Francaise, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
March 19, 1912 Geo Braune WLLLD Liege WIN
Points
March 8, 1912 Arthur Ireland Premierland Francaise, Paris WIN
KO
Feb. 16, 1912 Sam Williams LWWWWL Premierland Francaise, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 10, 1912 Arthur Wyns WWWWLW Liege WIN
Points
Feb. 2, 1912 Lucien Vinez DWLWLD Premierland Francaise, Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 19, 1912 Lucien Vinez LDDWLW Premierland Francaise, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 22, 1911 Louis Carbonell WWWWLL Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 15, 1911 Mike Murray WLLLL Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 1, 1911 Ike Lyons Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
Nov. 22, 1911 Georges Pessieto D Cirque de Paris, Paris DRAW
Points
Oct. 14, 1911 Auguste Saint Didier WLWDWW Wonderland belge, Brussels
NC
Oct. 10, 1911 Young Warner WWLWDL Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
Points
July 11, 1911 Eugene Clifford L Spa LOSS
Points
June 11, 1911 Eugene Trickri WWWWLL Liege LOSS
Points
May 6, 1911 Auguste Saint Didier DDWLWD Wonderland belge, Brussels LOSS
Points
April 29, 1911 Auguste Saint Didier WDDWLW Cirque de Paris, Paris DRAW
Points
April 18, 1911 Auguste Relinger LLDLDL Brussels WIN
Points
April 8, 1911 Eugene Clifford Brussels WIN
Points
March 5, 1911 Joe Tiernan LWWLLL Brussels WIN
Points
March 4, 1911 Auguste Saint Didier WWDWDD Wonderland, Paris LOSS
Points
Feb. 19, 1911 Joseph Lampin LLLLLD Arras DRAW
Points
Feb. 18, 1911 Fernand Cuny LWLWLW Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 31, 1911 Charles Jury DWWWDL Arenes de boxe, Paris DRAW
Points
Jan. 24, 1911 Charles Jury WDDWWW Arenes de boxe, Paris DRAW
Points
Jan. 10, 1911 Georges Gaillard WLLWDW Arenes de boxe, Paris LOSS
Points
Jan. 8, 1911 Joseph Lampin LLLLLL Théâtre des Associations, Lens DRAW
Points
Jan. 3, 1911 Geo Jury DLLWLD Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 28, 1910 Geo Jury DDLLWL Élysée Montmartre, Paris DRAW
Points
Dec. 27, 1910 Geo Jury LDDLLW Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 6, 1910 George Hopkins LLWLLW Arenes de boxe, Paris DRAW
Points
Nov. 13, 1910 George Hopkins LLLWLL Voltaire Boxing Hall, Paris LOSS
Points
Nov. 5, 1910 Charles Ledoux DWLWWW Salle de l'Eldorado, Nancy LOSS
Points
Nov. 3, 1910 Charles Ledoux WDWLWW Lutece Arena, Paris LOSS
KO
Oct. 28, 1910 Louis Lepine WLWLLL Nation Boxing Club., Paris WIN
Points
Oct. 11, 1910 P Relinger LLDWLL Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
Points
Aug. 30, 1910 Charles Legrand DWLWDL Arenes de boxe, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 2, 1910 Charles Legrand WWWDWL Arenes de boxe, Paris LOSS
Points
July 26, 1910 R Hure LLW Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
KO
July 24, 1910 Georges Gaillard LLDWLL Paris LOSS
Points
July 19, 1910 Henri Manfred WWDWDL Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
July 12, 1910 Oberle Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
Points
July 1, 1910 Young Kleber WWWWWW Pepiniere, Paris DRAW
Points
June 28, 1910 A Desnoyers WLWLWW Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
Points
June 12, 1910 Henri Manfred WWWDWD Boxing Club de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
June 11, 1910 Dyers Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
May 31, 1910 Henri Verne W Boxing Club de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
May 10, 1910 Henri Manfred LWWWDW Boxing Club de Paris, Paris DRAW
Points
April 19, 1910 Geo Dury Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
Points
April 5, 1910 Nicaise Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 28, 1909 Geo Jury LL Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 23, 1909 Young Kleber LWDD Athletic Club de 1er Arrondissement, Paris DRAW
Points
Dec. 21, 1909 A Desnoyers DWLDLW Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 15, 1909 Young Kleber LWD Arenes de boxe, Paris DRAW
Points
Dec. 7, 1909 Marty WLLWLD Arenes de boxe, Paris WIN
Points
Nov. 20, 1909 A Desnoyers WWDDWL Wonderland, Paris DRAW
Points
Nov. 3, 1909 A Desnoyers WWDD Arenes de boxe, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 19, 1909 Georges Manfred LLWWW Paris DRAW
Points