Aurelio Herrera boxer

Aurelio Herrera boxer
bouts
96
won
68
lost
12
draw
14
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1893-08-25
Height
5′ 4″/163cm
Reach
-
Age
50
Born
1876-06-14
Death
1927-04-12
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1909-09-23 Dick Hyland LWLLWL Bakersfield LOST
KO
1908-05-12 Willie Fitzgerald DWLLDW Armory A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1906-09-18 Kid Goodman LLDWLL Chelsea WIN
Points
1906-08-17 Charles Neary DLWWWW Schlitz Park, Milwaukee LOST
Technical knockout
1906-02-09 Kid Herman DLWWDW Pacific A.C., Los Angeles DRAW
Points
1906-01-12 Young Corbett II LWDLWL Pacific A.C., Los Angeles WIN
KO
1905-11-10 Eddie Hanlon LWWLWW Naud Junction, Los Angeles DRAW
Points
1905-07-04 Charles Neary DLDDWD Butte
1905-06-08 Charles Neary DDLDDW Powers' Opera House, Grand Rapids DRAW
Points
1905-05-17 Kid Goodman WDWWWD Douglas A.C., Chelsea WIN
Points
1905-05-06 Harry Lewis WDWWLD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1905-04-21 Tommy Daly LD 4th Regiment Armory, Baltimore WIN
Points
1905-04-15 Young Erne WWWWWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-03-16 Tommy Daly L New Orleans DRAW
Points
1905-01-20 Maurice Sayers WWDWLD Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1904-12-23 Maurice Sayers WWWDWL Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1904-10-26 Young Herman L Ogden
1904-10-07 Kid Tracy LW Helena WIN
KO
1904-09-05 Battling Nelson WWWWWW Montana A.C., Butte LOST
Points
1904-06-13 Benny Yanger WWDDWW Broadway Theater, Butte WIN
KO
1904-05-17 Kid Goodman WWDWWD Saint Louis WIN
Points
1904-05-11 Louie Long LWDLWL Broadway Theater, Butte WIN
Points
1904-04-21 Kid Goodman DDWWDW Saint Louis LOST
1904-04-14 Kid Farmer DWDWWL Chicago WIN
KO
1904-03-28 Abe Attell DWWDWW American A.C., Chicago LOST
Points
1904-03-25 Barney Abel LDLLLD Battery D Armory, Chicago WIN
KO
1904-03-14 Benny Yanger WWDLWW American A.C., Chicago DRAW
Points
1904-02-12 Louie Long LWLWDL Margaret Theatre, Anaconda LOST
Technical knockout
1904-01-22 Charles Neary LDWDWD Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1904-01-08 Charles Neary DLDWDW Panorama Building, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1903-11-17 Jack Cordell WLWWWD Reliance A.C., Oakland LOST
Points
1903-10-29 Eddie Santry LDDLDW Margaret Theatre, Anaconda WIN
KO
1903-10-15 Louie Long WDLWLW Vancouver DRAW
Points
1903-07-02 Jack Downey Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1903-06-13 Kid Broad LDLLWD Broadway Theater, Butte WIN
KO
1903-05-16 Jack Richards LWL Butte WIN
KO
1903-05-13 Cyclone Jackson Butte WIN
KO
1903-05-08 Kid Fredericks WWDWWW Broadway Theater, Butte WIN
KO
1903-04-16 Jack Richards LW Butte WIN
KO
1903-04-14 Cyclone Johnson Basin WIN
KO
1903-03-16 Jack Clifford WDWWLL Broadway Theater, Butte WIN
KO
1903-02-23 Tommy Jacobs Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1903-02-19 Jack Madden WLLLLL Great Falls WIN
Technical knockout
1903-02-16 Wisconsin Kid DWLD Tivoli Theater, Lewistown WIN
KO
1903-02-13 Jack Kingsley Butte WIN
KO
1903-02-05 Kid Oglesby DWWDD Grand Theatre, Butte WIN
Corner retirement
1902-12-17 George Baker LLWL Fresno WIN
Points
1902-11-21 Caesar Attell LDLLWL Point Richmond WIN
KO
1902-11-15 Tommy Herman LWLWLL Richmond WIN
KO
1902-11-02 Caesar Attell WLDLLW Oakland WIN
KO
1902-10-15 Abe Attell LDWLWW Exposition Building, Oakland LOST
Points
1902-10-03 Mike Duffy Oakland WIN
KO
1902-09-19 Young Dempsey DLDWDD Bakersfield WIN
KO
1902-08-07 Jack Lowery DLDDWD Bakersfield WIN
KO
1902-05-10 Kid Johnson DLWWLL Bakersfield WIN
KO
1902-03-18 Tim Hegarty DWDLWL Scribner Opera House, Bakersfield DRAW
Points
1902-03-03 Kid Chambers LLLLLL Fresno WIN
KO
1902-02-10 Billy Wilson Madera WIN
KO
1902-01-27 Tim Hegarty WWDWDL Scribner Opera House, Bakersfield LOST
Points
1901-12-17 George Baker LLW Fresno WIN
Points
1901-09-25 Tommy Mowatt WWLWWL Avon Theater, Madera WIN
KO
1901-09-05 Tim Hegarty WWWWDW Bakersfield DRAW
Points
1901-09-03 Billy DeCoursey LLWLWW Hazard's Pavilion, Los Angeles LOST
Points
1901-07-15 Tim Hegarty WWWWWD Bakersfield LOST
Points
1901-05-29 Terry McGovern WWWWWW Mechanic's Pavilion, San Francisco LOST
KO
1901-04-19 Toby Irwin WDDWDW Scribner Opera House, Bakersfield WIN
KO
1900-12-08 Tommy Cox WWL Bakersfield WIN
KO
1900-12-03 Bob Thompson LDWDDL Bakersfield DRAW
Points
1900-11-21 Harry Jones WWLWDL Bakersfield WIN
KO
1900-09-22 Harry Jones DWWLWD San Francisco WIN
KO
1900-08-20 Gypsy Kid LLL Bakersfield WIN
KO
1900-06-12 Australian Jim Ryan LDWLDL Bakersfield WIN
KO
1900-03-14 Crocky Boyle WWWWLW Woodward's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
KO
1900-02-26 Watermelon Kid Bakersfield WIN
KO
1900-02-11 Tom Sullivan Bakersfield DRAW
Points
1900-02-02 Joe (Spider) Welsh LWWW Los Angeles WIN
KO
1900-01-15 Charley Tod Bakersfield WIN
KO
1899-12-27 Kid Chambers WDLLLL Randsburg WIN
KO
1899-11-03 Elmer Reader Randsburg WIN
KO
1899-10-12 Pat Daly LWWWWL Bakersfield WIN
KO
1899-09-12 Kid Remphery Bakersfield WIN
KO
1899-08-21 Billy DeCoursey DDWWWL Southern California A.C., Los Angeles WIN
Technical knockout
1899-08-10 Pat Daly WLWWWW Bakersfield WIN
KO
1899-06-12 Jim Barry WIN
KO
1899-05-29 Biddy Bishop WWL Scribner Opera House, Bakersfield WIN
KO
1899-02-22 Mike Thornton WLL Los Angeles WIN
KO
1899-01-17 Joe (Spider) Welsh Los Angeles WIN
KO
1898-11-25 Jack Huston Old Athletic Hall, Bakersfield WIN
KO
1898-08-12 Jack Norman Bakersfield WIN
KO
1898-08-07 Dave Hatch LL WIN
KO
1898-06-07 Jack McCormick Bakersfield WIN
KO
1898-01-14 Gypsy Kid WIN
KO
1897-11-25 Wilson Randsburg WIN
KO
1897-11-02 Fresno Kid WIN
KO
1897-08-23 Charlie Fook WIN
KO
1897-06-19 Pat Daly WWWWW WIN
KO
1896-10-30 Mike Thornton W Los Angeles Athletic Club, Los Angeles WIN
1896-08-14 Joe Welch WL Los Angeles Athletic Club, Los Angeles WIN
Corner retirement
1896-07-24 Joe Welch W Los Angeles Athletic Club, Los Angeles WIN
1895-10-14 Charles Todd Bakersfield A.C., Bakersfield WIN
KO
1893-08-25 Woo Sing Bakersfield WIN
KO