Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Avenamar Peralta boxer

Avenamar Peralta image
Status inactive
Division light heavyweight
Debut 1965-06-12
Born 1943-01-03
Nationality Argentina
Residence Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
bouts
149
won
103
lost
32
draw
14
bouts
149
won
103
lost
32
draw
14
Status inactive
Division light heavyweight
Debut 1965-06-12
Born 1943-01-03
Nationality Argentina
Residence Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 14, 1982 Angelo Rottoli WWWWWW Marano Vicentino LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 3, 1982 Emilio Garcia LLLLWL Madrid Spanish Light Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
July 6, 1982 Walter Cevoli WWWWWL Rimini Spanish Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
May 6, 1982 Felipe Rodriguez DLWDLW Bilbao Spanish Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Dec. 11, 1981 Richard Caramanolis WWWWWW Marseille Spanish Light Heavyweight

LOSS
KO
Oct. 31, 1981 Pierre Babo Kabassu LWWLLL Kinshasa Spanish Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Oct. 9, 1981 John Odhiambho WWWWW K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen Spanish Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Aug. 29, 1981 Emilio Garcia WWLLLL Melilla Spanish Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
July 4, 1981 Felipe Rodriguez WWWWDL Pontevedra Spanish Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
May 18, 1981 Easy Boy Michael WLWWWW Schiehal, Rotterdam Spanish Heavyweight

WIN
Points
March 19, 1981 Sylvain Watbled WWWWWL Paris Spanish Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 27, 1981 Fred Serres WWLWLW Differdange Spanish Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Nov. 21, 1980 Alejandro Cardoso LWWLLL Palma de Mallorca Spanish Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 31, 1980 Pierre Babo Kabassu WLWWDL Izegem Spanish Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 28, 1980 Alejandro Cardoso LLLWWL Melilla Spanish Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 8, 1980 Alejandro Cardoso WLLLWW Madrid Spanish Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
June 27, 1980 Hocine Tafer WWDWWW Saint-Denis Spanish Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
June 7, 1980 Felipe Rodriguez DWLLWW Pontevedra Spanish Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
April 28, 1980 Neil Malpass LLLWWW Spanish Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Feb. 29, 1980 Mustafa Wasajja WWWWWW Odense Stadionhal, Odense Spanish Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Dec. 25, 1979 Jean-Pierre Coopman LWWWLL Izegem Spanish Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 13, 1979 Faustino Quinales WWWLWL San Sebastian DRAW
Points
Oct. 6, 1979 Jose Antonio Galvez LLLLLL Pabellón de La Casilla, Bilbao WIN
Points
Aug. 25, 1979 Tony Moore LLWLDL La Coruna LOSS
Points
July 21, 1979 Jose Antonio Galvez LLLLLL Benidorm WIN
Points
April 28, 1979 Alfio Righetti WWWWWW Rimini LOSS
Points
March 4, 1979 Lorenzo Zanon WWWLLW Teatro Ariston, San Remo LOSS
Points
Dec. 2, 1978 Felipe Rodriguez WWWWLW Pontevedra LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 28, 1978 Alejandro Cardoso LWDLWL La Coruna WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 5, 1978 Aldo Traversaro WWWWDW Bibione EBU European Light Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
May 20, 1978 Sugar Silex LWWLLW La Coruna EBU European Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
May 6, 1978 Jose Lozano WWWWWW Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid EBU European Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
Feb. 17, 1978 Tony Moore WWLDLL Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid EBU European Light Heavyweight

DRAW
Points
Oct. 31, 1977 Hennie Thoonen WWWLLW Sportpaleis Ahoy', Rotterdam EBU European Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
June 2, 1977 Mustafa Wasajja WW Randers Hallen, Randers DRAW
Points
May 20, 1977 Leo Kakolewicz LLWLLW Hannover DRAW
Points
April 28, 1977 Ennio Cometti WWWWWW Munich DRAW
Points
April 1, 1977 Gregory Downes LLWLLW Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 28, 1977 Billy Aird DWWLDW Caesar's Palace, Luton WIN
DQ
Oct. 29, 1976 Horst Lang WLDLLD Cologne WIN
KO
Oct. 21, 1976 Harald Skog WWWWWL Messehallen, Oslo WIN
Points
June 18, 1976 Tony Greene WLWWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg DRAW
Points
May 22, 1976 Pierre Fourie WLWLLW Rand Stadium, Johannesburg LOSS
Points
Jan. 16, 1976 Tom Bethea WWWWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg DRAW
Points
Sept. 12, 1975 Ray Anderson LLLDLL Offenbach DRAW
Points
Sept. 6, 1975 Bernd August WLWWWW WIN
Technical knockout
May 30, 1975 Tom Bethea LDWWWW LOSS
KO
April 4, 1975 Eddie Duncan WWWLLL WIN
KO
March 18, 1975 Hal Carroll WLDLWW Stadthalle, Vienna WIN
Points
March 1, 1975 Conny Velensek LLDLWL Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 31, 1975 Rudiger Schmidtke LWDLLL WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 18, 1975 Ray Anderson LWLDLL WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 7, 1975 Kilani Ramdani WLWLLL Stadthalle, Vienna WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 1974 Kilani Ramdani WWLWLL Offenbach WIN
KO
Oct. 14, 1974 Rudi Lubbers WWLLWL Sportpaleis Ahoy', Rotterdam LOSS
DQ
June 7, 1974 Maxie Smith WWWLWW Vienna WIN
Technical knockout
May 14, 1974 Jean Tshikuna LLLLLL Graz WIN
KO
Feb. 20, 1974 Ngozika Ekwelum WWD Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Points
Feb. 15, 1974 Carlo Clementi LWLLLL Luebeck WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 8, 1974 Ba Sounkalo WWLWLL Frankfurt WIN
KO
Jan. 12, 1974 Billy Suze WWWW Madrid WIN
Points
Nov. 9, 1973 Hartmut Sasse WWWDWW WIN
Points
Oct. 26, 1973 Miguel Angel Paez LWDWLL Cologne 1973-10-26-Miguel Ángel Páez was stripped of his Argentinian Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 21, 1973 Ba Sounkalo WWWLWL St. Pauli 1973-10-26-Miguel Ángel Páez was stripped of his Argentinian Heavyweight

WIN
Points
May 13, 1973 Christian Poncelet WLWLLW Kiel 1973-10-26-Miguel Ángel Páez was stripped of his Argentinian Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 6, 1973 Eddie Patterson 1973-10-26-Miguel Ángel Páez was stripped of his Argentinian Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 2, 1973 Charley Green LLWWWL 1973-10-26-Miguel Ángel Páez was stripped of his Argentinian Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 10, 1973 Raul Arturo Loyola LLLWWD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires 1973-10-26-Miguel Ángel Páez was stripped of his Argentinian Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Nov. 10, 1972 Jorge Victor Ahumada WLWLWW Medina 1973-10-26-Miguel Ángel Páez was stripped of his Argentinian Heavyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 7, 1972 Victor Galindez LWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires South American Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Sept. 2, 1972 Victor Galindez WLWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
July 8, 1972 Ruben Macario Gonzalez WWLLDW Rosario Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Corner retirement
June 24, 1972 Jorge Victor Ahumada WWLWLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
April 29, 1972 Juan Aguilar DWWWLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

South American Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
April 15, 1972 Eddie Jones WWLWWW Mar del Plata Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

South American Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
April 1, 1972 Roberto Gustavo Aguilar WWLWWW Mar del Plata Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

South American Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 15, 1972 Carlos C Pouyannes DLWW Tandil Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

South American Light Heavyweight

WIN
DQ
Dec. 18, 1971 Victor Galindez LDWLWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

South American Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 20, 1971 Juan Aguilar WLDWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

South American Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 11, 1971 Victor Galindez LWLDW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

South American Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 25, 1971 Pedro Rimovsky WWWDD Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

South American Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 11, 1971 Juan Aguilar WLWWLD Ciudad Mendoza Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
March 20, 1971 Jorge Victor Ahumada WWWWLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Jan. 9, 1971 Victor Galindez WDWLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Nov. 28, 1970 Victor Galindez WWDWL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 9, 1970 Carlos A Santagada DLWLLL Cipolletti Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Corner retirement
Aug. 22, 1970 Gabino Bay WWLLWW Olavarria Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
July 11, 1970 Eddie Jones WWLWWD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
May 8, 1970 Juan Aguilar DLWLLW Ciudad Mendoza Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 28, 1970 Angel Alberto Coria LDWDLD Mar del Plata Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 9, 1970 Angel Alberto Coria WLLDWD Mar del Plata Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 6, 1969 Vicente Rondon WWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
Oct. 8, 1969 Carlos A Santagada LWDLW Olavarria Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 4, 1969 Ramon Rocha LLLWLD Rivadavia Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 12, 1969 Oscar Wondryk WLWL Cordoba WIN
KO
Aug. 23, 1969 Luiz Rosendo LWDLWL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
KO
Aug. 1, 1969 Ramon Rocha LLLLWL Rosario DRAW
Points
July 17, 1969 Mario Loayza WLW Santa Rosa WIN
KO
May 14, 1969 Jose Humberto Menno WWWLLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
March 13, 1969 Jose Humberto Menno DWWWLL Club Atenas, La Plata LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 1, 1969 Kurt Luedecke L Mar del Plata WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 27, 1968 Enrique Mayo WLLWWW La Plata WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 7, 1968 Oscar Wondryk W Azul WIN
KO
Nov. 23, 1968 Miguel Angel Paez WDWDWL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

1969-06-30- Miguel Ángel Páez vacated his South American Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 30, 1968 Angel Marquez WWWDLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

1969-06-30- Miguel Ángel Páez vacated his South American Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 4, 1968 Jose Ferreyra LWLDWL Trelew Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

1969-06-30- Miguel Ángel Páez vacated his South American Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 14, 1968 Santos A Gimenez LW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Light Heavyweight

1969-06-30- Miguel Ángel Páez vacated his South American Light Heavyweight

WIN
DQ
Aug. 10, 1968 Renato de Moraes LDLLDL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
KO
July 19, 1968 Angel Marquez WWWWWD Ciudad Mendoza WIN
KO
June 15, 1968 Miguel Angel Paez WWWWDW Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
May 22, 1968 Santos A Gimenez L Buenos Aires LOSS
DQ
May 11, 1968 Ignacio Magallanes DDWDLL Azul WIN
KO
April 3, 1968 Mario Tarsetti DLWLLW Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 17, 1968 Roberto Veliz LWWLLL Azul WIN
KO
Jan. 6, 1968 Jose Humberto Menno LDLDLD Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
Nov. 4, 1967 Oscar Coria L Mar del Plata WIN
KO
Oct. 21, 1967 Luiz Rosendo LDLWD Azul WIN
KO
Oct. 6, 1967 Bruno Segura LLLLWL Paso De Los Libres WIN
KO
Sept. 20, 1967 Marcelo Garnica WDLLLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 5, 1967 Bruno Segura LLLLLW Alumni Azuleno FBC, Azul WIN
KO
July 12, 1967 Luis Rafael Gargiulo WWWWWD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
May 20, 1967 Marcelo Garnica LWDLLL Tandil WIN
Points
May 6, 1967 Hugo Daniele LLWWWD Azul WIN
Points
March 17, 1967 Antonio Magaldi LLDLDD San Nicolas WIN
DQ
March 4, 1967 Alberto Massi LWLLLL Azul WIN
KO
Dec. 16, 1966 Anibal Cordoba LLLLLL San Juan WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 18, 1966 Gregorio Gomez LLDLLL San Juan WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 5, 1966 Rene Sosa LLLWWL Azul WIN
KO
Oct. 8, 1966 Luis Antonio Pereyra LLWWLL Azul WIN
Corner retirement
Sept. 17, 1966 Nelson Valdez LLLLLW Dolores WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 3, 1966 Gregorio Gomez LLLDLL Azul WIN
Points
Aug. 20, 1966 Anibal Cordoba LWLLLL Tandil WIN
Points
Aug. 6, 1966 Marcelo Garnica LLLDLL Azul WIN
Points
July 9, 1966 Ricardo Medina DLLLLL Azul WIN
KO
June 18, 1966 Natividad Orona DLL Azul WIN
Technical knockout
June 4, 1966 Jorge Omar Tissera LWLLDL Azul WIN
KO
May 21, 1966 Gregorio Gomez LLLLLD Azul WIN
Points
May 7, 1966 Natividad Orona DL Azul WIN
Points
April 23, 1966 Roberto Eduardo Carabajal LLLLLL Olavarria WIN
KO
April 2, 1966 Marcelo Garnica LLLLLL Azul DRAW
Points
Feb. 4, 1966 Anibal Cordoba LLWLLL Azul WIN
Points
Dec. 10, 1965 Federal Magarinos LWWLLL Azul WIN
KO
Nov. 20, 1965 Omar Peppi LLLLLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
KO
Nov. 6, 1965 Ubaldo Marcos Bustos WLL Azul WIN
KO
Oct. 9, 1965 Miguel Gonzalez WL Azul WIN
KO
Sept. 11, 1965 Nelson Valdez L Azul WIN
KO
July 2, 1965 Rito Leiva LDLLL Azul WIN
KO
June 19, 1965 Angel Alberto Coria LDL Azul WIN
KO
June 12, 1965 Raul Diaz Azul WIN
Technical knockout