Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Baby Lorona Jr boxer

Baby Lorona Jr image
Status inactive
Division super lightweight
Height 5′ 5″/165cm
Debut 1993-05-22
Born 1977-09-18
Nationality Philippines
Residence Tsuruga, Fukui, Japan
bouts
72
won
42
lost
26
draw
4
bouts
72
won
42
lost
26
draw
4
Status inactive
Division super lightweight
Height 5′ 5″/165cm
Debut 1993-05-22
Born 1977-09-18
Nationality Philippines
Residence Tsuruga, Fukui, Japan
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
July 23, 2009 Ryo Nakajima WWWLWL Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka LOSS
Split-decision
April 5, 2009 Hiroshige Osawa WLWWDW Abeno Ward Center, Osaka LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 30, 2008 Tosho Makoto Aoki LLLWWW Bunka Center, Yuki LOSS
KO
Nov. 9, 2008 Wittayanoi Sithkanim City Gymnasium, Obama WIN
KO
Nov. 16, 2007 Mpumelelo Mbedle LWWWWL Nongoza Jebe Hall, Port Elizabeth LOSS
Points
May 5, 2007 Somchai Sitkopol Santa Cruz Town Plaza, Santa Cruz WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 11, 2007 Daudy Bahari WLWWWW Indosiar Studio, Jakarta PABA Super Lightweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 26, 2006 Rodney Jun Alba WLLDLW Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 18, 2006 Joebar Damosmog LLLLWW Bacarra Gym, Bacarra Philippines Luzon Professional Boxing Association (LuzProBA) Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 2005 Rodney Jun Alba DLWLWL Ynares Sports Center, Antipolo City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 17, 2005 Darathai Sith O Ynares Sports Center, Antipolo City Vacant WBE Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 20, 2005 Tommy Browne WWDWWL Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith vacant International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 29, 2005 Joebar Damosmog LLWWLL Tambo Seaside Square, Barangay Tambo, Paranaque City vacant International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 8, 2005 Joebar Damosmog LLLWWL Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 2004 Jack Asis WWWWWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
Majority decision
July 21, 2004 Bobby Pacquiao LWWWWD Grand Boulevard Hotel, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 31, 2004 Bobby Pacquiao WLWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

DRAW
TD
Nov. 29, 2003 Hidekazu Matsunobu WWWWLW Olivarez College Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 29, 2003 Thongchai Treeviset WLWWDL Kunming City Stadium, Kunming vacant World Boxing Federation Asia Pacific Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 24, 2003 Bobby Pacquiao WWWWWL Ynares Sports Center, Antipolo City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 15, 2003 Bobby Pacquiao WWWWWW Luna Park Quirino Grandstand, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 20, 2002 Bobby Pacquiao LWWWWW PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 18, 2002 Tirso Albia DWWLWW PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 22, 2001 Samuel Duran WWWWWW Bren Guiao Convention Center, San Fernando City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Aug. 11, 2001 Hector Acero Sanchez WWLLWW Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami World Boxing Council Latino Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 1, 2001 Juan Manuel Marquez LWWWWW Peppermill Hotel & Casino, Reno LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 13, 2001 Raffy Aladi WWLLWW Baguio City Convention Center, Baguio City WIN
Split-decision
Nov. 25, 2000 Fernando Montilla WWWLLW PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 3, 2000 Takashi Koshimoto WWWLWW Accion Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

LOSS
TD
Aug. 24, 2000 Chris John WWWWWW Jakarta Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 14, 2000 In Jin Chi WWWWWW Sheraton Walker Hill Hotel, Seoul LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 4, 2000 Jaime Barcelona WWLLLW Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

WIN
Majority decision
Dec. 18, 1999 Noel Panescoro LWLLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 12, 1999 Benjie Duran WWWLLL Makati Coliseum, Makati City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 18, 1999 Eddie Boy Penaso WLLDWL Barangay Sucat, Muntinlupa City WIN
Technical knockout
June 26, 1999 Garry Garay LWLLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
April 10, 1999 Joe Escriber WWLWLL Paranaque City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 13, 1999 Noel Panescoro LWLDLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 23, 1998 Lito Gonzaga LLLLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 21, 1998 Jun Aguilan LDLLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 3, 1998 Lorenzo Trogon WWW Binan Sports Center, Binan City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 9, 1998 Ric Ramirez WWLLLL Mandaluyong City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 7, 1997 Joe Escriber LWWWWL Medina Gymnasium, Barangay Maningcol, Ozamiz City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 19, 1997 Noel Panescoro WWLWWL Mandaluyong City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 9, 1997 Jeffrey Onate WLWLWL Tondo Sports Complex, District of Tondo, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
June 26, 1997 Jun Ignasio Mataganas LLDWLL Mandaluyong City WIN
KO
May 10, 1997 Rey Rojo WLLLLW Barangay Sucat, Muntinlupa City WIN
Unanimous decision
March 7, 1997 Suriya Corveego WWWWW Central Stadium, Loei WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 30, 1997 Loon Pantasi WWWWWW Provincial Stadium, Chumphon LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 30, 1996 Andy Alagenio LDWLWL Tarlac College of Agriculture (TCA) Gym, Camiling WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 16, 1996 Veeraphol Sahaprom WWLWWW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 15, 1996 Rico Paquibot WLLLWL Barangay Barangka, Marikina City DRAW
Majority decision
May 1, 1996 Joven Jorda WLWWWL Barangay Valenzuela, Makati City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 17, 1996 Maruay Nakornnon WW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok LOSS
Majority decision
Jan. 20, 1996 Rey Llagas WWWWWW Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 22, 1995 Rico Paquibot WWWLLL Puerto Princesa City LOSS
Split-decision
Sept. 14, 1995 Rico Paquibot DWWWLL Barangay Kaybiga (Brgy. 166), Caloocan City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 18, 1995 Edwin Projo WLLLLL Angono WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 3, 1994 Jun Lansaderas LDLLDL Mandaluyong City WIN
Majority decision
Sept. 30, 1994 Rico Paquibot WLWWDW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City LOSS
Technical knockout
July 30, 1994 Raffy Anoos WWWLLW Cebu City LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 8, 1994 Archie Villamor WDWLLD Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout
May 14, 1994 Joel Nice LLWLWL Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 8, 1994 Cris Carbonilla LLWDWW Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Split-decision
Feb. 12, 1994 Jovy Oracion LLLWDL Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Split-decision
Jan. 21, 1994 Joel Nice WLLLLW Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Majority decision
Dec. 18, 1993 Danny Cotacte L Kabataang Barangay Sports Complex, Quezon City WIN
KO
Sept. 11, 1993 Rustico Torrecampo DLWWW Araneta Center, Quezon City LOSS
Technical knockout
July 17, 1993 Marvelous Daks WW Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City DRAW
Majority decision
June 19, 1993 Ulysses Bagacena Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 5, 1993 Ariel Abuyog W Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City LOSS
Majority decision
May 22, 1993 Bobong Carmen L Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout