Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Belfield Walcott boxer

Belfield Walcott image
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1898-11-16
Nationality USA
Residence Boston, Massachusetts, USA
bouts
72
won
23
lost
22
draw
27
bouts
72
won
23
lost
22
draw
27
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1898-11-16
Nationality USA
Residence Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
March 18, 1910 Joe Kekkey Young Men's S & AC, Brockton WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 22, 1909 Jimmy Lyons National A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
Feb. 24, 1909 Heywood Briggs DWDL Union AC, Boston LOSS
NWS
Feb. 3, 1909 Young Jack Johnson DLW Union A.C., Brockton DRAW
Points
Nov. 6, 1908 John Sweeney W Rollaway Rink, Manchester WIN
KO
Oct. 12, 1908 Tom Sawyer LDLLW Pastime A.C., Portland DRAW
NWS
May 25, 1908 Dave Sawyer LWWW Lowell's Opera House, Dover DRAW
Points
Nov. 28, 1907 Kid Egan LWDLLD Arena, Bangor WIN
NWS
Aug. 9, 1907 John Henderson Winnisimmet A.C., Chelsea WIN
Technical knockout
July 31, 1907 Dave Sawyer DLDL Rockland LOSS
DQ
March 19, 1907 John E Butler WWLWLL Winnisimmet A.C., Chelsea WIN
KO
Nov. 28, 1906 Bartley Connolly DLLLDL Rumford DRAW
NWS
Oct. 9, 1906 Jerry Gaines WDWWLL Fall Mountain A.C., Bellows Falls LOSS
KO
July 9, 1906 Johnny Collins Gloucester A.C., Gloucester WIN
KO
May 7, 1906 Jimmy Murray LLDWWD Gloucester A.C., Gloucester WIN
KO
March 17, 1905 Bogardus Hyde WLWLWW Providence LOSS
Points
Jan. 30, 1905 Blink McCloskey LDLWDD Music Hall, Leominster LOSS
DQ
Oct. 24, 1904 Joe Reed WDWDDW Pastime A.C., Portland LOSS
NWS
Oct. 5, 1904 George Ashley WWWDDD Young Men's S & AC, Brockton DRAW
Points
July 4, 1904 Jesse Savage Jr LDW Pastime A.C., Bath LOSS
DQ
April 18, 1904 Billy Hill LDWLWD Haverhill A.C., Haverhill LOSS
Points
March 7, 1904 Andy Watson DLLDDD Portland DRAW
Points
Feb. 3, 1904 Guy Ashley LD New Bedford DRAW
Points
Jan. 27, 1904 Sam Langford WWWDDD Central A.C., Boston LOSS
NWS
Jan. 5, 1904 Andy Watson DLLDLL Pastime A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
Dec. 30, 1903 Dave Holly WWWDWL Central A.C., Boston LOSS
Points
Dec. 18, 1903 Patsy Sweeney DDLWWL Lenox A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
Dec. 14, 1903 Fred Vannuch LWWLDD Pastime A.C., Portland WIN
KO
Dec. 5, 1903 Luther Manual LDLDDL Central A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 23, 1903 Shadow Morris DDLWWL Allston A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
Nov. 18, 1903 Honey Mellody WLWDWL Central A.C., Boston LOSS
Points
Oct. 5, 1903 Andy Watson LDDLLD American A.C., Boston WIN
Points
Aug. 11, 1903 Kid Griffo DWL Athletic Association, Roxbury DRAW
Points
July 16, 1903 Sam Langford WDWDWL Saundersville Athletic Club, Scituate LOSS
Points
May 29, 1903 Joe Tipman LLWWWW Ariel A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
May 20, 1903 Danny Duane WWWWWD Tammany A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
May 1, 1903 Billy Gardner DDDLLW Lenox A.C., Boston LOSS
Points
April 7, 1903 George 'Elbows' McFadden WWLLWD Criterion A.C., Boston LOSS
Points
March 31, 1903 Jimmy Gardner WDLDDD Criterion A.C., Boston LOSS
Points
Feb. 24, 1903 Mike Twin Sullivan WDDDDW Health & Physical Culture A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
Feb. 18, 1903 Jimmy Gardner DWDWDL Essex A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
Feb. 9, 1903 Patsy Sweeney WWLDDD Health & Physical Culture A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
Jan. 26, 1903 Patsy Sweeney WWWLDD Boston DRAW
Points
Jan. 23, 1903 Patsy Sweeney WWWWLD Essex A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
Jan. 8, 1903 Jimmy Gardner WDDWDW Boston DRAW
Points
Dec. 30, 1902 Patsy Sweeney WWWWWL Essex A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
Dec. 19, 1902 Joe Reed WL Hoffman A.C., Salem DRAW
Points
Dec. 12, 1902 Charley Sieger LWWWLL Lenox A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
Nov. 18, 1902 Martin Flaherty DWWLDD Lenox A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
Oct. 29, 1902 Jimmy Handler LLWLDL Criterion A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 7, 1902 Morris Rosenberg DLDDWL Lenox A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 23, 1902 Mike Twin Sullivan DDWWDD Alameda, Bath DRAW
Points
Sept. 16, 1902 Mike Twin Sullivan DDDWWD Bath DRAW
Points
June 11, 1902 Luther Manual LW Cambridge A.A., Cambridge WIN
Points
April 28, 1902 Billy Hill DWDDD Lenox A.C., Boston WIN
Points
April 17, 1902 Willie Lewis WW Poli's Theater, Waterbury LOSS
DQ
April 11, 1902 Stonewall Allen LLLD Lenox A.C., Boston WIN
Points
March 21, 1902 Luther Manual Lenox A.C., Boston WIN
Points
Feb. 28, 1902 Andy Watson DDDLDD Lenox A.C., Boston LOSS
Points
Feb. 14, 1902 Frank Casen Lenox A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 31, 1902 Johnny Johnson LLDDDL Lenox A.C., Boston WIN
Points
Nov. 21, 1901 Young Allen WD Lenox A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 28, 1901 Jack Dwyer LLLWDL Lenox A.C., Boston WIN
KO
Aug. 1, 1901 Kid Ash DWWLWD Muncie LOSS
Points
April 8, 1901 Mike Twin Sullivan W Business Men's A.C., Boston LOSS
Points
April 1, 1901 Colby McDermott DD Business Men's A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
May 10, 1900 Kid Thomas WWLWWW Broadway A.C., New York LOSS
Technical knockout
April 30, 1900 Jim Heyward LDDWWL Broadway A.C., New York WIN
KO
March 29, 1900 Billy Needham WLLWDD Broadway A.C., New York WIN
Points
March 10, 1900 Sig Hart WWLDLW Mishawaka DRAW
Points
Jan. 5, 1900 Jack Smith DDWLLW Broadway A.C., New York LOSS
Points
Nov. 14, 1899 Kid Thomas LLWLWW Broadway A.C., Brooklyn LOSS
KO
June 6, 1899 Sam Holmes Lenox A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
June 2, 1899 Andy Cuneo LLLL Broadway A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
May 19, 1899 Black Griffo LLDLLL Broadway A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
Points
Feb. 9, 1899 Clarence Forbes DWWWWW South Bend LOSS
Points
Dec. 3, 1898 Clarence Forbes WWW Chicago DRAW
Points
Nov. 16, 1898 Clarence Forbes W Chicago LOSS
Points