Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Benny Leonard boxer

Benny Leonard image
Status inactive
Age 51
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 5″/165cm
Reach 69″/175cm
Debut 1911-10-14
Born 1896-04-07
Death 1947-04-18
Nationality USA
Residence New York, New York, USA
bouts
100
won
89
lost
6
draw
1
bouts
100
won
89
lost
6
draw
1
Status inactive
Age 51
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 5″/165cm
Reach 69″/175cm
Debut 1911-10-14
Born 1896-04-07
Death 1947-04-18
Nationality USA
Residence New York, New York, USA

Benjamin Leiner was born and raised as a youth in the Jewish ghetto, located in the Lower East Side of Manhattan, New York City, near Eighth Street and Second Avenue, where he learned to fight the sons of other immigrants. His religious Jewish parents Minny and Gershon Leiner, who immigrated from Russia, disapproved of his fighting but understood his frequent need to defend himself in the poor neighborhoods in which he grew up. His father struggled to support a wife and eight children by working twelve hour days in a garment sweatshop at twenty dollars a week. His annual take home pay rarely eclipsed $1400. Leonard began his professional career in 1911 at age 15. He took the Americanized name Benny Leonard to prevent his parents from discovering he had taken up professional boxing to earn extra money for them and himself.

Benjamin Leiner was born and raised as a youth in the Jewish ghetto, located in the Lower East Side of Manhattan, New York City, near Eighth Street and Second Avenue, where he learned to fight the sons of other immigrants. His religious Jewish parents Minny and Gershon Leiner, who immigrated from Russia, disapproved of his fighting but understood his frequent need to defend himself in the poor neighborhoods in which he grew up. His father struggled to support a wife and eight children by working twelve hour days in a garment sweatshop at twenty dollars a week. His annual take home pay rarely eclipsed $1400. Leonard began his professional career in 1911 at age 15. He took the Americanized name Benny Leonard to prevent his parents from discovering he had taken up professional boxing to earn extra money for them and himself.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 7, 1932 Jimmy McLarnin WWLWWL Madison Square Garden, New York LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 12, 1932 Mike Sarko LLDLLL Starlight Park, Bronx WIN
Points
Sept. 8, 1932 Jimmy Abbott WLLLLL Fort Hamilton Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 2, 1932 Phil Rafferty LDLLWL Long Beach Stadium, Long Beach WIN
Points
Aug. 19, 1932 Mike Sarko LLLDLL Long Beach Stadium, Long Beach WIN
Points
Aug. 11, 1932 Paulie Walker LWLDLL Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
Unanimous decision
July 28, 1932 Billy Townsend WLLWWL Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
July 22, 1932 Eddie Shapiro LDWWWL Coney Island Stadium, Brooklyn WIN
Points
June 20, 1932 Joe Trippe LWDWLD Bonacker's Stadium, Rensselaer WIN
KO
June 16, 1932 Billy Angelo DWWLDW Baker Bowl, Philadelphia WIN
Points
June 8, 1932 Andy Saviola WDWLLL Coney Island Stadium, Brooklyn WIN
Points
May 23, 1932 Jimmy Abbott DWLLLL Paterson WIN
Technical knockout
May 16, 1932 Marty Goldman DLWDLL Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
KO
May 2, 1932 Willie Garafola LLLDDL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
Technical knockout
April 19, 1932 Mike Sarko LLLLLW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
April 11, 1932 Buster Brown LLLLLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
Points
Feb. 29, 1932 Billy McMahon WWWLDL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
Points
Nov. 23, 1931 Buster Brown LWLWLL Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
Points
Nov. 6, 1931 Johnny Kasper LLLLWL Memorial Auditorium, Burlington DRAW
Points
Oct. 27, 1931 Vittorio Livan WLDWLL Arena, Boston WIN
KO
Oct. 6, 1931 Pal Silvers LWLDLL Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 11, 1924 Pal Moran WWLLWL Olympic Arena, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Sept. 7, 1923 Johnny Mendelsohn LDWLLL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
July 24, 1923 Lew Tendler WWWWWW Yankee Stadium, Bronx World Lightweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
July 9, 1923 Alex Hart WWWLWL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
May 29, 1923 Pinky Mitchell WWWWWW Dexter Park Pavilion, Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 5, 1922 Ever Hammer WWWWWW Floyd Fitzsimmons' Arena, Michigan City WIN
NWS
July 27, 1922 Lew Tendler WWLWWW Boyle's Thirty Acres, Jersey City WIN
NWS
July 4, 1922 Rocky Kansas WDWLWW Floyd Fitzsimmons' Arena, Michigan City WIN
Technical knockout
June 26, 1922 Jack Britton DWDWWD Velodrome, Bronx LOSS
DQ
May 19, 1922 Soldier Bartfield LLLWDW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
March 20, 1922 Johnny Clinton LLWWWW Arena, Boston WIN
NWS
Feb. 25, 1922 Pal Moran WLDWWD Louisiana Auditorium, New Orleans WIN
NWS
Feb. 10, 1922 Rocky Kansas WWWWDW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 20, 1921 Tim Droney DLLLWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Nov. 22, 1921 Sailor Friedman DWLLWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
June 6, 1921 Rocky Kansas WWWLWW Federal League Baseball Park, Harrison WIN
NWS
Feb. 24, 1921 Joe Welling WWLLLL Coliseum, Saint Louis WIN
NWS
Feb. 21, 1921 Eddie Moy LDWLLL Miami Club, Dayton WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 14, 1921 Richie Mitchell WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 26, 1920 Joe Welling WLWWLL Madison Square Garden, New York World Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 17, 1920 Harlem Eddie Kelly WLWLDL Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York WIN
DQ
Nov. 12, 1920 KO Willie Loughlin LDLWLL Camden Sportsmen's Club, Camden WIN
NWS
Oct. 18, 1920 Johnny Tillman DDDLDL Armory, Akron WIN
Points
Oct. 8, 1920 Johnny Sheppard LLLLLL 6th Regiment Armory, Paterson WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 4, 1920 Frankie Britt WDWLDW Wethersfield Baseball Grounds, Hartford WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 25, 1920 Pal Moran LWWWW East Chicago WIN
NWS
Sept. 10, 1920 KO Willie Loughlin WWLWLD Armory, Camden WIN
KO
July 5, 1920 Charley White WWWWWW Floyd Fitzsimmons Arena, Benton Harbor WIN
KO
Feb. 9, 1920 Johnny Dundee WWWLWW 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City WIN
NWS
Dec. 22, 1919 Jake Abel WWLWWW Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
NWS
Dec. 19, 1919 Red Herring WLWDW Southern A.C., Memphis WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 1919 Mel Coogan WWWWWL 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 27, 1919 Soldier Bartfield LLLWLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Nov. 17, 1919 Lockport Jimmy Duffy WLWWWW Convention Hall, Tulsa WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 10, 1919 Soldier Bartfield WLLLWL 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City WIN
NWS
Oct. 15, 1919 Phil Bloom WLWDLL Arena Gardens, Detroit WIN
NWS
Oct. 1, 1919 Charley Metrie LWDLLW Arena Gardens, Detroit WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 17, 1919 Johnny Dundee WWLWWW 1st Regiment Armory, Newark WIN
NWS
Sept. 8, 1919 Johnny Clinton WWDWWD Arena, Syracuse WIN
NWS
Sept. 4, 1919 Soldier Bartfield LWWDWL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Aug. 11, 1919 Patsy Cline WWWWLW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
July 23, 1919 Joe Malone LLLWW Newport WIN
Technical knockout
June 16, 1919 Johnny Dundee WWDWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
June 9, 1919 Charley Pitts LLDWLW Theatre francais, Montreal WIN
NWS
May 21, 1919 Young George Erne LDLLLW Grand Theater, Trenton WIN
KO
April 28, 1919 Willie Ritchie DWWLWW 1st Regiment Armory, Newark WIN
Technical knockout
March 26, 1919 Harvey Thorpe WDLLW Joplin WIN
NWS
Feb. 21, 1919 Willie Ritchie WDWWLW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco LOSS
NWS
Feb. 7, 1919 Wildcat Leonard WDWDDL Hoffman A.C., Sacramento WIN
KO
Feb. 5, 1919 Spider Roach DDWWWW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
NWS
Jan. 31, 1919 Joe Benjamin LDLWLW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco WIN
NWS
Jan. 20, 1919 Johnny Dundee WWDWLL 1st Regiment Armory, Newark WIN
NWS
Jan. 13, 1919 Harlem Eddie Kelly WLWWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Jan. 1, 1919 Paul Doyle WLWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Sept. 23, 1918 Ted Kid Lewis WLWWWW Weidenmeyer's Park, Newark DRAW
NWS
Sept. 16, 1918 Harry Pierce WWWDLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
July 22, 1918 Willie Gradwell WWLLWW 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City WIN
Technical knockout
July 16, 1918 Willie Jackson DLDLWD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
NWS
July 4, 1918 Jack Brazzo LWWWDL Wildwood Beach Baseball Park, Wildwood WIN
Technical knockout
June 25, 1918 Jack Britton WDWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
June 6, 1918 Barney Adair WLWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
NWS
May 25, 1918 Mike Golindo WWLDLD City Stadium, San Diego WIN
Points
May 20, 1918 Louis Rees DDDWWD Shrine Temple, Los Angeles WIN
NWS
May 10, 1918 Johnny McCarthy WWWLWD Civic Auditorium, San Francisco WIN
NWS
April 13, 1918 Jack Brazzo LLWWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
April 8, 1918 Young Joe Borrell WLWWDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 19, 1917 Freddie Kelly WWWDWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 17, 1917 Chick Brown DWDDDW Arena, New Haven WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 12, 1917 Patsy Cline WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 5, 1917 Gene Delmont LDLDW Auditorium, Saint Paul WIN
KO
Nov. 28, 1917 Frank Kirke WWDWWW Stockyards Stadium, Denver WIN
KO
Oct. 24, 1917 Toughy Ramser WWDWWW Cleveland A.C., Cleveland WIN
KO
Oct. 23, 1917 Young George Erne WWWLDW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
NWS
Oct. 22, 1917 Eddie Wagond WLWLWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Oct. 19, 1917 Jack Britton LLLLWW Harlem S.C., New York WIN
NWS
Oct. 5, 1917 Vic Moran LWLDLL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
KO
Sept. 27, 1917 Eddie Dorsey DWLLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
KO
Sept. 21, 1917 Leo Johnson LWWWW Harlem S.C., New York World Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 14, 1917 Phil Bloom WLLWWW Forbes Field, Pittsburgh WIN
KO
Sept. 12, 1917 Jimmy Paul WLLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
Sept. 3, 1917 Young Rector LDWL Island Stadium, Toronto WIN
Technical knockout
July 25, 1917 Johnny Kilbane WWDWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
June 18, 1917 Johnny Nelson LWDLWL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
June 4, 1917 Joe Welsh DWLWWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
May 28, 1917 Freddie Welsh LLWLLL Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
Technical knockout
May 10, 1917 Eddie Shannon LWWWLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
May 7, 1917 Charley Thomas LWLLWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
April 19, 1917 Richie Mitchell DWDWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
March 22, 1917 Packy Hommey WLWLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
March 12, 1917 Johnny Tillman WDWWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Feb. 28, 1917 Jimmy Reagan LWLLLL Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
NWS
Feb. 1, 1917 Frankie Callahan WWDLWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Jan. 30, 1917 Phil Bloom WLWLWD Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Jan. 22, 1917 Eddie Wallace LLDWLD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Nov. 28, 1916 Chick Simler LWLWLL Empire A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Nov. 21, 1916 Harvey Thorpe WLDWDW Coliseum, Saint Louis WIN
KO
Nov. 15, 1916 Johnny Dundee DWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Nov. 10, 1916 Stanley Yoakum LLLWLD Harlem S.C., New York WIN
NWS
Oct. 18, 1916 Ever Hammer WWLLWL Convention Hall, Kansas City WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 9, 1916 Johnny Nelson WLLWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Sept. 25, 1916 Johnny Tillman DWDDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Sept. 14, 1916 Frankie Conifrey WDWWWW Empire A.C., Harlem WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 9, 1916 Eddie McAndrews LWWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Aug. 18, 1916 Joe Azevedo LWWDWW Convention Hall, Saratoga Springs WIN
NWS
July 28, 1916 Freddie Welsh LDLDWW Washington Park A.C., Brooklyn LOSS
NWS
June 23, 1916 Vic Moran DLLWLW Harlem S.C., New York WIN
NWS
June 12, 1916 Johnny Dundee DWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
NWS
May 1, 1916 Charley Thomas WLWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
April 20, 1916 Phil Bloom WLLLWL Manhattan Opera House, New York WIN
NWS
March 31, 1916 Freddie Welsh WLLWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
NWS
March 17, 1916 Shamus O'Brien LDWLLL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
March 13, 1916 Sam Robideau DLWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 8, 1916 Johnny Dundee WWWWWL Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
NWS
Feb. 28, 1916 Rocky Kansas DDWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
NWS
Feb. 21, 1916 Jimmy Murphy DWWWLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Feb. 11, 1916 Shamus O'Brien LWLDWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
NWS
Feb. 8, 1916 Phil Bloom WWLLWL Hippodrome, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 1, 1916 Joe Welsh WWLDWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Dec. 17, 1915 Joe Mandot WLDDDL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
KO
Nov. 19, 1915 Joe Azevedo DLLWWL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
NWS
Nov. 13, 1915 Banty Sharpe DLWL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
Nov. 8, 1915 Gene Moriarty WDLLWD Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
KO
Oct. 19, 1915 Johnny Drummie DWLLLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
NWS
Oct. 1, 1915 Al Thomas WLWWLL American A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Aug. 13, 1915 Johnny Drummie WWDWLL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
NWS
June 19, 1915 Al Schumacher DLLLLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
Technical knockout
May 18, 1915 Frankie Callahan LLLLL 135th Street A.C., New York WIN
NWS
April 29, 1915 Johnny Kilbane WWWWWW Federal A.C., Atlantic Gardens, New York LOSS
NWS
March 24, 1915 Joe Goldberg WWLLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
March 20, 1915 Westside Jimmy Duffy WWLLLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
March 2, 1915 Johnny Dundee DWDWLD 135th Street A.C., New York LOSS
NWS
Feb. 18, 1915 Patsy Cline WWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
Feb. 15, 1915 Tommy Langdon WWWWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Jan. 16, 1915 Johnny Drummie WLWWLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
Jan. 11, 1915 Jack Sheppard WDLWLL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
DQ
Dec. 12, 1914 Frankie Conifrey WDWWLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
Nov. 26, 1914 Phil Bloom WWWWDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
Nov. 7, 1914 Harry Condon WDLWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
Oct. 31, 1914 Young Driscoll WWDLLD Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Oct. 3, 1914 Phil Bloom LWWWWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
NWS
Sept. 16, 1914 Joe Thomas LLWLDW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
NWS
Sept. 7, 1914 Philadelphia Pal Moore LLWWDD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
Aug. 25, 1914 Eddie Wallace DWWWWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Aug. 22, 1914 Bobby Reynolds LWLWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
NWS
Aug. 14, 1914 Tommy Houck LWWLWW Alexandria A.C., Elmsford WIN
KO
July 18, 1914 Billy Kramer DWLWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
June 20, 1914 Teddy Hubbs LLLWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
May 30, 1914 Willie Schaefer WWLWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
April 3, 1914 Young Abe Brown WWDWDL Empire A.C., New York LOSS
NWS
March 3, 1914 Patsy Kline WWWLLD Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Jan. 24, 1914 Joe Stacey LWLWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
Jan. 20, 1914 Phil Bloom WDLLLL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOSS
NWS
Jan. 6, 1914 Kid Black DWLLWW Brown's Gym, New York LOSS
NWS
Jan. 3, 1914 Charley Barry DLLDLW Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Dec. 30, 1913 Special Delivery Hirsch LLDWDL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Dec. 20, 1913 Danny Ridge LLLLWD Brown's Gym, New York WIN
NWS
Dec. 8, 1913 Harry Tracey WLLWW Olympic A.C., New York LOSS
NWS
Nov. 15, 1913 Jack Sheppard WWWD Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Oct. 23, 1913 Willie Jones LDDL Postman A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
NWS
Oct. 4, 1913 Young Fitzsimmons LLLLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
Sept. 27, 1913 Tommy Houck WLWWLW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOSS
NWS
Sept. 2, 1913 Harry Ah Chung LLDLLW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 16, 1913 Frankie Fleming WWWWWD Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOSS
NWS
Aug. 2, 1913 Walter Hennessey LWLWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
Technical knockout
July 12, 1913 Walter Brooks WDWDLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
June 20, 1913 Johnny Carroll LLWLDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
May 29, 1913 Dave Cronin LWLWLW New Polo A.C., New York WIN
NWS
May 22, 1913 Eddie Powers LWLWLW Elks Hall, Rutherford LOSS
NWS
May 3, 1913 Eddie Powers LLWLWL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOSS
NWS
Jan. 14, 1913 Johnny Lustig WWLLLL Brown's Gym, New York DRAW
NWS
Dec. 12, 1912 Jimmy McVeigh DD Rutherford LOSS
NWS
Nov. 2, 1912 Special Delivery Hirsch LWWDLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
Sept. 28, 1912 Kid Herman DLLWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOSS
NWS
Sept. 13, 1912 Kid Ghetto LLLLLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
KO
Aug. 30, 1912 Hank McGowan DLWL Rutherford WIN
NWS
July 31, 1912 Kid Ghetto LLLLLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOSS
NWS
July 19, 1912 Young Price New York WIN
KO
June 28, 1912 Kid Goldman LW New York
ND
May 3, 1912 Frankie Fleming WWWWWW New Polo A.C., New York LOSS
KO
April 13, 1912 Packey Brennan Brown's Gym, New York WIN
Technical knockout
April 8, 1912 Young Gross Newark WIN
NWS
March 26, 1912 Battling Travis New York
ND
March 5, 1912 Joe Shugrue LWDLWW Brown's Gym, New York LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 24, 1912 Young Goldie DWWWL Brown's Gym, New York WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 12, 1912 Billy Meyers Carlyle A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 3, 1912 Joe Kane Brown's Gym, New York WIN
KO
Jan. 22, 1912 Bobby Dunn Malvern A.C., Bronx LOSS
KO
Jan. 9, 1912 Willie Singer Brown's Gym, New York WIN
KO
Jan. 8, 1912 Lewis Gibbs Fordon A.C., New York WIN
KO
Dec. 30, 1911 Paddy Parker Brown's Gym, New York WIN
KO
Dec. 25, 1911 Smiling Kemp Fordon A.C., New York WIN
KO
Dec. 9, 1911 Young Goldie DWWW Brown's Gym, New York WIN
NWS
Nov. 25, 1911 Young Frankie Pass Brown's Gym, New York WIN
KO
Nov. 11, 1911 Battling Travis New York
ND
Nov. 4, 1911 Johnny Falters D Olympic A.C., New York
ND
Oct. 28, 1911 Young Joe Stanley LL New York WIN
KO
Oct. 14, 1911 Mickey Finnegan WL Fordon A.C., New York LOSS
Technical knockout