Billy Corbett boxer

Billy Corbett boxer
bouts
96
won
62
lost
31
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1946-04-18
Height
5′ 9″/175cm
Reach
72½″/184cm
Age
-
Born
1926-02-01
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1960-10-27 Jack O'Reilly W Klamath Auditorium, Klamath Falls LOST
KO
1959-02-26 Floyd Palmer WDWWWW Auditorium, Portland LOST
KO
1959-02-02 Junius Washington WWWWWL Vancouver LOST
KO
1958-12-18 Don McCall Moore Theatre, Seattle WIN
KO
1958-11-25 Hugh Williams WDWWDL Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
1958-11-13 George Logan WWDW Boise LOST
KO
1958-03-11 Roque Maravilla LWWWWD Boise LOST
KO
1958-02-14 Roque Maravilla WLWWWW Fairgrounds Arena, Boise DRAW
Points
1957-04-12 Claude Renfro WLL Yakima WIN
Split-decision
1956-07-30 Carlton Lincoln WWLWLW Auditorium, Portland LOST
KO
1955-09-20 Dalfus Brown WWLLLW Civic Auditorium, Honolulu LOST
KO
1955-07-12 Stan Bryant LWWWWW Auditorium, Richmond LOST
Points
1955-05-05 Harvey Taylor LWWWDW Ryan's Auditorium, Fresno LOST
Points
1955-04-22 Perry Cobb LLWLLL Armory, Klamath Falls WIN
KO
1955-03-22 Jim Cody WWWWLW Auditorium, Richmond WIN
Technical knockout
1955-02-28 Wes Echols WWWLWW Winterland Arena, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1955-01-14 Amos Lincoln WLLWWW Fairgrounds Arena, Boise WIN
Unanimous decision
1954-11-28 Cal Cooper WLWWW State Building, Reno WIN
KO
1954-05-30 Cordell Jones LLWWWL Moana Ball Park, Reno LOST
KO
1954-03-18 Bill Brenner LWLWWW Exhibition Gardens, Vancouver LOST
Technical knockout
1953-11-17 Don Grant WWWWWW Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento LOST
KO
1953-07-21 Jesse Fuentes WLWWWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOST
Unanimous decision
1953-06-29 Cliff Schellin WWWWLW Coliseum Bowl, San Francisco WIN
Points
1953-05-12 Cliff Schellin WWWWWW Stockton WIN
Points
1953-05-05 Wayne Rainey WLL Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento WIN
KO
1953-04-28 Bull Halsey DLLLLL Stockton WIN
KO
1953-04-14 Gene Campbell WDDDWL Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento WIN
KO
1953-03-31 Ernie Dickson WWLLDL Stockton WIN
Technical knockout
1953-03-17 Harry Jenkins DLLDWW Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento WIN
Points
1953-02-24 Bob Batiste L Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento WIN
Technical knockout
1952-10-14 Matt Jackson WWDWWW Armory, Tacoma LOST
KO
1952-06-16 Paul Kennedy LLLLLL Forum, Vancouver WIN
Technical knockout
1952-04-08 Matt Jackson LWWWDW Eagles Auditorium, Seattle LOST
KO
1951-03-29 Doug Harper WWWDWW Vancouver WIN
Majority decision
1951-02-22 Bob Ward WDWDWW Denman Auditorium, Vancouver WIN
Points
1950-12-18 Freddie Greenfield LLWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1950-12-04 Norman Hayes WLLWWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Split-decision
1950-11-04 Joe Trofe WLWWWL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1950-06-15 Joey DeJohn WWLWLW Johnson Field, Johnson City LOST
KO
1950-06-07 Gene Hairston WLWDWW Meadowbrook Bowl, Newark LOST
KO
1950-05-10 Jose Basora WWDWWL Watres Armory, Scranton LOST
KO
1950-03-04 Larry Shaw WLWWWL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1950-01-28 Tony Bertucci WLWWWW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1949-12-10 Tony DeMicco LWLDLL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1949-11-26 Red Arrow LLWDWL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1949-11-14 Al Evans LLLWLL Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
Technical knockout
1949-10-31 Joe Curcio WWLWWW Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
Points
1949-10-24 Red Arrow LWLLLW Laurel Garden, Newark DRAW
Points
1949-10-05 Ernie Vigh WWLWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
KO
1949-08-17 Reecy Davis LWWWWW MacArthur Stadium, Syracuse LOST
Technical knockout
1949-07-18 Freddie Veratti WWWWWW Century Stadium, West Springfield WIN
Technical knockout
1949-04-18 Tony Rose WWLLWL Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
Technical knockout
1949-04-04 Hurley Sanders LWWDWL Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
Points
1949-03-31 Al Renshaw LWWWLW Sunnyside Garden, Sunnyside, Queens WIN
KO
1949-03-23 George Wilson LLWLLL Jersey City Gardens, Jersey City WIN
Points
1949-02-17 Roy Wouters WLWWWL Exhibition Gardens, Vancouver WIN
Points
1949-02-10 Roddy MacDonald LWWLWL Stock Pavilion, Edmonton WIN
Unanimous decision
1949-01-20 Roy Wouters LWLWWW Exhibition Gardens, Vancouver WIN
Majority decision
1948-12-02 Matt Jackson WWLWLL Exhibition Gardens, Vancouver WIN
Points
1948-11-18 Roy Wouters WLLWLW Exhibition Gardens, Vancouver LOST
KO
1948-07-26 Jesse Richards WLWLL Ocean Park Arena, Santa Monica LOST
KO
1948-07-12 Cliff Barnett LWLLWW Ocean Park Arena, Santa Monica LOST
Points
1948-06-21 Tommy Lee James LLLWLL Ocean Park Arena, Santa Monica WIN
Points
1948-06-14 Quado Lopez DWLWD Ocean Park Arena, Santa Monica WIN
KO
1948-06-08 Art Brown WLLLDW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOST
Points
1948-05-25 Mike Angustain WLDLLW Wrigley Field, Los Angeles LOST
Technical knockout
1948-02-26 Henry Lee WWWWWW Armory, Tacoma LOST
KO
1948-02-13 Lou Rogata Armory, Tacoma WIN
Technical knockout
1948-01-16 George Maddox LLLLDD Armory, Tacoma WIN
Points
1947-12-04 George Cote LDLLLL Ice Palace, Tacoma WIN
KO
1947-10-30 Bob Kelly LDLWLL Ice Palace, Tacoma WIN
1947-08-15 Henry Lee WWWDWL Ferris Field, Spokane DRAW
Points
1947-07-15 Eddie Cotton LW Civic Ice Arena, Seattle LOST
Technical knockout
1947-06-24 Henry Lee LWWWDW Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
Points
1947-06-19 Mickey McPherson LWDLLW Ice Palace, Tacoma WIN
KO
1947-06-11 Johnny Russell WWL Trianon Hall, Everett WIN
KO
1947-05-26 Johnny Levantino WWWLLD Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Split-decision
1947-04-14 Willy Llanes WLLWLW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
KO
1947-03-17 Alex Arella LWWWLL Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1947-03-06 Al Cook WWWLLL Armory, Gastonia LOST
Technical knockout
1947-02-03 Al Cook WWWWLL City Auditorium, Asheville WIN
Split-decision
1947-01-22 Al Cook WWWWWL City Auditorium, Asheville WIN
Split-decision
1946-11-15 George Cote WLLW Trianon Hall, Everett WIN
KO
1946-10-01 George Cote WL Civic Auditorium, Seattle WIN
Points
1946-08-20 Dave Arndt WLDWLL Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
Points
1946-08-06 George Gardner W Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
Points
1946-07-30 Johnny Fuller Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
KO
1946-07-16 Gene Green Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
Points
1946-06-24 George Rhinehart L Asheville WIN
KO
1946-06-18 Early Hamilton WWLWLL City Auditorium, Asheville WIN
Points
1946-06-13 Guy Brown WLDLWW Armory, Gastonia LOST
Points
1946-06-07 Jerry Honeycutt WLL Armory, Spartanburg WIN
Points
1946-06-03 Joe Letterman City Auditorium, Asheville WIN
Technical knockout
1946-05-30 Guy Brown WWLDLW Armory, Gastonia LOST
KO
1946-05-17 George Rhinehart Armory, Spartanburg WIN
Technical knockout
1946-04-18 Al Cook WL Armory, Gastonia WIN
Points