Boris Sinitsin boxer

Boris Sinitsin boxer
bouts
55
won
46
lost
8
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
super featherweight
Debut
1992-04-30
Height
5′ 7½″/171cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1971-06-10
Death
-
Nationality
Russia

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2005-07-23 Alex Arthur WLWWWW Meadowbank Sports Centre, Edinburgh LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-10-15 Craig Docherty WWWWWW Kelvin Hall, Glasgow WIN
Majority decision
2004-04-29 Ali Oubaali WWWWWL Palais des sports Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret WIN
Split-decision
2004-02-07 Antonio Joao Bento WWWWWW Vilamoura WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-10-04 Affif Djelti WWWWWW Rouen WIN
Technical knockout
2003-02-05 Aneudis Cuevas Pena LLLLLL Pabellon “Raimundo Saporta”, Madrid WIN
Technical knockout
2002-09-21 Karoly Lakatos LLLLLL Real Club Canoe, Madrid WIN
Technical knockout
2002-07-18 Sergey Matyukhin LLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Corner retirement
2002-02-02 Pedro Miranda WWWWLW Telde LOST
Split-decision
2001-11-20 James Fenu WWLWWW Telde WIN
Technical knockout
2001-09-15 Pedro Miranda WWWWWW Telde WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-03-24 Anton Vontszemu LWLLLL Madrid WIN
Technical knockout
2001-01-09 Kimoun Kouassi LLLWLW Palais Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-09-01 Dennis Holbaek Pedersen WWWLWW Kolding Hallen, Kolding LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-03-10 Vadim Gabrielyan LLLLLL Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
2000-01-14 Dennis Holbaek Pedersen WWWWWW Kolding Hallen, Kolding WIN
KO
1999-12-14 Leonid Stasenko LL Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-05-18 Aleksandr Danilov LLLLLL Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1999-02-13 Aleksandr Danilov LLLLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
1998-10-28 Alexey Bezobrazov LLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-08-22 Patricio Chikokolo LLLLL Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1998-02-27 Gadzhi Isaev Moscow WIN
Points
1997-09-21 Djamel Lifa LWWWWW Besançon LOST
Points
1997-07-28 Tagir Rzaev L Circus, Moscow WIN
Technical knockout
1997-02-14 Alberto Lopez WLWLWL Bilbao WIN
Points
1996-11-02 Julien Lorcy WWWWWW Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret LOST
Technical knockout
1996-06-09 Miasnik Khachatryan LL Orenburg WIN
Technical knockout
1996-04-13 Pascal Ragaut LLLLWL Tyrnyauz WIN
Points
1996-02-03 Mohamed Hanza WWWLLW Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret WIN
Points
1995-12-25 Marian Stoica DWWWLL Izegem WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-09-08 Carlos Rocha LLLLLL Melilla WIN
Points
1995-08-25 Jorge Madrigal LDWLLL Gimnasio Nacional Eddy Cortés, San Jose WIN
Technical knockout
1995-07-28 Vladimir Kryuchkov WLLLLL Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
1995-07-04 Dennis Burley LWWLWL Thiais WIN
Technical knockout
1995-06-23 Ivan Talev LL Leon WIN
Technical knockout
1995-02-11 Yuri Balagurov LLLL Moscow WIN
Technical knockout
1994-10-28 Giorgio Campanella WWWWWL Alatri WIN
1994-08-24 Stefano Cassi LWLLWD San Benedetto del Tronto WIN
Points
1994-08-14 Valikh Aliev W Trade Union Sport Palace, Tyumen WIN
Points
1994-07-21 Anton Fonseca L Saint Petersburg WIN
Points
1994-06-11 Stas Viylkov Sotnikov Ice Palace, Nizhny Tagil WIN
Technical knockout
1994-04-22 Manuel Calvo WWWWWW Getafe LOST
Points
1994-03-07 Regilio Tuur WWWLWW Sportpaleis Ahoy', Rotterdam LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-09-04 Valery Blagodarny LLL Philarmonia, Tyumen WIN
Technical knockout
1993-08-08 Igor Dolmatov L Pereslavl-Zalesskiy WIN
Technical knockout
1993-05-08 Alexei Sokolov Pushkino WIN
Points
1993-04-12 Vladimir Novikov Karaganda DRAW
Points
1993-03-19 Alexander Ageev LLL Kemerovo WIN
Points
1993-01-25 Igor Dolmatov Moscow WIN
Technical knockout
1992-12-21 Vladimir Alexandrov L Kostanay WIN
Points
1992-11-08 Yuri Hairulov Arkhangelsk WIN
Technical knockout
1992-10-02 Hvicha Hdrian WWLWLW Baku LOST
Points
1992-09-01 Serhiy Sukhodoyev LWLLLL Karaganda WIN
Technical knockout
1992-07-28 Tibor Yusupov Ashgabat WIN
Points
1992-04-30 Yuri Gabrilov Omsk WIN
Points