Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Brett Beekin boxer

Brett Beekin image
Status inactive
Division middleweight
Debut 1981-12-30
Born 1963-10-28
Nationality Australia
Residence New South Wales, Australia
bouts
32
won
21
lost
7
draw
4
bouts
32
won
21
lost
7
draw
4
Status inactive
Division middleweight
Debut 1981-12-30
Born 1963-10-28
Nationality Australia
Residence New South Wales, Australia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
May 20, 1994 Bruce Parnell WWWWLW Newtown RSL Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
Nov. 7, 1993 Graham Murray WWWLWW West Brunswick LOSS
Points
April 16, 1993 Darren Obah W Horden Pavilion, Moore Park LOSS
KO
Feb. 24, 1993 Jamie Wright LDWWL Mount Pritchard Community Club, Sydney DRAW
Points
Dec. 6, 1990 Vito Gaudiosi DWDLWW Bankstown Sports Club, Sydney vacant Australia - New South Wales State Middleweight

LOSS
KO
Nov. 2, 1990 John Siriotis WLLLLL Bankstown Sports Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Dec. 21, 1989 Phil Kating LLWLLW Luganville LOSS
KO
June 19, 1987 Dino Billinghurst WWWWWW Blacktown RSL Club, Sydney WIN
Points
March 21, 1987 Robbie Hitchenson DLLLWL Services & Citizens Club, Young WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 7, 1986 Darwin North WLWDLW Marrickville RSL Club, Sydney WIN
KO
Nov. 25, 1986 Warren Jenner WWWLWW Cardiff Workers Club, Newcastle WIN
Points
Dec. 17, 1985 Joe Knight Cabra Vale Diggers Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Dec. 14, 1984 John Piggott LWLWDL George's River Sailing Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Dec. 3, 1984 Steve Roberts DLD Hornsby RSL Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Aug. 21, 1984 Jake Williams LLW Town Hall, Sydney WIN
Points
Aug. 6, 1984 Manny Trikilis LLWLLL Hornsby RSL Club, Sydney WIN
KO
May 25, 1984 Mick Ambrose WWLL Town Hall, Sydney WIN
DQ
Oct. 11, 1983 Roy Alexander WLDLWW South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
July 19, 1983 Roy Alexander LLWLWL South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney DRAW
Points
April 27, 1983 Joey Collins WLLLLL Manly Warringah Leagues Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Dec. 5, 1982 Sean Gray DWDDWW Hordern Pavilion, Sydney DRAW
Points
Oct. 6, 1982 Eric King DLLLLL Manly Warringah Leagues Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Sept. 1, 1982 Gary Corbett Manly Warringah Leagues Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Aug. 31, 1982 Rudy Darno L South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Points
July 7, 1982 Tony Mark DLW Manly Warringah Leagues Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
June 8, 1982 Tony Mark D South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Points
May 25, 1982 David (Lucky Campbell) Tolls LWWLLL South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney DRAW
Points
March 16, 1982 David Hogan W South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Points
March 3, 1982 Victor Hellwell Manly Warringah Leagues Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Feb. 2, 1982 David Hogan South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
Jan. 27, 1982 Mick Clarke WLLLL Central Coast Rugby League Club, Gosford WIN
Points
Dec. 30, 1981 Frank 'Tiger' Singh DWWWL Central Coast Rugby League Club, Gosford WIN
Points