Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Cardenio Ulloa boxer

Cardenio Ulloa image
Status inactive
Division bantamweight
Debut 1980-05-23
Born 1956-10-30
Nationality Chile
Residence Puerto Varas, Chile
bouts
69
won
61
lost
6
draw
2
bouts
69
won
61
lost
6
draw
2
Status inactive
Division bantamweight
Debut 1980-05-23
Born 1956-10-30
Nationality Chile
Residence Puerto Varas, Chile
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
March 6, 1993 Jose Torres Antinao WLLDLL Gimnasio Bernardo O'Higgins, Temuco LOSS
Majority decision
Jan. 22, 1993 Raul Gonzalez Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile WIN
Points
Nov. 6, 1992 Daniel Figueroa LLLLLL Gimnasio Bernardo O'Higgins, Temuco WIN
KO
May 10, 1991 Jose Torres Antinao WWLLD Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile Chilean Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Nov. 16, 1990 Jose Torres Antinao WWLL Gimnasio Bernardo O'Higgins, Temuco Chilean Bantamweight

DRAW
Points
Aug. 6, 1990 Victor Rabanales DWWWWW Great Western Forum, Inglewood LOSS
TD
April 12, 1990 Bernabe Mendez WDWWLL Puerto Montt WIN
KO
Feb. 9, 1990 Jose Moreira LWLWLW Valdivia Chilean Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Aug. 26, 1989 Raul Perez WWWWWW Gimnasio La Tortuga, Talcahuano World Boxing Council World Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
May 20, 1989 Cirilo Coronel Campos WLLLLL Gimnasio Modelo, Cerro Navia World Boxing Council World Bantamweight

WIN
KO
April 15, 1989 Francisco Wilson Goncalves LLWDLL Santiago de Chile World Boxing Council World Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 21, 1988 Juan Pena WLL Santiago de Chile World Boxing Council World Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 15, 1988 Jose Rufino Narvaez LLLWLD Chuquicamata World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
KO
June 28, 1988 Jose Moreira WLW Valdivia World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Points
May 13, 1988 Roberto Ledesma LLLLLL Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
KO
April 2, 1988 Carlos Solis LDLDLL Gimnasio Municipal, Castro World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Feb. 5, 1988 Erwin Ampuero WLL Copiapo World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 11, 1987 Jose Chacon LWLWLW Gimnasio Manuel Plaza, Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 31, 1987 Jose Salazar LLLLLL Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
KO
July 25, 1987 Glicerio Velasco LLLLLL Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 23, 1987 Jose Chacon LLLWLW Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Points
May 19, 1987 Ezequiel Hernandez DLWLLL Maxim, Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 28, 1987 Raul Ojeda WLWLLL Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 6, 1987 Eloy Alca WDLLWL Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 16, 1987 Freddy Monar L Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 19, 1986 Roberto Walter Haidar LWLLLL Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 29, 1986 Ramon Rodriguez LWLLLL Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Nov. 7, 1986 Raul Gutierrez DDLLDL Antofagasta World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Sept. 13, 1986 Luis Adolfo Gerez LDLLLL Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Aug. 8, 1986 Jose Rufino Narvaez DWLLLW Gimnasio COCH, Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
KO
July 4, 1986 Javier Brown LLLDWW Gimnasio Sokol, Antofagasta World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
KO
May 30, 1986 Jose Cabrera Gimnasio Municipal, Talca World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 30, 1986 Benito Badilla WWWWLL Antofagasta WIN
KO
March 21, 1986 Esteban Apolinario Bustos DLDLDD Antofagasta WIN
Points
Feb. 28, 1986 Juan Garcia LWWWWL San Felipe WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 30, 1985 Benito Badilla WWWWWW Gimnasio La Tortuga, Talcahuano Chilean Bantamweight

World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

LOSS
KO
Aug. 10, 1985 Javier Brown LLLDWL Gimnasio Techado, Copiapo Chilean Bantamweight

World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
July 3, 1985 Armando Brigido Romero DLWLLD Santiago de Chile Chilean Bantamweight

World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Points
May 24, 1985 Jorge Franco LL Puerto Montt Chilean Bantamweight

World Boxing Association Fedelatin Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 29, 1985 Diego Avila LWLWWL Convention Center, Miami Beach LOSS
Split-decision
Dec. 15, 1984 Richie Sandoval WWWWWW Convention Center, Miami Beach World Boxing Association World Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
July 31, 1984 Edgar Muniz WLLLWL Jai Alai Fronton, Miami WIN
Technical knockout
April 3, 1984 Jose de la Cruz Lopez L Jai Alai Fronton, Miami WIN
KO
Feb. 24, 1984 Julio Osorio LD Jai Alai Fronton, Miami WIN
KO
Jan. 20, 1984 Hector Martinez LDL Jai Alai Fronton, Miami WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 1983 Jose Ortiz LLLLL Jai Alai Fronton, Miami WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 17, 1983 Jorge Sepulveda WLLLL Lebu WIN
KO
May 21, 1983 Cristobal Ramos LLLLLL Loncoche WIN
KO
March 25, 1983 Raul Cuevas LLLLLL Santiago de Chile WIN
KO
Oct. 15, 1982 Jorge Fernandez DLWWLW Talcahuano WIN
KO
Aug. 14, 1982 Humberto Torres DWLDWL Puerto Montt WIN
KO
May 31, 1982 Juan Carlos Rios LLLLLL Santiago de Chile WIN
Points
March 24, 1982 Roberto Rogelio Condori DWWLLL Santiago de Chile WIN
Points
Feb. 26, 1982 Alfredo Herrera WLD Teatro Caupolican, Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 7, 1981 Agustin Ceballos LLLLLL Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Nov. 20, 1981 Hector Martinez Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 14, 1981 Agustin Ceballos LLLLLL Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 22, 1981 Esteban Apolinario Bustos LLDLLW Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

DRAW
Points
April 11, 1981 Guillermo Acevedo vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
KO
April 3, 1981 Cristobal Ramos LLLLLL Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
KO
March 6, 1981 Jorge Santis L Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Jan. 31, 1981 Arturo Neira El Salvador vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 26, 1980 Tito Hervest Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 29, 1980 Juan Aravena LWLWLL Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 15, 1980 Jorge Santis Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Aug. 9, 1980 Ramon Blano L N. Braunau vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
KO
July 23, 1980 Juan Catalan Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
KO
July 9, 1980 Ramon Blano Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
KO
May 23, 1980 Nelson Bustamante Santiago de Chile vacant World Boxing Council Continental Americas Bantamweight

WIN
Points