Carlos Adan Jerez (El Malevo) boxer

Carlos Adan Jerez boxer
bouts
73
won
45
lost
23
draw
4
Status
active
Division
super middleweight
Debut
2000-12-08
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
39
Born
1979-03-30
Death
-
Nationality
Argentina

On September 2, 2008 Jerez lost a 10 round Unanimous Decision to top Welterweight Prospect, Mexican Canelo Álvarez.On June 30, 2010 Jerez lost a 12 round Unanimous Decision against Anthony Mundine.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2019-02-09 Rafael Sosa Pintos WWWWLW Club Salto Uruguayo, Salto LOST
Unanimous decision
2017-10-21 Bilal Akkawy WDWWWW Club Punchbowl, Punchbowl LOST
Technical knockout
2017-04-28 Fernando Enrique Bataglia WLLLLL Club Union San Vicente, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-07-01 Zac Dunn WWWWWW The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington LOST
Corner retirement
2015-11-06 Gustavo Alberto Sanchez LLLWLL Club Pucará, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
2015-06-27 Marco Antonio Periban WLDLLW Centro Civico de Ecatepec, Ecatepec LOST
Technical knockout
2015-05-23 Crispulo Javier Andino WLWLWL Club Unión Eléctrica, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
2015-02-20 Osvaldo Leonardo Acuna LWWLWL Club Union San Vicente, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-11-15 John Jackson WWWWWL Quorum Córdoba Hotel, Cordoba LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-10-03 Gustavo Alberto Sanchez WWWLWL Club Facundo, La Rioja WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-09-05 Sergio Daniel Cordoba WLWWWL Estadio del Centro, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-02-08 Sherzod Khusanov DWWWWW Sport Palace "Uzbekiston", Tashkent LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-12-07 Samuel Rogers WWWWWW Club Atlético Talleres, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-08-24 Vyacheslav Senchenko WWWWLW Donbass Arena, Donetsk LOST
Technical knockout
2013-07-12 Miguel Dario Lombardo LDLLLL Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
2013-02-08 Pablo Alberto Cortes LWLLWW Club Alianza, Jesus Maria WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-12-14 Francisco Nicolas Benitez LLLLLL Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-11-09 Gustavo Daniel Boggio LLLLLL Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-08-17 Bernardino Gonzalez LLLLLD Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-10-21 Hector David Saldivia WWWWWW Comodoro Rivadavia LOST
Unanimous decision
2011-07-15 Adan Martinez DLLWWL Estadio del Centro, Cordoba WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-05-28 Max Bursak WWWWWW Concert Hall "Kobzov", Kiev LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-09-10 Oscar Ruben Rivas Samudio LWLWLW Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
2010-06-30 Anthony Mundine WWWWWW Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-03-19 Leonard Bundu WWWWWW Nelson Mandela Forum, Florence LOST
2009-11-06 Javier Alberto Mamani LWLWLL Estadio Delmi, Salta WIN
Technical knockout
2009-09-04 Francisco Nicolas Benitez LDLLLW Estadio Delmi, Salta WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-06-12 Raul Elias Rojas LWDWLL Club Huracán, Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
2008-12-20 Lucas Martin Matthysse WWWWW Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-08-02 Saul Alvarez WWWWWW Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-07-04 Amilcar Edgardo Funes Melian WLWLWW Estadio Delmi, Salta WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-04-04 Javier Alberto Mamani WWWWWL Estadio Delmi, Salta LOST
Split-decision
2007-12-14 Raul Elias Rojas LWWLLL Polideportivo Carlos Cerutti, Cordoba WIN
KO
2007-10-19 Rafael Oscar Ferreyra LLWWLL Polideportivo Carlos Cerutti, Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
2007-09-14 Raul Elias Rojas WLWWLL Club Deportivo Aguilares, Aguilares WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-04-07 Cesar Rene Cuenca WWWWWW Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-11-25 Diego Martin Alzugaray WWLWLL Club Sportivo Barraca, Armstrong LOST
Split-decision
2006-09-15 Nestor Fabian Sanchez LLLLLW Ex Arrocera, Aguilares WIN
KO
2006-08-18 Hugo Alfredo Santillan LDDLLL Club Atlético Alberdi, Juan Bautista Alberdi
2006-05-19 Justo Evangelista Martinez LLLWW Ex Arrocera, Aguilares WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-04-01 Ruben Dario Oliva WLWLLW Club Atletico Union, Santa Fe DRAW
Split-decision
2005-07-15 Walter Damian Diaz WWLWWW Asociacion Atletica QUIMSA, Santiago Del Estero WIN
KO
2005-04-30 Raul Horacio Balbi WWLLLW Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-03-18 Ruben Dario Oliva LLDLLL Hotel Cordoba Plaza, Cordoba LOST
Split-decision
2005-01-14 Ruben Dario Oliva LWLLDL Club Centenario, Galvez WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-10-08 Walter Dario Matthysse WWWWWW Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba LOST
Corner retirement
2004-05-15 Facundo David Tolosa LWLLL Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-03-12 Carlos Rene Montiel WWLLLD Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba WIN
2004-02-13 Javier Alberto Mamani LLWWWW Ex Salta Club, Salta DRAW
Split-decision
2003-12-12 Javier Alejandro Blanco LLLLLW Santa Rosa LOST
2003-11-12 Alfredo Ramon Comaschi LWWDD Aguilares WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-10-25 Carlos Wilfredo Vilches WLWLWW Club de Regatas, Corrientes WIN
2003-09-26 Sergio Gaston Finetto WLLWWW Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín DRAW
Split-decision
2003-09-12 Marcelo Leandro Gutierrez LLLLLL Estadio San Lorenzo, La Rioja WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-06-14 Sebastian Andres Lujan WWWWWW Estadio Republica de Venezuela, Bolívar LOST
KO
2003-04-10 Marcos Carlos Alegre WLLLWW Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba WIN
Technical knockout
2003-02-07 Marcelo Leandro Gutierrez LLWLLL Estadio Carlos Mercado Luna, La Rioja WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-12-20 Juan Gerardo Cardoso LLWWLL Club Árabe, Chilecito WIN
Technical knockout
2002-11-09 Elias Alexis Carrasco WLWWWL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Split-decision
2002-10-19 Aladino Alanis WWWLWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
2002-09-27 Ramiro Cristian Choque LLLLLL Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys, Chilecito WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-08-09 Ariel Gerardo Aquino LLL Estadio San Lorenzo, La Rioja WIN
Technical knockout
2002-05-31 Ramiro Cristian Choque DLLLLL Famatina Park, La Rioja WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-04-19 Juan Carlos Reales WLL Famatina Park, La Rioja WIN
Technical knockout
2002-04-05 Cesar Omar Flores WLLD Famatina Park, La Rioja WIN
Technical knockout
2002-03-15 Roberto Javier Alaniz LLLLD Famatina Park, La Rioja WIN
KO
2002-02-08 Juan Gerardo Cardoso WWLLWW Famatina Park, La Rioja WIN
Technical knockout
2001-05-04 Roberto Isaias Martinez Estadio San Lorenzo, La Rioja WIN
KO
2001-01-19 Sergio Jose Rios DLLLLL Estadio Concepción, Concepcion WIN
KO
2000-12-08 Juan Roberto Lucero WLDL Club 3 de Febrero, La Rioja WIN
KO