Carlos Murillo boxer

Carlos Murillo boxer
bouts
50
won
38
lost
11
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
light flyweight
Debut
1990-05-05
Height
5′ 3½″/161cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1970-12-10
Death
-
Nationality
Panama

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2005-12-10 Go Onaga WWWWWW Chatan Dome, Okinawa LOST
KO
2005-11-25 Jean Piero Perez WWWLWW Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City LOST
KO
2005-06-03 Jonathan Aguilar WLWLW Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City DRAW
Points
2005-04-16 Carlos Melo WLWWWW Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-10-01 Jonathan Aguilar WWWLW Figali Convention Center, Fort Amador WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-08-30 Jose Plinio Gonzalez LLLLWW La Macaraquena, Juan Diaz LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-07-03 Edison Torres WWWLWL Balboa Civic Center, Panama City LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-08-29 Mauricio Pastrana WWWWWW Las Vegas Hilton, Las Vegas LOST
Technical knockout
1998-02-13 Nelson Dieppa WWWWWW The Pit - UNM, Albuquerque WIN
Split-decision
1997-11-15 Royers Vasquez LLWWWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1997-09-27 Joma Gamboa LWWWWW Gymnasio Jose Beracasa, Caracas LOST
Technical knockout
1997-02-28 Virgilio Chifundo WWDLWW Colon City WIN
Unanimous decision
1996-08-13 Keiji Yamaguchi WWWLWW Central Gymnasium, Osaka LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-05-21 Keiji Yamaguchi WWWWLW Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka LOST
Split-decision
1996-03-15 Jose Garcia Bernal DLWLWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1996-01-13 Hi-Yong Choi LWWWWW Jai Alai Fronton, Miami WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-09-16 Rafael Orozco WWLWLL Mirage Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas WIN
KO
1995-07-15 Ignacio Aguilar LLWWWL Gimnasio La Salle, Managua WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-05-20 Sergio Moreno L Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
KO
1995-04-29 German Caceres W Gimnasio Escolar, David WIN
KO
1995-02-04 Benedicto Murillo WWDLLW Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City WIN
Technical knockout
1994-12-15 Eric Griffin WLWWWW Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket WIN
Technical knockout
1994-11-19 Robinson Cuesta WWWLWW Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City WIN
Technical knockout
1994-10-15 Stevenson Zuniga W Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City WIN
Technical knockout
1994-09-03 Lee Sandoval LDWLWW Colon City WIN
Technical knockout
1994-03-26 Chana Porpaoin WWWWWW Chonburi LOST
Majority decision
1993-12-04 Sixto Jaramillo WWWLLW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-09-24 Carlos Mario Eluaiza WWLLWW Club Defensores de Villa Lujan, San Miguel WIN
KO
1993-08-13 Oscar Dante Reynoso LLLWDL Club Atletico Lanus, Lanus WIN
KO
1993-05-09 Chana Porpaoin WWWWWW Physical Education Center, Ang Thong LOST
Unanimous decision
1992-11-28 Asdrubal Velasquez WWWWLL Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1992-10-17 Aldairo Miranda W Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1992-08-01 Marcelino Bolivar WLWWWW Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1992-07-04 Manuel Germosen Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1992-03-12 Andres Tavarez WWWWLW Hotel El Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1991-12-28 Reynaldo Samaniego WDLLLW Panama Al Brown Arena, Colon City WIN
Technical knockout
1991-10-17 Uriel Londono LLLLLD Hotel El Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1991-08-15 Yamil Caraballo WWLLLW Hotel El Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1991-07-04 Bernardo Diaz WLLLLW Hotel El Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1991-05-23 Jesus Arias LW Hotel El Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1991-04-11 Manuel Garcia L Hotel El Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1991-03-14 Victor Molino LWLL Hotel El Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1991-02-21 Orlando Maestre LLLLWL Hotel El Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1991-01-24 Alex Miller WWLLWW Hotel El Panama, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
1990-12-20 Santos Becerra WLLLWL Estudios de TV 2, Panama City WIN
Points
1990-10-26 Alejandro Solis WLLLLD Hotel El Panama, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1990-08-30 Ernesto Cooper LDLLD Estudios de TV 2, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1990-06-23 Alex Miller LWWL Gimnasio Orlando Winter, San Miguelito WIN
Points
1990-06-01 Alejandro Solis LLWLLL Gimnasio Gringo de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1990-05-05 Eric Aguilar LLLLLL Gimnasio Gringo de la Guardia, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout