Carlos Uribe boxer

Carlos Uribe boxer
bouts
70
won
56
lost
12
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1986-12-17
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1969-12-06
Death
-
Nationality
Chile

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2006-12-22 Omar Leon LLLLLL Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-12-01 Rolando Seguel LLLLW Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-06-30 Raul Notti LLLLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-03-18 Raul Notti LWLLLL Centro Educacion Física N° 8, Junín de Los Andes WIN
Points
2006-02-17 Hector David Saldivia WWWWWW Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Comodoro Rivadavia LOST
KO
2004-10-08 Jorge Rodrigo Barrios WWWLWW Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba LOST
Technical knockout
2004-09-10 Omar Leon WWWWWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-07-02 Omar Leon WWWWWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno LOST
Majority decision
2003-12-05 Carlos Narvaez LLLLDW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
2003-10-17 Elias Alexis Carrasco WWWLLW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-04-26 Rolando Seguel LL Gimnasio Municipal, Mafil WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-11-09 Fabian Eduardo Gony LLLLDL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
KO
2001-10-05 Elias Alexis Carrasco WWWWLW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno LOST
Points
2001-02-25 Lovemore Ndou WWWLWW Southport Sharks AFL Club, Southport LOST
Technical knockout
2000-10-28 Jorge Rodrigo Barrios WWWWWW Club Atletico Lanus, Lanus LOST
2000-06-02 Sergio Daniel Ledesma WWWWLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Technical knockout
2000-04-07 Luis Daniel Barroso WWWWWL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
1999-12-17 Mauricio Julio WWWLWL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
1999-11-26 Jorge Alfredo Plaza DLLLDL Santiago de Chile WIN
KO
1999-10-15 Sergio Gustavo Rodriguez LLLLLL Osorno WIN
KO
1999-09-02 Josimar De Lara Araujo L Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
KO
1999-05-07 Patricio Carrasco WLWLLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Technical knockout
1998-12-19 Adriano Dos Santos Punta del Este DRAW
Points
1998-11-21 Patricio Carrasco LWWLWL Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno WIN
1998-08-09 Jorge Luis Fernandez LLLLLL Osorno WIN
Points
1996-06-22 Carlos Rios WWWWWW Buenos Aires LOST
Technical knockout
1996-05-31 Hector Ordonez WLDLLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
1996-02-16 Jose Torres Antinao LLWLWW Gimnasio Bernardo O'Higgins, Temuco WIN
Points
1995-09-01 Walter Ricardo Farias WLWWWL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
1995-07-28 Teofilo Carranza L Teatro Monumental, Santiago de Chile WIN
KO
1995-06-17 Bernardo Mendoza WLWWWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
1995-04-01 Teofilo Carranza Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Technical knockout
1994-10-26 Claudio Victor Martinet WWWWW Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1994-08-27 Sergio Rafael Liendo WWWLWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1994-06-18 Pedro Pablo Rivera LLLLLL WIN
Points
1994-03-25 Marcelo Leandro Gutierrez WLDLWW Gimnasio CDM, Punta Arenas WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-08-07 Eloy Rojas WLWWDW Turmero LOST
Technical knockout
1993-04-02 Oscar Benavides Munoz WWLWLW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
KO
1992-12-02 Eloy Rojas WWWLWW Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile DRAW
Points
1992-10-02 Lucio Omar Lopez LLLLLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-06-07 Orlando Fernandez LWWLLW Teatro Monumental, Santiago de Chile WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-05-24 Luis Concha LWWWLW Casa del Deportista, Iquique WIN
Majority decision
1992-03-20 Nestor Luis Paniagua WWWWLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
1991-08-23 Luis Concha WLWWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
1991-04-20 Luis Mendoza LDDWWW Plaza de Toros de Cartagena de Indias, Cartagena LOST
Unanimous decision
1990-11-30 Robinson Garcia LLLLLL Osorno WIN
Technical knockout
1990-09-08 Carlos Omar Marinangeli LLWLLD Valdivia WIN
KO
1990-08-18 Hugo Escudero WLLLL Osorno WIN
Technical knockout
1990-04-30 Ricardo Raul Valenzuela WWWWWW Osorno WIN
KO
1990-04-06 Nestor Angel Berra WDWLDW Temuco WIN
KO
1990-03-24 Carlos Besa Saladillo WIN
Points
1990-03-02 Bernardo Mendoza WWWWWW Osorno WIN
Points
1989-10-31 Benito Badilla LWWWWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
1989-09-01 Carlos Alberto Laciar WWWWWL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
1989-06-30 Ramon Alfredo Carrizo LLWLLL Puerto Montt WIN
KO
1989-06-02 Ernesto Celin Guevara WWLWWL Osorno WIN
Points
1989-01-28 Luis Torres Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
1988-11-18 Nestor Luis Paniagua WWWWLD Osorno WIN
KO
1988-10-21 Isaias Carvacho WWLWLL Ancud WIN
Points
1988-09-02 Sergio Oscar Arreguez WWWDWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Technical knockout
1988-07-17 Juan Carlos Cortes LDLWWL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
1988-05-27 Armando Brigido Romero LLLDLD Osorno WIN
Points
1988-04-29 Dagoberto Morales WW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
1988-02-26 Jose Moreira W Osorno WIN
KO
1987-12-17 Benito Badilla WWWLWD Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
KO
1987-10-02 Juan Carlos Araneda Bazan WWLWWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
KO
1987-07-17 Juan San Martin L Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
KO
1987-06-26 Alejandro Carvacho LLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Technical knockout
1987-05-15 Hector Carrillo L Osorno WIN
KO
1986-12-17 Manuel Villegas Osorno LOST
Unanimous decision