Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Carlos Uribe boxer

Carlos Uribe image
Status inactive
Division featherweight
Debut 1986-12-17
Born 1969-12-06
Nationality Chile
Residence Osorno, Chile
bouts
70
won
56
lost
12
draw
2
bouts
70
won
56
lost
12
draw
2
Status inactive
Division featherweight
Debut 1986-12-17
Born 1969-12-06
Nationality Chile
Residence Osorno, Chile
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Dec. 22, 2006 Omar Leon LLLLLL Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 1, 2006 Rolando Seguel LLLLW Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno WIN
Unanimous decision
June 30, 2006 Raul Notti LLLLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Unanimous decision
March 18, 2006 Raul Notti LWLLLL Centro Educacion Física N° 8, Junín de Los Andes WIN
Points
Feb. 17, 2006 Hector David Saldivia WWWWWW Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Comodoro Rivadavia LOSS
KO
Oct. 8, 2004 Jorge Rodrigo Barrios WWWLWW Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba World Boxing Organisation Latino Super Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 10, 2004 Omar Leon WWWWWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Unanimous decision
July 2, 2004 Omar Leon WWWWWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno LOSS
Majority decision
Dec. 5, 2003 Carlos Narvaez LLLLDW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno Chilean Featherweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 17, 2003 Elias Alexis Carrasco WWWLLW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno Chilean Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
April 26, 2003 Rolando Seguel LL Gimnasio Municipal, Mafil Chilean Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 9, 2002 Fabian Eduardo Gony LLLLDL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno Chilean Featherweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 5, 2001 Elias Alexis Carrasco WWWWLW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno Chilean Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Feb. 25, 2001 Lovemore Ndou WWWLWW Southport Sharks AFL Club, Southport LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 28, 2000 Jorge Rodrigo Barrios WWWWWW Club Atletico Lanus, Lanus LOSS
DQ
June 2, 2000 Sergio Daniel Ledesma WWWWLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Technical knockout
April 7, 2000 Luis Daniel Barroso WWWWWL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno World Boxing Organisation Latino Featherweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 17, 1999 Mauricio Julio WWWLWL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
Nov. 26, 1999 Jorge Alfredo Plaza DLLLDL Santiago de Chile WIN
KO
Oct. 15, 1999 Sergio Gustavo Rodriguez LLLLLL Osorno WIN
KO
Sept. 2, 1999 Josimar De Lara Araujo L Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
KO
May 7, 1999 Patricio Carrasco WLWLLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 19, 1998 Adriano Dos Santos Punta del Este DRAW
Points
Nov. 21, 1998 Patricio Carrasco LWWLWL Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno Chilean Featherweight

WIN
DQ
Aug. 9, 1998 Jorge Luis Fernandez LLLLLL Osorno Chilean Featherweight

WIN
Points
June 22, 1996 Carlos Rios WWWWWW Buenos Aires Chilean Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
May 31, 1996 Hector Ordonez WLDLLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno Chilean Featherweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 16, 1996 Jose Torres Antinao LLWLWW Gimnasio Bernardo O'Higgins, Temuco Cono Sur Featherweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 1, 1995 Walter Ricardo Farias WLWWWL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno Cono Sur Featherweight

WIN
Points
July 28, 1995 Teofilo Carranza L Teatro Monumental, Santiago de Chile Cono Sur Featherweight

WIN
KO
June 17, 1995 Bernardo Mendoza WLWWWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Points
April 1, 1995 Teofilo Carranza Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 26, 1994 Claudio Victor Martinet WWWWW Buenos Aires South American Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Aug. 27, 1994 Sergio Rafael Liendo WWWLWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
June 18, 1994 Pedro Pablo Rivera LLLLLL WIN
Points
March 25, 1994 Marcelo Leandro Gutierrez WLDLWW Gimnasio CDM, Punta Arenas WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 7, 1993 Eloy Rojas WLWWDW Turmero World Boxing Association Fedelatin Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
April 2, 1993 Oscar Benavides Munoz WWLWLW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno World Boxing Association Fedelatin Featherweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 2, 1992 Eloy Rojas WWWLWW Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile World Boxing Association Fedelatin Featherweight

DRAW
Points
Oct. 2, 1992 Lucio Omar Lopez LLLLLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno WIN
Unanimous decision
June 7, 1992 Orlando Fernandez LWWLLW Teatro Monumental, Santiago de Chile WIN
Unanimous decision
May 24, 1992 Luis Concha LWWWLW Casa del Deportista, Iquique World Boxing Association Fedelatin Featherweight

WIN
Majority decision
March 20, 1992 Nestor Luis Paniagua WWWWLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno World Boxing Association Fedelatin Featherweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 23, 1991 Luis Concha WLWWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno World Boxing Association Fedelatin Featherweight

WIN
Points
April 20, 1991 Luis Mendoza LDDWWW Plaza de Toros de Cartagena de Indias, Cartagena World Boxing Association World Super Bantamweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 30, 1990 Robinson Garcia LLLLLL Osorno World Boxing Association World Super Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 8, 1990 Carlos Omar Marinangeli LLWLLD Valdivia World Boxing Association World Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Aug. 18, 1990 Hugo Escudero WLLLL Osorno World Boxing Association World Super Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 30, 1990 Ricardo Raul Valenzuela WWWWWW Osorno South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
April 6, 1990 Nestor Angel Berra WDWLDW Temuco South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
March 24, 1990 Carlos Besa Saladillo South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
March 2, 1990 Bernardo Mendoza WWWWWW Osorno South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 31, 1989 Benito Badilla LWWWWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 1, 1989 Carlos Alberto Laciar WWWWWL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
June 30, 1989 Ramon Alfredo Carrizo LLWLLL Puerto Montt South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
June 2, 1989 Ernesto Celin Guevara WWLWWL Osorno South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 28, 1989 Luis Torres Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 18, 1988 Nestor Luis Paniagua WWWWLD Osorno South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 21, 1988 Isaias Carvacho WWLWLL Ancud South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 2, 1988 Sergio Oscar Arreguez WWWDWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno vacant South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
July 17, 1988 Juan Carlos Cortes LDLWWL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno vacant South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
May 27, 1988 Armando Brigido Romero LLLDLD Osorno vacant South American Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
April 29, 1988 Dagoberto Morales WW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno Chilean Super Bantamweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 26, 1988 Jose Moreira W Osorno Chilean Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 17, 1987 Benito Badilla WWWLWD Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno Chilean Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 2, 1987 Juan Carlos Araneda Bazan WWLWWW Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno Chilean Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
July 17, 1987 Juan San Martin L Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno Chilean Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
June 26, 1987 Alejandro Carvacho LLL Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno Chilean Super Bantamweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 15, 1987 Hector Carrillo L Osorno Chilean Super Bantamweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 17, 1986 Manuel Villegas Osorno LOSS
Unanimous decision