Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Carmelo Caceres boxer

Carmelo Caceres image
Status inactive
Division light flyweight
Debut 1995-05-27
Born 1975-05-11
Nationality Philippines
Residence Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
bouts
28
won
17
lost
9
draw
2
bouts
28
won
17
lost
9
draw
2
Status inactive
Division light flyweight
Debut 1995-05-27
Born 1975-05-11
Nationality Philippines
Residence Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Dec. 8, 2000 Jorge Arce LWWWWW Los Mochis World Boxing Council Youth World Light Flyweight

LOSS
KO
May 26, 2000 Diego Morales WWWLWW Tijuana World Boxing Council Youth World Bantamweight

LOSS
KO
Nov. 6, 1999 Masaki Kawabata WWWWLL Agana World Boxing Council Youth World Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
June 29, 1999 Hiroshi Nakajima WWWWLW Korakuen Hall vacant OPBF Minimumweight

LOSS
Split-decision
March 6, 1999 Will Grigsby WWWWDW UM Sports Pavilion, Minneapolis International Boxing Federation World Light Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 21, 1998 Rocky Palma WDWWLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City World Boxing Council International Minimumweight

LOSS
Points
Sept. 12, 1998 Mateo Baring LLLWWL KSC, Silay City World Boxing Council International Minimumweight

WIN
Points
July 4, 1998 Zolani Petelo WLLWWW Carousel Casino, Hammanskraal International Boxing Federation World Minimumweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
April 18, 1998 Marlon Gayundato WLLLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City International Boxing Federation World Minimumweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 18, 1998 Marlon Gayundato LWLLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 3, 1997 Rodel Lamela LDWLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 14, 1997 Ragil Venano Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
Points
April 30, 1997 Somchai Chumpairtorn Barangay Sucat, Muntinlupa City WIN
Points
Jan. 15, 1997 Jack Comen DWLLWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 4, 1996 Rey Villamor LDWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 24, 1996 Manuel Silvano LLLLWL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
TD
Aug. 17, 1996 Bernardo Jun Dabalos LDLWLL Subic Sports Complex, Subic Bay Freeport Zone, Olongapo City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
Points
July 31, 1996 Manuel Silvano WWLLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
Points
June 30, 1996 Jaime Aliguin LWLLWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

LOSS
Points
May 15, 1996 Randy Mangubat LWWDWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
TD
April 10, 1996 Randy Villamor LLLLDL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 24, 1996 Fel Magestrado DLLWLL WIN
Points
Dec. 16, 1995 Randy Villamor LLWLLL WIN
Points
Oct. 28, 1995 Bernardo Jun Dabalos WLLLDL Paranaque City LOSS
Points
Sept. 30, 1995 Jose Clasida LWLWL Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila DRAW
Points
Sept. 9, 1995 Mario Alisio LLL WIN
Points
July 22, 1995 Eduardo Espinosa WL WIN
Points
May 27, 1995 Junnie Merin Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila WIN
Split-decision