Chauncy Welliver (Hillyard Hammer) boxer

Chauncy Welliver boxer
bouts
74
won
57
lost
12
draw
5
Status
inactive
Division
heavy
Debut
2001-06-23
Height
6′ 2″/188cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1983-04-28
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2016-07-30 Marselles Brown WWLWWW Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana LOST
Split-decision
2015-01-31 Sonny Bill Williams WWWWWW Allphones Arena, Olympic Park, Sydney LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-12-11 Alexander Ustinov WWWLWW Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-11-12 Lucas Browne WWWWWW Hisense Arena, Melbourne LOST
Corner retirement
2014-02-14 Billy Wright WWWWWW TSB Stadium, New Plymouth LOST
Corner retirement
2013-06-02 Saul Farah WWWLWW Teatro Circo Caupolicán, Santiago de Chile WIN
Technical knockout
2012-11-09 Donnie Davis LLLLLL Flathead County Fairgrounds, Kalispell WIN
Technical knockout
2012-09-19 Kyotaro Fujimoto WWWW Korakuen Hall LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-06-28 Sherman Williams WWWWL Grand Waldo Conference & Exhibition Centre, Macau, Macao LOST
Majority decision
2012-04-05 Bert Cooper LWLWWL Capitol Plaza Hotel, Jefferson City WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-01-28 Moyoyo Mensah WWWLWW The Corporate Box, Auckland WIN
Corner retirement
2011-11-26 Galen Brown LWLLLW Union Plaza, Jefferson City WIN
2011-10-03 Rob Calloway LLWLLW People's Stadium, Tianjin WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-06-28 Lawrence Tauasa WWLWLL Huili WIN
Technical knockout
2011-06-11 Byron Polley WWLLWL Memorial Hall, Kansas City WIN
KO
2011-04-23 Galen Brown LLWWLW Expo Center, Topeka WIN
Technical knockout
2011-02-04 Jimmy Haynes DWLWWW National Guard Armory, Williamsburg WIN
Technical knockout
2010-10-29 Brad Gregory WLLLLW DeCarlo's Convention Center, Warren WIN
Technical knockout
2010-08-21 Daniel Tai LWWLWL Panmure Lagoon Stadium, Panmure WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-07-24 Joell Godfrey WWWLLL The Pagent, Saint Louis WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-05-22 Daniel Tai LLWWLW Queen Elizabeth Youth Centre, Tauranga WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-03-19 Mike Sheppard WLWWWW Choctaw Gaming Center, Durant WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-11-07 Seiaute Ma'ilata LWWWWL ABA Stadium, Auckland WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-10-29 Toa Naketoatama LLLDLL ABA Stadium, Auckland WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-10-17 Amosa Zinck WLLLLW ABA Stadium, Auckland WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-10-06 George Westerman Leisure Centre, Otara WIN
KO
2009-09-26 David Gemmell ABA Stadium, Auckland WIN
Technical knockout
2008-10-11 Odlanier Solis WWWWWW O2 World Arena, Kreuzberg LOST
Technical knockout
2008-08-19 Mike Lloyd LLL Leisure Centre, Otara WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-08-16 Daniel Tai WDWWLW YMCA Stadium, Auckland WIN
2008-06-28 Oscar Talemaira LLWLLL TSB Bank Arena, Wellington WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-06-28 Seiaute Ma'ilata LLLLWW The Trusts Arena, Auckland DRAW
Points
2007-05-30 Corey Williams LDDLWL Northern Quest Casino, Airway Heights WIN
Technical knockout
2007-03-08 Chad Van Sickle LLWDLL Coeur d'Alene Casino, Worley WIN
Split-decision
2006-12-09 Richard Tutaki LLDWLW ABA Stadium, Auckland WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-06-10 Chad Van Sickle LWWLLW Lucky Eagle Casino, Rochester DRAW
Points
2006-02-03 Brian McIntyre WWLWLL Northern Quest Casino, Airway Heights WIN
Technical knockout
2005-09-17 Travis Fulton LLWLLL Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma WIN
Technical knockout
2005-08-13 Chris Lewallen WWWWW Clearwater River Casino, Lewiston WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-06-16 David Robinson LLWLWL Coeur d'Alene Casino, Worley WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-06-04 Scott Lansdon LLLLLL Boomer's Garden, Lewiston WIN
Technical knockout
2005-05-24 Bridger Bercier WWL Northern Quest Casino, Airway Heights WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-04-15 Ted Reiter WLL Northern Quest Casino, Airway Heights WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-03-24 Ted Reiter WL Coeur d'Alene Casino, Worley WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-03-05 Shane Wijohn WWLLLL ETA Stadium, Auckland WIN
Points
2005-02-24 Elisara Sii Uta WWLWWL ABA Stadium, Kohimarama LOST
Split-decision
2005-01-27 Oscar Talemaira LLLLL ABA Stadium, Auckland WIN
Points
2004-12-11 Bob Gasio LWLLLL ETA Stadium, Auckland WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-12-04 Richard Tutaki WWWLLL Sky City Convention Centre, Auckland WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-07-31 Chris Brown LLLLLL Lucky Eagle Casino, Rochester WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-05-20 David Bostice LWWWWL Coeur d'Alene Casino, Worley LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-04-24 John Sargent LWWWLW Shrine Auditorium, Billings LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-11-14 Chris Brown LLLLLL Seahawks Stadium West Club, Seattle WIN
Technical knockout
2003-10-11 Ken Murphy LLLLLW Pendleton DRAW
Points
2003-09-25 Billy Zumbrun WWLWWW Coeur d'Alene Casino, Worley WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-09-06 John Clark WLLWW Lucky Eagle Casino, Rochester DRAW
Points
2003-08-22 Wesley Martin LLLLLL Convention Center, Spokane WIN
Technical knockout
2003-02-27 Bradley Rone LLLLLL Coeur d'Alene Casino, Worley WIN
Technical knockout
2002-10-24 King Ipitan DWWLLL Coeur d'Alene Casino, Worley WIN
Split-decision
2002-07-13 Felipe Bojorquez WWWWLW Lucky Eagle Casino, Rochester WIN
2002-05-03 Craig Brinson LLLLLL Youth Center, Cut Off WIN
Majority decision
2002-04-04 Bobby McGraw LLWLLL Coeur d'Alene Casino, Worley WIN
Technical knockout
2002-02-20 George Chamberlain LLLLLL Coeur d'Alene Casino, Worley WIN
Technical knockout
2002-02-05 Ricardo Raya Convention Center, Honolulu WIN
Technical knockout
2002-01-12 Jonathan Williams LWWD Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-11-24 Jonathan Williams LWW TRAC Arena, Pasco DRAW
Points
2001-11-10 John Clark W Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-11-03 Enoch Green Lucky Eagle Casino, Rochester WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-09-28 Jim Brown L Remingtons, Springfield WIN
Technical knockout
2001-09-08 Jonathan Williams Lucky Eagle Casino, Rochester WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-08-26 Marcio Castillo LDLLLL Coeur d'Alene Casino, Worley WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-06-23 Thomas Eynon W Lucky Eagle Casino, Rochester WIN
KO