Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Chuck Sturm boxer

Chuck Sturm image
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1985-08-21
Born 1965-03-08
Nationality USA
Residence Glen Burnie, Maryland, USA
bouts
41
won
34
lost
5
draw
2
bouts
41
won
34
lost
5
draw
2
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1985-08-21
Born 1965-03-08
Nationality USA
Residence Glen Burnie, Maryland, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Aug. 30, 1998 Joey Gamache LWWWWW Mountaineer Casino Racetrack and Resort, Chester LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 7, 1997 Roland Commings LLLLLL National Guard Armory, Pikesville WIN
Unanimous decision
March 6, 1997 Lyndon Walker LLDWLL Hyatt Regency Hotel, Baltimore DRAW
Points
Dec. 13, 1996 Roland Commings WLLLLL Wicomico Youth Center, Salisbury WIN
Unanimous decision
May 23, 1996 Jeff Graffius LLLLLL Ramada Inn, New Carrollton WIN
Unanimous decision
March 20, 1996 Jeff Passero WWWLLL Martin's West, Woodlawn WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 25, 1995 Allen Osborne LLLLLL Annapolis WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 12, 1995 Tracy Muse WWLLLW Martin's West, Woodlawn WIN
Points
Dec. 28, 1993 Anthony Boyle WWWLWW Ritz Carlton, Aspen International Boxing Organization World Lightweight

LOSS
KO
May 6, 1993 Glenn Randolph LLLLLL Michael's Eighth Avenue, Glen Burnie International Boxing Organization World Lightweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 10, 1993 Tracy Muse WWWWLL Martin's West, Woodlawn WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 24, 1992 Glenn Randolph WLLLLL Martin's West, Woodlawn WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 1, 1992 Horace Watterson DWLLLW National Guard Armory, Pikesville WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 18, 1992 Clifford Hicks WWWWLW Front Street Gym, Kensington WIN
Unanimous decision
June 25, 1992 Antonio Rutledge LLLLLW Michael's Eighth Avenue, Glen Burnie WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 5, 1990 Vinnie Burgese LDWWWW Harrah's Marina Hotel Casino, Atlantic City LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 21, 1990 Darryl Richardson WDWWLL Coolidge High Fieldhouse, Washington WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 8, 1989 Darren McGrew LWWLLL La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 21, 1989 Keeley Thompson WWLLWW La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie WIN
Unanimous decision
July 27, 1989 Troy Davis LWLWWL Glen Burnie WIN
Technical knockout
June 14, 1989 Dwayne Brooks WWLLLW La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie WIN
Technical knockout
April 26, 1989 Edwin Ruiz WWWLWL La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie WIN
Unanimous decision
March 21, 1989 Donnie Parker LWLLLL La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 25, 1989 Junior Rodriguez WLWLLL La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 7, 1988 Marvin Ladson LLLLLL La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 29, 1988 Junior Rodriguez WLWLWL Teamsters Local 557 Hall, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
April 14, 1988 Han Kim WLWLLL La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie WIN
Unanimous decision
March 10, 1988 Thomas Warren LWLLLW La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 6, 1988 Anthony Collier WLWWLW Baltimore Arena, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 17, 1987 Donnie Parker LLLLLL La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 9, 1987 Randy Richardson WWWLWW La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie DRAW
Points
Sept. 30, 1987 Henry Hawkins LDWWL La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 5, 1987 Charles Jackson La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie WIN
Unanimous decision
June 3, 1987 Willie Taylor LLLLWW Pikesville LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 3, 1986 James Byrd LLLWL Sheraton Hotel, New Carrollton WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 23, 1986 James Kier LLDWLL Washington WIN
Technical knockout
July 2, 1986 Donnie Parker LWDWLL Washington LOSS
Points
Feb. 27, 1986 Ted Greer LL National Guard Armory, Pikesville WIN
Points
Feb. 8, 1986 Aaron Williams LLL Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 16, 1985 James Byrd LL National Guard Armory, Pikesville WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 21, 1985 James Gray LL 5th Regiment Armory, Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout