Cocoa Kid boxer

Cocoa Kid boxer
bouts
249
won
178
lost
58
draw
11
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1929-05-27
Height
5′ 10½″/179cm
Reach
-
Age
52
Born
1914-05-02
Death
1966-12-27
Nationality
USA

Herbert Lewis Hardwick Arroyo nb 1 a.k.a. "Cocoa Kid" (May 2, 1914 – December 27, 1966) was a Puerto Rican boxer of African descent who fought primarily as a welterweight but also in the middleweight division. Hardwick won the World Colored Championships in both divisions. He was a member of boxing's "Black Murderers' Row" and fought the best boxers of his time. It should be noted that before the term "African-American" was coined, the word "Black" was commonly used to describe the people of African descent. He was inducted into the International Boxing Hall of Fame in 2012.Hardwick was born in the City of Mayaguez, Puerto Rico to Maria Arroyo, a native of Puerto Rico, and Lewis Hardwick, an African American Merchant Marine. In 1913, his father was on leave and left the island without knowing that Maria was pregnant with his child. It was only upon his return several months later, that he found out that he was a father.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1948-08-24 Bobby Mann WDWLLW Arena, Trenton LOST
Points
1947-12-17 Ray Barnes WLWWWW Coliseum Annex, Chicago WIN
KO
1947-10-12 Julio Pedroso WLDWWW Palacio de Deportes, Havana WIN
Points
1947-10-04 Jose Garcia Alvarez LLWLWW Palacio de Deportes, Havana WIN
KO
1947-09-30 Jose Garcia Alvarez WLLWLW Palacio de Deportes, Havana LOST
1947-09-02 William Poli LWDWWW MacArthur Stadium, Brooklyn LOST
Unanimous decision
1947-08-29 Ellis Stewart LLDWLD Open Air Arena, Leiperville WIN
Unanimous decision
1947-07-21 Pete Mead WWWWWW Coney Island Velodrome, Brooklyn LOST
Majority decision
1947-07-07 Jerry Marshall WWLLLW Queensboro Arena, Long Island City, Queens DRAW
Points
1947-05-18 Bert Lytell WWWWWW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans LOST
Corner retirement
1947-04-29 Jimmy Sherrer WDWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
Technical knockout
1947-01-31 Bobby Richardson LWWWLW Rainbo Arena, Chicago WIN
Split-decision
1947-01-27 Lloyd Gibson WWWWWW Coliseum, Chicago WIN
Points
1947-01-10 O'Neill Bell LWLWWL Rainbo Arena, Chicago DRAW
Points
1946-12-27 Eddie O'Neill WWWLWW Rainbo Arena, Chicago LOST
Points
1946-12-05 Young Gene Buffalo WWWWWL Rainbo Arena, Chicago WIN
Points
1946-07-30 Bert Lytell LWWDWW Sixto Escobar Stadium, San Juan LOST
Points
1946-07-16 Mario Raul Ochoa WDWWLL Sixto Escobar Stadium, San Juan WIN
Points
1946-04-04 Billy Morris LLWWWW Fayette Street Garden, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
1946-03-25 Bert Lytell LWLWWL Valley Arena, Holyoke LOST
Points
1946-02-07 Cecil Hudson WWWWWW Fayette Street Garden, Baltimore WIN
Majority decision
1945-09-17 Archie Moore WWWWWL Coliseum, Baltimore LOST
KO
1945-08-20 George 'Wildcat' Henry LLWWWW Century Stadium, West Springfield LOST
Unanimous decision
1945-07-30 Joe Carter DWLWLL Coliseum, Baltimore WIN
Split-decision
1945-07-09 Joe Carter WDWLWL Century Stadium, West Springfield WIN
Split-decision
1945-05-23 Joe Hyman WWWWWL Elizabeth WIN
Points
1945-05-14 Holman Williams WWDLWW Coliseum, Baltimore LOST
Unanimous decision
1945-05-02 Joe Reddick LWWWWL Armory, Paterson WIN
Technical knockout
1945-04-20 Joe Carter WLWDWL Pelican Stadium, New Orleans LOST
Points
1945-03-26 Holman Williams WDDWWD St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
Split-decision
1945-03-19 Johnny Carter WWWWWL Laurel Garden, Newark LOST
Points
1945-02-15 Butch Lynch LDLLWW Masonic Hall, Highland Park WIN
Points
1945-01-29 Joe Carter WWWLWD Coliseum, Baltimore LOST
Unanimous decision
1944-11-24 Oakland Billy Smith WWWLWW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco
1944-11-13 Aaron Wade WLLDWL Civic Auditorium, San Francisco LOST
Points
1944-10-20 Jack Chase WDWLLW Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Unanimous decision
1944-09-15 Holman Williams WWLWWW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans DRAW
Points
1944-08-24 Billy Campanelli LLLLLL Fort Hamilton Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1943-10-08 Jimmy McDaniels LDLWWL Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Unanimous decision
1943-09-24 Anthony Jones WLWWW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1943-09-09 Verne Patterson WLWLWW Fort Hamilton Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1943-08-30 Phil Norman DWLLLW Lido Sports Arena, New York WIN
Points
1943-07-12 Joe Carter WWWWWW Meadowbrook Bowl, Newark LOST
Points
1943-06-07 George Kochan WWWWDW Coliseum, Baltimore LOST
Split-decision
1943-05-24 Pete DeRuzza LLLLLL Convention Hall, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1943-05-17 Al Gilbert WDLWLL Arcadia, Providence WIN
Technical knockout
1943-05-10 Bob Jacobs WWWWLW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1943-05-03 Deacon Johnny Brown WLWWLD Coliseum, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
1943-04-19 Charley Burley LWLWWW Pelican Stadium, New Orleans DRAW
Points
1943-04-09 Henry Robinson DWWLWW Uline Arena, Washington WIN
Points
1943-01-25 Earl Turner LWWWWW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco LOST
Points
1943-01-15 Holman Williams WWWLWW Victory Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1942-12-14 California Jackie Wilson WWWWWW Coliseum, Baltimore LOST
Split-decision
1942-11-08 Syd Brown LWWLLL Estadio Olimpico, Panama City WIN
Points
1942-10-25 Dan Calcagno LWLDL Estadio Olimpico, Panama City WIN
Points
1942-10-11 Fabio Hurtado LWLDWL Estadio Olimpico, Panama City WIN
KO
1942-08-31 Johnny Jackson WWWWWL Coliseum, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
1942-08-06 Saverio Turiello LWWWWW Century Stadium, West Springfield WIN
Unanimous decision
1942-07-24 Milo Theodorescu LLLWLL Randolph-Clowes Stadium, Waterbury WIN
Points
1942-06-19 Pete DeRuzza WLLWWL White City Stadium, West Haven WIN
Points
1942-05-02 Joe Legon WWLWWW Arena Cristal, Havana WIN
Points
1942-04-13 Bobby Britton LLLWWL Coliseum, Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout
1942-03-27 Holman Williams DWWLLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1942-03-02 Holman Williams WWDWWL Coliseum, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
1942-02-26 Felix Morales LLLLDW Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City WIN
Points
1942-01-19 Holman Williams WWWWDW Coliseum, Baltimore LOST
Unanimous decision
1942-01-14 Eddie Dolan WWWWWW Arena, New Haven WIN
Technical knockout
1941-12-22 Holman Williams WWWWWW Coliseum, Baltimore DRAW
Split-decision
1941-12-08 Slugger White LWLWWW Coliseum, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
1941-11-17 Pedro Tomez WLWDLW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1941-11-13 Freddie Camuso WLLLLL Casino, Fall River WIN
Points
1941-10-01 Bobby Britton LWWLLL Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
Points
1941-09-08 Vinnie Vines LWWWLW Meadowbrook Bowl, Newark WIN
Points
1941-08-05 Izzy Jannazzo WWWLWW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1941-06-10 Manuel Villa II LLWLLW Queensboro Arena, Long Island City, Queens WIN
KO
1941-06-02 Norman Rubio WDWWWW Meadowbrook Bowl, Newark WIN
Points
1941-05-13 Phil Furr LLWDWW Convention Hall, Philadelphia WIN
Unanimous decision
1941-04-21 Joe Sutka LLLWWL Turner's Arena, Washington WIN
KO
1941-04-15 Jerry Fiorello LLWLDL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1941-03-31 Andre Jessurun WWWLWL Turner's Arena, Washington WIN
Unanimous decision
1941-03-17 Tony Cisco LWLLLL Coliseum, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
1941-01-11 Kid Azteca WWWWDW Arena Nacional, Mexico City
1941-01-01 Kid Azteca WWWWWD Arena Nacional, Mexico City LOST
Points
1940-11-11 Jimmy Leto WWWWLL Carlin's Park, Baltimore LOST
KO
1940-10-14 Izzy Jannazzo WDWLWW Carlin's Park, Baltimore LOST
Split-decision
1940-08-12 Georgie Abrams WWWWWD Griffith Stadium, Washington LOST
Split-decision
1940-07-15 Phil Furr WWWLLW Griffith Stadium, Washington WIN
Unanimous decision
1940-07-08 Jimmy Leto WWWWWW Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
1940-07-01 Frankie Britt LWWLLW Donovan Field, West Haven WIN
Technical knockout
1940-06-19 Bill McDowell WWWLWW Griffith Stadium, Washington WIN
Unanimous decision
1940-06-13 Johnny Barbara WLWLWW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1940-05-27 Billy White WDDWWL Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
KO
1940-04-29 Chalky Wright WLWWWW Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
Majority decision
1940-03-25 Billy White WWDDWW Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout
1940-02-19 Tony Martin LWDWDW Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
1940-01-11 Holman Williams WWWWWD Coliseum, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
1939-12-07 Tommy Bland DLLWLL Coliseum, Baltimore WIN
Points
1939-12-01 Mike DeStefano LWWWDW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Points
1939-10-16 Carl Dell WWWWWL Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Split-decision
1939-10-09 Kenny LaSalle WWWLWW Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
Points
1939-10-02 Wicky Harkins LWLLWL Maple Grove Arena, Lancaster WIN
Majority decision
1939-08-03 Buster Carroll WLDWDL Coliseum, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
1939-07-20 Steve Mamakos WWWWWW Coliseum, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
1939-07-03 Tony Martin WWWLWW Laurel Garden, Newark LOST
Points
1939-06-15 Bobby Masters LLWLWD Coliseum, Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout
1939-05-12 Mike Kaplan LWWWWD Boston Garden, Boston LOST
Split-decision
1939-03-30 Sigi Lander LWLLLW Casino, Fall River WIN
Corner retirement
1939-03-24 Mike Kaplan LLWWWW Arena, Boston DRAW
Points
1939-03-09 Eddie Booker WWWWDL Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1939-02-22 Freddie Camuso WLLDWL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Unanimous decision
1939-02-16 Buster Carroll LWWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1939-01-26 Frankie Britt LLDWLW Casino, Fall River LOST
Split-decision
1938-10-01 Eddie Cerda LWWDWW Rockland Palace, New York WIN
Points
1938-09-09 George Martin WWWWLW Boston Garden, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision
1938-08-31 Howell King WWLLWW Naval Armory, Detroit WIN
Points
1938-08-22 Charley Burley WWLWWW Hickey Park, Millvale LOST
Unanimous decision
1938-08-04 Johnny Jackson WWWLWW City Park Baseball Field, Baton Rouge LOST
Technical knockout
1938-07-16 Tommy Bland WLLLWL Walnut Beach Stadium, Milford WIN
Points
1938-05-02 Paulie Walker WWWWWL Carlin's Park, Baltimore LOST
Split-decision
1938-02-28 Vince De Angelo LLWLW Providence WIN
Points
1938-02-21 Gordon Wallace LLLWLW Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Unanimous decision
1938-01-31 Michele Palermo LLWWLW Valley Arena, Holyoke LOST
Unanimous decision
1937-12-06 Teddy Loder WDWWLW Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Split-decision
1937-11-15 Sonny Jones WWWDWW Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Technical knockout
1937-09-20 Saverio Turiello DWLWWW Carlin's Park, Baltimore LOST
Unanimous decision
1937-08-16 Saverio Turiello LDWLWW Carlin's Park, Baltimore LOST
Unanimous decision
1937-07-26 Johnny Lucas WLLLWL Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout
1937-07-17 Willie Eley WWWLWW Walnut Beach Stadium, Milford WIN
Points
1937-07-12 Werther Arcelli LWWWL Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
KO
1937-06-11 Holman Williams WWLWWW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1937-06-07 Johnny Lucas LWWLLL Carlin's Park, Baltimore LOST
Split-decision
1937-05-03 Johnny Lucas WLWWLL Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
Split-decision
1937-04-05 Andre Jessurun LWWWWW Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
KO
1937-03-22 Tommy Jones WLLLLL Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1937-03-12 Holman Williams DWWWWL Coliseum Arena, New Orleans LOST
Points
1937-03-01 Jack Portney WLWWLW Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout
1936-12-16 Paulie Walker DDWWDD Hippodrome, New York WIN
Points
1936-11-30 Casper LaRosa DLWLDL Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Unanimous decision
1936-11-09 Jack Portney WWWLWW Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
Split-decision
1936-10-14 Bobby Orr WLL Arena, New Haven WIN
Technical knockout
1936-09-22 Jackie Elverrillo WWDWWW Heinemann Park, New Orleans WIN
Points
1936-08-07 Jack Portney WWWWWW Newfield Park, Bridgeport WIN
Points
1936-07-26 Young Peter Jackson WWLLWL Heinemann Park, New Orleans WIN
Technical knockout
1936-06-29 Vince De Angelo WWWWDL Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Points
1936-06-19 Werther Arcelli WDLLWL Meadowbrook Arena, North Adams WIN
Points
1936-06-01 Andre Jessurun DWWWLW Valley Arena, Holyoke LOST
Unanimous decision
1936-04-17 Holman Williams WWWWWL Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1936-04-02 Werther Arcelli WWDLLW Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1936-03-13 Holman Williams WWWWWW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Majority decision
1936-02-28 Darcey White DWLWWW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1936-02-21 Wesley Farrell WWLLW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1936-01-31 Tiger Joe Randall LWWWLW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1936-01-06 Joe Pennino LLLDLL Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Points
1935-12-09 Frankie Cinque DDWLWD Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Split-decision
1935-11-25 Andre Jessurun LWWWWD Valley Arena, Holyoke LOST
Unanimous decision
1935-11-14 Tommy Mollis WLDWLW New Albert Hall, Baltimore WIN
Points
1935-11-01 Harvey Massey WWDDWW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans DRAW
Split-decision
1935-10-18 Wesley Farrell WLWDWW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1935-09-09 Andy Callahan WDWWLW Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Technical knockout
1935-08-31 Casper LaRosa LLLLLL Walnut Beach Stadium, Milford WIN
Points
1935-08-01 Davey Grande DLWWWW Meadowbrook Arena, North Adams WIN
Unanimous decision
1935-07-12 Paul Canamare WLWWLW Walnut Beach Stadium, Milford WIN
Points
1935-06-28 Harry Carlton LWLLLW Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1935-06-13 Werther Arcelli WWDWLL Boston Garden, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision
1935-05-27 Frankie Britt WWLWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1935-05-13 Johnny Graycar WWWLLL Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Technical knockout
1935-04-26 Jimmy Leto LWWWWW Arena, New Haven LOST
Points
1935-03-22 Werther Arcelli WWWDWL Boston Garden, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision
1935-02-28 Ray Napolitano LLWLDL Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1935-01-26 Kid Azteca WWWWWD Arena Nacional, Mexico City LOST
Points
1935-01-19 Kid Azteca WWWWWW Arena Nacional, Mexico City DRAW
Points
1934-12-03 Elmer Bezenah WLLWWL Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1934-11-22 Petey Mike WWDWLD Passaic WIN
Points
1934-10-23 Battling Battalino WLWWLW Foot Guard Hall, Hartford LOST
Technical knockout
1934-09-27 Michele Palermo WWWWLW Arena, New Haven LOST
Points
1934-08-21 Carmen Roman LLLWLL St. Michael's Arena, Pawcatuck WIN
Points
1934-08-16 Frankie Britt WWWWW Casino, Fall River LOST
Points
1934-08-06 Gaston LeCadre LLWWLD Heywood Arena, West Springfield WIN
Split-decision
1934-07-17 Morrie Sherman LDWDWW Coney Island Velodrome, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1934-07-09 Steve Halaiko WLWDLD Heywood Arena, West Springfield WIN
Points
1934-06-18 Danny Devlin WWWWWD Heywood Arena, West Springfield WIN
Unanimous decision
1934-06-11 Steve Halaiko WWWLWD Heywood Arena, West Springfield WIN
Unanimous decision
1934-06-07 Billy Bridges WLLDDW Arena, New Haven WIN
Technical knockout
1934-05-28 Eddie Holmes WWWWLL Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Unanimous decision
1934-05-26 Frankie Bruno WWLWDW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1934-04-30 Johnny Lucas LLWWWW Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Points
1934-04-20 Sailor Randall Greenwich WIN
Points
1934-04-12 Andy DiVodi WLLLWL Providence WIN
Points
1934-04-09 Joey Ferrando WWWWWW Oakland Arena, Jersey City LOST
Points
1934-03-16 Pancho Villa WLWWLW Mechanics Hall, Worcester WIN
Split-decision
1934-02-26 Joey Bazzone WWWLWW Palisades Rink, McKeesport WIN
Points
1934-02-24 Ray Napolitano LLDWWL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn LOST
Split-decision
1934-02-15 Tony Catalano WLWWLW Arena, New Haven WIN
Technical knockout
1934-02-08 Eddie Marks LLLLLD Arena, New Haven WIN
Technical knockout
1934-01-18 Jackie Davis WWLWWL Arena, New Haven LOST
Points
1934-01-07 Joey Bazzone WLWWWW Johnstown WIN
Points
1933-12-05 Lou Ambers WWWWWW Rhode Island Auditorium, Providence LOST
Points
1933-11-24 Joe Ghnouly WWWWWL Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
Points
1933-09-26 Victor Lotti LLWDLL Arena, New Haven WIN
Technical knockout
1933-08-31 Wesley Ramey WWLWDL Heywood Arena, West Springfield LOST
Unanimous decision
1933-08-26 Eddie Shapiro LWLLLD Walnut Beach Stadium, Milford WIN
Points
1933-08-14 Young Joe Firpo LWLWLL Oakland Arena, Jersey City WIN
Points
1933-07-31 Steve Halaiko LWWDWW White City Stadium, West Haven LOST
Points
1933-07-22 Paolo Villa LLLLLL Walnut Beach Stadium, Milford WIN
KO
1933-07-13 George Goldberg LLLLDL Meadowbrook Arena, North Adams WIN
Technical knockout
1933-07-08 Jimmy O'Brien LWWWWW Walnut Beach Stadium, Milford WIN
Technical knockout
1933-06-19 Steve Halaiko WLWWDW Heywood Arena, West Springfield LOST
Unanimous decision
1933-06-09 Eddie Conley LWLLWW Arena, New Haven WIN
Technical knockout
1933-05-22 Frankie Carlton WWDWLL Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
KO
1933-05-08 Jimmy Leto WWWWWW Valley Arena, Holyoke LOST
Unanimous decision
1933-04-17 Johnny Jadick WDLLWL Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1933-04-07 Billy Bridges LWWWWL Columbus Hall, Stamford LOST
Points
1933-03-28 Lou Saunders DLLLLL Columbus Hall, Stamford WIN
Technical knockout
1933-03-20 Miki Gelb WWWWWW Arena, New Haven WIN
Technical knockout
1933-02-20 Louis 'Kid' Kaplan LWWWLW Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1933-02-02 Harry Carlton WWDLWW Arena, New Haven LOST
Points
1933-01-12 Pancho Villa WWWLLW Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1932-12-15 Harry Alexanian LWLWWW Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1932-12-02 Patsy Rubinetti DWWLDW Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1932-11-17 Eddie Conley WLLLLW Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1932-11-14 Mickey Paul LLLWWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1932-10-24 Baby Bear WWWLLL Arena, New Haven WIN
KO
1932-09-19 Abe Schulman WLLWLD Valley Arena, Holyoke WIN
Points
1932-09-01 Tommy Jarrett WLLLWL White City Stadium, West Haven WIN
Points
1932-08-02 Henry Emond WWLWWW Fenway Park, Boston LOST
KO
1932-07-26 Pete Herman LWLWWW Fenway Park, Boston WIN
Points
1932-07-21 Baby Jack Renault WLLWLL Meadowbrook Arena, North Adams WIN
Points
1932-06-29 Rene Peloquin LWWWWL Hurley Stadium, East Hartford WIN
Technical knockout
1932-06-23 Tommy Jarrett LWLLLW Thames Arena, New London WIN
KO
1932-06-14 Harry Alexanian WWLDWL Armory, Willimantic LOST
Points
1932-06-03 Wildman Firpo LWWLLL Thames Arena, New London WIN
Points
1932-05-20 Al Gauthier WLWWLL Thames Arena, New London WIN
Points
1932-04-29 Walter Sharp Arena, New Haven WIN
Technical knockout
1932-04-15 Joe Miller LLWWWW Red Men's Hall, Bridgeport WIN
Points
1932-02-09 Kid LaGula WDDWLL Miami LOST
Points
1932-02-05 Young Harry Wills LWLLWD Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Technical knockout
1931-12-10 Battling McCoy Atlanta WIN
KO
1931-09-09 Kid LaGula WWDDWL Roby's Arena, Atlanta WIN
Points
1931-08-31 Kid Tiller DL Roby's Arena, Atlanta WIN
Technical knockout
1931-04-24 Cowboy Kid WWLDLL Municipal Auditorium, Atlanta DRAW
Points
1930-10-12 Patent Leather Kid LDLLWW WIN
Points
1930-10-05 Gus De Sagon WWWLLL Riverside Stadium, Mayaguez LOST
Points
1930-09-17 Ramon Bordelies DLLWWL WIN
Points
1930-08-31 Pedro Benitez DWLLLD Riverside Stadium, Mayaguez WIN
Points
1930-06-17 Baby Bear WWW Municipal Auditorium, Atlanta DRAW
Points
1930-05-23 Battling Sells 81 Theatre, Atlanta WIN
Points
1930-04-28 Dynamite Adams Municipal Auditorium, Macon WIN
Points
1929-06-21 B.W. Jackson Elks' Rest, Atlanta WIN
KO
1929-05-27 Kid Moon LW Elks' Rest, Atlanta WIN
Points