Cristian Mijares (El Diamante) boxer

Cristian Mijares boxer
bouts
70
won
59
lost
9
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
super flyweight
Debut
1997-08-20
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
68″/173cm
Age
-
Born
1981-10-02
Death
-
Nationality
Mexico

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2018-06-16 Wilfredo Vazquez Jr WLWLLL Auditorio Centenario, Gomez Palacio LOST
Technical knockout
2018-03-17 Fernando David Saucedo WWWWWL Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun WIN
Technical knockout
2017-10-07 Jesus Arevalo WLWWWW Estadio 20 de Noviembre, Campeche WIN
Unanimous decision
2017-07-29 Rafael Hernandez WWLWLW Auditorio del Pueblo, Durango WIN
Unanimous decision
2017-04-08 Tomas Rojas WWWWWW Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-10-29 Shohei Kawashima WWWWWW Palenque de Gomez Palacio, Gomez Palacio WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-06-04 Andres Gutierrez WWWWWW Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun WIN
Majority decision
2015-12-19 Cristian Arrazola DWDWWW Deportivo Tlalli, Tlalnepantla WIN
KO
2015-06-19 Vergel Nebran LLWLLW Salon Sindicato Secc. 47 de Pemex, Ciudad Del Carmen WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-11-15 Lester Medrano WWWWWW Plaza de Toros, Cancun WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-06-21 Sebastian Daniel Rodriguez DLWWLW Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun WIN
Technical knockout
2014-03-08 Leo Santa Cruz WWWWWW MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-12-14 Jovanny Soto LWLWWW Centro de Convenciones IMSS, Tlalpan WIN
Technical knockout
2013-07-27 Carlos Jacobo WLWWWW Comitan WIN
Technical knockout
2013-04-20 Victor Terrazas WWWWWW Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City LOST
Split-decision
2012-10-27 Rafael Marquez WWLWLW Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City WIN
Technical knockout
2012-06-30 Eusebio Osejo LWWWLW Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-04-21 Eddy Julio WWWLWL Unidad Deportiva Centenario, Morelia WIN
KO
2011-12-17 Alejandro Valdez LWWLWL Palenque de la Feria, Ciudad Obregon WIN
Technical knockout
2011-09-10 Jonathan Perez LWWLWW Plaza de Toros, Zacatecas WIN
Technical knockout
2011-05-14 Carlos Rueda LWDWW Palenque de la Feria, Victoria de Durango WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-12-11 Juan Alberto Rosas LLWWWW Auditorio Municipal, Torreon WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-08-14 Franklin Solis WWLLWW Auditorio Hermanos Carreón, Aguascalientes WIN
Technical knockout
2010-04-10 Francisco Arce WWWLWW Palenque de la Feria, Victoria de Durango WIN
Split-decision
2009-12-12 BJ Dolorosa DWWLWW Plaza de Toros Rea, Mazatlan WIN
Technical knockout
2009-11-20 Jesus Vidal WLWDLW Discotheque Basic, Cancun WIN
KO
2009-09-12 Nehomar Cermeno WWWWWW Arena Monterrey, Monterrey LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-03-14 Nehomar Cermeno WWWWWW Auditorio Centenario, Torreon LOST
Split-decision
2008-11-01 Vic Darchinyan WWLWDW Home Depot Center, Carson LOST
KO
2008-08-30 Chatchai Sasakul WWWWWW Arena Monterrey, Monterrey WIN
Technical knockout
2008-05-17 Alexander Munoz WLWWWW Auditorio Centenario, Gomez Palacio WIN
Split-decision
2008-02-16 Jose Navarro WLWWWL MGM Grand, Las Vegas WIN
Split-decision
2007-10-20 Franck Gorjux WWWWWW Autodromo de Go Karts, Cancun WIN
Technical knockout
2007-07-13 Teppei Kikui WWWWWL Auditorio Centenario, Gomez Palacio WIN
Technical knockout
2007-04-14 Jorge Arce WWWWWW Alamodome, San Antonio WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-01-03 Katsushige Kawashima WWLWWL Ariake Colosseum WIN
Technical knockout
2006-11-17 Reynaldo Lopez WWLWWW Auditorio Municipal, Torreon WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-09-18 Katsushige Kawashima WWWLWW Pacifico, Yokohama WIN
Split-decision
2006-06-03 Adalberto Davila LWWLLL Palenque Vicente Fernandez, Gomez Palacio WIN
KO
2006-02-24 Luis Maldonado WWWWWW Auditorio Municipal, Torreon DRAW
Majority decision
2005-12-10 Saul Gutierrez Hernandez LLWWLL Coliseo Laguna, Torreon WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-09-16 Alimi Goitia WWLLLW Auditorio Municipal, Torreon WIN
Technical knockout
2005-06-03 Gerson Guerrero WLWWW Auditorio Municipal, Torreon WIN
Technical knockout
2005-04-01 Hugo Vargas WWLWLL Arena Olímpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-12-10 Moises Zamudio WLLLWW Arena Olímpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio WIN
Split-decision
2004-09-17 Javier Torres LLWWWW Plaza portatil de la Feria, Torreon WIN
KO
2004-05-29 Ulises Cadena WWL Los Cabos WIN
Technical knockout
2004-03-12 Tomas Rojas WWWWW Palenque Vicente Fernandez, Gomez Palacio WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-11-20 Saul Briseno LWLLLW Palenque Vicente Fernandez, Gomez Palacio WIN
Technical knockout
2003-08-01 Arturo Bracamontes WLLL Palenque de la Feria, Gomez Palacio WIN
Split-decision
2003-06-27 Juan Garcia LL Palenque de Gallos, Gomez Palacio WIN
Technical knockout
2003-05-16 Guadalupe Arce LLLLLL Palenque de Gallos, Ciudad Acuna WIN
KO
2003-03-21 Juan Garcia WIN
Points
2003-01-01 Jose Alfredo Tirado WWLLWW El Palenque, Gomez Palacio WIN
Points
2002-10-04 Antonio Martinez Gomez Palacio WIN
2002-07-19 Jose Alfredo Tirado WWWLLW Culiacan LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-01-01 Jose de Jesus Robles LLL Mexicali WIN
KO
2001-06-19 Ricardo Espinoza LWD Mexico City LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-06-05 Ricardo Espinoza LW Mexico City DRAW
Points
2001-04-24 Cesar Augusto Martinez WL Mexico City WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-08-20 Manuel Ibarra LLLLWL WIN
1999-03-19 Alejandro Sosa LLLLWL WIN
Points
1999-02-05 Lorenzo Lopez WLLLLL WIN
Technical knockout
1998-10-23 Jesus Lopez LL WIN
Points
1998-08-07 Jesus Lopez L WIN
Points
1998-05-29 Alejandro Sosa DLLLL Veracruz LOST
Points
1998-04-20 Eduardo Camacho Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana WIN
Points
1998-03-13 Juan Lopez WIN
Points
1997-10-21 Jose Sifuentes Discoteca La Boom, Lomas de Sotelo WIN
Technical knockout
1997-08-20 Pedro Hernandez Arena Neza, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl WIN
Points