Dale Crowe boxer

Dale Crowe boxer
bouts
38
won
27
lost
8
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1997-04-29
Height
6′ 0″/183cm
Reach
76″/193cm
Age
-
Born
1976-07-22
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2005-04-29 Shane Wijohn LLLLLL ASB Stadium, Kohimarama WIN
Majority decision
2005-01-08 Cornelius Ellis LLLWLL The Venue, Greensboro DRAW
Points
2004-07-17 Keith Ross LLLLLL Marriott Downtown, Greensboro WIN
KO
2004-05-01 Caseny Truesdale WLLLWL Marriott Downtown, Greensboro WIN
Technical knockout
2003-06-20 Ramon Hayes WLLLWW Roxy Theater, Atlanta LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-03-07 Samuel Peter WWWWWW City Center Pavilion, Reno LOST
Technical knockout
2002-11-23 Bradley Rone LLLLLL Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-10-19 Tyrone Muex LWWLLW Arena Boxing Gym, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
2002-05-25 DaVarryl Williamson WWWWWW Hilton Hotel, Las Vegas LOST
Technical knockout
2002-01-12 Talmadge Griffis WWWWWD Flamingo Hilton, Laughlin LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-10-13 Talmadge Griffis WWWWWW Caesars Tahoe, Stateline DRAW
Split-decision
2001-07-27 Michael Moorer WWWLWW Soaring Eagle Casino, Mount Pleasant DRAW
2001-03-09 Greg Page LWLWLW Peel's Palace, Erlanger WIN
KO
2000-11-10 Roy Bedwell LLLLLL Dallas WIN
KO
2000-09-08 Troy Weida LWLLLW Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun WIN
Technical knockout
2000-06-11 Cliff Couser WWLLWW Lucky Star Casino, Concho LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-04-07 Lorenzo Boyd LLLLLW Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-02-06 Fres Oquendo WWWWWW Grand Victoria Casino, Elgin LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-01-08 Antonio Colbert LLLWL Peel's Palace, Erlanger WIN
Technical knockout
1999-11-04 Antonio Colbert LLLW Paducah WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-10-01 Brian Nielsen WWWWLW Randers Hallen, Randers LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-09-18 Jerry Brown LLLLWL Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun WIN
Technical knockout
1999-08-28 Lawrence Clay Bey WWWWWW Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-06-25 John Moore LLLLWL Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-06-21 Ric Lainhart LLLLWW Portsmouth WIN
Technical knockout
1999-05-22 John Moore LLLLLW Paducah WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-10-10 Mike McGrady LLLLLL Cincinnati WIN
Technical knockout
1998-08-29 Doug Davis LLLLLL Hawley WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-08-21 George Reedy LLLLLL Columbus WIN
KO
1998-06-16 Duane Smith LDDLLL Fort Mitchell WIN
Technical knockout
1998-02-28 Tyrone Armstead LWWWLL Cincinnati Gardens, Cincinnati WIN
Points
1997-12-09 David Robinson WLLLLL Coyote's, Fort Mitchell WIN
Technical knockout
1997-11-15 Larry Givens LLLLL Veteran's Coliseum, Cedar Rapids WIN
Technical knockout
1997-10-21 Shawn Clarkson LLWWL Coyote's, Fort Mitchell WIN
Points
1997-09-09 Jerry Harris LLLLLL Coyote's, Fort Mitchell WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-09-02 Earl Jackson Memphis WIN
Technical knockout
1997-07-15 Vidal Middlebrook LLDDLL Coyote's, Fort Mitchell WIN
Technical knockout
1997-04-29 Ed Strickland LLLLLL Fort Mitchell WIN
KO