Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Daniel Hoskins boxer

Daniel Hoskins image
Status inactive
Division welterweight
Height 5′ 7″/170cm
Reach 66″/168cm
Debut 1993-07-17
Born 1973-12-16
Nationality Australia
Residence Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia
bouts
38
won
8
lost
26
draw
4
bouts
38
won
8
lost
26
draw
4
Status inactive
Division welterweight
Height 5′ 7″/170cm
Reach 66″/168cm
Debut 1993-07-17
Born 1973-12-16
Nationality Australia
Residence Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
July 4, 2015 Richard Smith WWWW Civic Centre, Singleton LOSS
Technical knockout
May 3, 2015 Simitar Dipaculang WWLDL Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill DRAW
Majority decision
Nov. 24, 2006 Bobby Antonakos WWWWWW Club Marconi, Bossley Park, Sydney LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 4, 2006 Ryan Langham WWWWW Magic Millions Complex, Bundall, Gold Coast vacant World Boxing Foundation Asia Pacific Super Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
June 16, 2006 Gavyn Locock WDW RSL Club, Sawtell vacant Australia - New South Wales State Super Featherweight

WIN
Corner retirement
Nov. 25, 2005 Ruben Santillanosa WLLLLL Lake Kawana Community Centre, Kawana Waters LOSS
Technical knockout
July 1, 2005 Lance Gostelow WWWWWW Bellevue Function Centre, Bankstown LOSS
Technical knockout
April 24, 2005 Ahmed Elomar WWWWWW State Sports Centre, Homebush Bay, Sydney vacant Australian Super Featherweight

LOSS
TD
Feb. 4, 2005 Rolando Gerongco WLLLLL RSL Club, Sawtell vacant World Boxing Foundation Asia Pacific Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 2004 Khalid Ahmed WW Southport Sharks AFL Club, Southport DRAW
Split-decision
Nov. 19, 2004 Chad Roy Naidu LL Mayfield RSL Club, Newcastle LOSS
Split-decision
Oct. 1, 2004 Matt Powell DWWLWW Southport Sharks AFL Club, Southport DRAW
Points
July 9, 2004 Allan Luxford WWWLWW Badgery's Pavilion, Homebush Bay, Sydney LOSS
Technical knockout
March 19, 2004 Arnel Porras WWLLLW Sweeney's at Scenic Hills, Ingleburn LOSS
KO
Dec. 5, 2003 Fabrice Hona LLLWLL Wests Rugby League Club, Campbelltown, Sydney LOSS
Split-decision
Nov. 13, 2003 Tommy Browne WLWWWW Fraternity Bowling Club, Fairy Meadow Australian Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 29, 2003 Paul Griffin WWWWWL Roundhouse, Uni of NSW, Kensington LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 19, 2003 Michael Katsidis WWWWWW Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 29, 2002 Tommy Browne WWWWWW Port Kembla Rugby League Club, Port Kembla vacant Australian Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 11, 2002 Jason Arena DWWW Fraternity Bowling Club, Fairy Meadow vacant Australian Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 19, 2001 Paul Griffin WWLWWW North Power Stadium, Gosford vacant Australian Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 17, 2000 John Green LWLLLL Palladium Nightclub, Surfers Paradise WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 21, 2000 Soleh Sundava LLWWWW Jakarta PABA Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 5, 2000 Johnny Binge DWLLWL Lismore Workers Club, Lismore WIN
Points
March 17, 2000 Paul Griffin WWWWWL Merrylands Bowling Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
Nov. 22, 1999 Steve Hughes LWWWLW Hurstville Civic Centre, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 12, 1999 Paul Coppleman Knox Netball Centre, Ferntree Gully WIN
KO
Oct. 7, 1999 Nedal Hussein WWWWWW Wyong RSL Club, Wyong LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 3, 1999 Steve Hughes LWLWWW Wyong RSL Club, Wyong WIN
Technical knockout
July 9, 1999 Wade Clout WWWLLL Wollongong LOSS
KO
Nov. 28, 1997 Scott Franklin Burwood RSL Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
June 6, 1997 Roberto Ruiz WLLWLL Eastern Suburbs Rugby League Club, Sydney LOSS
KO
March 7, 1997 Kevin Blythe WDW Richmond Ex Services Club, Sydney LOSS
Majority decision
Jan. 29, 1996 Todd Makelim WLL South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 21, 1995 Todd Makelim WL Marrickville Town Hall, Sydney WIN
Points
July 24, 1994 Kevin Daly W Rockingham, Perth LOSS
KO
Dec. 12, 1993 Rodney Williams LLL St Marys Band Club, Sydney DRAW
Points
July 17, 1993 Johnny Binge Kempsey LOSS
Points