Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Dave Shade boxer

Dave Shade image
Status inactive
Age 81
Division welterweight
Height 5′ 8″/173cm
Reach 71″/180cm
Debut 1918-03-20
Born 1902-03-01
Death 1983-06-23
Nationality USA
Residence Concord, California, USA
bouts
225
won
132
lost
28
draw
61
bouts
225
won
132
lost
28
draw
61
Status inactive
Age 81
Division welterweight
Height 5′ 8″/173cm
Reach 71″/180cm
Debut 1918-03-20
Born 1902-03-01
Death 1983-06-23
Nationality USA
Residence Concord, California, USA

Dave Shade (March 3, 1902 – June 23, 1983) was an American boxer active from 1918 to the 1935, amassing a total of nearly 250 bouts fought during the course of his career. His famous low crouching bob-and-weave style earned him a reputation as one of the cleverest boxers of his time period. Although Shade never captured a world title, he fared very well against the best boxers of his era including the likes of Mickey Walker, Jack Britton, Maxie Rosenbloom, Len Harvey and Jimmy Slattery. Shade was inducted into the International Boxing Hall of Fame in 2011.

Dave Shade (March 3, 1902 – June 23, 1983) was an American boxer active from 1918 to the 1935, amassing a total of nearly 250 bouts fought during the course of his career. His famous low crouching bob-and-weave style earned him a reputation as one of the cleverest boxers of his time period. Although Shade never captured a world title, he fared very well against the best boxers of his era including the likes of Mickey Walker, Jack Britton, Maxie Rosenbloom, Len Harvey and Jimmy Slattery. Shade was inducted into the International Boxing Hall of Fame in 2011.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Dec. 2, 1935 Paulie Sykes WDLLLW Auditorium, Pittsfield WIN
Unanimous decision
March 18, 1935 Johnny Rossi WWWWWW Auditorium, Pittsfield LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 4, 1935 Al Gainer WWWLLW Auditorium, Pittsfield LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 21, 1935 Bob Turner WLWWWW Auditorium, Pittsfield WIN
Split-decision
Nov. 26, 1934 Joe Kaminski LWLWWL Auditorium, Pittsfield WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 15, 1934 Al Rossi WLLDWW Auditorium, Pittsfield DRAW
Majority decision
Jan. 29, 1934 Fred Henneberry WDLWLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Jan. 15, 1934 Ambrose Palmer WWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
DQ
Dec. 26, 1933 Fred Henneberry WWDLWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
Nov. 27, 1933 Ambrose Palmer WWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Oct. 29, 1933 Henry Firpo LWWWLD Houston DRAW
Points
Oct. 12, 1933 Jack Gibbs WWWWWW City Auditorium, Houston WIN
Points
June 30, 1933 Rosy Baker LLWDLD Red Bird Stadium, Columbus DRAW
Points
May 5, 1933 Henry Firpo WLWWWW Jefferson County Armory, Louisville WIN
NWS
Nov. 11, 1932 Sammy Slaughter WWWWWW Chicago Stadium, Chicago WIN
Points
Aug. 23, 1932 Norman Conrad WLWWWW Fenway Park, Boston WIN
Split-decision
July 22, 1932 Charley Horn WDWDWW Long Beach Stadium, Long Beach WIN
Points
May 3, 1932 Ray Tramblie LWWLLL Armory, Indianapolis WIN
Points
April 21, 1932 Jack Kilbourne LDWWWW White City Arena, Chicago WIN
Points
April 11, 1932 Sammy Slaughter LLWLWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 23, 1932 Angel Clivilles DWWLWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
Points
Feb. 8, 1932 Henry Firpo DLLWWW White City Arena, Chicago WIN
Points
Jan. 22, 1932 Joey LaGrey WLWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Nov. 5, 1931 Al Gainer WWWLWW State Armory, Waterbury WIN
Points
Oct. 2, 1931 Ben Jeby WLLWDD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 8, 1931 Ben Jeby WWLLWD Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens DRAW
Points
Aug. 17, 1931 Willie Oster WLWLWD White City Arena, Chicago WIN
Points
April 14, 1931 Leo Larrivee WWLWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
Feb. 12, 1931 Tiger Thomas WWWWWW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 9, 1931 Joe Anderson LDDWLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 4, 1930 Jack Hood WLDLWD Royal Albert Hall, Kensington DRAW
Points
Oct. 28, 1930 Jack Hood WWLDLW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington DRAW
Points
Sept. 29, 1930 Len Harvey WDWWWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington LOSS
Points
Aug. 5, 1930 Joe Anderson WWWDDW Braves Field, Boston WIN
Points
May 27, 1930 Ace Hudkins WWWLWL Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
Points
May 6, 1930 Mike Hector WWDWWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles
NC
April 15, 1930 Joe Anderson DWLWWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles DRAW
Points
March 28, 1930 Jack Kilbourne WLDWDD Coliseum, San Diego WIN
Points
Feb. 27, 1930 Young George Dixon LWLLLL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
Points
Feb. 19, 1930 Young Johnny Burns WLWWWW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
Feb. 10, 1930 Cowboy Jack Willis LLLWLL Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco WIN
Points
Jan. 24, 1930 Joe Roche WLLWWL Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco WIN
Points
Nov. 15, 1929 Dick Evans LWWWLL Beach Arena, Miami Beach WIN
KO
Oct. 2, 1929 Joe Roche WWLLWW Coliseum, Chicago WIN
Points
Aug. 21, 1929 Young George Dixon WWWDWW Arcadia Pavilion, Oakland WIN
Points
July 18, 1929 Rene De Vos WWDWWW Yankee Stadium, Bronx WIN
Points
July 12, 1929 Leo Mitchell WWLLLL Long Beach Stadium, Long Beach WIN
Points
April 30, 1929 Kid Charol WLDWLW Parque Romano, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
March 30, 1929 K. O. Brissett WDWWWW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Dec. 27, 1928 Ray Still WWWLDW Arena, Trenton LOSS
DQ
Dec. 7, 1928 Arthur Flynn WLWWLW Boston Garden, Boston WIN
Points
Nov. 22, 1928 Bobby Williams LLWLWL Armory, Grand Rapids WIN
KO
Nov. 2, 1928 Rene De Vos WWWWWW Coliseum, Chicago LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 15, 1928 Cowboy Jack Willis WLDWLL White City Arena, Chicago WIN
Points
Aug. 20, 1928 Joe Anderson WWWDWL Midway Gardens, Chicago WIN
Points
Aug. 1, 1928 Rene De Vos WLWWWW Outdoor Arena, Philadelphia LOSS
Points
July 23, 1928 Tiger Johnny Cline DLLWLW Muehlebach Field, Kansas City WIN
Points
July 9, 1928 Bert Colima DLWWLW Midway Gardens, Chicago WIN
KO
June 15, 1928 George Courtney WWLWWW Coney Island Stadium, Brooklyn WIN
Points
June 7, 1928 Tiger Johnny Cline WWDLLW Coliseum, Davenport WIN
NWS
May 29, 1928 Imey Garfinkle DWWWWW Muehlebach Field, Kansas City WIN
NWS
March 19, 1928 Del Fontaine WLWWWL White City Arena, Chicago WIN
Points
Feb. 29, 1928 Charley Long LWLWLD Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
Feb. 21, 1928 Al Webster WLWWWW Stockyards Stadium, Denver WIN
Points
Feb. 7, 1928 Joe Anderson LLLLWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOSS
Points
Oct. 12, 1927 Jack McVey WDWWWD Public Hall, Cleveland DRAW
Points
Sept. 26, 1927 Al Webster WWWWDW Tulsa WIN
Points
Sept. 5, 1927 Warnie Smith WWWWL Convention Hall, Kansas City WIN
Points
Aug. 11, 1927 Joe Anderson LWWWLL Yankee Stadium, Bronx WIN
Points
Aug. 6, 1927 Willie Walker LWLLLL Rocky Point Natatorium, Providence WIN
Points
June 21, 1927 Young George Dixon WWWDWL Armory, Portland WIN
Points
June 15, 1927 Cowboy Jack Willis WLLWLW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
May 24, 1927 Bert Colima WWLWWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
Points
April 12, 1927 Phil Krug DLWWLW Coliseum, Chicago WIN
Points
April 1, 1927 Lou Scozza WLWWDW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
Points
March 17, 1927 Tillie Herman LLLL Coliseum, Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 24, 1927 Walcott Langford WDWWWW Coliseum, Chicago WIN
Points
Feb. 12, 1927 Vic McLaughlin LLWWL Walker A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 28, 1927 Johnny Oakey LWWWWW Convention Hall, Camden WIN
NWS
July 12, 1926 Bobby Barrett LLWLLL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
Points
July 6, 1926 Lew Chester WLWWLD Laurel Open-Air Arena, Newark WIN
NWS
June 29, 1926 Maxie Rosenbloom WWLWWW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens LOSS
Points
June 5, 1926 Maxie Rosenbloom WWWLWW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 23, 1926 Frank Moody WLWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
April 12, 1926 Frank Moody WWLWW Arena, Syracuse
NC
Feb. 12, 1926 Jack Conley Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Points
Jan. 15, 1926 Jock Malone WWWLWW Auditorium, Saint Paul WIN
NWS
Jan. 1, 1926 Roland Todd LLDWWL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Oct. 16, 1925 Bermondsey Billy Wells WWWWWW Arena Gardens, Detroit WIN
NWS
Sept. 21, 1925 Mickey Walker WWWWLW Yankee Stadium, Bronx World Welterweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Aug. 8, 1925 Frankie Schoell WWWDWW Recreation Park, San Francisco WIN
Points
July 22, 1925 Morrie Schlaifer WWLWWL Artillery Park, Wilkes-Barre WIN
Unanimous decision
July 2, 1925 Jimmy Slattery WWWWWW Polo Grounds, New York WIN
Technical knockout
March 23, 1925 Osk Till WWLDWW Convention Hall, Rochester WIN
Points
Dec. 3, 1924 Phil Krug WWWDWL 1st Regiment Armory, Newark WIN
NWS
Sept. 1, 1924 Oakland Jimmy Duffy DWWWWW Oaks Ballpark, Emeryville DRAW
Points
Aug. 12, 1924 Bert Colima WWDW Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
July 22, 1924 Joe Simonich WLDWWW Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
July 15, 1924 Bert Colima WWWD Arena, Vernon LOSS
Points
June 16, 1924 Warnie Smith WWWWWW Open-air Arena, East Chicago WIN
NWS
May 23, 1924 Morrie Schlaifer WWWLLW Public Hall, Cleveland WIN
Points
May 19, 1924 Pete Latzo WWLWWW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre DRAW
Points
May 7, 1924 Augie Ratner LLWDWL Arena, Boston WIN
Points
April 28, 1924 Allentown Joe Gans WWWWWW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre WIN
Points
April 25, 1924 Morrie Schlaifer WWWWWL City Auditorium, Omaha WIN
Points
April 14, 1924 Frankie Schoell WWLWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
Feb. 18, 1924 Bermondsey Billy Wells WDLW Auditorium, Saint Paul WIN
NWS
Feb. 1, 1924 Ted Moore LWWDWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
Dec. 10, 1923 Harry Galfund LLWWWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Oct. 26, 1923 Bermondsey Billy Wells WWWWD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Sept. 28, 1923 Joe O'Hara LWLWWW Mullen-Sager Arena, Aurora WIN
NWS
Sept. 21, 1923 Dago Joe Gans WWWLLW Auditorium, Saint Paul WIN
NWS
Sept. 3, 1923 Johnny Herman LLWWLL Providence WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 29, 1923 Jimmy Kelly LDWLLL South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre WIN
NWS
Aug. 24, 1923 Georgie Ward LLWWWW Johnson Field, Johnson City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 1, 1923 Paul Doyle LWLWWW Velodrome, New York WIN
Points
July 27, 1923 Jimmy Jones WWDWWW Arena, Boston NYSAC World Welterweight

LOSS
Points
June 22, 1923 Jimmy Kelly LLDWLL Steeplechase A.A., Rockaway Beach, Queens NYSAC World Welterweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 27, 1923 Georgie Ward WWLLLL Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
Feb. 9, 1923 Morrie Schlaifer WLWWW Armory Arena, Duluth WIN
NWS
Feb. 3, 1923 Eddie Shevlin WWWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
Jan. 13, 1923 Jimmy Kelly DDLLWL Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York WIN
Points
Jan. 8, 1923 Jimmy Jones WLWWWW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
Dec. 15, 1922 Frankie Schoell WWLWWW City Auditorium, Omaha WIN
Points
Nov. 6, 1922 Jack Perry LWLLLL Arena, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 9, 1922 Eddie Shevlin WLLWWW Arena, Boston LOSS
Points
Oct. 3, 1922 Cowboy Padgett LLDWWD City Auditorium, Galveston WIN
NWS
Sept. 8, 1922 Jack Perry DWWLLW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
NWS
July 31, 1922 Georgie Ward LLWDWW Broad A.C., Newark WIN
NWS
June 12, 1922 Tillie Herman LWLWL Houston WIN
DQ
June 7, 1922 Billy Ryan LWWLWW Redland Field, Cincinnati DRAW
NWS
May 17, 1922 Pete Latzo WLWWWW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre LOSS
NWS
May 8, 1922 Paul Doyle DWLWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
May 1, 1922 Dennis O'Keefe WWWWLL Kenosha WIN
NWS
April 18, 1922 Bud Logan WLLWDW City Auditorium, Omaha WIN
Points
April 3, 1922 Nate Siegel WLLLWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
March 27, 1922 Pinky Mitchell WLWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
KO
March 17, 1922 Jimmy Jones WWWWWW Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
NWS
March 15, 1922 Johnny Riley WWDWWW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre WIN
NWS
March 13, 1922 Frankie Schoell WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOSS
Points
March 9, 1922 Morrie Schlaifer LLWDWW City Auditorium, Omaha WIN
Points
Feb. 27, 1922 Billy Ryan WWWLWW Heuck's Opera House, Cincinnati WIN
NWS
Feb. 17, 1922 Jack Britton WDDDDW Madison Square Garden, New York World Welterweight

DRAW
Majority decision
Dec. 26, 1921 Jack Perry WLWLDL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
Dec. 21, 1921 Mickey Walker WWDWWW Broad A.C., Newark WIN
NWS
Dec. 15, 1921 Al Norton WWWWWL Columbus Hall, Yonkers DRAW
Points
Nov. 21, 1921 Mickey Walker WWWDWW Broad A.C., Newark LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 5, 1921 Jimmy Kelly LLWWWW Commonwealth S.C., Bronx WIN
Points
Oct. 29, 1921 Joe Jackson WLLLLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Oct. 22, 1921 George Levine WLWWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 7, 1921 Georgie Ward WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Aug. 19, 1921 Frankie Murphy DDWWDW Armory, Marshfield DRAW
Points
Aug. 9, 1921 Joe Simonich DWLLLW Pavilion, Seattle DRAW
Points
July 4, 1921 Joe Simonich WWDWLL Broadway Theater, Butte WIN
Points
June 24, 1921 Claire Bromeo WDDWDD Armory, Portland WIN
Technical knockout
June 3, 1921 Jack Britton LWWWWD Arena, Milwaukie World welterweight title DRAW
Points
April 21, 1921 Travie Davis WWDDWW Eagles Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
April 15, 1921 Harry Schuman WWWLDW Armory, Portland WIN
Points
April 7, 1921 Frankie Haynie WDWWDD Eagles A.C., Tacoma WIN
KO
March 30, 1921 Frankie Murphy DWWWDL Arena, Milwaukie WIN
Points
March 17, 1921 Frankie Murphy DDWWWD Arena, Milwaukie WIN
Points
March 10, 1921 Jimmy Storey LWDWWW Eagles Hall, Tacoma WIN
KO
March 4, 1921 Earl France LWLWLW Dreamland Pavilion, Seattle DRAW
Points
Dec. 8, 1920 Oakland Frankie Burns LDWWWD Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
Dec. 1, 1920 Willie Cappelli LLDLLL Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
Nov. 17, 1920 Willie Cappelli WLLDLL Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
Oct. 29, 1920 Frankie Farren WDLLLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Oct. 22, 1920 Joe Miller LLDDWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Oct. 13, 1920 Oakland Jimmy Duffy WWWDWD Auditorium, Oakland LOSS
Points
Oct. 6, 1920 Oakland Jimmy Duffy WWWWDW Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
Sept. 22, 1920 Oakland Frankie Burns LLDWWW Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
Sept. 10, 1920 Frankie Farren LWWWWD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
Sept. 3, 1920 Joe Miller LLLLLD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Aug. 27, 1920 Frankie Farren WLWWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Aug. 24, 1920 Battling Bill Hurley LDDDDD Town Hall, Benicia WIN
Points
Aug. 6, 1920 Charlie McCarthy WDDLWD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
July 29, 1920 Eddie Hawke WWW Benicia WIN
Points
July 23, 1920 Johnny Weber DDWWLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
July 16, 1920 Willie Hunefeld WWWWLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
June 18, 1920 Johnny Papke DWDWWD Sacramento WIN
Points
June 9, 1920 Ever Hammer LWLDLD American Legion, Stockton DRAW
Points
May 25, 1920 Gene Cline WWWWDL Stockton WIN
Points
May 14, 1920 Phil Salvadore WWWWWW Armory, Sacramento LOSS
Points
April 12, 1920 Danny Kramer WWWWWW Midway Arena, Taft DRAW
Points
April 9, 1920 Larry Jones WDDWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco
NC
March 26, 1920 George Eagel DLLLDD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
March 12, 1920 Joe Gorman DDDDWD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
March 11, 1920 Billy Alvarez WDDDDW Taft DRAW
Points
March 2, 1920 Johnny Papke LLWWDW Bakersfield DRAW
Points
Feb. 18, 1920 Lee Johnson DLWDLL Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
Jan. 12, 1920 Earl Young LLDWWW Oregon Building at Presidio, San Francisco WIN
Points
Jan. 6, 1920 Young Johnny Golindo DLLWLD Bakersfield Stadium, Bakersfield DRAW
Points
Jan. 1, 1920 Frankie Malone DDWWDD Coliseum, San Francisco LOSS
Points
Dec. 23, 1919 California Dixie Kid LDDDLW Bakersfield Stadium, Bakersfield WIN
Points
Dec. 2, 1919 Johnny Kid Mex WDLWLL Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
Nov. 28, 1919 Henry Gastine LWLDWL Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
Nov. 14, 1919 Joe Brown DDDDWD Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
Nov. 13, 1919 Joe Brown WDDDDW Long Beach DRAW
Points
Oct. 31, 1919 Danny Kramer WWWWWW Arena, Vernon LOSS
Points
Oct. 2, 1919 George Spencer WWLWLD Coliseum, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Sept. 26, 1919 Danny Kramer WWWWDL Long Beach DRAW
Points
Sept. 12, 1919 Joe 'Petie' Coffey LDDLWL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Sept. 9, 1919 Joe 'Petie' Coffey WLDDLW Modesto WIN
Points
Sept. 4, 1919 Joe Brown DWDWDD Rodeo Arena, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Sept. 1, 1919 Eddie Gorman LWLDWL Rodeo Arena, San Francisco WIN
Points
Aug. 29, 1919 Joe Brown DDWDWD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Aug. 20, 1919 Frankie Vierra DLDDWD Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
Aug. 15, 1919 Johnny Conde DWLLWD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
Aug. 5, 1919 Charlie Moy WWDDWW Martinez DRAW
Points
July 18, 1919 George Hall LLLWLL Floral A.C., San Mateo WIN
Points
July 11, 1919 Charlie Moy WWWDDW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOSS
Points
June 25, 1919 Willie Penn Airdrome Theater, Vallejo DRAW
Points
June 6, 1919 Charlie Moy WWLWWW Coliseum, San Francisco DRAW
Points
May 27, 1919 Johnny Conde LLDWDW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
May 23, 1919 Larry Jones LWWLLD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
May 7, 1919 Danny Edwards WLWWDD Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
April 25, 1919 Charley Jones DDD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
April 4, 1919 Joe 'Petie' Coffey DLWWWD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOSS
KO
March 12, 1919 George Spencer WWDDDD Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
March 5, 1919 Baby Blue LWWWWL Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Feb. 26, 1919 Danny Nunes WLDWWD Armory, Woodland LOSS
Points
Jan. 22, 1919 Smiley Bricker DDWWDD Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Points
Jan. 17, 1919 Charlie Moy LDDDWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
Jan. 15, 1919 Baby Blue DWWLLL Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Points
Sept. 18, 1918 Al Walker LWDWW Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Sept. 6, 1918 Joe 'Petie' Coffey DDDWDL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Aug. 9, 1918 Eddie Landon WWWWLD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOSS
Points
Aug. 7, 1918 Charley Jones DD Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
July 26, 1918 Joe 'Petie' Coffey LWDDDW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
July 24, 1918 Tiger Jack Burns LWLWLL Association Club, San Francisco WIN
KO
July 9, 1918 Joe 'Petie' Coffey WWLWD Shipbuilder's Club, Oakland DRAW
Points
July 5, 1918 Joe 'Petie' Coffey LWWLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
July 4, 1918 Young Joe Thomas DDLWLD Luna Park, San Jose DRAW
Points
June 26, 1918 Young Joe Thomas DDDLWL Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
June 25, 1918 George Ingle WDDWDW Shipbuilder's Club, Oakland DRAW
Points
June 21, 1918 Jim Coffey L Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
June 19, 1918 George Eagel WWWDL Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Points
June 14, 1918 Danny Reese DWLLL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
June 12, 1918 Young Joe Thomas LDDDLW Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Points
June 11, 1918 Jimmy Wolgast WWWDL Shipbuilder's Club, Oakland WIN
KO
May 18, 1918 Cash Travers DD Woodland DRAW
Points
May 17, 1918 Frankie Vierra W Sacramento DRAW
Points
April 26, 1918 Young Driscoll LLDLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
April 19, 1918 Red Bresnan WDLWLL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
April 16, 1918 Jimmy Wolgast LWDWWW Shipbuilder's Club, Oakland DRAW
Points
April 10, 1918 Teddy O'Hara D Oaks Ballpark, Emeryville WIN
Points
April 5, 1918 Al Walker DDWDW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
April 3, 1918 Gene Kelly WWLWW Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
March 27, 1918 Tommy Driscoll WDLWWD Association Club, San Francisco LOSS
Points
March 20, 1918 Johnny Garcia WW Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Points