Dennis McKinney boxer

Dennis McKinney boxer
bouts
89
won
28
lost
60
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1997-08-08
Height
6′ 0″/183cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1973-01-23
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2017-08-19 Jermarcus Polain WWWWWW Holiday Inn Airport, Greensboro LOST
Corner retirement
2017-02-04 Joel Caudle WWWWW Bill Ellis Convention Center, Wilson LOST
Corner retirement
2016-12-03 Maurenzo Smith DLLLWW Holiday Inn, Johnson City LOST
Majority decision
2016-09-24 Robert Hall Jr WWWWWW Carver Parks and Recreation Center, Johnson City LOST
Technical knockout
2015-10-10 Don Haynesworth WLWWWW Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro LOST
Technical knockout
2012-10-20 Joshua Tufte WWWWWW Marriott Downtown, Greensboro LOST
Technical knockout
2011-12-03 Jameel McCline WLLLWL Coliseum, Greensboro LOST
Technical knockout
2011-05-19 Skipp Scott WWWWWW The Houston Club, Houston LOST
Technical knockout
2010-11-13 Jonathan Haggler LLWWWW Coliseum, Greensboro LOST
Technical knockout
2010-07-22 Fred Allen WWWWWW The Houston Club, Houston LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-02-20 Kertson Manswell WWWWWW Polyforum Zam Ná, Merida LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-08-06 Steve Collins WWWWWW Hilton Americas Hotel, Houston LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-06-12 Gabriel Holguin LWWWWL Civic Center Arena, Laredo LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-02-28 Kendrick Releford LLLWWW Batesville Armory, Batesville LOST
Technical knockout
2008-11-20 Eugene Hill WWWWWW Crowne Plaza Hotel, Houston LOST
Corner retirement
2008-03-27 Jaywon Woods WWWWWW The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-02-21 Leo Hayes LWLLLL Frontier Club, Gastonia WIN
Technical knockout
2007-05-11 Shawn Hawk WWWWWD Clearwater River Casino, Lewiston LOST
KO
2006-12-29 David Quinonero WWWWWW Valley Forge Convention Center, Valley Forge LOST
Technical knockout
2006-11-04 Andrew Greeley LWLLLW The Tentatorium, Punta Gorda LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-09-29 Lee Gilbert WWWLWW DoubleTree Westshore Hotel, Tampa LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-06-17 Terry Smith WWWWWW FedEx Forum, Memphis LOST
Technical knockout
2006-03-31 Daniel Judah DWWDWL Community Center, Port Saint Lucie LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-02-24 Sherman Williams LWDLWW Dover Downs, Dover LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-02-03 China Smith WWWWWL Robarts Arena, Sarasota LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-12-15 Dale Brown WWWWLW Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-11-19 Malik Scott WWWWWW Cricket Arena, Charlotte LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-10-28 Gary Wilcox LLWWWW Washington Avenue Armory, Albany LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-10-08 Paul Jennette WWWWWW The Venue, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-09-29 Franklin Edmondson LLLLLL The Plex, North Charleston WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-06-18 Vinny Maddalone WWWLWW FedEx Forum, Memphis LOST
Technical knockout
2005-04-30 Cisse Salif WWDWWL Delta Downs Event Center, Vinton LOST
Technical knockout
2005-02-24 Curtis Taylor LDWLLL The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Split-decision
2004-09-30 Mark Miller WDWLLL The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Split-decision
2003-12-11 Clarence Goins LLLLLL The Plex, North Charleston WIN
Majority decision
2003-09-25 Oleg Maskaev WWLWWW Huntington Townhouse, Huntington Station LOST
Technical knockout
2003-07-31 Antonio Sloan LLLLL The Plex, North Charleston WIN
KO
2003-06-26 Cornelius Ellis WLWLWL The Plex, North Charleston WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-04-24 Oliver McCall WWWWWW The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Technical knockout
2003-04-04 Vinny Maddalone WWLWWW Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville LOST
Split-decision
2003-03-27 David Smith LLLLLL The Plex, North Charleston WIN
Technical knockout
2003-03-14 Giles Knox LWLLLL Coastline Convention Center, Wilmington WIN
KO
2003-01-16 Franklin Edmondson LLLWWL House of Blues, Myrtle Beach WIN
Points
2002-12-12 Shane Hykes LLLLLL The Plex, North Charleston WIN
KO
2002-11-14 Clarence Goins LLWDLL RBC Center, Raleigh WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-09-26 Gerald Nobles WWWWWW The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Technical knockout
2002-08-29 Ron Gullette LLWLLL The Plex, North Charleston WIN
Majority decision
2002-07-25 Johnny Walker LLLLLL The Plex, North Charleston WIN
Technical knockout
2002-06-20 Darnell Wilson WWWWWW Michael's Eighth Avenue, Glen Burnie LOST
Technical knockout
2002-04-25 Jerry Hill The Plex, North Charleston WIN
KO
2002-04-12 Marlon Hayes WWWWWL DC Tunnel, Washington LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-03-28 JB Parker LLLLL The Plex, North Charleston WIN
Corner retirement
2002-03-02 Lavarius Thompson WLWLLL Crown Reef Resort, Myrtle Beach WIN
Points
2002-01-13 Eric Starr WLWLWL Crown Reef Resort, Myrtle Beach WIN
Split-decision
2001-09-21 Giovanni Alvarez WWW Idraettens hus, Vejle LOST
Points
2001-08-03 Steve Ussery WLLLLL Leesburg WIN
Technical knockout
2001-05-17 Lou Del Valle WWLWWW Roseland Ballroom, New York LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-05-10 Courtney Butler WWLDWL Michael's Eighth Avenue, Glen Burnie LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-04-08 Julian Letterlough WWWDWL River Edge, Reading LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-03-12 Jackson Chanet W Palais des Sports, Paris LOST
Points
2001-02-24 Kenny Bowman WWWLLL Ice Palace, Tampa LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-02-17 Isaac Powell LWWLWL Savannah WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-01-27 Zsolt Erdei WW Rudi Sedlmayer Halle, Munich LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-12-16 Isaac Powell WLWWLW Jarrell's Gym, Savannah WIN
Points
2000-12-05 Alexander Petkovic DWWWWW Universum Gym, Wandsbek LOST
Points
2000-10-24 James Mullins LWLLLL Nashville WIN
Points
2000-09-27 Robert Marsh LWW WIN
Technical knockout
2000-07-29 Vincenzo Cantatore WWWWWW Stadio Granillo, Reggio Calabria LOST
Technical knockout
2000-07-08 Eric Rhinehart LLLLLW Civic Center, Monroe WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-04-28 Will Taylor WWWLLW Philadelphia LOST
KO
2000-04-14 Eric Brown WWLLLL Club Amnesia, Miami Beach WIN
Technical knockout
2000-03-25 Kostyantyn Shvets WWWWWW Bialystok LOST
Points
2000-03-10 David Kilgour LWWLWL Club Amnesia, Miami Beach WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-02-11 Marlon Hayes WWWWWW Reading LOST
Points
1999-10-02 Richard McCracken Civic Center, Albany WIN
KO
1999-09-25 Manny Rose WWWWWW Zembo Shrine, Harrisburg LOST
Points
1999-08-27 Napoleon Tagoe WWWWLW Bell Auditorium, Augusta LOST
Technical knockout
1999-03-19 Pedro Alvarez Lafayette LOST
Points
1998-10-24 Nordin Ben Salah WWWWWW Düsseldorf LOST
Corner retirement
1998-09-24 Beethaeven Scottland WDLLWL Michael's Eighth Avenue, Glen Burnie LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-07-31 Gabriel Hernandez WDDWWW Heritage Park, Colonie LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-07-14 Curtis Wilburn Columbia WIN
Technical knockout
1998-04-28 Edward Ross WWLWWW Blue Horizon, Philadelphia LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-03-26 Dana Rucker WWW Michael's Eighth Avenue, Glen Burnie LOST
Technical knockout
1998-03-06 Carlos Diez Washington DRAW
Points
1998-01-29 George Barksdale W Michael's Eighth Avenue, Glen Burnie LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-12-05 Bruce Corby WWWWLW Catholic Youth Center, Scranton WIN
Points
1997-10-29 Allen Hayes LL Michael's Eighth Avenue, Glen Burnie WIN
Technical knockout
1997-08-08 Jesse Aquino WWW Station Casino, Kansas City LOST
Unanimous decision