Dick Wolfe boxer

Dick Wolfe boxer
bouts
108
won
50
lost
28
draw
30
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1947-06-24
Height
5′ 9½″/177cm
Reach
70″/178cm
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1955-03-25 Mickey Rhodes WWWLWW Armory, La Grande LOST
KO
1954-08-16 Gene Fullmer WWWWWW West Jordan Park, West Jordan LOST
KO
1954-07-24 Mickey Rhodes WLLWWL Pendleton LOST
Technical knockout
1954-06-11 Mickey Rhodes WLWLLW Boise High School Gymnasium, Boise LOST
Points
1954-05-20 Dick Goldstein LLWWLW Vancouver LOST
Points
1954-05-11 Dick Goldstein WLLWWL Armory, Spokane LOST
Unanimous decision
1954-03-06 WC Cage WWWWWW Cowlitz County Fairgrounds, Longview LOST
Unanimous decision
1953-12-18 WC Cage WLWW Tillamook LOST
Technical knockout
1953-10-13 Govan Small DWWLWD Armory, Klamath Falls LOST
Unanimous decision
1953-09-29 Joey Aguilar LWWLWD Armory, Klamath Falls WIN
Majority decision
1953-09-22 Joey Aguilar LLWWLW Merricks Arena, Medford DRAW
Points
1953-09-09 Art Soto LLLLLL Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Points
1953-08-29 Joel Wilson WLWWW Optimist Field, Longview WIN
Points
1953-08-06 Louis Lawrence WWDWWW Park Rose High School Gym, Portland LOST
Points
1953-05-22 Mickey Rhodes WWWLWW Prineville WIN
Points
1953-05-19 Kenny Nichols LDWWWL Armory, La Grande WIN
Majority decision
1953-05-12 Joey Aguilar WW Auditorium, Portland WIN
KO
1953-04-11 Billy Teall L Armory, Tillamook WIN
KO
1953-02-27 Harry Poulton WWWWWD Victoria Pavilion, Calgary DRAW
Points
1952-11-21 Harold Kottre WWWDWW Auditorium, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1952-09-13 Eddie Kahut DWWWLD Fossil DRAW
Points
1952-08-23 Eddie Kahut LDWWWL Round-Up Grounds, Pendleton DRAW
Points
1952-07-26 Sonny Green LWLLL Crooked River Round-Up Grounds, Prineville DRAW
Points
1952-07-12 Earl Turner WLWLDL Armory, Klamath Falls LOST
Technical knockout
1952-06-20 Earl Turner WWLWLD Armory, Klamath Falls WIN
Split-decision
1952-05-22 Jimmy Nolan LLWWWW Victoria Pavilion, Calgary LOST
Unanimous decision
1952-05-02 Earl Turner LWWLWL Armory, Klamath Falls DRAW
Points
1952-04-18 Frankie Rowe LLLDLL Armory, Klamath Falls WIN
KO
1952-04-14 Eddie Kahut WWWWWL Pacific Livestock Pavilion, Portland WIN
Points
1952-04-05 Sonny Green LWLL Armory, Klamath Falls WIN
Unanimous decision
1952-03-15 Kenny Nichols WDWWLL Baker City DRAW
Points
1951-12-21 Earl Turner LLLWLW Pacific Livestock Pavilion, Portland LOST
Points
1951-12-07 Jimmy Nolan WWLWLL Victoria Pavilion, Calgary LOST
Unanimous decision
1951-11-16 Jimmy Nolan WWWLWL Victoria Pavilion, Calgary WIN
KO
1951-08-31 Kenny Nichols WDWWWW Bronco Stadium, Boise DRAW
Points
1951-08-24 George Westfall WWWWLL Radio Rondevoo, Twin Falls WIN
Points
1951-07-28 Billy Donnelly LLWLLW Armory, Coos Bay WIN
Points
1951-05-15 Grover Jackson WLWLLL Auditorium, Portland DRAW
Points
1951-04-09 Alex Amador LDLWWW Winterland Arena, San Francisco LOST
Unanimous decision
1951-02-16 Bobby Lee Davis LLLLLL Armory, Bend WIN
Points
1951-01-29 Al Cliff WLLLWL Prineville WIN
KO
1951-01-16 Chuck Putney WWWWWW Auditorium, Portland WIN
Technical knockout
1951-01-02 Alex Amador DLLLWL Auditorium, Portland DRAW
Points
1950-11-25 Al Cliff LDLWLL Prineville WIN
Points
1950-11-03 Jimmy Nolan WWWWWW Victoria Pavilion, Calgary WIN
Majority decision
1950-10-10 Paul Kennedy LLWDLL Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
1950-08-25 Chuck Putney WWLLWW Skateland, Lewiston LOST
Points
1950-08-09 Billy Sunday LWDLDW Armory, Salem WIN
Points
1950-07-18 Louis Ortiz WDWLWL Auditorium, Portland DRAW
Points
1950-03-16 Lou Joseph WWWDWW Armory, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1950-03-08 Davey Ball WDWLWL Armory, Salem WIN
Points
1950-02-27 Buford Ransom WWLWLD Civic Auditorium, Seattle DRAW
Points
1950-02-22 Al Cliff DLLWWW Armory, Salem WIN
KO
1950-02-15 Jim Huckaby Armory, Eugene WIN
Points
1950-02-10 Chuck Putney WLLLDW Riverside Arena, Boise WIN
Unanimous decision
1949-12-28 Davey Ball LDLWDW Armory, Eugene WIN
Technical knockout
1949-12-14 Lou Nunes DWLWLL Armory, Salem WIN
Points
1949-12-07 Davey Ball WWLDLW Armory, Eugene DRAW
Points
1949-11-30 Lou Nunes WWDWLW Armory, Salem WIN
Points
1949-11-22 Paul Kennedy WLWDDW Auditorium, Portland DRAW
Points
1949-11-09 Lou Nunes LWLWWD Armory, Eugene LOST
Points
1949-11-01 Woody Winslow WWWLDD Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
1949-07-19 Paul Kennedy WWWWWW Jantzen Beach Outdoor Arena, Portland WIN
Points
1949-06-15 Mickey McCoy LL Armory, Eugene WIN
KO
1949-05-24 Chester Slider LLLDWL Auditorium, Portland WIN
Split-decision
1949-05-03 Lloyd Wagoner LWLWWL Auditorium, Portland WIN
Technical knockout
1949-04-20 Johnny Pancho LLLL Armory, Salem WIN
KO
1949-04-13 Johnny O'Day LLLLLW Armory, Eugene WIN
Technical knockout
1949-04-06 Paul Kennedy LLDDWD Armory, Salem LOST
Split-decision
1949-04-02 Davey Ball WWLWWW Armory, Coos Bay WIN
Corner retirement
1949-03-09 Paul Kennedy LWDLLD Armory, Salem DRAW
Points
1949-03-01 Charley Johnston LWDWWW Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
1949-02-23 Al Cliff LLWLWL Armory, Salem WIN
KO
1949-02-08 Don Cain WWWW Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
1949-02-01 Hal Robbins LDWLWD Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
1949-01-20 Hal Robbins WLDWLW Exhibition Gardens, Vancouver DRAW
Points
1948-12-08 Les Webb Armory, Salem WIN
Points
1948-11-18 Charley Johnston WWLWDW Armory, Tacoma LOST
Split-decision
1948-11-04 Charley Johnston WWWLWD Armory, Tacoma LOST
Unanimous decision
1948-09-28 Charley Johnston WWWWLW Auditorium, Portland DRAW
Points
1948-08-27 Tommy James DLLLLL Hoquiam WIN
Points
1948-07-27 Pinky Cowan WWWWWW Ferris Field, Spokane DRAW
Points
1948-06-29 Wilf Desjardins WDWLLL Ferris Field, Spokane DRAW
Points
1948-05-31 Hal Robbins LLDLLW Exhibition Gardens, Vancouver DRAW
Points
1948-05-25 Dean Abney DWWLDL Armory, Roseburg DRAW
Points
1948-05-21 Eddie Halligan WDWWWD Armory, Yakima LOST
Points
1948-05-13 Al Cliff W Aberdeen WIN
KO
1948-05-04 Tony Reeves Armory, Roseburg WIN
KO
1948-04-30 Paul Kennedy WWWLWD Armory, Yakima DRAW
Points
1948-04-27 Johnny Rilotas D Auditorium, Portland WIN
Technical knockout
1948-04-24 Dean Abney WLLDWW Tillamook WIN
Points
1948-04-14 Paul Kennedy WWWLW Armory, Yakima DRAW
Points
1948-04-07 Chuck Brown WWDWWW Armory, Salem LOST
Technical knockout
1948-02-17 Dean Abney LWDDWW Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
1948-02-10 Clarence 'Skinny' Roberts WDDDW Civic Auditorium, Seattle LOST
Points
1948-02-03 Howard Mendenhall WLL Auditorium, Portland WIN
KO
1948-01-27 Clarence 'Skinny' Roberts WDWDD Civic Auditorium, Seattle DRAW
Points
1948-01-21 Howard Mendenhall WL Armory, Salem WIN
Points
1948-01-13 Buddy Hoffman DWDDDW Civic Auditorium, Seattle LOST
Technical knockout
1948-01-07 Dean Abney WWLLWD Armory, Salem DRAW
Points
1948-01-01 Bud Abney WWLWLL Auditorium, Portland LOST
Technical knockout
1947-11-25 Buford Ransom WWWWDW Civic Auditorium, Seattle LOST
Technical knockout
1947-11-04 Ralph Weiser WLWWLD Armory, Klamath Falls DRAW
Points
1947-10-07 Ralph Weiser LWLWWL Armory, Klamath Falls DRAW
Points
1947-08-19 Bruce Miller LDWWDL Armory, Klamath Falls DRAW
Points
1947-08-05 Billy Sunday LLLDD Armory, Klamath Falls LOST
Split-decision
1947-07-22 Billy Sunday LLLD Armory, Klamath Falls DRAW
Points
1947-06-24 Darrell Harrington LWDW Armory, Klamath Falls WIN
KO