Diego Javier Sanabria (La Bestia) boxer

Diego Javier Sanabria boxer
bouts
82
won
59
lost
19
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
cruiserweight
Debut
2003-01-11
Height
6′ 0″/183cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1974-11-12
Death
-
Nationality
Argentina

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2017-11-18 Serdar Sahin WLWWWW Messe, Essen LOST
KO
2017-05-07 Emiliano Gomez DLWLLL Club San Martin, Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
2017-04-01 Tefik Bajrami WWWWWW Krauerhalle Kriens, Luzern LOST
Corner retirement
2016-07-30 Luis Emanuel Campos Castano WLLWLW Club Villa Alfaro, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
2016-07-09 Luis Emanuel Campos Castano LWLLW Club Villa Alfaro, Lomas de Zamora WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-06-04 Alexis Fabian Herrera WDLWWW Club Atlético San Carlos, Capitan Sarmiento WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-04-23 Hector Fabian Luna LLLLL Cooperativa 9 de Julio Barrio La Loma, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
2015-12-19 Aldo Ruben Galarza LLLDLL Club Villa Alfaro, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
2015-12-05 Agustin Gabino Aguilera LLWWLL Union Vecinal, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
2015-11-06 Esteban Emanuel Lopez LLLL La Cancha de Pascual, Barrio Santa Catalina WIN
Technical knockout
2015-10-30 Esteban Lopez LL Club Social y Deportivo Lavalle, Monte Grande WIN
KO
2015-10-16 Lautaro Nahuel Vega L Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo La Nueva Agua Mineral, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
2015-08-15 Alberto Magrini L Sociedad de Fomento Manuel Belgrano, Isidro Casanova WIN
KO
2015-07-10 Leandro Galloso LLL Club Santa Isabel, Monte Grande WIN
KO
2015-06-20 Pedro Ramon Flores DLDLLL Complejo Deportivo La Cancha de tu Madre, Monte Grande DRAW
Split-decision
2014-11-07 Hugo Alejandro Lopez LL Salón Simalu , General Alvear WIN
KO
2014-10-24 Matias Ezequiel Juarez LLLLLL Club Atlético Ezeiza, Ezeiza WIN
Technical knockout
2014-09-06 Dario Ruben Rocha WDDDWW Club Atlético Llavallol, Llavallol WIN
KO
2014-05-24 Jose Gomes Gimnasio Municipal, Artigas WIN
Technical knockout
2014-05-02 Leandro Emanuel Busso Miramar WIN
Technical knockout
2014-03-21 Alexis Fabian Herrera WWDDWW Club Los Tigres de Santa Ángela, Ezeiza DRAW
Split-decision
2014-01-31 Fernando Marcos Gonzalez WLLLLL Club Atlético San Carlos, Capitan Sarmiento WIN
Corner retirement
2013-12-13 Dario Ruben Rocha LWWWDD Asociación de Vecinos Unidos, Monte Grande DRAW
Majority decision
2013-11-16 Nicolas Walter Castillo Club Villa Guillermina, Ezeiza WIN
Technical knockout
2013-11-09 Cristian Cardozo D Club Atletico Temperley, Temperley WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-10-11 Juan Fernandez LL Barrio Lindo WIN
KO
2013-08-02 Fernando Marcos Gonzalez WLLWLL Club Atlético Ezeiza, Ezeiza WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-07-08 Diego Villalba LLLLL Club Atlético Llavallol, Llavallol WIN
Technical knockout
2013-05-31 Esteban Emanuel Lopez Ezeiza WIN
KO
2013-05-24 Diego Villalba LLLL Club Atlético Ezeiza, Ezeiza WIN
Technical knockout
2013-04-20 Ivan Pizarro D Club Central Norte, Gregorio de Laferrere WIN
KO
2013-04-06 Carlos Fernandez Salón LY.AA., Ezeiza WIN
Technical knockout
2013-03-15 Marcelo Ruben Molina LWW Sociedad Italiana, Ezeiza WIN
Technical knockout
2012-12-08 Dario Ruben Rocha DWLLL Club Estrella del Sur, La Unión WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-08-10 Juan Fernandez L Club El Halcón, El Jagüel WIN
Split-decision
2012-06-15 Dario Ruben Rocha DW Unión de Padres Los Toritos, Monte Grande WIN
Technical knockout
2012-04-21 Marcelo Ruben Molina Club Plaza Italia, Campana WIN
KO
2012-04-13 Jorge Leonardo Gutierrez Sociedad de Fomento General Roca, Temperley WIN
Technical knockout
2012-04-07 Carlos Sebastian Aguirre LLW Sociedad de Fomento Barrio Cabot, Barrio Cabot WIN
Technical knockout
2012-03-10 Juan Francisco Benitez LLLLLL Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo La Nueva Agua Mineral, Lomas de Zamora WIN
Technical knockout
2011-10-09 Carlos Sebastian Aguirre L Club Atlético Los Andes, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
2011-04-23 Eduardo Concepcion Sanguina LLL Club Atalaya, Isidro Casanova WIN
KO
2011-03-23 Alfredo Omar Larraburu LLLL Asociación de Fomento Altos Isidro Casanova, Isidro Casanova WIN
KO
2011-02-11 Franco Figueredo Club Gimnasia y Esgrima, Rafael Castillo WIN
KO
2010-11-19 Carlos Sebastian Aguirre Sociedad de Fomento La Colorada Sur, Monte Grande WIN
KO
2010-11-06 Carlos Ignacio Molinas LLLLLL Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo La Nueva Agua Mineral, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
2010-08-20 Silvio Walter Rojas WDWDWL Club México, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
2010-08-03 Julio Cesar Dos Santos WWWWWW Ginasio Baby Barione, Sao Paulo LOST
Technical knockout
2010-07-23 Jonathan Ariel Riquelme Ramirez L Club Gino, Barrio Provincias Unidas WIN
KO
2010-06-22 Pedro Otas WWWWWW Ginasio Baby Barione, Sao Paulo LOST
Technical knockout
2010-05-16 Eduardo Concepcion Sanguina Club México, Lomas de Zamora WIN
Technical knockout
2010-02-27 Rogelio Omar Rossi WWWWWD Club Complejo Centro, San Nicolas LOST
Corner retirement
2010-02-12 Nelson Dario Dominguez WWWW Escuela de Comercio, General Alvear LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-12-18 Carlos Ignacio Molinas LLLLLL Sapito Rojas Boxing Club, Barrio El Zaizar WIN
KO
2009-12-04 Pablo Pacheco LLLLL Sociedad de Fomento Los Chicos de Malvinas, Villa Albertina WIN
Majority decision
2009-08-28 Alfredo Omar Larraburu LLL Sociedad de Fomento La Colorada Sur, Monte Grande WIN
2009-06-19 Adrian Cristian Caceres Club Atlético Sarmiento, Barrio Santa Marta WIN
Corner retirement
2008-03-08 Mariano Ruben Diaz Strunz WWWWWL Club Deportivo San Vicente, San Vicente LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-09-15 Mariano Nicolas Plotinsky WWWLWW Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo LOST
Technical knockout
2007-07-07 Alejandro Oscar Correa LLLWLL Salon Espana, Carlos Casares LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-06-09 Juan Carlos Villagra LLLWLL Club Atletico Echagüe, Parana LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-05-18 Richard Vidal Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo LOST
Majority decision
2006-03-31 Enrique Areco WWWLLL Salon Tattersall, San Isidro WIN
Split-decision
2006-02-17 Ramon Patricio Vargas LWLLLL Bahia Blanca
2005-10-15 Diego Villalba LLL Club Domingo Rodríguez, Esteban Echeverria WIN
Technical knockout
2005-09-03 Diego Villalba LL Club 25 de Mayo, Guernica WIN
KO
2005-08-19 Martin David Islas LLLWWL Club Porteno, Bragado LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-09-04 Julio Cesar Dominguez WWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-08-06 Juan Manuel Garay WWWLLW Roque Perez LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-07-09 Juan Manuel Garay WWWLL Club Atlético Argentinos, 25 de Mayo LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-06-26 Cristian Javier Puchot WWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-06-10 Martin David Islas Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-03-12 Cristian Dario Leal DDWWW Club Independiente, Beccar LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-12-03 Mariano Nicolas Plotinsky L Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-08-23 Luis Horacio Raquetti Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-01-11 Alfredo Omar Larraburu LL Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros WIN
KO