Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Diego Javier Sanabria (La Bestia) boxer

Diego Javier Sanabria image
Status inactive
Division cruiserweight
Height 6′ 0″/183cm
Debut 2003-01-11
Born 1974-11-12
Nationality Argentina
Residence Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina
bouts
82
won
59
lost
19
draw
3
bouts
82
won
59
lost
19
draw
3
Status inactive
Division cruiserweight
Height 6′ 0″/183cm
Debut 2003-01-11
Born 1974-11-12
Nationality Argentina
Residence Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Nov. 18, 2017 Serdar Sahin WLWWWW Messe, Essen LOSS
KO
May 7, 2017 Emiliano Gomez DLWLLL Club San Martin, Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
April 1, 2017 Tefik Bajrami WWWWWW Krauerhalle Kriens, Luzern vacant World Boxing Union (German Version) Cruiserweight

LOSS
Corner retirement
June 4, 2016 Alexis Fabian Herrera WDLWWW Club Atlético San Carlos, Capitan Sarmiento WIN
Unanimous decision
April 23, 2016 Hector Fabian Luna LLLLL Cooperativa 9 de Julio Barrio La Loma, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
Dec. 19, 2015 Aldo Ruben Galarza LLLDLL Club Villa Alfaro, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
Dec. 5, 2015 Agustin Gabino Aguilera LLWWLL Union Vecinal, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
Nov. 6, 2015 Esteban Emanuel Lopez LLLL La Cancha de Pascual, Barrio Santa Catalina WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 30, 2015 Esteban Lopez LL Club Social y Deportivo Lavalle, Monte Grande WIN
KO
Oct. 16, 2015 Lautaro Nahuel Vega L Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo La Nueva Agua Mineral, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
Aug. 15, 2015 Alberto Magrini L Sociedad de Fomento Manuel Belgrano, Isidro Casanova WIN
KO
July 10, 2015 Leandro Galloso LLL Club Santa Isabel, Monte Grande WIN
KO
June 20, 2015 Pedro Ramon Flores DLDLLL Complejo Deportivo La Cancha de tu Madre, Monte Grande DRAW
Split-decision
Nov. 7, 2014 Hugo Alejandro Lopez LL Salón Simalu , General Alvear WIN
KO
Oct. 24, 2014 Matias Ezequiel Juarez LLLLLL Club Atlético Ezeiza, Ezeiza WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 6, 2014 Dario Ruben Rocha WDDDWW Club Atlético Llavallol, Llavallol WIN
KO
May 24, 2014 Jose Gomes Gimnasio Municipal, Artigas WIN
Technical knockout
May 2, 2014 Leandro Emanuel Busso Miramar WIN
Technical knockout
March 21, 2014 Alexis Fabian Herrera WWDDWW Club Los Tigres de Santa Ángela, Ezeiza DRAW
Split-decision
Jan. 31, 2014 Fernando Marcos Gonzalez WLLLLL Club Atlético San Carlos, Capitan Sarmiento WIN
Corner retirement
Dec. 13, 2013 Dario Ruben Rocha LWWWDD Asociación de Vecinos Unidos, Monte Grande DRAW
Majority decision
Nov. 16, 2013 Nicolas Walter Castillo Club Villa Guillermina, Ezeiza WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 9, 2013 Cristian Cardozo D Club Atletico Temperley, Temperley WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 11, 2013 Juan Fernandez LL Barrio Lindo WIN
KO
Aug. 2, 2013 Fernando Marcos Gonzalez WLLWLL Club Atlético Ezeiza, Ezeiza WIN
Unanimous decision
July 8, 2013 Diego Villalba LLLLL Club Atlético Llavallol, Llavallol WIN
Technical knockout
May 31, 2013 Esteban Emanuel Lopez Ezeiza WIN
KO
May 24, 2013 Diego Villalba LLLL Club Atlético Ezeiza, Ezeiza WIN
Technical knockout
April 20, 2013 Ivan Pizarro D Club Central Norte, Gregorio de Laferrere WIN
KO
April 6, 2013 Carlos Fernandez Salón LY.AA., Ezeiza WIN
Technical knockout
March 15, 2013 Marcelo Ruben Molina LWW Sociedad Italiana, Ezeiza WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 8, 2012 Dario Ruben Rocha DWLLL Club Estrella del Sur, La Unión WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 10, 2012 Juan Fernandez L Club El Halcón, El Jagüel WIN
Split-decision
June 15, 2012 Dario Ruben Rocha DW Unión de Padres Los Toritos, Monte Grande WIN
Technical knockout
April 21, 2012 Marcelo Ruben Molina Club Plaza Italia, Campana WIN
KO
April 13, 2012 Jorge Leonardo Gutierrez Sociedad de Fomento General Roca, Temperley WIN
Technical knockout
April 7, 2012 Carlos Sebastian Aguirre LLW Sociedad de Fomento Barrio Cabot, Barrio Cabot WIN
Technical knockout
March 10, 2012 Juan Francisco Benitez LLLLLL Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo La Nueva Agua Mineral, Lomas de Zamora WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 9, 2011 Carlos Sebastian Aguirre L Club Atlético Los Andes, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
April 23, 2011 Eduardo Concepcion Sanguina LLL Club Atalaya, Isidro Casanova WIN
KO
March 23, 2011 Alfredo Omar Larraburu LLLL Asociación de Fomento Altos Isidro Casanova, Isidro Casanova WIN
KO
Feb. 11, 2011 Franco Figueredo Club Gimnasia y Esgrima, Rafael Castillo WIN
KO
Nov. 19, 2010 Carlos Sebastian Aguirre Sociedad de Fomento La Colorada Sur, Monte Grande WIN
KO
Nov. 6, 2010 Carlos Ignacio Molinas LLLLLL Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo La Nueva Agua Mineral, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
Aug. 20, 2010 Silvio Walter Rojas WDWDWL Club México, Lomas de Zamora WIN
KO
Aug. 3, 2010 Julio Cesar Dos Santos WWWWWW Ginasio Baby Barione, Sao Paulo LOSS
Technical knockout
July 23, 2010 Jonathan Ariel Riquelme Ramirez L Club Gino, Barrio Provincias Unidas WIN
KO
June 22, 2010 Pedro Otas WWWWWW Ginasio Baby Barione, Sao Paulo LOSS
Technical knockout
May 16, 2010 Eduardo Concepcion Sanguina Club México, Lomas de Zamora WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 27, 2010 Rogelio Omar Rossi WWWWWD Club Complejo Centro, San Nicolas LOSS
Corner retirement
Feb. 12, 2010 Nelson Dario Dominguez WWWW Escuela de Comercio, General Alvear LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 18, 2009 Carlos Ignacio Molinas LLLLLL Sapito Rojas Boxing Club, Barrio El Zaizar WIN
KO
Dec. 4, 2009 Pablo Pacheco LLLLL Sociedad de Fomento Los Chicos de Malvinas, Villa Albertina WIN
Majority decision
Aug. 28, 2009 Alfredo Omar Larraburu LLL Sociedad de Fomento La Colorada Sur, Monte Grande WIN
DQ
June 19, 2009 Adrian Cristian Caceres Club Atlético Sarmiento, Barrio Santa Marta WIN
Corner retirement
March 8, 2008 Mariano Ruben Diaz Strunz WWWWWL Club Deportivo San Vicente, San Vicente LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 15, 2007 Mariano Nicolas Plotinsky WWWLWW Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo LOSS
Technical knockout
July 7, 2007 Alejandro Oscar Correa LLLWLL Salon Espana, Carlos Casares LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 9, 2007 Juan Carlos Villagra LLLWLL Club Atletico Echagüe, Parana LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 18, 2007 Richard Vidal Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo LOSS
Majority decision
March 31, 2006 Enrique Areco WWWLLL Salon Tattersall, San Isidro vacant Argentina (CABP) Super Middleweight

WIN
Split-decision
Feb. 17, 2006 Ramon Patricio Vargas LWLLLL Bahia Blanca
NC
Oct. 15, 2005 Diego Villalba LLL Club Domingo Rodríguez, Esteban Echeverria WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 3, 2005 Diego Villalba LL Club 25 de Mayo, Guernica WIN
KO
Aug. 19, 2005 Martin David Islas LLLWWL Club Porteno, Bragado LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 4, 2004 Julio Cesar Dominguez WWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 6, 2004 Juan Manuel Garay WWWLLW Roque Perez LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 9, 2004 Juan Manuel Garay WWWLL Club Atlético Argentinos, 25 de Mayo LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 26, 2004 Cristian Javier Puchot WWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 10, 2004 Martin David Islas Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros WIN
Unanimous decision
March 12, 2004 Cristian Dario Leal DDWWW Club Independiente, Beccar LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 3, 2003 Mariano Nicolas Plotinsky L Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 23, 2003 Luis Horacio Raquetti Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 11, 2003 Alfredo Omar Larraburu LL Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros WIN
KO