Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Dindo Canoy boxer

Dindo Canoy image
Status inactive
Division super lightweight
Debut 1988-07-22
Born 1969-12-14
Nationality Philippines
Residence Sagay City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
bouts
61
won
35
lost
25
draw
1
bouts
61
won
35
lost
25
draw
1
Status inactive
Division super lightweight
Debut 1988-07-22
Born 1969-12-14
Nationality Philippines
Residence Sagay City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
May 17, 2002 Jamie Crampton WWWWDL Cessnock Rugby League Club, Cessnock LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 3, 1999 Jan Piet Bergman WWWLWW Bushfield Leisure Centre, Peterborough LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 10, 1999 Steven Marks WWWLDL Knox Netball Centre, Ferntree Gully vacant Australian Super Lightweight

LOSS
TD
Aug. 5, 1999 Alberto MaChong WWLLLL Willoughby Town Hall, Sydney WIN
KO
March 15, 1999 Sam Aukuso LLWWLW Star City Casino, Sydney International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 27, 1998 Shane Bishop LLLWLL South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 25, 1998 Sean Sullivan WWLWWW Downtown Convention Centre, Auckland International Boxing Federation Pan Pacific Super Lightweight

LOSS
Points
Feb. 28, 1998 Jamie Crampton WWWWWW Parramatta RSL Club, Sydney LOSS
Points
Dec. 6, 1997 Ray Collins WWLLWL Stockland Stadium, Townsville LOSS
Points
Nov. 7, 1997 Stuart Patterson WWLWWD Thirroul Rugby League Club, Thirroul LOSS
Split-decision
Sept. 19, 1997 Jeff Malcolm LLWWWW Ipswich Showgrounds, Ipswich PABA Welterweight

LOSS
TD
Aug. 28, 1997 Julian Holland WWWDWW Southport RSL Club, Southport vacant Australia - Queensland State Welterweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 19, 1997 Danny 'Boy' Pierce WLLWWW Gold Coast vacant Australia - Queensland State Welterweight

LOSS
Points
May 2, 1997 Justice Ganiza WWWWWW Dee Why RSL Club, Sydney vacant Australia - Queensland State Welterweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 28, 1997 Dean Weston WWLWWW Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads WIN
Majority decision
Feb. 1, 1997 Darrell Hiles WLLLLW Indoor Bowls Hall, Toowoomba LOSS
Points
Sept. 14, 1996 Jimi Reynolds WWWWWW Entertainment Centre, Newcastle LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 3, 1996 Jong Hoon Yuh WWWWWW Pohang OPBF Super Lightweight

LOSS
Points
June 1, 1996 Hiroyuki Sakamoto WWLWWW OPBF Lightweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 28, 1996 Ajib Albarado WWWWWW Jakarta vacant World Boxing Federation World Super Lightweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 16, 1995 Han-Jin Kim LLLL vacant World Boxing Federation World Super Lightweight

WIN
KO
Nov. 15, 1995 Orzubek Nazarov WWWWWW Municipal Gymnasium, Iwaki World Boxing Association World Lightweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 27, 1995 Alfredo Baguio WWWLLW Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila World Boxing Association World Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 25, 1995 Selwyn Currie WWLLLL Iloilo City Sports Complex, Iloilo City World Boxing Association World Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 21, 1994 Shinichi Komatsu WWWWLW Korakuen Hall World Boxing Association World Lightweight

DRAW
Points
Sept. 17, 1994 Jun Edward LLWLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City World Boxing Association World Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
July 9, 1994 Plaisakda Boonmalert WLWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
May 18, 1994 Flash Ursus DDLWWW WIN
Points
Feb. 16, 1994 Arnold Solis LLWWWW WIN
TD
Dec. 4, 1993 Bakhyt Amanbayev WWWW Almaty LOSS
Points
Sept. 18, 1993 Boy Ligas LLWWWL WIN
Points
July 17, 1993 Bernabe Aliping LWWWWL Baguio City WIN
Technical knockout
April 28, 1993 Benny Rones LWLWLL WIN
Technical knockout
July 17, 1992 Morris East WWWWW Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila LOSS
Technical knockout
May 8, 1992 Jong Jong Pacquing DWWWWD Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Lightweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
March 7, 1992 Ike Quartey WWWWWW Accra World Boxing Council International Super Lightweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 4, 1991 Francisco Cortez Sheraton Waikiki Hotel, Honolulu World Boxing Council International Super Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 3, 1991 Kazunari Minoda WLLWLL World Boxing Council International Super Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 31, 1991 Alfredo Baguio WLWWLW World Boxing Council International Super Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 14, 1991 Shane Knox WWWWWW Carindale Hotel, Carindale World Boxing Council International Super Lightweight

LOSS
Points
Feb. 13, 1991 Jojo Cayson WWWWL World Boxing Council International Super Lightweight

LOSS
Points
Dec. 21, 1990 Pablo Capistran Manila WIN
KO
Oct. 12, 1990 Benny Rones LLWLWL Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila WIN
Points
Sept. 14, 1990 Benny Rones LLWLW WIN
Points
Aug. 18, 1990 Kuk-Yung Sung Civil Gymnasium, Incheon LOSS
Points
June 28, 1990 Rudy Cabiles LLWWDW Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Majority decision
May 18, 1990 William Villaflor WDLLDL Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 3, 1990 Amado Moana LW Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 27, 1989 Geronimo Magallanes WLDWLL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 13, 1989 Amado Moana Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 17, 1989 Hogan Noguchi LWWLLL Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
July 11, 1989 Aro Kitoki LLL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 22, 1989 Manny Fermino L Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 18, 1989 Armando Andales WWLWW Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 27, 1989 Rex Operio LL Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 23, 1988 Ronnie Canelas LLL Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila WIN
KO
Nov. 5, 1988 Eddie Bonales W WIN
Points
Sept. 24, 1988 Ben Casido LLW WIN
Points
Sept. 16, 1988 Rex Operio L WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 17, 1988 Ben Casido L WIN
Points
July 22, 1988 Ben Casido Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila WIN
Points