Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Dmitri Protkunas boxer

Dmitri Protkunas image
Status inactive
Division super welterweight
Debut 1999-07-29
Born 1979-06-09
Nationality Estonia
Residence Narva, Estonia
bouts
55
won
13
lost
39
draw
2
bouts
55
won
13
lost
39
draw
2
Status inactive
Division super welterweight
Debut 1999-07-29
Born 1979-06-09
Nationality Estonia
Residence Narva, Estonia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
May 1, 2012 Erik Nazaryan WLWLLL Sporthal Tempelhof, Brugge LOSS
KO
March 24, 2012 Andrzej Soldra WW Oswiecim LOSS
KO
March 3, 2012 Timo Laine LWWWWW Ringside Gym, Leppavaara, Espoo LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 12, 2011 Varazdat Chernikov Ahtme Sport Hall, Ahtme LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 16, 2011 Mehdi Bouadla WWWWWL Night Club Faraon, Riga LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 19, 2010 Aleksy Kuziemski WWLWWL Hala Zespolu Szkol Rolniczych, ul. ks. St. Suchowolca 26, Bialystok LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 25, 2010 Aleksandrs Radjuks D Night Club Faraon, Riga WIN
Points
April 27, 2010 Igor Conobeev WWWW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg LOSS
KO
April 17, 2010 Gennady Maximov Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 25, 2009 Igor Conobeev W Atmosphere Night Club, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 18, 2009 Niko Jokinen WWW Kisahalli, Helsinki LOSS
KO
Feb. 28, 2009 Dustin Dirks WWWWWW Jahnsportforum, Neubrandenburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 14, 2009 Pavel Semjonov Sport Hall Energia, Narva DRAW
Points
Jan. 10, 2009 Robert Stieglitz LWWLWW Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 25, 2008 Mario Lupp LLLLLL Kadriorg, Tallinn WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 20, 2008 Artur Hein WWWW Seidensticker Halle, Bielefeld LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 7, 2008 Roman Shkarupa LWWWWD OSiR, Swiebodzice LOSS
Technical knockout
July 19, 2008 Marat Khuzeev WWWLWL Geneva Night Club, Narva LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 17, 2008 Henry Weber WWWWWW Oberfrankenhalle, Bayreuth LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 22, 2008 Uladzimir Sazonau LLLLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 22, 2007 Denis Simcic WWWWWW Universal Hall, Mitte LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 15, 2007 Piotr Wilczewski WWWWWW Mazurkas Conference Center, Best Western Hotel Mazurkas, Ozarow Mazowiecki k/ Warszawy LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 3, 2007 Sandris Tomsons LLLLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
April 28, 2007 Sergey Karanevich LWLLLL Palace of Sport, Minsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 16, 2007 Gennady Martirosyan LWWWWW Kuopio LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 20, 2006 Sergei Bodoljov Boxing Club PSK, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 2, 2006 Mika Joensuu WWWW Spa Hotel Eden, Oulu LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 18, 2006 Jamel Bakhi WWWWDW Complexe Sportif, Evere LOSS
Points
Feb. 11, 2006 Arturs Jaskuls LLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 23, 2005 Alisultan Nadirbegov WWWWWW Akrobat, Tolyatti LOSS
KO
Dec. 2, 2005 Akhmed Oligov LLWWWW Trade Union Sport Palace Nagorny, Nizhny Novgorod (Gorky) LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 4, 2005 Lukas Konecny WLWWWW Ballhaus Arena, Aschersleben LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 15, 2005 Alexander Sipos WWWWWD Boxtempel, Weissensee LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 6, 2004 Tom Ahtola Sport Hall Energia, Narva
ND
July 18, 2004 Idrissa Kabore Maison du Peuple, Ouagadougou LOSS
Points
May 28, 2004 Alexander Abraham WWWWWW Boxtempel, Weissensee LOSS
Technical knockout
May 15, 2004 Marat Khuzeev WDWWWW Parc, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 17, 2004 Amin Asikainen WWWWWW Baltic Hall, Mariehamn LOSS
KO
March 13, 2004 Dzmitri Yanushevich WDW Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 13, 2003 Serhiy Dzinziruk WWWWWW Okraglak Halle, Opole LOSS
Technical knockout
May 16, 2003 Sergei Haritonov LLL Geneva Night Club, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 22, 2003 Mikhail Krivolapov WWWWLW Sport Hall Energia, Narva LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 18, 2002 Antons Fedjunins WLWLW Johvi LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 20, 2002 Raimundas Petrauskas L Sport Hall Energia, Narva DRAW
Points
June 1, 2002 David Barnes WWWWWW M.E.N. Arena, Manchester LOSS
KO
Feb. 9, 2002 Matthew Macklin WW M.E.N. Arena, Manchester LOSS
Corner retirement
Jan. 26, 2002 Milan Mirkovic WWWWW Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 1, 2001 Markus Huhtala W Kamari Arena, Kankaanpaa LOSS
KO
Nov. 13, 2001 Sergejs Satilovs Kohtla-Järve WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 21, 2001 Leonti Vorontsuk WLWWWW Kohtla-Järve LOSS
Points
May 12, 2001 Antons Fedjunins W Agro Bar, Kohtla-Järve WIN
Unanimous decision
April 29, 2001 Aleksandr Kuzmin L Othello, Tallinn WIN
Unanimous decision
April 11, 2001 Aleksandr Kuzmin Agro Bar, Kohtla-Järve WIN
Unanimous decision
March 1, 2001 Roman Babaev WWLLLL Kohtla-Järve LOSS
Technical knockout
July 29, 1999 Juan Ramon Medina LWWWWL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision