Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Dmitry Adamovich (Big Daddy) boxer

Dmitry Adamovich image
Status inactive
Division cruiserweight
Debut 2002-03-21
Born 1975-10-10
Nationality Belarus
Residence Lida, Belarus
bouts
46
won
15
lost
31
draw
0
bouts
46
won
15
lost
31
draw
0
Status inactive
Division cruiserweight
Debut 2002-03-21
Born 1975-10-10
Nationality Belarus
Residence Lida, Belarus
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Sept. 10, 2014 Yury Bykhautsou LLLLDW Moulin Rouge Club, Minsk LOSS
Points
Sept. 21, 2013 Umar Salamov WWWWWW Sportpalace Lokomotiv, Kharkov LOSS
KO
Feb. 19, 2013 Jaromir Soukup WWWWWW Moulin Rouge Club, Minsk LOSS
TD
April 17, 2012 Siarhei Khamitski WLWDLW Moulin Rouge Club, Minsk LOSS
Points
Nov. 19, 2011 Vyacheslav Uzelkov WWWLWW Sportpalace, Kharkov LOSS
KO
Oct. 22, 2011 Oleksandr Cherviak WWLWLW Budivelnik, Cherkasy LOSS
Technical knockout
March 12, 2010 Roman Kracik WDWLLW Divadlo Milénium, Prague LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 9, 2010 Sandro Siproshvili LWWWWW Club Reaktor, Minsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 24, 2009 Petro Ocheretianyy WWWWWW Uzin LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 30, 2009 Pavel Lopata Boxing Gym, Minsk WIN
Technical knockout
April 10, 2009 Iago Kiladze WWWWWW Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 17, 2008 Denis Lebedev WWWWWW KRC Arbat, Moscow LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 7, 2008 Siarhei Khamitski LWWLLW Club Reaktor, Minsk LOSS
KO
May 10, 2008 Artem Solomko WLLWLL Palace of Sport, Minsk Belarus Light Heavyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 19, 2007 Mahamed Ariphadzhiyeu WLWWWW Minsk LOSS
Technical knockout
March 3, 2006 Tony Dodson LLWWWW Borough Hall, Hartlepool LOSS
Points
Jan. 4, 2006 Anton Govorukhin LLLLL Molodechno WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 7, 2005 Nourdine Melikh WWWWDW Salle du Bourg, Martigny LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 22, 2005 Rob Norton WWLWWW Mercia Park Leisure Centre, Coventry LOSS
KO
Aug. 26, 2005 Yauheni Kafanau LLLLL Molodechno WIN
Technical knockout
July 1, 2005 Antonio Brancalion WWWWWW Palermo LOSS
Points
June 8, 2005 Dzmitri Yaumenenka LLLL Minsk WIN
Points
May 21, 2005 Anton Govorukhin LLLL Molodechno WIN
Technical knockout
March 20, 2005 Vyacheslav Uzelkov WWW Night Club Freedom, Kiev LOSS
KO
Oct. 16, 2004 Vasyl Kondor WWWLWL Yalta Inturist Hotel, Yalta, Crimea LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 30, 2004 Siarhei Galinkevich LLLLLL Club Reaktor, Minsk WIN
Technical knockout
July 25, 2004 Artur Shekhmurzov WWWWWW Variety Theater, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Technical knockout
June 26, 2004 Kostyantyn Shvets WLWDWL Zviozdniy Hall, Feodosia, Crimea LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 29, 2004 Mohamed Belkacem W Casino, Berne LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 30, 2004 Carl Froch WWWWWW Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 24, 2003 Robin Reid WWWWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOSS
KO
Feb. 7, 2003 Yauheni Eremen LL Club Reaktor, Minsk WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 29, 2002 Alexey Trofimov WWWWWW Circus, Kharkov LOSS
Corner retirement
Oct. 31, 2002 Malik Dziarra WWWWWW Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 26, 2002 Mger Mkrtchyan WWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 14, 2002 Siarhei Galinkevich LLL Molodechno International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 3, 2002 Dzmitri Yaumenenka LL Molodechno International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
July 18, 2002 Mger Mkrtchyan WLWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 30, 2002 Anton Govorukhin L Zaslavl International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
June 8, 2002 Andrei Paltsev LL Molodechno International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
May 24, 2002 Dawid Kostecki WWWW Plonsk International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

LOSS
KO
May 16, 2002 Aliaksandr Mazaleu L Club Reaktor, Minsk International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 3, 2002 Aliaksandr Kravchanka LLLLLL Molodechno International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Middleweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
April 23, 2002 Denis Lebedev WWWWW Krylia Sovetov, Moscow LOSS
KO
April 18, 2002 Anatoli Kovzun L Club Reaktor, Minsk WIN
Technical knockout
March 21, 2002 Dzmitri Yaumenenka Club Reaktor, Minsk WIN
Unanimous decision