Edrin Dapudong (The Sting) boxer

Edrin Dapudong boxer
bouts
42
won
34
lost
7
draw
1
Status
active
Division
super flyweight
Debut
2005-02-12
Height
5′ 5½″/166cm
Reach
-
Age
32
Born
1986-06-26
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2018-06-30 Jomar Fajardo LLLLLL Justice George Malcolm Square, People's Park, Baguio City LOST
Split-decision
2016-12-23 Renren Tesorio LLWWLL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Split-decision
2016-08-27 Ronerex Dalut LLWLLL Kidapawan City Gymnasium, Barangay Amas, Kidapawan City WIN
KO
2015-12-12 Kenny Demecillo LWWLWW Almendras Gym, Davao City DRAW
Split-decision
2015-06-26 Richard Garcia WLLLLL Davao City Recreation Center (formerly Almendras Gym), Davao City WIN
KO
2014-10-11 Yuenyong Aunnawetwanit LLLLL Davao City Recreation Center (formerly Almendras Gym), Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
2014-07-18 Lwandile Sityatha WWLDWW International Convention Centre, East London LOST
Split-decision
2013-06-15 Gideon Buthelezi WWWWLW Emperors Palace, Kempton Park WIN
KO
2012-11-10 Gideon Buthelezi WWWWWL Emperors Palace, Kempton Park LOST
Split-decision
2012-08-12 Nelson Llanos LDLLLL Magpet WIN
Technical knockout
2012-04-28 Dondon Jimenea LWWLWL CCDC Gym, Barangay Poblacion, La Trinidad WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-02-02 Jovel Romasasa WLWLLL Pigkawayan WIN
Technical knockout
2011-12-04 Marvin Fernandez WLWLWL M'lang WIN
KO
2011-10-16 Jonathan Ricablanca LLLLWL Midsayap Municipal Gym, Barangay Poblacion 6, Midsayap WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-07-02 Hernan Marquez WLLWWW Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo LOST
Technical knockout
2011-06-11 Benja Loemoli WWWWWL Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
2011-01-29 Sofyan Effendi WLLWLL Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
2010-09-17 Wilbert Uicab WWWWW Centro de Cancun, Cancun LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-06-19 Jesus Jimenez WWWWWW Mesón de los Deportes, Tepic WIN
KO
2010-03-02 Nelson Llanos LWWWLL Don Mariano Track & Field Open Arena, Digos City WIN
KO
2009-08-09 Jason Geda WLLLDL Magpet Municipal Gym, Magpet WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-07-04 Michael Rodriguez LLLLLW Midsayap Municipal Gym, Barangay Poblacion 6, Midsayap WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-04-25 Bert Batawang WWLWWW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
2009-02-21 Ruther del Castillo DLDDLL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-12-20 Allen Matugas DWLLWD M'lang WIN
KO
2008-11-25 Roel Honor WLDLLL Midsayap Municipal Gym, Barangay Poblacion 6, Midsayap WIN
Technical knockout
2008-09-27 Julius Alcos WLLWWW M'lang Municipal Gymnasium, M'lang WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-08-09 Michael Rodriguez LWLLLL Magpet Municipal Gym, Magpet WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-06-28 Muhammad Rachman WWDWWL Trans 7 Studio, Jakarta LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-09-29 Jack Amisa WWLWLW M'lang WIN
Technical knockout
2007-06-30 Sakmanee Sithchaleaw Barangay Amas, Kidapawan City WIN
Technical knockout
2007-04-28 Jimboy Ambray WWLW Kidapawan City WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-01-20 Roldan Malinao WLLLLL Notre Dame of Midsayap College Gym, Midsayap WIN
KO
2006-12-09 Meljun Grumo WLLLLL M'lang Municipal Gymnasium, M'lang WIN
Technical knockout
2006-03-18 Wennie Bartiquel WLLLWL Kidapawan City Gymnasium, Barangay Amas, Kidapawan City WIN
KO
2005-12-16 Dodong Zalde LLLDLL Kidapawan City Gymnasium, Barangay Amas, Kidapawan City WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-11-05 Rommel Bongon LLWWWD San Andres Civic & Sports Center, District of Malate, Manila LOST
Split-decision
2005-08-31 Rommel Verdijo LLW Magpet WIN
Technical knockout
2005-07-24 Wennie Bartiquel LWWL South Cotabato Gym, Koronadal City WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-05-22 Roland Gepollo D Kidapawan City Gymnasium, Barangay Amas, Kidapawan City WIN
Technical knockout
2005-04-10 Dodong Zalde LLLDLL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-02-12 Meljun Grumo Royal Mandaya Hotel, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision