Ernesto Guerrero (Monito) boxer

Ernesto Guerrero boxer
bouts
65
won
33
lost
32
draw
0
Status
active
Division
featherweight
Debut
2010-06-19
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
-
Age
30
Born
1989-01-10
Death
-
Nationality
Mexico

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2021-10-22 Jalan Walker WWWWDW Celebrity Theater, Phoenix LOST
Technical knockout
2021-04-24 Keenan Carbajal WWWWWW Corona Rodeo Grounds, Phoenix LOST
Technical knockout
2020-03-14 Oscar Ibarra WLWLLL Plaza Plan de Agua Prieta, Agua Prieta LOST
Technical knockout
2019-10-26 Jessy Cruz LWWWWW Santander Arena, Reading WIN
Unanimous decision
2019-08-24 Vic Pasillas WWWWWW San Mateo Event Center, San Mateo LOST
KO
2019-06-01 Viktor Slavinskyi WWWWDW Soboba Casino, San Jacinto WIN
KO
2019-04-12 Tramaine Williams WWWWWW The Rim, Hampton
2019-02-23 Francisco De Vaca WWWWWW Celebrity Theater, Phoenix LOST
Unanimous decision
2019-02-16 Victor Guerra WW Centro de Usos Multiples, Agua Prieta WIN
Technical knockout
2018-11-17 Jorge Isidro Lares WLLLLL Gimnasio Municipal, Magdalena WIN
Technical knockout
2018-08-24 Saul Sanchez WWWWWW Omega Products International, Corona LOST
KO
2018-07-06 Rigoberto Hermosillo WWWWWW Belasco Theater, Los Angeles LOST
KO
2018-04-28 Alfredo Montano LLLLLL CUM Aguaprieta, Agua Prieta WIN
Unanimous decision
2018-01-19 Arcadio Sanchez LLLLLL Gimnasio Municipal, Cananea WIN
Unanimous decision
2017-11-15 Reymart Gaballo WWWWWW Hawaii Events Center, Honolulu LOST
Technical knockout
2017-09-22 Ruben Villa WWWWWW DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario LOST
Unanimous decision
2017-05-27 Carlos Medina WLL Gimnasio Municipal, Cananea WIN
Technical knockout
2017-05-13 Arcadio Salcido LLLLLL Centro de Usos Multiples, Agua Prieta WIN
Technical knockout
2016-12-10 Alfredo Montano LLLLLL Gimnasio Municipal, Cananea WIN
Technical knockout
2016-10-15 TJ Doheny WWWWWW Memorial Hall, Melrose LOST
Technical knockout
2016-08-26 Keenan Carbajal WWWWWW Legends Event Center, Phoenix LOST
Unanimous decision
2016-06-18 Giovani Segura WLWWWL Commerce Casino, Commerce LOST
KO
2016-04-30 Rodolfo Garcia Alba LWLL Agua Prieta WIN
KO
2016-02-27 Oskar Talla LLLL Salon C.U.M., Agua Prieta WIN
Technical knockout
2015-12-04 Oscar Negrete WWWWWW Belasco Theater, Los Angeles LOST
KO
2015-10-31 Eduardo Quezada LLLLLL CUM Aguaprieta, Agua Prieta WIN
Technical knockout
2015-09-05 Luis Ovando LLWLLL CUM Aguaprieta, Agua Prieta WIN
KO
2015-08-15 Pedro Garcia LLLLWL CUM Aguaprieta, Agua Prieta WIN
Unanimous decision
2015-04-04 Luis Rosa WWWWWW Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville LOST
Technical knockout
2015-01-09 Roman Morales WWWWWW Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez LOST
KO
2014-11-26 Ryan Kielczweski WWWWWW Quincy Armory, Quincy LOST
KO
2014-10-04 Jonathan Guzman WWWWW Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket LOST
Technical knockout
2014-07-26 Francisco De Vaca WWWWWW Celebrity Theater, Phoenix LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-05-17 Raul Hirales LWWWWW Forum, Inglewood LOST
KO
2014-04-11 Luis Castro DWWWD Gimnasio del Estado, Hermosillo LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-01-18 Francisco Rodriguez Jr WWWWLW Gimnasio del Estado, Hermosillo LOST
2013-10-26 Juan Miguel Beltran WWWWLL Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta WIN
KO
2013-09-21 Adolfo Gonzalez debut Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-07-19 Carlos Fontes WWWWWW Gimnasio del Estado, Hermosillo LOST
KO
2013-04-19 Carlos Fontes WWWWWW Gimnasio del Estado, Hermosillo LOST
Technical knockout
2013-01-12 Ramon Gonzales LLWLLL Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta WIN
KO
2012-12-15 Jorge Luis Babuca LLLLLL Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta WIN
Technical knockout
2012-11-17 Ivan Morales WWWWWW Teatro del Pueblo, Cuautlancingo LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-10-05 Arcadio Salazar LLLLLL Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta WIN
KO
2012-08-26 Jonathan Villegas LLLLLL Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta WIN
Technical knockout
2012-08-04 Armando Corral LLDLLL Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta WIN
Technical knockout
2012-06-29 Gilberto Parra WWWWLW Centro de Usos Multiples, Ciudad Obregon LOST
KO
2012-06-22 Jonathan Villegas LLLLLL Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta WIN
Technical knockout
2012-03-10 Joel Juan Estrada LL El Chamizal, Puerto Penasco LOST
Split-decision
2012-01-28 Maximino Flores WWWLWW Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana LOST
Technical knockout
2011-11-19 Jose Argumedo LWWWW Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan LOST
Technical knockout
2011-10-29 Gilberto Parra WWW Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo LOST
Technical knockout
2011-09-24 Simon Jimenez DL Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta WIN
Technical knockout
2011-09-01 Jaime Silva LL Escuela Justo Sierra, Nacozari WIN
Technical knockout
2011-02-26 Arcadio Salcido LLLLLL Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-11-19 Ramon Quezada LLLLLL Hotel Imperial, Agua Prieta WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-11-12 Javier Holguin LLLLLL Sonora Burger, Agua Prieta WIN
Technical knockout
2010-10-15 Manuel Ibarra WLLLLL Hotel Imperial, Agua Prieta WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-08-27 Javier Holguin LLLLLL Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-08-06 Jose Mendez debut Salon Pachangas, Agua Prieta WIN
Technical knockout
2010-06-19 Macario Salazar debut Polideportivo, Agua Prieta WIN
Unanimous decision