Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Ernesto Rubillar boxer

Ernesto Rubillar image
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Debut 1990-04-21
Born 1970-12-26
Nationality Philippines
Residence Tagum City, Davao del Norte, Philippines
bouts
79
won
38
lost
34
draw
7
bouts
79
won
38
lost
34
draw
7
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Debut 1990-04-21
Born 1970-12-26
Nationality Philippines
Residence Tagum City, Davao del Norte, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
May 10, 2013 Sodsai Phankamkerd WWWWWW Wat Punoi, Ban Mi LOSS
Points
Oct. 29, 2005 Mario Jun de Asis LWWLWL Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 9, 2004 On Doowiset LLLLWW Chumphon vacant World Boxing Council International Light Flyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
July 21, 2004 Jovy Oracion LLLLLL Grand Boulevard Hotel, Manila WIN
Majority decision
May 21, 2004 Rodel Mayol WWWWWW NBC Tent, The Fort, Barangay Fort Bonifacio, Taguig City OPBF Minimumweight

LOSS
TD
Feb. 20, 2004 Elmer Muyco WWDWWD Makati Coliseum, Makati City LOSS
TD
Dec. 11, 2003 Rey Orais WLLLWL Edses Gym, Barangay 54 Zone 8, Pasay City DRAW
TD
Sept. 26, 2003 Armando de la Cruz WWWLDW Ynares Sports Center, Antipolo City World Boxing Council International Minimumweight

LOSS
Split-decision
June 28, 2003 Allan Ranada WLWWWW Olivarez College Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
TD
March 4, 2003 Muhammad Rachman WWWWWW Studio 4 RCTI, Kebon Jeruk LOSS
Split-decision
Feb. 4, 2003 Julio de la Basez WWLLLL Jakarta LOSS
TD
Nov. 20, 2002 Rey Orais WWWWLL PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City WIN
Split-decision
Sept. 18, 2002 Ut Taprakhon LLLW PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City World Boxing Council International Minimumweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
May 31, 2002 Flash Villacura WLLWLD Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
KO
March 16, 2002 Ben Albanez LLLWLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 29, 2001 Joseph Villasis LWLLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
KO
Oct. 6, 2001 Hee Wan Kim PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
April 28, 2001 Thawin Surapha LLL Kidapawan City World Boxing Council International Minimumweight

WIN
KO
Feb. 24, 2001 Zarlit Rodrigo WWWWLW Ynares Sports Center, Antipolo City World Boxing Council International Minimumweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 19, 2000 Chana Porpaoin WWWWWW Ratchaburi World Boxing Council International Minimumweight

DRAW
TD
Oct. 3, 2000 Vicky Tahumil WWWWWW World Boxing Council International Minimumweight

DRAW
Points
Aug. 22, 2000 Zarlit Rodrigo WWWWWW Morong Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
May 26, 2000 Mongkol Charoen LWWLWW Bangkok PABA Minimumweight

LOSS
KO
April 8, 2000 Manny Melchor DWWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 26, 2000 Rodel Lamela LWLLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 18, 1999 Manny Melchor LDWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City World Boxing Council International Minimumweight

LOSS
Majority decision
Oct. 30, 1999 Roy Clave LWLLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
July 27, 1999 Manny Melchor WLLDWW Angeles City LOSS
TD
April 24, 1999 Flash Villacura WWLWWW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
TD
Feb. 5, 1999 Fahsang Pongsawang WWLWWW Phatthalung Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 20, 1998 Boonsai Sangsurat WWWWWW Samut Prakan Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 19, 1998 Eric Chavez LWWLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 25, 1998 Melchor Espinosa LWWWWW Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 17, 1997 Saman Sorjaturong WWWWWW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 25, 1997 Keitaro Hoshino WWWWLW Japanese Minimumweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 2, 1996 Texas Gomez LLLWLL Osaka Japanese Minimumweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 20, 1996 Kusuo Eguchi LDLLWD WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 23, 1995 Keitaro Hoshino LWWWWW LOSS
Points
Aug. 6, 1995 Chana Porpaoin WWWWWW Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok World Boxing Association World Minimumweight

LOSS
KO
April 28, 1995 Lolito Laroa LDWWWL San Antonio WIN
Unanimous decision
March 2, 1995 Bernardo Jun Dabalos WWWDWL Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 27, 1994 Juan Herrera DWWWWW WIN
KO
March 21, 1994 Takashi Oba WWWWWW Matsuyama LOSS
KO
Jan. 8, 1994 Rocky Lin WWWWLW Korakuen Hall LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 28, 1993 Kam Motma WWWWW Provincial Stadium, Phichit LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 6, 1993 Arnold Fernandez WLLLLD Hijo-Madaum, Tagum City WIN
Split-decision
July 29, 1993 Rudy Idanio LWWLLW Kapalong DRAW
Majority decision
June 19, 1993 Arnold Fernandez LWWWLL Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 2, 1993 Rudy Idanio WWLDLW Almendras Gym, Davao City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 10, 1992 Chana Porpaoin WWWWWW National Stadium Gymnasium, Bangkok LOSS
KO
Nov. 19, 1992 Rommel Lawas LWWLDL LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 24, 1992 Rommel Lawas WLWWLD Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 28, 1992 Rommel Lawas WWLWWL Mount Diwata, Davao City DRAW
Points
Aug. 22, 1992 Rudy Idanio DWDDWW Tagum City LOSS
Majority decision
July 25, 1992 Ruel Maca WW Tagum City WIN
Split-decision
June 13, 1992 Jin-Ho Kim W Incheon Gymnasium, Incheon LOSS
Split-decision
May 23, 1992 Sugar Ray Mike WWDLLL Tagum City LOSS
Majority decision
April 18, 1992 Alpong Navaja LDWWLD Tagum City WIN
Technical knockout
March 28, 1992 Joel Revilla LDLLLW Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 22, 1992 Rudy Idanio LLLLDW Tagum City DRAW
Split-decision
Feb. 19, 1992 Little Dandee LWDWDD Santa Maria WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 18, 1992 Nikki Maca WLWDWW Tagum City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 21, 1991 Alexis Janiola WLWLWW WIN
Points
Nov. 23, 1991 Edwin Talita WWWLWL Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 26, 1991 Jun Pana LWWWW Tagum City WIN
Split-decision
Aug. 11, 1991 Jun Bisnar WL Valencia City WIN
Majority decision
July 20, 1991 Arnold Fernandez WWWLWW Tagum City LOSS
DQ
May 31, 1991 Arnold Fernandez WWWWWL LOSS
TD
May 18, 1991 Kid Hagonoy WLLWLD Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 20, 1991 Al Tarazona LWLWLD Tagum City WIN
Technical knockout
March 16, 1991 Kid Hagonoy WLLW WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 23, 1991 Leonardo Dumangas L Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 19, 1991 BongKing Dela Rosa W Tagum City LOSS
Majority decision
Dec. 30, 1990 Leonardo Dumangas Panabo City WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 22, 1990 Glen Sodario Davao City LOSS
Majority decision
Dec. 8, 1990 Flash Josol WIN
KO
Sept. 15, 1990 Texas Gomez LDL Tagum City WIN
Majority decision
June 16, 1990 Arnold Fernandez W Almendras Gym, Davao City LOSS
Majority decision
April 21, 1990 Arnold Fernandez Almendras Gym, Davao City LOSS
Majority decision