Ernesto Rubillar boxer

Ernesto Rubillar boxer
bouts
79
won
38
lost
34
draw
7
Status
inactive
Division
flyweight
Debut
1990-04-21
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1970-12-26
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2013-05-10 Sodsai Phankamkerd WWWWWW Wat Punoi, Ban Mi LOST
Points
2005-10-29 Mario Jun de Asis LWWLWL Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City LOST
Technical knockout
2004-09-09 On Doowiset LLLLWW Chumphon LOST
Technical knockout
2004-07-21 Jovy Oracion LLLLLL Grand Boulevard Hotel, Manila WIN
Majority decision
2004-05-21 Rodel Mayol WWWWWW NBC Tent, The Fort, Barangay Fort Bonifacio, Taguig City LOST
2004-02-20 Elmer Muyco WWDWWD Makati Coliseum, Makati City LOST
2003-12-11 Rey Orais WLLLWL Edses Gym, Barangay 54 Zone 8, Pasay City DRAW
2003-09-26 Armando de la Cruz WWWLDW Ynares Sports Center, Antipolo City LOST
Split-decision
2003-06-28 Allan Ranada WLWWWW Olivarez College Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
2003-03-04 Muhammad Rachman WWWWWW Studio 4 RCTI, Kebon Jeruk LOST
Split-decision
2003-02-04 Julio de la Basez WWLLLL Jakarta LOST
2002-11-20 Rey Orais WWWWLL PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City WIN
Split-decision
2002-09-18 Ut Taprakhon LLLW PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-05-31 Flash Villacura WLLWLD Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
KO
2002-03-16 Ben Albanez LLLWLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-11-29 Joseph Villasis LWLLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
KO
2001-10-06 Hee Wan Kim PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
2001-04-28 Thawin Surapha LLL Kidapawan City WIN
KO
2001-02-24 Zarlit Rodrigo WWWWLW Ynares Sports Center, Antipolo City WIN
Technical knockout
2000-10-19 Chana Porpaoin WWWWWW Ratchaburi DRAW
2000-10-03 Vicky Tahumil WWWWWW DRAW
Points
2000-08-22 Zarlit Rodrigo WWWWWW Morong WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-05-26 Mongkol Charoen LWWLWW Bangkok LOST
KO
2000-04-08 Manny Melchor DWWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-02-26 Rodel Lamela LWLLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
1999-12-18 Manny Melchor LDWWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Majority decision
1999-10-30 Roy Clave LWLLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
1999-07-27 Manny Melchor WLLDWW Angeles City LOST
1999-04-24 Flash Villacura WWLWWW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
1999-02-05 Fahsang Pongsawang WWLWWW Phatthalung LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-09-20 Boonsai Sangsurat WWWWWW Samut Prakan LOST
Technical knockout
1998-08-19 Eric Chavez LWWLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-04-25 Melchor Espinosa LWWWWW Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City WIN
Technical knockout
1997-12-17 Saman Sorjaturong WWWWWW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok LOST
Technical knockout
1997-02-25 Keitaro Hoshino WWWWLW LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-09-02 Texas Gomez LLLWLL Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
1996-02-20 Kusuo Eguchi LDLLWD WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-10-23 Keitaro Hoshino LWWWWW LOST
Points
1995-08-06 Chana Porpaoin WWWWWW Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok LOST
KO
1995-04-28 Lolito Laroa LDWWWL San Antonio WIN
Unanimous decision
1995-03-02 Bernardo Jun Dabalos WWWDWL Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-09-27 Juan Herrera DWWWWW WIN
KO
1994-03-21 Takashi Oba WWWWWW Matsuyama LOST
KO
1994-01-08 Rocky Lin WWWWLW Korakuen Hall LOST
Technical knockout
1993-11-28 Kam Motma WWWWW Provincial Stadium, Phichit LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-09-06 Arnold Fernandez WLLLLD Hijo-Madaum, Tagum City WIN
Split-decision
1993-07-29 Rudy Idanio LWWLLW Kapalong DRAW
Majority decision
1993-06-19 Arnold Fernandez LWWWLL Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-04-02 Rudy Idanio WWLDLW Almendras Gym, Davao City LOST
Unanimous decision
1992-12-10 Chana Porpaoin WWWWWW National Stadium Gymnasium, Bangkok LOST
KO
1992-11-19 Rommel Lawas LWWLDL LOST
Unanimous decision
1992-10-24 Rommel Lawas WLWWLD Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-09-28 Rommel Lawas WWLWWL Mount Diwata, Davao City DRAW
Points
1992-08-22 Rudy Idanio DWDDWW Tagum City LOST
Majority decision
1992-07-25 Ruel Maca WW Tagum City WIN
Split-decision
1992-06-13 Jin-Ho Kim W Incheon Gymnasium, Incheon LOST
Split-decision
1992-05-23 Sugar Ray Mike WWDLLL Tagum City LOST
Majority decision
1992-04-18 Alpong Navaja LDWWLD Tagum City WIN
Technical knockout
1992-03-28 Joel Revilla LDLLLW Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-02-22 Rudy Idanio LLLLDW Tagum City DRAW
Split-decision
1992-02-19 Little Dandee LWDWDD Santa Maria WIN
Technical knockout
1992-01-18 Nikki Maca WLWDWW Tagum City LOST
Unanimous decision
1991-12-21 Alexis Janiola WLWLWW WIN
Points
1991-11-23 Edwin Talita WWWLWL Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
1991-10-26 Jun Pana LWWWW Tagum City WIN
Split-decision
1991-08-11 Jun Bisnar WL Valencia City WIN
Majority decision
1991-07-20 Arnold Fernandez WWWLWW Tagum City LOST
1991-05-31 Arnold Fernandez WWWWWL LOST
1991-05-18 Kid Hagonoy WLLWLD Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
1991-04-20 Al Tarazona LWLWLD Tagum City WIN
Technical knockout
1991-03-16 Kid Hagonoy WLLW WIN
Unanimous decision
1991-02-23 Leonardo Dumangas L Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
1991-01-19 BongKing Dela Rosa W Tagum City LOST
Majority decision
1990-12-30 Leonardo Dumangas Panabo City WIN
Unanimous decision
1990-12-22 Glen Sodario Davao City LOST
Majority decision
1990-12-08 Flash Josol WIN
KO
1990-09-15 Texas Gomez LDL Tagum City WIN
Majority decision
1990-06-16 Arnold Fernandez W Almendras Gym, Davao City LOST
Majority decision
1990-04-21 Arnold Fernandez Almendras Gym, Davao City LOST
Majority decision