Fabio Marfa (The Mandaue Whirlwind) boxer

Fabio Marfa boxer
bouts
62
won
25
lost
33
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
flyweight
Debut
1997-09-20
Height
5′ 3″/160cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1979-10-30
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2016-11-26 Melvin Jerusalem WWWWWW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOST
Unanimous decision
2016-07-30 Jimboy Haya WWWLDW Robinson's Galleria, Cebu City LOST
Technical knockout
2016-04-24 Joey Canoy WWLWWL Wilfredo Cabalse Sports Complex, Barangay Mabolo, Cebu City LOST
Technical knockout
2016-01-12 Jonathan Refugio LLLWWL Barangay Tablon Gymnasium (Covered Court), Cagayan de Oro City LOST
Unanimous decision
2015-11-28 Cris Ganoza WWWWWW Hoops Dome, Lapu-Lapu City LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-10-10 Arthur Villanueva WWWWWW PAGCOR Hotel and Casino, Goldenfield Commercial Complex, Bacolod City LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-05-30 Merlito Sabillo WWWWWW PAGCOR Hotel and Casino, Goldenfield Commercial Complex, Bacolod City LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-01-03 Julius Alcos LWWWLW Borbon Sports Complex, Borbon LOST
2008-10-04 Ronald Castrodes WWWWWW Naga Sports Complex, Naga City LOST
Split-decision
2008-06-15 Toshikazu Waga WWWWWW International Conference Hall, Nagoya LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-02-02 Rollen Del Castillo LWLWWD Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City LOST
Corner retirement
2007-12-29 Donny Mabao LWWWWW Bantayan Multi-Purpose Center, Bantayan WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-10-06 Katsunari Takayama WLWWWL Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-08-25 Roldan Malinao LWLWDW Bantayan Multi-Purpose Center, Bantayan WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-06-01 Denver Cuello WLWWWW Angono Sports Complex (Angono Municipal Gym), Barangay Mahabang , Angono LOST
Technical knockout
2007-05-01 Rogen Flores DWWWWL Tabunok Gym, Talisay City WIN
Technical knockout
2007-02-16 Armando de la Cruz WLWLWL Gusa Sports Complex, Barangay Gusa, Cagayan de Oro City LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-01-20 Milan Melindo WWWWWW Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-09-17 Florante Condes WWWWWW Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City LOST
Technical knockout
2006-07-15 Alfred Nagal LWLLWW Ringside Boxing Club, Metropolis Mall, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-05-19 Ryan Bito WLWWWW La Loma Stadium, Quezon City WIN
Majority decision
2006-02-28 Khachonsak Pothong WWWWLW Chiang Mai LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-02-03 Mario Jun de Asis WLWLWD Roosevelt Ave. & Del Monte Ave. Larga Pedrista, Quezon City WIN
Split-decision
2005-12-16 Tommy Terado WWWWWW Kidapawan City Gymnasium, Barangay Amas, Kidapawan City LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-05-14 La Syukur LWLLDL RCTI Studio, Jakarta WIN
Majority decision
2005-04-23 Iwan Key WWWLLD RCTI Studio, Jakarta LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-03-29 Marti Polii LWWLWL RCTI Studio, Jakarta LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-03-01 Rino Ukru LWWWWW RCTI Studio, Jakarta WIN
Technical knockout
2005-01-16 Jhay Herla LLLWLL Gaisano Country Mall Parking Lot, Barangay Banilad, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
2004-07-19 Benjie Sorolla WLLWLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-05-05 Carlo Besares LLLWWL Kidapawan City Central Pilot Elementary School, Kidapawan City LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-11-09 Carlo Besares WWLLLW Cotabato Provincial Gymnasium, Barangay Amas, Kidapawan City LOST
Majority decision
2003-10-04 Jimmy Capicenio LLLDLL Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City WIN
KO
2003-08-16 Elmer Gejon LWLLWL New Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City DRAW
Split-decision
2003-05-17 Jhay Herla LLLDWW Lapu-Lapu City LOST
KO
2003-04-25 Allan Dugang WLLLLL Barangay Pitalo, San Fernando WIN
Technical knockout
2003-02-10 Eagle Den Junlaphan WWWWWW Korakuen Hall LOST
Corner retirement
2002-12-09 Tatsuo Hayashida DLWWWW Korakuen Hall LOST
Split-decision
2002-09-27 Somporn Seeta WWWW Uttaradit LOST
Technical knockout
2002-04-27 Federico Catubay DWWWWL ABC Gym, Labason WIN
Technical knockout
2002-04-13 Gerald Ubatay WWWLWD Makati Coliseum, Makati City WIN
KO
2002-01-20 Kid Nanz WWLWLL Barangay Banilad, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
2001-09-29 Flash Villacura WWLWLL Cebu City LOST
Split-decision
2001-09-07 Steve Demaisip WWWWWW Quezon Boulevard, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-07-10 Edgar Rodrigo LWDWWW Alvarez Covered Court, District of Santa Cruz, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
2001-04-03 Jhay Herla LWWWWW Magalang Sports Complex, Magalang WIN
Technical knockout
2000-10-17 Benjie Sorolla WLWDWW Angeles City LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-09-25 Noel Veronque WLLLLL Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-07-22 Roy Balataria W Cebu City WIN
Majority decision
2000-03-07 Gerald Ubatay WWLWWD District of Tondo, Manila LOST
Technical knockout
1999-11-11 Lito Danggod LDWWWW Carcar LOST
Technical knockout
1999-09-28 Lito Danggod WLDWWW Tagaytay City LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-07-24 Mateo Baring LLLLLL Labangon Sports Complex, Barangay Labangon, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
1999-05-14 Rading Bardago LLLLL San Remigio WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-02-27 Joe Turno L Talisay City WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-01-15 Arnel Apurado W New Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-11-28 Noel Sungahid WW Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City DRAW
Split-decision
1998-09-12 Joel Quiman KSC, Silay City DRAW
1998-08-22 Tata Encob W Daanbantayan WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-12-21 Jivy Pahayahay Barangay Balocawehay, Abuyog WIN
Technical knockout
1997-09-20 Jerry Bascolog Balamban DRAW
Majority decision