Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Faustino Martire Barrios boxer

Faustino Martire Barrios image
Status inactive
Division super featherweight
Debut 1978-09-02
Born 1958-02-15
Nationality Argentina
Residence Ezeiza, Buenos Aires, Argentina
bouts
123
won
60
lost
41
draw
20
bouts
123
won
60
lost
41
draw
20
Status inactive
Division super featherweight
Debut 1978-09-02
Born 1958-02-15
Nationality Argentina
Residence Ezeiza, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
June 13, 1997 Aldo Nazareno Rios WWWWWW Centenario LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 8, 1997 Francisco Mesquita Pereira WWWWWW João Pessoa LOSS
KO
Sept. 20, 1996 Walter Javier Crucce WWWWWW Chascomus LOSS
Corner retirement
Aug. 17, 1996 Carlos Abel Chaves WWWWWW Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
Jan. 5, 1996 Jose Benjamin Franco LLLLLW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Nov. 25, 1995 Pedro Armando Gutierrez WWWWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOSS
TD
Nov. 10, 1995 Santiago Alfonso Ahumada WWDLLW Bolívar LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 9, 1995 Ismael Armando Chaves WWWWWW Posadas LOSS
Technical knockout
July 15, 1995 Raul Horacio Balbi WWWWWW Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
June 24, 1995 Julio Cesar Barria WWWWWW Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
May 20, 1995 Hugo Pineda WWWWWW Buenos Aires World Boxing Association Fedelatin Super Lightweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
April 15, 1995 Miguel Fabian Arevalo LWWWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires World Boxing Association Fedelatin Super Lightweight

WIN
DQ
Feb. 17, 1995 Luis Maria Diez WLWLLW Estadio Pascual Perez, Ciudad Mendoza Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

LOSS
Points
June 10, 1994 Ricardo Daniel Silva WWWWWW Jose C. Paz Argentina (FAB) Lightweight


ND
April 15, 1994 Jose Antonio Escobar LLWLWL Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

WIN
Corner retirement
March 26, 1994 Fabian Nicolas Bazan LLWLLL Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

WIN
Points
March 4, 1994 Nestor Fabian Monge WWLDLL Viedma Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 5, 1994 Ricardo Omar Vega WLLWLL Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

WIN
KO
Jan. 21, 1994 Ricardo Omar Vega WWLLWL Ezeiza Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 19, 1993 Domingo Araujo Costa LLLLLL Villa Dolores Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 18, 1993 Jose Antonio Escobar WWWLLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 27, 1993 Manuel Alberto Billalba LWWWWL Lanus World Boxing Council International Lightweight

WIN
Points
May 22, 1993 Miguel Fabian Arevalo WWWWWL Catamarca Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

WIN
KO
April 2, 1993 Raul Gomez LLLLLL Canuelas Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
March 12, 1993 Fabian de Jesus Alvarez WWWWWW Río Gallegos Argentina (FAB) Lightweight

DRAW
Points
Oct. 10, 1992 Fabian Hector Tejeda WWWWLW Buenos Aires South American Lightweight

LOSS
DQ
Aug. 14, 1992 Hugo Ariel Hernandez WLWWWW Munro South American Lightweight

WIN
DQ
May 15, 1992 Daniel Francisco Arce LLWWWW Caleta Olivia South American Lightweight

DRAW
Points
May 2, 1992 Ricardo Daniel Silva WLWWWL Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires South American Lightweight

LOSS
TD
Dec. 27, 1991 Fabian Nicolas Bazan WWWWWL La Rioja South American Lightweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 14, 1991 Nestor Fabian Monge WLLWWL Viedma South American Lightweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 15, 1991 Nestor Fabian Monge WWLLWW Viedma South American Lightweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 18, 1991 Julian Ramon Rodriguez LLLLLL Chascomus South American Lightweight

WIN
DQ
Sept. 6, 1991 Daniel Ricardo Cusato LWWWWW Villa Dolores South American Lightweight

LOSS
Points
Aug. 23, 1991 Omar Victoriano Alegre LLLLWD Lanus South American Lightweight

WIN
Points
July 20, 1991 Jose Ramon Soria WDWDDW Trelew South American Lightweight

LOSS
Points
June 15, 1991 Daniel Francisco Arce WLLLWL Olivia South American Lightweight

DRAW
Points
June 7, 1991 Jorge Alberto Melian WWLWWW Villa Dolores South American Lightweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 20, 1991 Ismael Armando Chaves WWWWWW Buenos Aires South American Lightweight

LOSS
Points
March 16, 1991 Victor Hugo Paz WWWWWW Buenos Aires South American Lightweight

LOSS
Points
Nov. 30, 1990 Julio Cesar Miranda WDWDWW San Salvador de Jujuy South American Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Nov. 9, 1990 Jorge Alberto Pompe LDDLLL Curuzu Cuatia South American Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 13, 1990 Jorge Elso Ferreyra DLWDWW Italo South American Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 22, 1990 Rolando David Soria LWLLLL Formosa South American Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 7, 1990 Raul Gomez WLLWLD Moreno South American Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
June 7, 1990 Osvaldo Omar Corro LWWWWW Estadio Pascual Perez, Ciudad Mendoza LOSS
Points
May 11, 1990 Julio Cesar Miranda WWLDWW San Luis Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

DRAW
Points
March 2, 1990 Osvaldo Omar Corro WWWWLW Estadio Pascual Perez, Ciudad Mendoza LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 15, 1989 Reinaldo Carmelo Cazon Cadena LLWDWW Libertador General San Martín South American Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 12, 1989 Jorge Alberto Pompe LLLLDD Buenos Aires South American Super Featherweight

WIN
DQ
July 7, 1989 Jorge Alberto Melian WLWWDL Concordia South American Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
June 9, 1989 Alfredo Horacio Jaurena LWLWW Concordia South American Super Featherweight

DRAW
Points
April 8, 1989 Mario Raul Fernandez LLLWLL Buenos Aires South American Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Dec. 2, 1988 Ruben Elvicio Silva LWLLLL Mar del Plata South American Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 12, 1988 Alfredo Chavez WWWLDL Santiago Del Estero South American Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
Sept. 9, 1988 Jose Omar Llanquin WWDWWW Puerto San Martín South American Super Featherweight

DRAW
Points
July 22, 1988 Julio Cesar Miranda WWWWWW San Pedro Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
July 31, 1987 Alberto Quilla LWLL La Paz South American Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
April 30, 1987 Julio Cesar Miranda WWDWWW San Salvador Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Jan. 9, 1987 Raul Roque Bianco DWLWWW Mar del Plata LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 12, 1986 Raul Roque Bianco LDWLWW Rio Cuarto LOSS
Points
Oct. 11, 1986 Jose Luis Cubillas WDLLWW Dolores Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Technical knockout
May 15, 1986 Julio Cesar Chavez WWWWWW Stade Pierre-de-Coubertin, Paris World Boxing Council World Super Featherweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
March 22, 1986 Pedro Armando Gutierrez WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 4, 1986 Alberto Eduardo Aragon WDWWWL Daireaux Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 22, 1985 Ruben Ricardo Astorga WWWWWD San Pedro Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 1, 1985 Hipolito C Segundo Nunez DDWLLD Salta Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 25, 1985 Pedro Armando Gutierrez WLDWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
July 5, 1985 Jose Luis Cubillas DWWDWW Resistencia DRAW
Points
June 7, 1985 Raul Eduardo Perez DLWDLL Daireaux WIN
Technical knockout
April 27, 1985 Roberto Oscar Defooz WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
March 8, 1985 Antonio Ross LLLWLL Daireaux WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 11, 1985 Pedro Armando Gutierrez WWLLWW Centro de Educacion Física, Mar del Plata vacant Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 7, 1984 Daniel Bernardo Murua WDLDLW Villa Maria vacant Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

DRAW
Points
July 7, 1984 Pedro Armando Gutierrez DWWWWL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires vacant Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
April 30, 1984 Chris Whiteboy LWLLWW Goodwood Showgrounds, Cape Town DRAW
Split-decision
March 9, 1984 Raul Roque Bianco WWWLWW Rio Cuarto LOSS
Points
Feb. 3, 1984 Carlos Guillermo Olivera DWLWWW Mar del Plata WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 13, 1984 Domingo Mario Vizcaya WWLLL Camilo Aldao WIN
Points
Nov. 18, 1983 Carlos Guillermo Olivera LWWDWL Chacabuco Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Jan. 5, 1983 Felipe Baez LLLLLL Guernica Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 17, 1982 Carlos Guillermo Olivera WWLWWD Chacabuco Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

LOSS
DQ
Oct. 8, 1982 Pedro Gabriel Sanchez LLLLDL Camilo Aldao Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 3, 1982 Domingo Mario Vizcaya WWLWLD Rio Cuarto Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
KO
June 4, 1982 Jose Domingo Filippi WLDWLL Camilo Aldao Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
May 7, 1982 Felipe Baez LLDLLL Guernica Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
April 7, 1982 Felipe Baez LLLLDL San Nicolas Argentina (FAB) Super Featherweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 26, 1982 Daniel Bernardo Murua LLDLLW Rio Cuarto LOSS
Points
Sept. 12, 1981 Felipe Baez DLWLLL General Belgrano WIN
Points
July 3, 1981 Antonio Ross DWLDLD Mar del Plata WIN
Corner retirement
June 19, 1981 Carlos Sanchez LWLWWW Comodoro Rivadavia DRAW
Points
June 5, 1981 Pedro Armando Gutierrez LWWWLD San Nicolas LOSS
Points
April 3, 1981 Hipolito C Segundo Nunez LWLWWW Salta DRAW
Points
Jan. 16, 1981 Daniel Bernardo Murua WDLWWW Villa Carlos Paz WIN
Points
Dec. 12, 1980 Ruben Ernesto Stamuli WDLLWW Bolívar LOSS
TD
Nov. 22, 1980 Pedro Armando Gutierrez DLLWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Nov. 7, 1980 Ramon Francisco Gonzalez LLWDLL Olavarria WIN
Points
Oct. 11, 1980 Pedro Armando Gutierrez WDLLWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOSS
Points
Sept. 26, 1980 Santiago Mercedes Lopez WDLLLL Olavarria WIN
Points
Sept. 13, 1980 Ruben Ernesto Stamuli WWDLLW Mar del Plata LOSS
Points
Aug. 9, 1980 Nestor Oscar Guntin DLDWD Baradero WIN
KO
July 18, 1980 Jose Domingo Filippi LDWLWW Camilo Aldao LOSS
Points
June 27, 1980 Nestor Oscar Guntin WDLDW San Nicolas DRAW
TD
June 13, 1980 Domingo Mario Vizcaya WWWWWL Rio Cuarto LOSS
Points
May 15, 1980 Felipe Baez WLWLL San Nicolas WIN
Points
April 25, 1980 Ruben Ernesto Stamuli WWWWDL San Nicolas WIN
Points
March 22, 1980 Nestor Oscar Guntin WWWDLD Zarate
NC
Jan. 25, 1980 Pedro Pablo Burki WWWWWW Camilo Aldao LOSS
Points
Jan. 11, 1980 Ramon Salvador Franco DWLWW Mar del Plata DRAW
TD
Dec. 14, 1979 Oscar Alfredo Silva DLLWLD Mar del Plata WIN
Corner retirement
Nov. 10, 1979 Norberto Antonio Oliveto LLWLLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
Oct. 20, 1979 Miguel Angel Barraza WLDWWD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Oct. 5, 1979 Miguel Angel Molina WDW Camilo Aldao WIN
Corner retirement
Aug. 25, 1979 Orlando Franco W Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
July 6, 1979 Miguel Angel Molina W Camilo Aldao DRAW
Points
June 23, 1979 Santos Aranda LWLLLD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
June 9, 1979 Felipe Baez WDLWWD General Belgrano WIN
Points
April 5, 1979 Hugo Balbuena WWWWLL Tres Arroyos DRAW
Points
Feb. 3, 1979 Felipe Baez W General Belgrano DRAW
Points
Dec. 9, 1978 Luis Omar H Diaz LD Baradero DRAW
Points
Nov. 4, 1978 Ramon Salvador Franco Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
Oct. 7, 1978 Victor Felipe Zaya WW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
Sept. 2, 1978 Luis Omar H Diaz Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout