Feliciano Dario Azuaga boxer

Feliciano Dario Azuaga boxer
bouts
118
won
91
lost
23
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1993-02-05
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1974-06-09
Death
-
Nationality
Paraguay

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2017-11-25 Nestor Fabian Ayala LDWLLL Pilar WIN
KO
2017-09-30 Orlando Javier Maciel WLLLLL Ita WIN
KO
2016-09-10 Luis Alberto Severo WWLWWL Shopping Plaza Jesuita, Ciudad del Este WIN
KO
2015-10-23 Israel Soares LWWWLL Club 12 de Octubre, Piribebuy WIN
KO
2015-04-24 Heriton Alves Batista LLLLLL Club San Juan, Encarnacion WIN
KO
2014-05-09 Fabiano Paiva WDLL Villeta WIN
KO
2014-02-08 Heriton Alves Batista LLLLLL Tinglado Municipal, Nemby WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-09-28 Gottlieb Ndokosho LLWWWW Ramatex Factory, Windhoek LOST
KO
2012-10-14 Mario Angel Rivero LLLLLL Salon del Area 2, Ciudad del Este WIN
Technical knockout
2012-06-15 Heriton Alves Batista WLLLLL Federacion Paraguaya de Boxeo, Asuncion WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-11-05 Tomas Rojas WWWWWL Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana LOST
Technical knockout
2011-09-14 Cristobao Borges WLLLLL Estadio del Bicentenario, Formosa WIN
Technical knockout
2011-06-03 Orlando Javier Maciel WWD Club 3 Bocas, Fernando de la Mora WIN
Corner retirement
2011-03-11 Vyacheslav Gusev WWWWLW Arena, Kemerovo LOST
KO
2010-12-18 Damian Alcaraz Polideportivo Osvaldo Domínguez Dibb, Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
2010-11-06 Jeremy Parodi WWWWWL Complexe sportif du Val de l'Arc, Aix-en-Provence LOST
Corner retirement
2010-09-24 Mario Angel Rivero LLLLLL Salón Social Santa Cecilia, Nemby WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-09-10 Arnaldo Elias Romero LWLLLL Polideportivo Municipal, Mariano Roque Alonso WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-04-16 Kiko Martinez WWWLLW Valladolid LOST
Technical knockout
2010-02-05 Arnaldo Elias Romero LLWLLL Polideportivo Osvaldo Domínguez Dibb, Asuncion WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-11-19 Jerome Arnould WWWWWW Cirque d'Hiver, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
2009-09-04 Steve Molitor WWWWLW Casino Rama, Rama LOST
KO
2009-08-07 Arnaldo Elias Romero LLLWLL Polideportivo del Remansito, Ciudad del Este WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-06-06 Damian David Marchiano WLWLLL Club Belgrano, San Nicolas LOST
Corner retirement
2009-02-13 Diego Benitez Gimnasio Los Campeones, Asuncion WIN
KO
2008-12-21 Carlos Oliveira WWWWLW Centro Esportivo Robinho, Sao Vicente LOST
Technical knockout
2008-10-24 Sebastien Gauthier WWLWWW Bell Centre, Montreal LOST
Technical knockout
2008-07-15 Franklin Teran WWWWWW Pabellon As Travesas, Vigo LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-07-04 David Barrios Estadio Virgen del Carmen, Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
2008-06-13 Fabian Solis Ciudad del Este WIN
KO
2008-05-09 Franklin Teran WWWWWW Pabellon Central, Vigo LOST
Technical knockout
2008-03-15 Basilio Pedro Morel LLLLLL Asociación de Jóvenes Unidos, Villeta WIN
KO
2007-12-21 Walter Satler LLLLLL Estadio Virgen del Rosario, Villeta WIN
KO
2007-10-20 Walter Satler LLLLLL Club Estrella del Este, Presidente Franco WIN
KO
2007-08-17 Simphiwe Nongqayi WWWWWW Masizakhe Arena, Carletonville LOST
Technical knockout
2007-06-15 Arnaldo Elias Romero DLLDLL Gimnasio N° 1 de las FF.AA., Asuncion WIN
Corner retirement
2007-05-04 Juan Marcelo Gimenez LLLWLL Salon del Area 2, Ciudad del Este WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-11-03 Sergio Manuel Medina WWWWWW Club Sportivo Rojas, Rojas LOST
Technical knockout
2006-08-04 Billy Dib WWWWWW Catholic Club, Campbelltown, Sydney LOST
Technical knockout
2006-04-21 Omar Andres Narvaez WWWWWW Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba LOST
Technical knockout
2006-03-11 Arnaldo Elias Romero LLLLDL Nemby WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-12-10 Gerry Penalosa WWWLWW Ynares Sports Center, Antipolo City LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-09-23 Arnaldo Elias Romero LLLLLL Estadio Municipal, Nemby WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-04-22 Ricardo Walter Arano LWWWDL Club Atletico Newell's Old Boys, Rosario LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-02-04 Walter Satler LLL Club Los Grandes del Boxeo, Asuncion WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-12-12 Walter Satler L Estadio Municipal, Nemby WIN
KO
2004-11-05 Mario Angel Rivero WLLDLL Estadio Municipal, Nemby WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-07-24 Arnaldo Elias Romero LLWLLL Club Ita Ybate, Lambare WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-06-11 Cecilio Santos WWWDLW Centro de Convenciones, Tlalnepantla LOST
Technical knockout
2004-02-20 Ricardo Yin Baez WDLLLL Club Ita Ybate, Lambare WIN
Technical knockout
2003-12-12 Erich Ramon Sanabria WWLLLW Federacion Paraguaya de Boxeo, Asuncion WIN
KO
2003-10-18 Enrique Roque Ramon Ocampo LLLLLL Salon del Area 2, Ciudad del Este WIN
KO
2003-09-26 Arnaldo Elias Romero LLLLWL Federacion Paraguaya de Boxeo, Asuncion WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-08-30 Carlos Leguizamon LLLLLL Club Ita Ybate, Lambare WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-07-11 Sergio Manuel Medina WWWWWW Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín LOST
Technical knockout
2003-05-03 Pedro Roque del Valle Cespedes LL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
2003-01-31 Hugo Rafael Soto LWLWLL Casino Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires LOST
Technical knockout
2002-08-24 Julio Cesar Garibaldi W Estadio Heroes de Boqueron, Villa Hayes WIN
KO
2002-07-26 Jose Hellmuth Cabrera Castro LDWDLL Club Atletico Ciudad Nueva, Asuncion WIN
KO
2002-05-24 Carlos Leguizamon LLLLL Seccional 11, Asuncion WIN
KO
2002-04-05 Jorge Javier Solis Urquiza Estadio Inmaculada Concepcion, Caaguazu WIN
KO
2002-03-22 Carlos Leguizamon LLLL Seccional 11, Asuncion WIN
KO
2002-03-08 Enrique Roque Ramon Ocampo LLLLLL Estadio Inmaculada Concepcion, Caaguazu WIN
KO
2001-02-17 Juan Domingo Cordoba DWWWLW Gimnasio Ian Bartney, Obera LOST
Split-decision
2001-01-27 Jose Hellmuth Cabrera Castro WWLDWD Bolívar WIN
KO
2000-12-09 Arnaldo Elias Romero LLLLLL Palaceta Municipal de Horqueta, Concepcion WIN
KO
2000-11-03 Arnaldo Elias Romero LLLLLL Club Olimpia, Asuncion WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-07-15 Alexandre Da Silva WWWWWW Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín
2000-03-18 Julio Oscar Oliva WWWWWL Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín WIN
Technical knockout
1999-10-30 Pedro Javier Torres WWLWLD Estadio Polideportivo, Mar del Plata LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-08-14 Pedro Javier Torres LWWLWL Puerto Iguazu DRAW
Points
1999-03-19 Basilio Pedro Morel LLLLLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1999-01-30 Carlos Leguizamon LL Laurelty WIN
KO
1998-09-17 Josimar De Lara Araujo Pedro Juan Caballero WIN
KO
1998-05-30 Luis Osvaldo Monges WLWLL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1997-12-19 Carlos Leguizamon Villa Elisa WIN
KO
1997-09-06 Luis Alberto Ortiz WLDLLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1997-07-12 Jose Carlos Amaral LLLLLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1997-06-07 Wilson Betancourt Asuncion WIN
KO
1997-05-10 Pedro Javier Torres LWWLLW Quilmes
1996-12-12 Emiliano Ferrer LLLLDL Club Sol de America, Asuncion WIN
KO
1996-11-16 Joao Cardoso WLWWLL Estudios de America T.V., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1996-08-02 Celso Arias LLLLLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1996-07-05 Basilio Pedro Morel LL Lambare WIN
KO
1996-05-24 Jorge Fernando Calfin LLLWLL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1996-04-18 Mario Angel Rivero L Asuncion WIN
KO
1996-03-14 Jose Carlos Amaral LLLLLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1996-02-09 Nestor Fabian Moreno LWWWLW Mar del Plata WIN
KO
1995-12-12 Eduardo Martires Torres LLLLLL Ciudad del Este WIN
KO
1995-12-09 Ramon Alberto Chamorro LLLLLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1995-11-10 Agustin Jose Lopez LLLLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1995-10-06 Basilio Pedro Morel Ciudad del Este WIN
KO
1995-09-16 Nestor Luis Paniagua LLLLLL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1995-08-12 Marcelo Bernardes L Encarnacion WIN
KO
1995-07-29 Ramon Norberto Retamozo LWLWLD Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1995-06-10 Nei Andrade de Lima WWWLL Concepcion WIN
KO
1995-05-26 Gilmar Silva Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1995-04-29 Geronimo Osvaldo Rojas WWLWLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1995-03-24 Emilio Silvio Sosa LLL Concepcion WIN
KO
1995-03-07 Celso Arias LLL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1995-02-15 Mauro Blanc WWWWLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1994-12-17 Julio Roberto Ramirez LLWWLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1994-11-25 Wilson Da Silva Asuncion WIN
KO
1994-09-23 Felipe Jara LLLLLL Ciudad Nueva WIN
Technical knockout
1994-08-27 Victor Hugo Fuentealba WWWWLL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1994-08-04 Celso Arias LL Asuncion WIN
KO
1994-07-08 Claudemir Carvalho Dias LLLLLL Asuncion WIN
KO
1994-05-07 Orlando Omar Castro LLWDWL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-04-16 Walter Hector Cayun WWWWWL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1994-01-22 Orlando Omar Castro LDLLLW Mar del Plata DRAW
Points
1993-12-18 Emilio Silvio Sosa LL Asuncion WIN
KO
1993-11-19 Redigildo Conceicao LLLWLL Encarnacion WIN
KO
1993-10-02 Jurandir Lopes de Oliveira LLLLL Asuncion WIN
Technical knockout
1993-08-13 Jurandir Lopes de Oliveira LLLL Encarnacion WIN
Technical knockout
1993-07-09 Sergio Gustavo Rodriguez WWWWLW Posadas WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-05-07 Luis Alberto Ocampo WWLLWL Ituzaingo WIN
KO
1993-03-08 Olegario Manuel Vallejos Ituzaingo WIN
KO
1993-02-05 Emilio Silvio Sosa Fernando de la Mora WIN
Technical knockout