Flash Murillo boxer

Flash Murillo boxer
bouts
40
won
25
lost
14
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
flyweight
Debut
1997-06-28
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1981-04-15
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2005-06-25 Bernabe Concepcion WWWWLW Pag-asa Gym, Binangonan LOST
Technical knockout
2005-05-01 Alex Escaner WWWWLL Barangay Bahay Toro, Quezon City LOST
Technical knockout
2005-02-19 Pablo Boy Guevarra LWLLLL Glorieta, Tala Leprosarium, Caloocan City WIN
2003-05-17 Eldered Romero WWWWWW District of Tondo, Manila LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-04-27 Pederito Laurente LWDLWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-04-09 Pablo Boy Guevarra LLLWWL Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-10-19 Z Gorres WWWWWW Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-06-24 Daniel Diolan WLWLLW Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-04-01 Hengky Wuwungan WWWWWW Jakarta LOST
Points
2002-03-02 Rolando Gerongco WWDWWW Makati Coliseum, Makati City LOST
Majority decision
2001-12-15 Diosdado Gabi WWWWLW Almendras Gym, Davao City LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-09-07 Nobuhiro Uema WDLLLL Quezon Boulevard, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
2001-06-20 On Doowiset WWLWWW Bangkok LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-06-05 Flash Eraham WWLLLW Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-02-13 Flash Eraham WWWLLL Caloocan City LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-11-26 Flash Eraham WWWWLL Catarman WIN
Split-decision
2000-09-19 Eric Barcelona LWWWWL Teresa DRAW
Split-decision
2000-08-09 Melvin Magramo WWWWLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOST
2000-05-30 Rio Sumampong WWLWDW Binangonan WIN
Split-decision
2000-04-11 Rocky Roger WDDWWL Binangonan WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-01-18 Rolando Cabatuan WWWLLL Pasig City WIN
KO
1999-12-07 Flash Villacura WWLWWW Batangas City WIN
Technical knockout
1999-10-12 Jojo Unabia LDWWWL District of Tondo, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
1999-08-05 Joven Simbajon LWDLLL Mandaluyong City WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-07-13 Junnie Merin WLWLLL Mandaluyong City WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-06-15 Noel Veronque WLLWWL Magalang WIN
Technical knockout
1999-04-24 Lolito Laroa WLWLWW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City LOST
Split-decision
1999-01-30 Rudy Idanio LLWLLL Tondo High School Gym, Manila WIN
Majority decision
1998-12-30 Oro Amisola WLWDLD Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City WIN
Technical knockout
1998-11-26 Kid Payes WLLLLL Catarman WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-09-19 Ben Albanez WWLWWD Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City WIN
Technical knockout
1998-07-18 Ramil Anito WLWWLW Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City WIN
Technical knockout
1998-04-18 Lolito Laroa LLLLWW Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City WIN
Split-decision
1998-02-25 Ray Ganton WLWLWD Cupang Elementary School, Muntinlupa City WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-01-17 Junver Halog WWWWW Tondo High School Gym, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
1997-12-11 Edwin Celusia WL Mandaluyong City WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-10-26 Christopher Baclaucus LW Barangay Cupang, Muntinlupa City WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-10-02 Sonny Altarejos LL Imus Plaza Covered Court, Imus WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-08-23 Christopher Baclaucus L Barangay South Cembo, Makati City LOST
Split-decision
1997-06-28 Christopher Baclaucus Lipa City WIN
Unanimous decision